April 25-28, 2018
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Boys 400m Hurdles High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin West SR Iowa City West 41.05 57.16 1:00.80 37.42 36.90 51.96 46.77
2 Nolan Roethler SR Waukee 1:08.90 41.13 1:01.43 1:05.16 1:09.44 53.41 37.39
3 Tyson Vander Linden JR Lynnville-Sully 50.57 1:02.40 57.02 52.72 1:09.93 53.79 48.95
4 Will Reemtsma JR Davenport Central 44.68 53.30 52.22 51.14 43.07 53.83 1:00.83
5 Will Krapfl JR Ames 1:02.38 41.23 1:06.18 1:02.38 1:08.89 54.24 1:09.97
6 Angelo Romagna SR Dubuque Senior 57.05 39.66 41.84 1:03.03 1:04.11 54.33 45.10
7 Mike Jasa SR CR Prairie 57.64 47.31 38.61 44.59 48.94 54.37 1:03.62
8 Avery VanZee SR Pella 1:05.60 53.57 46.47 43.73 43.19 54.66 41.55
9 Gratt Reed SR Atlantic 55.81 1:00.19 1:06.20 51.43 1:05.66 54.71 42.13
10 Jace Christensen JR Southeast Polk 1:06.99 54.91 1:06.45 43.38 1:03.15 54.91 57.11
11 Trent Davis JR Linn-Mar 42.57 1:10.21 1:11.32 56.39 1:09.10 55.28 40.91
12 Alex Sharp SR Gilbert 45.36 1:11.91 52.55 40.38 44.81 55.31 1:01.95
13 Devin Smith JR Center Point-Urbana 58.36 55.58 1:00.03 52.25 56.14 55.58 46.14
14 Zach Jones SR Iowa City 52.88 39.94 43.88 1:11.44 48.94 56.25 45.57
  Demari Nicholson SR Bettendorf DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jeron Sampson SR CB T Jefferson DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 400m Hurdles High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Will Krapfl JR Ames 54.24 1:02.38 58.58 1:09.97 1:05.09 54.24 50.45
6 Angelo Romagna SR Dubuque Senior 54.33 38.04 1:01.94 45.64 50.53 1:01.94 1:04.66
7 Mike Jasa SR CR Prairie 54.37 54.37 1:08.51 41.87 57.64 57.09 47.85
8 Avery VanZee SR Pella 54.66 41.55 1:02.32 1:05.05 47.56 59.58 52.48
10 Jace Christensen JR Southeast Polk 54.91 46.13 58.21 57.66 1:09.74 1:08.09 56.56
11 Trent Davis JR Linn-Mar 55.28 1:11.32 46.99 40.91 1:01.36 1:07.45 59.71
12 Alex Sharp SR Gilbert 55.31 49.23 50.89 41.49 47.57 52.00 1:03.06
13 Devin Smith JR Center Point-Urbana 55.58 58.36 1:00.03 1:09.48 1:07.26 57.25 1:00.59
Boys 400m Hurdles High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin West SR Iowa City West 1:05.47 1:02.88 51.96
2 Nolan Roethler SR Waukee 47.00 41.66 53.41
3 Tyson Vander Linden JR Lynnville-Sully 37.66 1:04.55 53.79
4 Will Reemtsma JR Davenport Central 45.76 41.45 53.83
9 Gratt Reed SR Atlantic 39.40 1:03.47 54.71
14 Zach Jones SR Iowa City 1:11.44 59.07 56.25
  Demari Nicholson SR Bettendorf DQ DQ DQ
  Jeron Sampson SR CB T Jefferson DQ DQ DQ