April 26-27, 2018
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zach Lundberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 12:05.89 14:45.23
2 Bashir Aidrus SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 12:00.73 14:49.78
3 Logan Burns SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 18:25.79 14:51.76
4 Jesus Urtusuastegui SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 19:02.69 14:52.72
5 Ian Mckenzie SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:54.73 14:54.73
6 Zach Cook JR-3 Missouri 12:32.70 14:56.07
7 Aaron Runge SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:37.43 14:56.12
8 Nathan Wendt JR-3 South Dakota 17:03.09 14:57.44
9 Jase Kraft JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:22.12 14:58.04
10 Hunter Paulsen JR-3 South Dakota 16:18.58 15:06.09
11 Layton Werth JR-3 Fort Hays St. 11:39.27 15:08.14
12 Sean Heaton JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13:57.07 15:09.85
13 Nathan Schroeder JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18:49.19 15:10.63
14 Trey Thompson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11:41.24 15:10.70
15 Christian Graham SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:27.22 15:11.89
16 Lukas Nelson SO-2 South Dakota St. 13:45.90 15:17.66
17 Joe Gorthy JR-3 Kansas State 18:32.12 15:19.10
18 Evan Fick FR-1 South Dakota St. 12:48.10 15:25.42
19 Reed Rome SO-2 Fort Hays St. 17:45.43 15:26.46
20 Mark Abrams   Unattached 12:13.17 15:28.06
21 Lucas Lingle JR-3 Western Illinois 11:09.75 15:30.20
22 Cole Streich FR-1 South Dakota 15:03.03 15:30.95
23 Peter Smith SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 11:01.74 15:32.02
24 Jordan Toomey JR-3 Central College 11:49.07 15:32.98
25 Dylan Hendricks FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:27.58 15:34.06
26 Tanner Peltier JR-3 Northern State 12:47.29 15:35.72
27 Sam Ivanecky JR-3 South Dakota St. 11:04.71 15:36.20
28 Stephen Mugeche SO-2 Missouri 15:36.67 15:36.67
29 Jacob Schweiss FR-1 Missouri 10:56.09 15:37.27
30 Joshua Ramirez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:09.41 15:42.14
31 Ryan Dostal   Lincoln Running Company R 17:11.91 15:46.70
32 Adam Saucier   Norwich 17:50.15 15:47.03
33 Tanner Rathje SR-4 Central College 15:47.40 15:47.40
34 Josh Liester JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:05.76 15:50.29
35 Jerry Lotz FR-1 Central College 20:26.76 15:50.97
36 Justin Moore Junior Fort hays State 20:08.05 15:51.22
37 Skylar DeJong JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16:48.32 15:51.24
38 Johnathan Bowen FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:50.41 15:53.21
39 Devan Shumway JR-3 Minot State 13:59.54 15:54.02
40 Brandon Quibell SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 13:15.43 15:58.35
41 Logan Swenson JR-3 Northern State 13:45.24 15:59.58
42 John Stoppelman SR-4 Loras 11:22.77 16:01.64
43 Paul Zemba SO-2 Cornell College 15:45.01 16:04.29
44 Jackson Schulte SO-2 Grinnell 16:04.47 16:04.47
45 Cale Billheimer FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 18:29.20 16:04.52
46 Nate Sanders FR-1 Central College 13:40.07 16:04.78
47 Gabe Esser JR-3 Cornell College 15:38.18 16:07.19
48 Abdul Mohamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19:11.63 16:07.75
49 Matthew Lieberman FR-1 Grinnell 15:50.54 16:09.93
50 Nicholas Thomas JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:57.09 16:10.35
51 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:27.67 16:11.64
52 Erik Larson SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 15:52.79 16:12.23
53 Seth Nostrala FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 14:16.41 16:13.19
54 Brody Hale   Norwich 14:56.59 16:14.55
55 Eric Wicklund SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 13:19.76 16:15.31
56 Noah Worthington FR-1 Wartburg 18:14.99 16:17.67
57 Lucas Chamberland FR-1 Grinnell 19:34.08 16:18.40
58 Austin Pfiffner SO-2 Central College 19:51.55 16:24.75
