April 25-28, 2018
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Linn-Mar Chana Northrup, Payton Wensel, Olivia Hubler, Jill Bennett 46.74 41.44 36.62 54.45 51.56 48.18 10
2 Wahlert Catholic Libby Wedewer, Anna Sherman, Clare Broderick, Bailey Hasken 47.82 46.37 41.54 40.09 44.92 48.30 8
3 Waukee Sehansa Karunatilaka, Sydney Winger, Elma Vojic, Delaney Taylor 58.02 44.37 40.95 57.04 55.58 48.75 6
4 Benton - VH Gabbi Garman, Ellie Masten, Elizabeth Masten, Grace Martensen 41.97 46.85 38.56 55.64 35.14 48.80 5
5 Pleasant Valley Kira Arthofer, Harmony Creasy, Adrea Arthofer, Amaria Kirby 39.66 35.74 1:03.65 43.58 58.76 48.96 4
6 Ames Hannah Buckels, Athena Song, Teagan Lipsey, Isabel Ingram 45.88 49.83 38.97 36.01 1:01.67 49.33 3
7 Waterloo West Madelyn Solomon, TaJanik Williams, Claresa Allison, Zoey Thune 34.63 38.59 51.45 48.98 49.47 49.47 2
8 DSM Hoover Nyakota Ding, Temira Goods, Lina Sakabu, Saffie Dennis 55.93 47.51 46.52 44.55 37.62 49.49 1

Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wahlert Catholic Libby Wedewer, Anna Sherman, Clare Broderick, Bailey Hasken 41.25 45.18 49.10 38.79 36.34 49.60 54.51
2 Pleasant Valley Kira Arthofer, Harmony Creasy, Adrea Arthofer, Amaria Kirby 37.86 38.35 49.16 36.38 44.74 46.71 57.03
3 Linn-Mar Chana Northrup, Payton Wensel, Olivia Hubler, Jill Bennett 54.16 1:01.05 49.23 48.25 46.77 57.11 47.76
4 Benton - VH Gabbi Garman, Ellie Masten, Elizabeth Masten, Grace Martensen 50.22 59.57 49.23 53.17 35.94 56.13 44.80
5 Waterloo West Madelyn Solomon, TaJanik Williams, Ta'Mara Roby, Zoey Thune 53.45 55.43 49.49 53.45 51.97 58.90 1:03.85
6 Ames Hannah Buckels, Athena Song, Teagan Lipsey, Isabel Ingram 41.13 1:03.43 49.55 1:03.92 42.62 1:03.43 48.07
7 DSM Hoover Nyakota Ding, Temira Goods, Lina Sakabu, Saffie Dennis 1:03.48 44.64 49.59 53.07 45.13 38.19 54.06
8 Waukee Sehansa Karunatilaka, Sydney Winger, Elma Vojic, Delaney Taylor 1:00.24 40.82 49.78 1:00.24 55.26 44.81 41.32
9 Assumption Lea Nelson, Carly King, Laney Fitzpatrick, Mary Grace Carroll 40.38 1:03.81 49.85 1:04.81 59.82 1:01.32 56.33
10 Cedar Falls Lindsey Sires, Morgan Sterrett, Leah Longnecker, Emerson Green 42.97 55.96 49.96 58.96 52.46 59.96 51.96
11 Pella Metsje Miller, Paighton Malek, Andrea VanHeukelom, Annika Pingel 55.03 37.02 50.02 53.03 38.02 38.52 1:02.03
12 Ankeny Centennial Meg Ridout, Katie Petersen, Betsy Ridout, Katie Saddoris 36.58 38.59 50.11 48.61 1:05.15 37.09 39.09
13 DSM East Aliciah Vasquez, Deala Brown, Aaliyah Williams, Eriana Brown 1:04.18 56.66 50.14 44.63 53.65 47.14 52.15
14 Ankeny Eva van de Mortel, Peyton Daugherty, Mytika Mayberry, Jasmine Rumley 42.68 58.75 50.21 1:00.26 50.72 40.67 42.68
15 CR Kennedy Jaylise Clark, Natalie McAllister, Jurnee Rose-Johnson, Cheyenne Mitchell 51.13 49.11 50.62 39.99 36.45 1:00.75 57.20
