April 25-28, 2018
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Boys Shot Put High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Nick Phelps SR KP-WC 65' 3.5" 84' 2.72" 19.90m
  • 59' 0.5"  
  • 61' 7.75"  
  • 62' 1.5"  
  • 62' 11.75"  
  • 63' 3"  
  • 65' 3.5"  
2 Dominick Etherington SR Algona 59' 7" 51' 2.90" 18.16m
  • 59' 7"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Tyler Linderbaum SR Solon 57' 1.5" 55' 4.93" 17.41m
  • 52' 9.75"  
  • 57' 1.5"  
  • 56' 9"  
  • 51' 4.75"  
  • 55' 3.5"  
  • 55' 6.5"  
4 Zach Stacy SR Dowling Catholic 56' 3.75" 52' 4.45" 17.16m
  • 53' 4.25"  
  • 53' 10"  
  • FOUL  
  • 56' 3.75"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Justin Ridout SR East Marshall 54' 4.5" 70' 8.25" 16.57m
  • 53' 10.5"  
  • 50' 10.5"  
  • 53' 5.75"  
  • 54' 4.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Noah Fenske JR New Hampton 54' 2.25" 56' 4.26" 16.51m
  • 50' 2"  
  • 51' 3.5"  
  • 54' 2.25"  
  • 52' 8.5"  
  • 52' 7.25"  
  • 52' 4.5"  
7 Landon Green JR Iowa City West 54' 1" 45' 5.16" 16.48m
  • 50' 3"  
  • 52' 2.5"  
  • 54' 1"  
  • 52' 0"  
  • 49' 10.75"  
  • 51' 4"  
8 Trajan Walhof SR Sioux Center 54' 0.75" 53' 6.26" 16.47m
  • FOUL  
  • 53' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54' 0.75"  
  • 53' 1.25"  
9 Logan Jones SO Lewis Central 53' 8.75" 65' 0.15" 16.37m
  • 52' 8.25"  
  • FOUL  
  • 53' 8.25"  
  • 53' 8.75"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Sam Hanna SR Pleasant Valley 52' 7.75" 66' 10.32" 16.04m
  • 51' 7.75"  
  • 52' 7.75"  
  • FOUL  
11 Luke Stein JR Regina 52' 7.25" 62' 7.19" 16.03m
  • 51' 6.25"  
  • 52' 6.5"  
  • 52' 7.25"  
12 Cole Overton SR Vinton-Shellsburg 52' 0" 65' 0" 15.84m
  • FOUL  
  • 51' 9.25"  
  • 52' 0"  
13 Dane Theobald SR Lewis Central 51' 11.75" 58' 2.60" 15.84m
  • 50' 7.25"  
  • 51' 11.75"  
  • 49' 9.25"  
14 Josh Volk SO Xavier 51' 9.5" 53' 10.36" 15.78m
  • 50' 8.75"  
  • 50' 10"  
  • 51' 9.5"  
15 Ethan Brown SR Xavier 51' 5" 38' 6.75" 15.67m
  • 50' 3"  
  • 49' 8.5"  
  • 51' 5"  
16 Kaseam Domond SO Ames 50' 7.75" 55' 2.45" 15.43m
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50' 7.75"  
17 Kyle Sorensen SR Waukee 50' 0" 37' 0" 15.24m
  • FOUL  
  • 50' 0"  
  • FOUL  
18 Landen Burke SR Madrid 49' 10.5" 48' 10.53" 15.20m
  • 49' 10.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 48' 11.25"  
19 Kendell Jackson SR DSM Roosevelt 49' 5" 41' 0.19" 15.06m
  • 48' 9.75"  
  • 49' 5"  
  • 48' 3"  
20 Jacob Baier SO Ankeny 49' 3.25" 38' 5.18" 15.01m
  • 45' 6"  
  • 47' 2.5"  
  • 49' 3.25"  
21 Ryder Meek SR OABCIG 48' 1" 39' 5.14" 14.65m
  • 47' 0"  
  • 47' 4.75"  
  • 48' 1"  
22 Tyler Endres JR Norwalk 46' 11.25" 35' 2.44" 14.30m
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46' 11.25"  
  Cameron Fulcher SR Hudson FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dawson Ellingson SR Hudson FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys Shot Put High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Trajan Walhof SR Sioux Center 70' 3.38" 57' 3.68" 62' 2.06" 52' 5.29" 54' 0.75" 16.47m
11 Luke Stein JR Regina 56' 3.44" 66' 9.69" 56' 3.44" 66' 3.38" 52' 7.25" 16.03m
12 Cole Overton SR Vinton-Shellsburg 60' 10.08" 48' 10.56" 39' 0" 36' 11.04" 52' 0" 15.84m
14 Josh Volk SO Xavier 63' 2.23" 58' 0.08" 46' 1.13" 51' 9.5" 51' 9.5" 15.78m
15 Ethan Brown SR Xavier 43' 8.45" 65' 9.76" 66' 3.93" 50' 4.66" 51' 5" 15.67m
17 Kyle Sorensen SR Waukee 36' 0" 35' 6" 46' 0" 40' 12.00" 50' 0" 15.24m
18 Landen Burke SR Madrid 50' 10.47" 61' 10.14" 50' 10.47" 51' 10.44" 49' 10.5" 15.20m
19 Kendell Jackson SR DSM Roosevelt 36' 0.89" 41' 0.19" 50' 10.79" 53' 4.44" 49' 5" 15.06m
20 Jacob Baier SO Ankeny 51' 2.90" 45' 9.86" 60' 1.32" 60' 7.24" 49' 3.25" 15.01m
21 Ryder Meek SR OABCIG 41' 4.22" 36' 0.75" 37' 11.83" 53' 4.47" 48' 1" 14.65m
22 Tyler Endres JR Norwalk 56' 3.90" 53' 11.74" 42' 2.93" 38' 5.86" 46' 11.25" 14.30m
  Cameron Fulcher SR Hudson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Boys Shot Put High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nick Phelps SR KP-WC 55' 5.98" 52' 10.63" 65' 3.5" 19.90m
2 Dominick Etherington SR Algona 47' 0.85" 56' 0.10" 59' 7" 18.16m
3 Tyler Linderbaum SR Solon 54' 10.08" 42' 10.13" 57' 1.5" 17.41m
4 Zach Stacy SR Dowling Catholic 60' 9.81" 47' 10.39" 56' 3.75" 17.16m
5 Justin Ridout SR East Marshall 44' 0.53" 51' 1.35" 54' 4.5" 16.57m
6 Noah Fenske JR New Hampton 39' 6.68" 69' 4.32" 54' 2.25" 16.51m
7 Landon Green JR Iowa City West 38' 11.28" 53' 6.51" 54' 1" 16.48m
9 Logan Jones SO Lewis Central 40' 10.01" 55' 4.09" 53' 8.75" 16.37m
10 Sam Hanna SR Pleasant Valley 38' 11.50" 63' 8.42" 52' 7.75" 16.04m
13 Dane Theobald SR Lewis Central 43' 7.95" 44' 8.42" 51' 11.75" 15.84m
16 Kaseam Domond SO Ames 61' 3.38" 61' 9.45" 50' 7.75" 15.43m
  Dawson Ellingson SR Hudson FOUL FOUL FOUL NM