59 John Osler SO-2 Grinnell 19:52.73 16:25.72
60 Luke Evans SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16:07.81 16:27.56
61 Shane Breheny FR-1 Southwestern CC 17:09.34 16:29.75
62 Bryant Seuferer SO-2 Central College 16:20.18 16:30.08
63 Zachary Houghland SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12:12.83 16:30.31
64 Logan Egeland JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 19:09.62 16:31.05
65 Drew Roen JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 17:11.92 16:32.23
66 Trey Bruton   Unattached 17:45.53 16:45.21
67 Henry Hallgren JR-3 Cornell College 13:54.68 16:45.63
68 Chad Carter JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14:15.67 16:46.67
69 Mason Muur SO-2 Central College 14:27.13 16:48.29
70 Chance Webster SO-2 Southwestern CC 21:22.16 16:49.57
71 Daniel Sunvold SO-2 Central College 17:20.20 16:49.90
72 Brian Maty FR-1 Loras 19:01.28 16:49.98
73 Clayton Grainger FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13:09.15 17:04.87
74 Jon Fuentes SO-2 Wartburg 21:37.90 17:10.08
75 Seth Overholt FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:41.29 17:12.25
76 Colin Thomson JR-3 Central College 18:59.69 17:16.08
77 Keanan Gleason SR-4 Grinnell 20:25.89 17:18.89
78 Dalten Lehman SO-2 Central College 16:30.21 17:22.32
79 Jeff Jeltema SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:54.71 17:23.40
80 Julian Wilson SO-2 Cornell College 14:47.96 17:24.65
  Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF
  David Salazar FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
50 Nicholas Thomas JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:10.35 20:32.35
53 Seth Nostrala FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:13.19 13:08.29
56 Noah Worthington FR-1 Wartburg 16:17.67 21:01.20
58 Austin Pfiffner SO-2 Central College 16:24.75 12:57.96
60 Luke Evans SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16:27.56 12:40.43
61 Shane Breheny FR-1 Southwestern CC 16:29.75 15:30.37
62 Bryant Seuferer SO-2 Central College 16:30.08 16:20.18
63 Zachary Houghland SO-2 Indian Hills CC 16:30.31 18:19.25
64 Logan Egeland JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 16:31.05 19:09.62
65 Drew Roen JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 16:32.23 13:13.79
66 Trey Bruton   Unattached 16:45.21 18:35.79
67 Henry Hallgren JR-3 Cornell College 16:45.63 21:27.21
68 Chad Carter JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 16:46.67 15:06.01
69 Mason Muur SO-2 Central College 16:48.29 17:28.63
70 Chance Webster SO-2 Southwestern CC 16:49.57 19:10.91
71 Daniel Sunvold SO-2 Central College 16:49.90 19:31.49
72 Brian Maty FR-1 Loras 16:49.98 12:47.59
73 Clayton Grainger FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:04.87 20:29.85
74 Jon Fuentes SO-2 Wartburg 17:10.08 14:56.17
75 Seth Overholt FR-1 Sioux Falls 17:12.25 18:45.16
76 Colin Thomson JR-3 Central College 17:16.08 13:17.79
77 Keanan Gleason SR-4 Grinnell 17:18.89 16:26.95
78 Dalten Lehman SO-2 Central College 17:22.32 13:53.86
79 Jeff Jeltema SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:23.40 19:59.91
80 Julian Wilson SO-2 Cornell College 17:24.65 13:03.49
  David Salazar FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF
  Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Lucas Lingle JR-3 Western Illinois 12:24.16 15:30.20 17:31.13 18:45.55 11:09.75
23 Peter Smith SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 20:11.63 15:32.02 16:09.30 14:36.10 15:41.34
24 Jordan Toomey JR-3 Central College 16:56.95 15:32.98 16:28.96 19:54.22 14:09.02
25 Dylan Hendricks FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:08.57 15:34.06 16:20.77 11:59.23 16:02.09
30 Joshua Ramirez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:06.94 15:42.14 15:04.46 18:12.89 15:51.57
32 Adam Saucier   Norwich 18:56.44 15:47.03 16:53.33 11:02.92 19:05.91
33 Tanner Rathje SR-4 Central College 16:15.83 15:47.40 17:41.09 18:56.88 16:15.83
