April 25-28, 2018
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Women 800m Run Unseeded Univ/Col

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brittany Neeley   Indiana State 1:43.68 1:55.20 2:24.64 2:40.00 2:08.00
2 Courtney Clody   Ohio State 1:53.26 2:37.02 2:30.58 1:39.10 2:08.70
3 Karina Liz   Missouri 2:33.24 1:32.72 2:30.66 1:32.72 2:08.77
4 Samara Miller   Purdue 2:06.49 1:48.42 2:41.34 1:40.68 2:09.07
5 Kinga Szarzynska Sophomore Harding 2:42.30 2:12.44 2:24.13 2:16.34 2:09.84
6 Paige Peschel   Minnesota 1:49.34 1:48.04 2:01.05 2:19.28 2:10.16
7 Imani Davis   Indiana State 1:58.57 2:36.35 2:03.78 1:41.63 2:10.29
8 Meghan Carroll Senior Marquette 1:33.87 2:35.14 1:39.09 2:45.57 2:10.37
9 Rachel Banks   Kent State 2:33.89 2:05.20 1:35.20 1:48.24 2:10.41
10 Olivia Smith   Ohio State 1:58.90 1:41.91 1:56.28 1:56.28 2:10.65
11 Lauren Houston   Nebraska-Omaha 1:38.80 2:42.03 1:46.71 1:42.75 2:11.73
12 Kathryn Adelman   Bradley 2:19.89 2:02.74 2:43.65 2:02.74 2:11.97
13 Mallory Fine   South Dakota 2:46.40 2:16.03 2:50.36 2:51.68 2:12.06
14 Katie Bostrom   North Dakota State 2:04.23 2:08.19 2:30.65 2:05.55 2:12.15
15 Betsy Duehr   Wartburg 1:43.17 1:33.92 1:35.24 2:08.31 2:12.27
16 Katie Bosch   Northwestern (Iowa) 2:19.19 2:12.56 1:59.31 2:47.03 2:12.56
17 Erica Eades   North Dakota 2:49.77 2:00.70 2:06.00 1:44.78 2:12.63
18 Katie Landhuis   Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.42 1:59.49 2:39.32 2:30.02 2:12.76
19 Tesa Potter   Oklahoma Baptist 1:33.13 2:29.01 2:09.05 2:11.71 2:13.04
20 Lauren Burnett   Kent State 2:01.19 2:34.48 2:26.49 1:54.53 2:13.17
21 Emma Makowski   Bradley 1:38.72 2:12.07 2:48.09 1:54.73 2:13.40
22 Nora Finegan   Northern Illinois 1:59.42 2:19.55 2:16.87 2:49.07 2:14.18
23 Meghan Kearney   Drake 1:48.21 2:03.09 2:00.39 1:54.97 2:15.26
24 Emma Moravec Junior Marquette 2:24.46 1:57.20 2:05.38 1:39.49 2:16.28
25 Aly Weum   Iowa 2:17.40 2:47.63 2:27.02 2:29.77 2:17.40
26 Alison Parker Senior Marquette 2:17.53 2:06.19 2:37.38 1:47.76 2:21.78
Women 800m Run Unseeded Univ/Col Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Rachel Banks   Kent State 1:45.64 2:22.15 2:10.41 2:26.06 1:50.85
12 Kathryn Adelman   Bradley 2:33.09 1:35.02 2:11.97 2:38.37 2:15.93
13 Mallory Fine   South Dakota 2:41.12 1:37.73 2:12.06 1:37.73 1:48.29
14 Katie Bostrom   North Dakota State 1:32.51 2:14.80 2:12.15 2:18.76 2:13.48
15 Betsy Duehr   Wartburg 1:45.82 1:47.14 2:12.27 1:43.17 2:38.73
17 Erica Eades   North Dakota 2:43.14 2:15.29 2:12.63 2:09.98 1:35.50
18 Katie Landhuis   Northwestern (Iowa) 1:43.56 2:44.63 2:12.76 2:34.01 1:34.26
19 Tesa Potter   Oklahoma Baptist 2:26.35 2:43.64 2:13.04 2:39.65 2:31.67
21 Emma Makowski   Bradley 2:04.07 2:45.42 2:13.40 2:49.42 2:50.76
22 Nora Finegan   Northern Illinois 1:54.06 1:36.61 2:14.18 2:36.99 2:30.29
23 Meghan Kearney   Drake 1:48.21 2:50.43 2:15.26 2:08.50 2:19.32
25 Aly Weum   Iowa 2:03.66 2:55.88 2:17.40 1:52.67 1:54.05
Women 800m Run Unseeded Univ/Col Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brittany Neeley   Indiana State 2:08.00
2 Courtney Clody   Ohio State 2:08.70
3 Karina Liz   Missouri 2:08.77
4 Samara Miller   Purdue 2:09.07
5 Kinga Szarzynska Sophomore Harding 2:09.84
6 Paige Peschel   Minnesota 2:10.16
7 Imani Davis   Indiana State 2:10.29
8 Meghan Carroll Senior Marquette 2:10.37
10 Olivia Smith   Ohio State 2:10.65
11 Lauren Houston   Nebraska-Omaha 2:11.73
16 Katie Bosch   Northwestern (Iowa) 2:12.56
20 Lauren Burnett   Kent State 2:13.17
24 Emma Moravec Junior Marquette 2:16.28
26 Alison Parker Senior Marquette 2:21.78