April 27-28, 2018
|
UC Irvine - Irvine, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Tebbe   Unattached 14:33.36 14:24.63 10:28.82 10
2 Evan Appel   Strava TC 14:33.90 15:52.56 12:57.78 8
3 Matthew Wright SR-4 Southern Utah 14:37.24 13:18.29 11:41.80 6
4 Neville Davey   West Valley TC 14:40.62 18:38.39 18:20.78 5
5 armando rabadan   Montes. 14:42.97 16:20.10 18:14.89 4
6 Freek van de Weerd SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 14:43.07 16:55.53 11:02.31 3
7 Izzak Mireles SR-4 UC Irvine 14:44.20 12:40.42 16:39.15 2
8 Sam Pimentel SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 14:44.22 17:49.91 12:31.59 1
9 Paul Colosi SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 14:44.64 11:38.87 11:47.72 -
10 Jorge Jabaz   Cal Coast TC 14:48.32 11:41.78 12:26.19 -
11 Ben Fletcher Senior Unattached 14:55.31 14:46.36 17:54.38 -
12 Trevor Stangle JR-3 Long Beach St. 14:58.32 16:37.14 18:51.89 -
13 Harry Loasby SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:01.27 16:13.38 13:40.16 -
14 Kevin Herrera Sophomore Unattached 15:06.62 15:06.62 11:10.90 -
15 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly DC 15:09.75 13:11.49 13:20.58 -
16 Thomas Busse   Cal Poly DC 15:10.67 16:14.42 12:54.07 -
17 Jeremiah Suzara Freshman Unattached 15:10.86 16:23.73 15:29.08 -
18 Ezra Sotelo FR-1 Long Beach St. 15:12.34 10:38.64 10:47.77 -
19 Dante Capone JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 15:12.74 17:20.53 16:25.76 -
20 Brandon Shields SO-2 UC Riverside 15:16.76 16:57.61 14:03.42 -
21 David Pacheco Freshman Unattached 15:17.94 15:17.94 19:07.43 -
22 Jack Frimodig SO-2 UC Riverside 15:18.68 11:56.57 11:38.20 -
23 Mark Bennett JR-3 Southern Utah 15:19.18 17:37.06 18:41.40 -
24 Bruno Morlan   Unattached 15:20.65 16:43.51 15:11.45 -
25 Jose Gonzalez Vera Junior Unattached 15:21.55 13:12.54 14:35.48 -
26 Mads Skaaning   Sparta (Denmark) 15:21.83 16:07.93 15:49.49 -
27 Ravi Sharma FR-1 UC Irvine 15:24.92 13:15.44 16:38.92 -
28 Blake Starbuck FR-1 UC Riverside 15:25.23 11:06.17 19:53.55 -
29 Matthew Busse   Cal Poly DC 15:25.92 12:48.52 15:16.66 -
30 Jesse Ramirez Sophomore Unattached 15:25.98 14:58.20 18:21.92 -
31 James Sever FR-1 UC Riverside 15:27.54 13:54.79 12:03.49 -
32 Joseph Biehl FR-1 Grand Canyon 15:32.39 18:20.22 17:42.93 -
33 Robert Daseler SO-2 Long Beach St. 15:35.19 12:09.45 15:44.55 -
34 Alex Sasser JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:35.39 15:07.33 13:05.73 -
35 Luke Trafecanty FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 15:41.38 17:53.18 15:13.14 -
36 Victor Diaz FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:52.06 18:43.43 19:02.48 -
37 Jonny Holsten JR-3 Grand Canyon 15:56.01 18:00.30 13:13.49 -
38 Maxwell Gray Sophomore Unattached 15:56.98 20:05.80 19:37.09 -
39 Drew Apahidean Freshman Unattached 17:56.17 12:33.32 19:00.74 -
40 Arnulfo Basave Jr Senior Unattached 18:41.18 20:44.51 19:14.82 -
  Tonny Okello   Santa Monica Track Club DNS DNS DNS -
  Nick Kleiber FR-1 UC Santa Cruz DNS DNS DNS -
  Donovan Zavala   Unattached DNS DNS DNS -
  nicolas herrera Senior cundinamarca /olimpica sa DNS DNS DNS -
  Kyle Friedler FR-1 Loyola Marymount DNS DNS DNS -
  Sean Cahill Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS -
  Jack Evans SR-4 Soka DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Tebbe   Unattached 12:31.09 17:36.77 13:32.23 18:20.44 14:33.36 14:33.36 15:34.50 10
2 Evan Appel   Strava TC 16:44.99 17:28.68 18:56.07 17:54.90 14:33.90 13:23.99 11:04.17 8
3 Matthew Wright SR-4 Southern Utah 14:02.15 10:14.07 11:24.25 11:41.80 14:37.24 18:16.55 11:41.80 6
4 Neville Davey   West Valley TC 17:19.14 17:01.52 17:19.14 15:24.66 14:40.62 12:02.11 15:15.85 5
5 armando rabadan   Montes. 14:07.66 18:06.06 12:12.87 16:11.27 14:42.97 19:07.87 11:28.72 4