16 Valley- WDM Grace Matera, Rachel Sinclair, Jayda Allen, Cassie Yardley 45.57 35.95 50.63 35.95 59.24 1:00.76 40.00
17 Sumner-Fredrksbg Hana Wedemeier, Jordan Burrows, Ivy Hirsch, Krayton Allen 1:01.78 55.20 50.64 40.52 49.12 35.45 1:04.82
18 Dowling Catholic Mira Baccile, Roz Heuckendorf, Olivia Gehrke, Juru Okwaramoi 50.68 36.49 50.68 49.16 41.56 49.16 56.26
19 Sioux City East Allyson Smith, Kenna Inlay, Paige Hanson, Lineya Wells 43.61 44.11 50.70 52.23 50.20 55.27 45.63
20 Urbandale Elle Brownell, Hope Johnson, Dee Dee Pryor, Skyler Shellmyer 54.77 58.32 50.71 1:04.41 35.50 51.73 41.08
21 DUB Hempstead Hailey Klein, Audra Steil, Emalee Ryder, Janyla Hoskins 59.88 59.37 50.74 37.55 51.25 58.36 38.57
21 Decorah Grace Syverson, Allie Hafner, Brynne Valkosky, Rylea Ranum 44.66 58.36 50.74 37.55 1:01.40 52.77 59.37
23 Washington Leah Marek, Isabel Bailey, Jenah Greiner, Hannah Anderson 58.42 50.80 50.80 42.68 51.82 39.12 1:00.46
24 Norwalk Tarynn Rodman, Maya Hjelden, Shae Campbell, Taylor Vanderholt 48.80 57.95 50.83 51.85 1:04.56 1:03.54 52.87
25 Denison Whitney Weiss, Alex Mohr, Tia Petersen, Ellie Mendlik 38.66 48.83 50.86 49.85 54.42 50.36 58.49
26 Beckman Isabelle Bennett, Morgan Funke, Heather Boeckenstedt, Olivia Pirc 56.59 53.53 50.98 58.12 39.26 37.73 58.12
27 W Burlington ND Hope Ward, Annaka Harris, Sydney Marlow, Kerrigan Belger 1:00.25 38.81 51.06 1:05.87 54.64 43.41 37.79
28 Iowa City West Peyton Steva, Katie Severt, Matayia Tellis, Kitra Bell 59.26 1:06.41 51.08 36.78 50.57 47.00 52.11
29 North Scott Sydney Fuller, Brooke Kruse, Camryn Hanson, Brooke Corson 53.65 40.37 51.09 1:02.84 58.76 48.54 59.27
30 DC-Grimes Katelyn Knudsen, Abby Weddle, Ashley Murrow, Sarah Frett 47.55 45.51 51.13 1:05.45 43.98 57.78 48.58
31 Keokuk Lillia Tate, Megan Geisler, Miracle Ailes, Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes 49.13 55.27 51.17 46.57 38.89 51.17 48.62
32 CR Prairie Sophie Feahn, Kirstin Skriver, Brie Fuller, Maddie Andorf 48.71 1:04.09 51.27 44.61 1:02.04 35.89 1:04.60
33 Burlington Ariana Baylark, Tarae Warner, Callie Anderson, Angel Baylark 50.27 45.14 51.29 51.29 55.91 58.47 58.47
34 Treynor Maddie Shipley, Megan Carley, Noel James, Mia Shipley 47.87 41.69 51.47 48.90 39.12 57.14 51.99
35 Western Dubuque Ella Schindler, Paige Hollenback, Addie Ulbrich, Auna Allen 52.02 41.72 51.50 46.35 42.75 45.32 40.17
36 Southeast Polk Angela Willoughby, Samantha Albertson, Samantha Milani, Gretta Hartz 58.74 51.01 51.52 59.77 1:01.31 1:01.83 59.25
37 OABCIG Jordyn Fredericks, Sarah Cotton, Anna Winterrowd, Sydney Durbin 51.55 1:00.32 51.55 38.15 36.60 1:04.44 57.74
38 CB Abraham Lincoln Brooke Wohlers, Jocelyn Hendrix, Rylee Fichter, Darby Thomas 1:06.52 54.66 51.56 50.53 1:03.94 1:05.49 57.24
