April 25-28, 2018
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Segale Brown, Renea Ambersley, Shanice Clarke, Christine Moss 2:35.37 3:47.59 4:37.92 3:21.33 4:42.29 4:07.28 3:38.83
2 Oklahoma Baptist Mckae Mitchell, JoziRose Mayfield, Breanna Hurlbut, Sherine Van Der Westhui 4:48.64 3:30.93 2:37.65 3:22.05 3:17.61 4:17.56 3:42.03
3 Nebraska Wesleyan Anna Frazier, Kaylee Jones, Aspen Rolfes, Elizabeth Jones 3:58.98 3:20.65 3:45.45 3:36.44 4:01.24 4:37.31 3:45.45
4 Central Missouri Sanikee Gardner, Laia Gonzalez, Destiney Nash, Emily Thole 4:49.41 4:38.11 3:16.71 4:10.98 4:04.19 3:46.10 3:46.10
5 Wartburg Betsy Duehr, Belle Tyynismaa, Teylor Jones, Aubree Taylor 4:32.00 3:09.72 3:14.29 3:57.72 2:49.15 2:58.29 3:48.57
6 Bethel (Minn.) Hannah Sankey, Delia Labatt, Erin Alpers, AddieKay Johnson 3:49.99 3:27.00 4:42.89 3:27.00 3:22.40 3:43.09 3:49.99
7 Wis.-Eau Claire Ashleigh Buergi, Glory Hecker, Lakyn Kummer, Sarah Glidden 2:46.96 2:56.24 4:03.49 3:03.20 3:42.62 4:15.08 3:51.89
8 Wheaton (Ill.) Marissa Heath, Favor Ezewuzie, Maggie Dansdill, Natasha Brown 4:06.68 4:39.26 4:46.24 4:04.35 3:13.15 3:55.04 3:52.71

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Segale Brown, Renea Ambersley, Melissa Tyme, Shanice Clarke 3:42.94 3:49.63 3:47.40 3:51.86 3:31.80 4:43.14 4:36.45
2 Oklahoma Baptist Mckae Mitchell, JoziRose Mayfield, Breanna Hurlbut, Sherine Van Der Westhui 3:43.81 3:39.34 2:45.62 4:10.67 3:41.58 4:24.10 2:54.58
3 Nebraska Wesleyan Anna Frazier, Kaylee Jones, Aspen Rolfes, Elizabeth Jones 3:46.67 3:03.61 3:37.61 2:47.74 3:39.87 3:12.67 2:38.67
4 Wis.-Eau Claire Ashleigh Buergi, Glory Hecker, Lakyn Kummer, Sarah Glidden 3:51.82 3:21.69 3:24.01 4:10.37 3:42.55 4:54.42 3:58.78
5 Central Missouri Sanikee Gardner, Laia Gonzalez, Destiney Nash, Emily Thole 3:48.36 3:14.11 3:34.66 4:34.04 4:20.33 3:32.38 4:27.19
6 Bethel (Minn.) Hannah Sankey, Delia Labatt, Erin Alpers, AddieKay Johnson 3:50.11 4:31.53 2:50.29 4:13.13 3:45.51 4:10.82 2:50.29
7 Wartburg Betsy Duehr, Belle Tyynismaa, Teylor Jones, Aubree Taylor 3:50.36 3:59.58 2:55.08 2:43.56 4:06.49 4:01.88 3:25.02
8 Wheaton (Ill.) Marissa Heath, Natasha Brown, Favor Ezewuzie, Maggie Dansdill 3:51.92 3:31.05 3:47.29 4:19.75 3:58.88 4:59.18 3:35.69
9 NW Missouri Lindsay Davis, Emma Taylor, Maja Ganter, Jordan Hammond 3:52.23 5:01.90 3:52.23 4:13.13 3:26.69 4:34.04 4:38.68
10 Minnesota State Mackenzie Woodard, Grace Hartman, Gabi Gaines, Crystal Malone 3:53.69 4:33.42 2:50.60 4:07.72 2:55.27 4:10.05 2:48.26
11 Augustana (Ill.) Sydney Zaragoza, Valeria Melo, Madi Glatz, Katie Eastburn 3:55.19 5:01.05 3:38.73 4:30.47 3:03.45 5:03.40 3:52.84
12 Wis.-Stevens Point Brooke Wellhausen, Hannah Mertens, Makani Peters, Leah Trempe 3:56.56 3:02.16 5:07.53 4:03.66 3:54.20 3:21.08 2:59.79
13 Emporia St. Jazmin Williams, Kelsey Graber, Brianna Schmitz, Elizabeth Blevins 3:57.14 5:05.91 2:53.12 5:08.29 3:47.66 3:50.03 4:23.23
14 Grand View Ronnoja Ayers, Kennedy King, Katie Roberts, Chantel Blair 3:57.53 3:31.41 3:48.03 3:59.91 3:50.41 4:28.41 3:10.03
