April 25-28, 2018
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Boys 100m Dash High School Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tanner Iske SR West Liberty 10.77 11.64 11.96 10.77 8.19
2 Bernard Bell Jr. JR Ames 7.99 12.74 10.90 10.79 11.33
3 Gavin Williams SO Southeast Polk 10.06 12.22 12.65 10.81 12.33
4 Gage Clay   AHSTW 12.36 12.04 14.10 10.84 8.89
5 Harrison Waylee SO Urbandale 12.15 11.93 10.40 10.94 12.58
6 Ardell Inlay JR Sioux City East 12.42 13.96 13.08 10.99 11.10
7 Sam Tudor SR Waterloo West 11.35 9.70 10.36 11.02 11.24
8 Ryan Van Baale SR Ankeny Centennial 9.27 11.70 13.13 11.03 10.15

Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tanner Iske SR West Liberty 7.71 11.01 9.58 12.23 11.01 14.21
2 Gavin Williams SO Southeast Polk 13.51 13.40 12.39 10.94 11.16 7.82
3 Gage Clay   AHSTW 9.28 9.95 12.29 13.74 11.17 10.73
4 Sam Tudor SR Waterloo West 13.21 10.08 9.85 8.73 11.19 10.97
5 Bernard Bell Jr. JR Ames 9.30 10.42 9.30 9.41 11.20 11.54
6 Ardell Inlay JR Sioux City East 13.46 10.88 9.42 14.46 11.21 9.31
7 Ryan Van Baale SR Ankeny Centennial 9.77 8.09 8.43 12.58 11.23 10.22
8 Harrison Waylee SO Urbandale 9.78 12.93 12.26 9.78 11.24 9.90
9 Jayson Murray JR Dowling Catholic 12.27 10.24 11.48 11.82 11.25 8.44
10 Josue Bokoyo SR CR Jefferson 13.40 10.48 14.08 10.36 11.26 8.67
11 Jorma Schwedler SO Sergeant Bluff-Luton 9.97 13.03 10.54 14.17 11.33 12.35
12 Matthew Yeager SR Newton 8.16 10.43 13.03 14.39 11.33 8.39
13 James Baugh SR CR Jefferson 8.55 8.20 10.60 11.85 11.39 11.62
14 Tashawn Buchanan SR Valley- WDM 8.90 13.13 11.64 10.39 11.41 11.30
15 Gabe Caruthers JR Iowa City West 12.33 14.15 12.78 13.70 11.41 10.39
16 Dylan Kutsch SR DUB Hempstead 13.59 11.42 14.62 11.77 11.42 14.74
17 Alden Kuntz JR Wahlert Catholic 8.35 13.03 14.86 9.49 11.43 8.92
18 Elijah Facey SR Urbandale 13.27 14.65 13.62 8.58 11.44 12.13
19 Craig Garrison SR Saydel 9.16 14.08 14.08 8.81 11.44 13.50
20 Joe Stein SO Spirit Lake Park 11.34 12.71 8.59 8.48 11.45 11.45
21 Austin Johnson SR Southeast Polk 10.54 10.31 13.40 14.89 11.45 8.94
22 Hayden Hatcher SR Lewis Central 11.84 9.54 13.56 12.18 11.49 13.56
23 Gage Hazen-Fabor JR Williamsburg 12.09 9.21 8.52 11.74 11.51 10.82
24 Monico Requena SR Pekin 8.53 10.83 12.10 12.45 11.52 13.37
25 Collin Ankton SR Pleasant Valley 12.92 14.19 12.92 8.54 11.53 14.30
26 Austin Casillas SR Ottumwa 8.08 11.65 9.57 8.42 11.53 13.84
27 Nick Foss SR Harlan 9.25 14.11 9.95 9.37 11.56 13.18
28 Leo Desequeria JR Bettendorf 11.41 11.99 14.32 8.73 11.64 9.32
29 Trevor Burkhart SR Davenport West 10.14 12.47 11.07 10.26 11.65 14.10
30 Arthur Braden SR Pleasant Valley 12.98 12.16 13.21 12.75 11.69 11.46
31 Hunter Tyree SR Pleasantville 10.04 14.41 9.81 13.59 11.81 8.98
32 Michael Hartman SR West Liberty 8.43 10.69 13.54 10.69 11.87 8.91
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gavin Williams SO Southeast Polk 11.16 9.60 9.04 14.40 13.51 8.71
9 Jayson Murray JR Dowling Catholic 11.25 12.94 12.49 9.68 9.45 14.18
15 Gabe Caruthers JR Iowa City West 11.41 14.27 9.36 9.25 14.49 9.93
20 Joe Stein SO Spirit Lake Park 11.45 14.43 8.48 8.48 10.42 12.37
29 Trevor Burkhart SR Davenport West 11.65 12.59 8.74 10.61 9.32 11.54
30 Arthur Braden SR Pleasant Valley 11.69 12.40 14.38 8.65 15.08 9.59
31 Hunter Tyree SR Pleasantville 11.81 8.27 15.00 14.53 14.88 11.11
32 Michael Hartman SR West Liberty 11.87 12.23 12.47 13.06 9.14 14.49
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Gage Clay   AHSTW 11.17 13.52 8.27 13.52
4 Sam Tudor SR Waterloo West 11.19 12.20 11.19 8.28
6 Ardell Inlay JR Sioux City East 11.21 14.13 11.55 10.09
13 James Baugh SR CR Jefferson 11.39 10.14 14.47 10.37
14 Tashawn Buchanan SR Valley- WDM 11.41 13.58 10.96 12.33
18 Elijah Facey SR Urbandale 11.44 12.36 8.70 10.64
23 Gage Hazen-Fabor JR Williamsburg 11.51 8.06 11.74 10.36
24 Monico Requena SR Pekin 11.52 11.87 11.87 9.68
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Bernard Bell Jr. JR Ames 7.96 11.20
11 Jorma Schwedler SO Sergeant Bluff-Luton 14.39 11.33
12 Matthew Yeager SR Newton 8.39 11.33
16 Dylan Kutsch SR DUB Hempstead 12.45 11.42
17 Alden Kuntz JR Wahlert Catholic 11.55 11.43
19 Craig Garrison SR Saydel 8.36 11.44
21 Austin Johnson SR Southeast Polk 8.82 11.45
27 Nick Foss SR Harlan 13.64 11.56
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tanner Iske SR West Liberty 11.01
7 Ryan Van Baale SR Ankeny Centennial 11.23
8 Harrison Waylee SO Urbandale 11.24
10 Josue Bokoyo SR CR Jefferson 11.26
22 Hayden Hatcher SR Lewis Central 11.49
25 Collin Ankton SR Pleasant Valley 11.53
26 Austin Casillas SR Ottumwa 11.53
28 Leo Desequeria JR Bettendorf 11.64