39 KP-WC Madison Goodwin, Abby Petersen, Jayde Barto, Bri Jensen 46.41 41.25 51.56 48.47 41.25 52.08 1:00.33
40 DSM Lincoln Jolynn Harris, Jalyiah Miller, Brooke Maxwell, Erika Canada 43.32 1:02.40 51.57 41.26 49.51 47.96 1:00.86
41 Monticello Gabby Guilford, Maddie Lambert, Kaylee Stephen, Anna Loes 44.90 46.45 51.61 48.00 56.78 37.68 53.68
42 Davenport Central Aiyana Brown-Taylor, Hailee Rewerts, Jada Baker, K'Breonna Collins 55.80 44.43 51.66 56.83 36.17 1:00.45 1:03.03
43 Solon Taylor Ryan, Khaylor Fleck, Sophie Nicol, Erin Kerkhoff 1:04.63 45.50 51.70 58.43 57.39 55.32 46.53
44 CB T Jefferson Angela Larson, Rodhesia Smith-Carter, Alexis Archie, Caitlyn Jones 1:02.67 47.13 51.79 44.54 37.29 40.92 36.26
45 North Cedar Brittyn Wilhau, Lexi Crist, Darby Hawtrey, Grace Proesch 51.80 45.07 51.80 52.32 56.47 44.55 55.43
46 Pella Christian Erica Nikkel, Chloe Morgan, Mary Kate Bandstra, Morgan Fopma 1:05.88 53.43 51.87 42.54 40.46 41.50 36.31
47 Glenwood Sadey Allgood, Devon Bomer, Jaeda Wilson, Elle Scarborough 40.99 51.88 51.88 1:03.82 45.14 59.67 43.58
48 Johnston Emma Roethler, Christina Jackson, Paige Kueper, Rylee Anderson 54.01 1:06.47 51.93 51.41 55.05 48.82 1:02.84
49 Van Buren- KEO Ceyda Nazli, Chloe Davidson, Madison Bartholomew, Grace Davidson 53.00 49.37 51.96 38.97 1:05.47 57.16 1:03.91
50 PCM Margo Chipps, Sierra Foster, Alexis Kuecker, Ashley Miller 45.23 46.79 51.98 1:00.82 47.83 47.31 41.59
51 Davenport North Kenzie Lieferman, Yanna Roberts, Alexia Arrington, Ariana Hill 47.42 57.31 52.10 59.40 44.81 55.75 51.58
52 Lewis Central Kortnie Getzschman, Emily Merksick, Maegan Holt, Megan Witte 38.57 39.09 52.11 47.42 51.07 40.13 45.34
53 Waterloo East Shamya Jenkins, Amanee Clark, Jasmine Dunn, Alanna Muhammad 45.92 1:04.71 52.18 51.66 52.18 46.44 48.01
54 Greene County Melanie Doran, Brianna Osterson, Lillian Muir, Megan Durbin 41.25 1:00.05 52.21 57.96 59.00 1:07.88 45.43
55 Marshalltown Kierra Gardner, Sara Trowbridge, Alyvia Chadderdon, Regan Mazour 1:07.94 59.58 52.26 43.90 38.68 44.95 39.72
56 Panorama Carson Fisher, Morgan Johnk, Bailey Beckman, Devyn Kemble 44.98 46.55 52.30 1:06.42 1:03.29 43.94 1:00.15
57 Osage Kaitlyn Halbach, Brenna Jacobs, Rylie Olson, Paige Kisley 44.47 51.79 52.31 52.84 43.42 49.18 38.71
58 Alburnett Kylie Volesky, Maddy Schuchmann, Remington Comried, Madison Osborn 1:03.36 1:05.98 52.36 50.27 41.89 55.51 47.65
59 Highland Sarah Schneider, Aly Stokes, Kristy Thomann, Emily Yahnke 47.14 58.13 52.37 56.04 1:04.42 42.42 45.04
60 Regina Jessica Hunter, Annie Gahan, Madeline Adam, Jaedynn Evans 1:01.90 41.44 52.45 40.39 1:07.14 40.39 40.92
61 Sigourney Summer Barthelman, Heidi Clarahan, Brooke Waechter, Autum Barthelman 1:07.68 53.51 52.46 52.46 1:02.43 52.46 47.22
62 Madrid Annalise Owensby, Erin Schieltz, Molly Schaffer, Rylan Santi 44.61 54.06 52.48 1:07.70 43.04 59.83 42.51