15 Wis.-La Crosse Jenna Goulet, Rachel Atchison, Abbey Engel, Sophie Klein 4:00.56 4:10.19 4:39.05 3:41.32 3:29.29 3:29.29 5:00.70
16 Concordia (Neb.) Kennedy Mogul, Miranda Rathjen, Tori Beran, Jamie Nikodym 4:00.88 3:58.48 4:05.70 4:56.29 4:24.97 3:29.57 3:51.25
17 Concordia-St. Paul Erika Shady, Teghan Norman, Lauren Magnuson, Maddy Kunshier 4:02.71 4:24.56 4:10.00 3:04.46 4:10.00 3:40.87 4:07.57
18 Central College Kiki Pingel, Mary Gray, Paige Doehrmann, Kate Patton 4:02.88 4:53.89 2:50.02 4:02.88 3:14.31 3:55.60 3:21.59
19 SW Minnesota St. Kim Shabino, Kayla Jansky, Emily Gillingham, Nikki Atwood 4:03.69 4:45.12 4:40.25 3:27.14 4:06.13 4:13.44 4:01.26
20 Dordt Joscelyn Wind, Sarah Krysl, Jenna Stephens, Kate Wnek 4:04.37 3:25.27 3:54.60 4:23.92 3:37.49 4:11.71 4:21.48
21 Luther Shannon Baker, Morgan Sammons, Allison Hilleman, Marta Springer 4:09.28 2:56.99 3:16.94 3:11.95 5:04.13 4:49.17 4:56.65
22 Buena Vista Allyson Ervin, Autumn Wolf, Sunkyu Holbert, Jessica Igarashi 4:28.95 3:51.30 4:39.71 5:14.68 3:43.23 4:31.64 5:46.95
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Oklahoma Baptist Mitchell, Mayfield, Hurlbut, Van Der Westhui 3:59.48 3:43.81 3:46.05 3:57.24
5 Central Missouri Gardner, Gonzalez, Nash, Thole 4:04.35 3:48.36 3:36.95 3:52.93
6 Bethel (Minn.) Sankey, Labatt, Alpers, Johnson 2:41.08 3:50.11 4:15.43 3:06.39
13 Emporia St. Williams, Graber, Schmitz, Blevins 4:25.60 3:57.14 4:32.71 2:55.49
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Brown, Ambersley, Tyme, Clarke 3:42.94 2:44.98 3:47.40 4:45.37
10 Minnesota State Woodard, Hartman, Gaines, Malone 3:53.69 4:17.06 4:14.73 5:03.80
14 Grand View Ayers, King, Roberts, Blair 3:57.53 3:29.03 3:02.90 4:21.29
15 Wis.-La Crosse Goulet, Atchison, Engel, Klein 4:00.56 5:10.33 4:34.24 5:05.52
16 Concordia (Neb.) Mogul, Rathjen, Beran, Nikodym 4:00.88 3:19.93 4:29.79 4:58.70
18 Central College Pingel, Gray, Doehrmann, Patton 4:02.88 4:12.60 3:55.60 5:13.32
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 Wis.-Eau Claire Buergi, Hecker, Kummer, Glidden 4:40.51 3:51.82
8 Wheaton (Ill.) Heath, Brown, Ezewuzie, Dansdill 2:56.26 3:51.92
12 Wis.-Stevens Point Wellhausen, Mertens, Peters, Trempe 4:43.88 3:56.56
17 Concordia-St. Paul Shady, Norman, Magnuson, Kunshier 4:17.28 4:02.71
20 Dordt Wind, Krysl, Stephens, Wnek 2:53.51 4:04.37
22 Buena Vista Ervin, Wolf, Holbert, Igarashi 5:30.81 4:28.95
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nebraska Wesleyan Frazier, Jones, Rolfes, Jones 3:08.14 3:46.67 4:32.01 3:37.61 3:53.47 2:50.01 3:19.47
7 Wartburg Duehr, Tyynismaa, Jones, Taylor 3:22.72 3:50.36 3:25.02 4:04.19 3:18.11 4:41.04 4:01.88
9 NW Missouri Davis, Taylor, Ganter, Hammond 3:29.01 3:52.23 3:49.91 4:15.46 4:59.58 3:03.47 4:08.49
11 Augustana (Ill.) Zaragoza, Melo, Glatz, Eastburn 4:04.60 3:55.19 2:44.64 3:24.62 3:31.68 4:44.58 4:02.25
19 SW Minnesota St. Shabino, Jansky, Gillingham, Atwood 4:54.87 4:03.69 3:51.51 3:51.51 4:01.26 3:58.82 3:02.77
21 Luther Baker, Sammons, Hilleman, Springer 3:29.40 4:09.28 4:26.73 4:01.81 3:29.40 3:31.89 3:54.33