34 Josh Liester JR-3 Sioux Falls 19:57.37 15:50.29 15:59.80 11:14.71 12:40.24
35 Jerry Lotz FR-1 Central College 15:50.97 15:50.97 13:56.86 16:19.50 20:36.27
36 Justin Moore Junior Fort hays State 11:34.39 15:51.22 15:51.22 15:32.20 14:16.10
38 Johnathan Bowen FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:01.05 15:53.21 16:40.87 15:43.68 19:32.45
39 Devan Shumway JR-3 Minot State 20:40.23 15:54.02 17:29.43 11:36.44 18:55.29
40 Brandon Quibell SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 14:03.35 15:58.35 19:38.77 16:17.52 18:50.86
41 Logan Swenson JR-3 Northern State 13:35.65 15:59.58 16:09.18 15:49.99 15:49.99
42 John Stoppelman SR-4 Loras 18:54.74 16:01.64 17:47.42 17:08.96 19:23.59
43 Paul Zemba SO-2 Cornell College 18:09.65 16:04.29 20:24.65 18:38.58 16:23.58
45 Cale Billheimer FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11:44.10 16:04.52 11:34.46 13:01.27 15:45.23
46 Nate Sanders FR-1 Central College 17:12.32 16:04.78 19:27.39 12:22.88 19:27.39
47 Gabe Esser JR-3 Cornell College 17:43.91 16:07.19 19:01.29 18:41.94 14:59.49
48 Abdul Mohamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:17.43 16:07.75 15:19.37 19:01.95 19:11.63
51 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:34.48 16:11.64 19:45.40 17:39.09 13:45.90
52 Erik Larson SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 11:49.73 16:12.23 16:02.51 17:59.18 18:47.79
54 Brody Hale   Norwich 16:53.54 16:14.55 13:28.88 17:42.26 20:08.45
55 Eric Wicklund SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 14:37.78 16:15.31 19:30.38 13:10.01 14:47.54
59 John Osler SO-2 Grinnell 20:42.01 16:25.72 12:19.29 17:15.01 15:16.72
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Lundberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 16:49.17 14:45.23 11:57.04
2 Bashir Aidrus SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 12:00.73 14:49.78 14:14.19
3 Logan Burns SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12:29.08 14:51.76 10:33.15
4 Jesus Urtusuastegui SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 19:20.54 14:52.72 10:42.76
5 Ian Mckenzie SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11:37.89 14:54.73 16:15.26
6 Zach Cook JR-3 Missouri 16:52.56 14:56.07 15:05.03
7 Aaron Runge SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:37.43 14:56.12 16:43.66
8 Nathan Wendt JR-3 South Dakota 16:54.11 14:57.44 13:00.78
9 Jase Kraft JR-3 Sioux Falls 11:49.46 14:58.04 17:57.65
10 Hunter Paulsen JR-3 South Dakota 14:57.03 15:06.09 14:29.85
11 Layton Werth JR-3 Fort Hays St. 19:22.42 15:08.14 19:22.42
12 Sean Heaton JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:08.13 15:09.85 12:07.88
13 Nathan Schroeder JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:36.33 15:10.63 15:10.63
14 Trey Thompson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 10:55.71 15:10.70 15:56.24
15 Christian Graham SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:53.66 15:11.89 17:28.68
16 Lukas Nelson SO-2 South Dakota St. 19:25.43 15:17.66 16:21.90
17 Joe Gorthy JR-3 Kansas State 17:46.16 15:19.10 11:38.52
18 Evan Fick FR-1 South Dakota St. 12:01.83 15:25.42 19:16.78
19 Reed Rome SO-2 Fort Hays St. 16:03.52 15:26.46 18:31.76
20 Mark Abrams   Unattached 13:08.85 15:28.06 20:06.48
22 Cole Streich FR-1 South Dakota 13:02.00 15:30.95 17:04.05
26 Tanner Peltier JR-3 Northern State 17:28.01 15:35.72 14:48.94
27 Sam Ivanecky JR-3 South Dakota St. 13:25.14 15:36.20 15:26.84
28 Stephen Mugeche SO-2 Missouri 14:03.01 15:36.67 12:10.61
29 Jacob Schweiss FR-1 Missouri 13:44.80 15:37.27 15:37.27
31 Ryan Dostal   Lincoln Running Company R 20:21.25 15:46.70 11:02.69
37 Skylar DeJong JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18:42.47 15:51.24 13:28.56
44 Jackson Schulte SO-2 Grinnell 15:06.61 16:04.47 15:35.54
49 Matthew Lieberman FR-1 Grinnell 16:09.93 16:09.93 16:00.23
57 Lucas Chamberland FR-1 Grinnell 17:56.24 16:18.40 15:29.48