63 Atlantic Sydney Bean, Haley Rasmussen, Alyssa Derby, Charity Williams 58.30 58.83 52.52 38.87 46.75 1:04.08 48.32
64 Center Point-Urbana Nikki Thomas, LaMia Sisk, Rylee Clark, Callyn Fox 1:07.86 45.77 52.60 42.08 40.51 1:04.70 51.03
65 Williamsburg Talia McAtee, Katy Rotter, Madalyn Wardenburg, Gracie Ehret 53.14 58.93 52.61 45.25 1:05.24 41.57 45.77
66 Webster City Marisa Garrels, Zoey Woodle, Ashlyn Hay, Haley Flaws 45.27 48.43 52.64 48.43 1:01.59 40.01 56.33
67 Sioux City North MaLika Peak-Wallace, Kaitlyn Mulder, Kelli Glisar, Ysabella Arredondo 50.01 56.33 52.64 54.75 39.48 1:03.70 53.70
68 DSM North Shakyra' Rutledge, Cecille Nahimana, Delefine Niyigena, Riawna Hunter 43.79 39.05 52.76 44.32 59.62 1:03.84 49.60
69 Northeast Alexis Ehlers, Neveah Hildebrandt, Carly Hasken, Alecca Gray 53.90 49.15 52.84 51.79 1:03.41 55.49 1:03.41
70 DSM Roosevelt Tori Hall, Jhamae Morales, Jayda Morris, Claire Chell 56.74 59.92 53.02 41.89 44.01 41.36 1:06.28
71 Davis County Morgan Snyder, Katie Hunter, Macayla Moore, Alysa Shirkey 1:02.07 1:06.85 53.05 46.69 56.77 1:08.44 40.32
72 Harlan Sidney Craig, Alyssa Sotelo, Ashley Hall, Chloe Hansen 45.11 42.99 53.07 38.75 1:02.10 43.52 39.28
73 ADM Josi Lonneman, Sami Schepers, Carley Osgood, Anna Kenny 42.00 39.87 53.16 47.32 40.94 1:03.80 57.95
74 Mid-Prairie Maddie Edgington, Cassidy Rourke, Amber Swart, Kitty Conway 41.47 1:05.92 53.16 55.82 37.22 1:05.92 1:00.61
75 Mount Ayr Alyssa Johnson, Keirston Klommhaus, Caylie Hickman, Bailey Anderson 1:01.14 52.63 53.16 57.95 55.82 40.41 49.97
76 Mount Pleasant Dani Broeker, Kalynn Batey, Lyndi Vantiger, Avery Sutter 46.57 56.74 53.52 38.54 42.28 59.95 56.20
77 Bishop Heelan Katie Rizk, Sam McGowan, Elsy Meis, Callie Doohen 39.69 1:03.82 53.63 1:01.14 56.32 39.69 53.63
78 Iowa City Emma Clark, Emma Cooper, Tiara Green, Ayana Lindsey 55.74 46.54 54.11 1:10.35 58.98 1:06.02 1:00.07
  Bettendorf Maddi Banks, Emma Ostrom, Maggie Erpelding, Katie Girsch DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  CR Jefferson MiAsia Bergmann, Meghan Prohaska, Hannah Carr, Rachel Nagel DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Pleasant Valley Arthofer, Creasy, Arthofer, Kirby 59.49 41.30 49.16 55.55
6 Ames Buckels, Song, Lipsey, Ingram 42.12 55.00 49.55 44.60
7 DSM Hoover Ding, Goods, Sakabu, Dennis 48.11 1:03.98 49.59 1:01.99
11 Pella Miller, Malek, VanHeukelom, Pingel 37.02 1:03.53 50.02 1:01.53
13 DSM East Vasquez, Brown, Williams, Brown 57.66 1:02.68 50.14 38.61
18 Dowling Catholic Baccile, Heuckendorf, Gehrke, Okwaramoi 49.67 1:02.34 50.68 59.81
19 Sioux City East Smith, Inlay, Hanson, Wells 49.69 54.25 50.70 43.10
30 DC-Grimes Knudsen, Weddle, Murrow, Frett 1:03.41 55.74 51.13 42.95
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Linn-Mar Northrup, Wensel, Hubler, Bennett 49.23