6 Freek van de Weerd SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 10:18.15 18:59.16 14:16.58 17:39.69 14:43.07 17:13.20 17:13.20 3
7 Izzak Mireles SR-4 UC Irvine 16:47.99 12:22.73 13:06.94 13:06.94 14:44.20 12:49.26 12:22.73 2
8 Sam Pimentel SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 15:46.12 13:42.33 10:54.33 11:29.70 14:44.22 16:12.65 17:05.70 1
9 Paul Colosi SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 12:31.95 14:00.41 16:48.49 11:38.87 14:44.64 17:06.19 14:18.10 -
10 Jorge Jabaz   Cal Coast TC 19:14.82 17:37.10 18:21.52 18:48.17 14:48.32 14:12.79 12:17.31 -
11 Ben Fletcher Senior Unattached 13:07.88 18:12.28 11:29.39 12:41.02 14:55.31 16:06.94 13:52.64 -
12 Trevor Stangle JR-3 Long Beach St. 10:55.78 19:27.82 14:58.32 18:15.95 14:58.32 18:24.94 13:01.54 -
13 Harry Loasby SR-4 Loyola Marymount 12:19.05 12:10.03 11:06.94 10:48.92 15:01.27 17:07.45 14:34.24 -
14 Kevin Herrera Sophomore Unattached 11:29.04 15:42.89 13:35.96 12:59.70 15:06.62 10:43.70 14:30.36 -
17 Jeremiah Suzara Freshman Unattached 19:35.01 12:17.80 17:00.17 15:29.08 15:10.86 15:01.76 12:54.24 -
18 Ezra Sotelo FR-1 Long Beach St. 16:25.33 13:59.36 17:47.44 13:31.99 15:12.34 12:37.25 12:09.88 -
23 Mark Bennett JR-3 Southern Utah 15:00.80 18:59.79 18:59.79 15:19.18 15:19.18 16:23.53 18:50.60 -
24 Bruno Morlan   Unattached 18:24.78 19:10.82 19:47.64 15:48.27 15:20.65 12:16.52 14:34.62 -
26 Mads Skaaning   Sparta (Denmark) 16:54.02 19:21.51 17:03.24 10:45.29 15:21.83 19:12.29 14:44.96 -
30 Jesse Ramirez Sophomore Unattached 11:15.97 11:53.01 19:45.26 12:39.31 15:25.98 17:44.88 11:25.23 -
  nicolas herrera Senior cundinamarca /olimpica sa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jack Evans SR-4 Soka DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Nick Kleiber FR-1 UC Santa Cruz DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tonny Okello   Santa Monica Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly DC 16:40.73 12:44.19 14:24.27 15:09.75 15:37.05 -
16 Thomas Busse   Cal Poly DC 15:37.99 12:44.97 15:10.67 15:10.67 13:48.71 -
19 Dante Capone JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 13:32.34 13:23.22 13:14.09 15:12.74 17:20.53 -
20 Brandon Shields SO-2 UC Riverside 10:41.74 15:16.76 12:22.58 15:16.76 13:45.09 -
21 David Pacheco Freshman Unattached 16:22.20 16:03.84 12:05.18 15:17.94 12:05.18 -
22 Jack Frimodig SO-2 UC Riverside 17:45.67 17:36.49 18:59.17 15:18.68 15:18.68 -
25 Jose Gonzalez Vera Junior Unattached 13:58.61 11:03.52 19:11.94 15:21.55 19:48.80 -
27 Ravi Sharma FR-1 UC Irvine 16:48.17 16:38.92 16:01.92 15:24.92 17:25.16 -
28 Blake Starbuck FR-1 UC Riverside 18:58.04 17:44.02 11:33.93 15:25.23 13:24.95 -
29 Matthew Busse   Cal Poly DC 18:21.85 11:15.93 11:52.96 15:25.92 14:48.89 -
31 James Sever FR-1 UC Riverside 12:59.14 15:36.82 11:54.21 15:27.54 15:46.09 -
32 Joseph Biehl FR-1 Grand Canyon 18:38.87 15:13.75 19:16.17 15:32.39 15:13.75 -
33 Robert Daseler SO-2 Long Beach St. 17:18.06 11:50.75 16:50.01 15:35.19 17:55.47 -
34 Alex Sasser JR-3 Loyola Marymount 16:59.58 18:05.06 12:00.25 15:35.39 16:12.81 -
35 Luke Trafecanty FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 17:15.52 17:53.18 11:17.80 15:41.38 13:01.35 -
36 Victor Diaz FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 12:13.09 11:35.01 13:48.30 15:52.06 14:45.42 -
37 Jonny Holsten JR-3 Grand Canyon 17:31.62 17:22.05 18:28.98 15:56.01 20:23.70 -
38 Maxwell Gray Sophomore Unattached 18:39.67 15:18.70 20:15.37 15:56.98 11:57.74 -
39 Drew Apahidean Freshman Unattached 13:27.13 18:06.94 14:20.94 17:56.17 15:03.99 -
40 Arnulfo Basave Jr Senior Unattached 23:43.90 20:44.51 14:12.10 18:41.18 20:55.73 -
  Donovan Zavala   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Sean Cahill Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Kyle Friedler FR-1 Loyola Marymount DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -