April 25-28, 2018
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Men 100m Dash Univ/Col Finals

W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Riak Reese Senior Kent State 8.19 13.72 13.19 10.63
2 Eric Harrison   Ohio State 9.78 11.17 11.50 10.74
3 Zack Bazile   Ohio State 12.94 11.32 10.35 10.78
4 Duan Asemota   Ohio State 10.68 14.02 11.75 10.78
5 Gawain Williams   South Dakota 9.95 9.62 8.22 10.81
6 O'Shea Wilson   Iowa 10.53 8.36 9.34 10.85

Men 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Riak Reese Senior Kent State 11.77 8.72 9.43 9.13 9.94 10.14 7.10 2.6
2 Waseem Williams   Purdue 10.65 11.58 9.32 10.55 11.27 10.24 8.40 1.8
3 Eric Harrison   Ohio State 12.44 7.61 11.41 9.26 10.08 10.28 11.00 1.0
4 O'Shea Wilson   Iowa 10.39 12.16 7.90 8.73 12.89 10.39 11.54 3.0
5 Duan Asemota   Ohio State 11.31 8.95 12.13 12.65 8.95 10.28 11.62 2.6
6 Gawain Williams   South Dakota 11.86 10.21 13.30 10.42 8.05 10.31 9.08 2.6
7 Antonio Woodard Junior Iowa 8.38 13.03 12.41 11.58 9.72 10.34 12.21 2.6
8 Zack Bazile   Ohio State 12.86 9.86 9.86 10.37 12.14 10.37 8.20 1.8
9 Tristan Parmley   Indiana State 11.01 8.81 9.12 12.58 11.43 10.48 9.54 3.0
10 Jordan Johnson   Benedictine (Ill.) 12.81 9.77 11.97 9.77 11.24 10.50 7.98 2.6
11 Aaron Chier Senior Drake 10.30 10.41 10.41 8.52 9.57 10.51 7.36 3.0
12 Bryant Brown   Iowa Central CC 9.37 13.68 9.05 11.89 12.31 10.52 9.16 1.0
13 Cole Henderson   Illinois 13.10 8.56 8.87 11.20 11.09 10.56 13.42 1.0
14 Isaiah Trousil   Northern Iowa 9.32 11.34 12.92 8.16 7.63 10.59 9.85 1.8
15 Sam Zook   MSU-Billings 7.95 7.95 10.60 7.95 7.95 10.60 8.91 3.0
16 Joe Reagan   South Dakota 7.75 7.75 8.28 8.17 10.61 10.61 11.68 1.0
17 Brandon Harris   Kent State 10.62 13.81 8.61 12.43 13.28 10.62 12.64 3.0
18 Sam Zenner   South Dakota St. 10.46 9.61 11.10 12.06 11.63 10.67 9.93 1.8
19 Djiron Lilley   Rogers State 10.69 11.98 11.23 10.16 11.66 10.69 10.37 1.8
20 Brandan Lane   Eastern Illinois 13.39 8.46 12.86 7.82 13.82 10.71 13.61 2.6
21 Malcolm Dotson   Purdue 9.32 11.57 13.61 13.50 12.75 10.71 11.57 2.6
22 Ernest Winters   Wis.-La Crosse 8.60 11.18 9.89 13.98 8.71 10.75 12.47 1.8
23 Jack Thony   South Dakota 10.03 8.49 9.92 10.47 10.80 11.02 12.35 1.0
24 Joshua Ebikwo   Purdue 12.18 9.19 10.41 11.96 7.75 11.07 8.09 1.0
Men 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 O'Shea Wilson   Iowa 10.39
9 Tristan Parmley   Indiana State 10.48
11 Aaron Chier Senior Drake 10.51
15 Sam Zook   MSU-Billings 10.60
17 Brandon Harris   Kent State 10.62
Men 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eric Harrison   Ohio State 8.64 12.24 12.44 12.44 7.20 10.28
12 Bryant Brown   Iowa Central CC 12.00 12.21 13.47 9.68 9.79 10.52
13 Cole Henderson   Illinois 8.03 11.94 8.35 8.66 13.52 10.56
16 Joe Reagan   South Dakota 13.58 8.60 13.58 12.95 11.36 10.61
23 Jack Thony   South Dakota 11.91 11.80 9.70 7.72 13.23 11.02
24 Joshua Ebikwo   Purdue 10.41 9.41 13.18 11.63 11.30 11.07
Men 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Waseem Williams   Purdue 10.24 10.45 12.70 11.68
8 Zack Bazile   Ohio State 10.37 11.83 8.92 10.89
14 Isaiah Trousil   Northern Iowa 10.59 10.59 8.58 9.32
18 Sam Zenner   South Dakota St. 10.67 10.14 10.35 10.57
19 Djiron Lilley   Rogers State 10.69 12.73 12.30 13.37
22 Ernest Winters   Wis.-La Crosse 10.75 11.83 13.87 13.01
Men 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Riak Reese Senior Kent State 8.12 11.87 8.52 10.85 10.14 7.20
5 Duan Asemota   Ohio State 9.67 13.06 12.96 7.41 10.28 12.13
6 Gawain Williams   South Dakota 10.42 10.21 11.45 9.49 10.31 11.24
7 Antonio Woodard Junior Iowa 10.86 10.96 8.28 7.55 10.34 9.10
10 Jordan Johnson   Benedictine (Ill.) 8.51 10.61 12.18 13.44 10.50 12.29
20 Brandan Lane   Eastern Illinois 13.18 10.07 10.18 9.00 10.71 13.71
21 Malcolm Dotson   Purdue 8.14 12.75 8.57 10.61 10.71 12.53