5 Waterloo West Solomon, Williams, Roby, Thune 49.49
9 Assumption Nelson, King, Fitzpatrick, Carroll 49.85
14 Ankeny van de Mortel, Daugherty, Mayberry, Rumley 50.21
16 Valley- WDM Matera, Sinclair, Allen, Yardley 50.63
33 Burlington Baylark, Warner, Anderson, Baylark 51.29
42 Davenport Central Brown-Taylor, Rewerts, Baker, Collins 51.66
78 Iowa City Clark, Cooper, Green, Lindsey 54.11
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wahlert Catholic Wedewer, Sherman, Broderick, Hasken 52.05 49.10 52.54 1:01.38 37.32
4 Benton - VH Garman, Masten, Masten, Martensen 51.70 49.23 42.83 1:02.53 1:03.51
8 Waukee Karunatilaka, Winger, Vojic, Taylor 50.28 49.78 1:00.24 53.77 46.30
10 Cedar Falls Sires, Sterrett, Longnecker, Green 49.96 49.96 1:02.45 53.46 47.47
12 Ankeny Centennial Ridout, Petersen, Ridout, Saddoris 41.09 50.11 1:05.15 40.59 54.62
21 Decorah Syverson, Hafner, Valkosky, Ranum 36.54 50.74 43.64 44.15 49.22
31 Keokuk Tate, Geisler, Ailes, Ailes-Primes 51.17 51.17 56.80 1:06.01 46.57
43 Solon Ryan, Fleck, Nicol, Kerkhoff 38.78 51.70 50.15 1:04.11 43.95
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
20 Urbandale Brownell, Johnson, Pryor, Shellmyer 40.57 50.71 1:04.41
21 DUB Hempstead Klein, Steil, Ryder, Hoskins 49.73 50.74 40.60
23 Washington Marek, Bailey, Greiner, Anderson 45.72 50.80 58.42
32 CR Prairie Feahn, Skriver, Fuller, Andorf 1:03.07 51.27 45.63
37 OABCIG Fredericks, Cotton, Winterrowd, Durbin 54.13 51.55 45.37
53 Waterloo East Jenkins, Clark, Dunn, Muhammad 49.05 52.18 1:03.14
73 ADM Lonneman, Schepers, Osgood, Kenny 46.78 53.16 37.22
  Bettendorf Banks, Ostrom, Erpelding, Girsch DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
15 CR Kennedy Clark, McAllister, Rose-Johnson, Mitchell 42.52 50.62
17 Sumner-Fredrksbg Wedemeier, Burrows, Hirsch, Allen 1:03.30 50.64
25 Denison Weiss, Mohr, Petersen, Mendlik 57.98 50.86
26 Beckman Bennett, Funke, Boeckenstedt, Pirc 44.36 50.98
27 W Burlington ND Ward, Harris, Marlow, Belger 59.74 51.06
28 Iowa City West Steva, Severt, Tellis, Bell 37.29 51.08
34 Treynor Shipley, Carley, James, Shipley 42.72 51.47
45 North Cedar Wilhau, Crist, Hawtrey, Proesch 1:06.83 51.80
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Norwalk Rodman, Hjelden, Campbell, Vanderholt 52.36 50.83 43.21 47.28
29 North Scott Fuller, Kruse, Hanson, Corson 42.92 51.09 59.78 45.47
35 Western Dubuque Schindler, Hollenback, Ulbrich, Allen 44.29 51.50 1:05.92 1:02.32
38 CB Abraham Lincoln Wohlers, Hendrix, Fichter, Thomas 1:03.42 51.56 56.20 1:05.49
47 Glenwood Allgood, Bomer, Wilson, Scarborough 53.44 51.88 44.62 58.63
48 Johnston Roethler, Jackson, Kueper, Anderson 57.13 51.93 49.34 43.63
59 Highland Schneider, Stokes, Thomann, Yahnke 48.18 52.37 51.33 58.13
74 Mid-Prairie Edgington, Rourke, Swart, Conway 38.28 53.16 1:01.14 43.06
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 KP-WC Goodwin, Petersen, Barto, Jensen 1:07.03 42.80 52.60 48.47 58.27 51.56 51.56
41 Monticello Guilford, Lambert, Stephen, Loes 52.13 1:05.55 1:05.03 57.29 46.45 51.61 45.94
44 CB T Jefferson Larson, Smith-Carter, Archie, Jones 49.20 56.46 50.24 1:04.22 44.03 51.79 1:07.33
49 Van Buren- KEO Nazli, Davidson, Bartholomew, Davidson 43.65 1:02.88 1:01.84 1:07.55 1:00.80 51.96 56.64
51 Davenport North Lieferman, Roberts, Arrington, Hill 54.71 38.56 58.36 45.85 54.71 52.10 39.08
52 Lewis Central Getzschman, Merksick, Holt, Witte 57.85 58.89 38.57 55.24 37.00 52.11 48.99
54 Greene County Doran, Osterson, Muir, Durbin 1:05.79 56.91 52.74 46.47 47.52 52.21 1:06.83
56 Panorama Fisher, Johnk, Beckman, Kemble 41.32 46.03 39.75 50.73 40.28 52.30 1:01.19
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Southeast Polk Willoughby, Albertson, Milani, Hartz 38.64 44.31 40.19 1:02.34 51.52 38.64 43.80
61 Sigourney Barthelman, Clarahan, Waechter, Barthelman 42.50 59.81 46.69 1:07.15 52.46 1:00.33 55.09
63 Atlantic Bean, Rasmussen, Derby, Williams 55.15 53.05 46.22 43.60 52.52 51.47 56.20
65 Williamsburg McAtee, Rotter, Wardenburg, Ehret 54.72 49.46 58.40 42.09 52.61 1:04.71 45.77
66 Webster City Garrels, Woodle, Hay, Flaws 44.75 1:03.70 43.70 55.80 52.64 43.17 40.01
68 DSM North Rutledge, Nahimana, Niyigena, Hunter 36.94 57.51 37.99 1:00.68 52.76 1:04.90 50.13
69 Northeast Ehlers, Hildebrandt, Hasken, Gray 57.07 1:08.17 44.92 53.37 52.84 1:07.64 42.28
  CR Jefferson Bergmann, Prohaska, Carr, Nagel DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
40 DSM Lincoln Harris, Miller, Maxwell, Canada 1:06.01 51.57
55 Marshalltown Gardner, Trowbridge, Chadderdon, Mazour 47.04 52.26
57 Osage Halbach, Jacobs, Olson, Kisley 49.70 52.31
58 Alburnett Volesky, Schuchmann, Comried, Osborn 52.36 52.36
62 Madrid Owensby, Schieltz, Schaffer, Santi 48.81 52.48
67 Sioux City North Peak-Wallace, Mulder, Glisar, Arredondo 38.96 52.64
71 Davis County Snyder, Hunter, Moore, Shirkey 39.26 53.05
76 Mount Pleasant Broeker, Batey, Vantiger, Sutter 40.68 53.52
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Pella Christian Nikkel, Morgan, Bandstra, Fopma 51.87 36.83 53.43 1:04.32 50.84
50 PCM Chipps, Foster, Kuecker, Miller 51.98 48.35 48.87 36.39 37.95
60 Regina Hunter, Gahan, Adam, Evans 52.45 52.98 47.21 59.80 58.22
64 Center Point-Urbana Thomas, Sisk, Clark, Fox 52.60 57.34 56.29 1:07.86 50.50
70 DSM Roosevelt Hall, Morales, Morris, Chell 53.02 1:01.51 46.66 1:00.98 57.80
72 Harlan Craig, Sotelo, Hall, Hansen 53.07 1:03.16 37.68 41.40 1:03.69
75 Mount Ayr Johnson, Klommhaus, Hickman, Anderson 53.16 42.53 57.95 1:07.52 54.23
77 Bishop Heelan Rizk, McGowan, Meis, Doohen 53.63 1:00.61 1:04.90 40.23 45.59