May 4- 5, 2018
|
RIT - Rochester, NY

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ayden Gann FR-1 Vassar 2:13.43 1:54.04 2:27.12 10
2 James Anderson SR-4 RPI 1:27.41 1:55.01 2:15.72 8
3 Noah Falasco SO-2 RPI 1:20.78 1:55.40 1:48.48 6
4 David Bates FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:36.33 1:56.05 2:20.42 5
5 Christopher Dalke JR-3 Rochester 1:45.10 1:56.77 1:25.25 4
6 Wesley Clayton SR-4 Rochester 2:17.76 1:57.74 1:48.32 3
7 Daniel Hart JR-3 Ithaca 2:24.85 1:58.73 2:24.85 2
8 Ry Blume JR-3 Vassar 2:18.43 2:02.50 1:29.43 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christopher Dalke JR-3 Rochester 2:01.11 1:56.45
2 Ayden Gann FR-1 Vassar 1:42.57 1:56.55
3 Noah Falasco SO-2 RPI 2:15.72 1:57.00
4 James Anderson SR-4 RPI 2:19.36 1:57.11
5 Ry Blume JR-3 Vassar 1:44.40 1:57.30
6 David Bates FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:36.39 1:57.54
7 Daniel Hart JR-3 Ithaca 1:51.77 1:57.65
8 Wesley Clayton SR-4 Rochester 2:09.78 1:57.98
9 Frank Sinapi JR-3 RPI 1:41.48 1:58.00
10 Leo Orsini SO-2 Rochester 1:58.13 1:58.13
11 Cameron Czerpak JR-3 RPI 1:22.98 1:58.54
12 Alec Hofer FR-1 Ithaca 2:20.83 1:59.34
13 Evan Feigel JR-3 RIT 2:32.86 1:59.42
14 Eli Bashant SO-2 Vassar 2:02.28 1:59.88
15 Robert Mackenzie SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:13.45 2:00.22
16 Atticus King SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:06.58 2:00.55
17 Matthew Gutierrez FR-1 RPI 2:36.89 2:01.62
18 Collin Gwilt SO-2 Rochester 1:30.20 2:01.88
19 Jason Ziskind FR-1 RIT 1:55.38 2:02.74
20 James Elmour FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:10.94 2:04.70
21 Colin Keally SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 1:29.53 2:06.09
22 J.C. Yahia FR-1 Rochester 1:48.85 2:06.56
23 Derek Swarthout JR-3 RIT 1:50.44 2:06.94
24 Chris Gutierrez SR-4 Ithaca 2:12.17 2:07.08
25 Colin Czerpak FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:46.68 2:08.53
26 Winston Cheney SO-2 Bard 3:05.10 2:22.38
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christopher Dalke JR-3 Rochester 1:56.45
9 Frank Sinapi JR-3 RPI 1:58.00
11 Cameron Czerpak JR-3 RPI 1:58.54
13 Evan Feigel JR-3 RIT 1:59.42
16 Atticus King SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:00.55
18 Collin Gwilt SO-2 Rochester 2:01.88
23 Derek Swarthout JR-3 RIT 2:06.94
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Noah Falasco SO-2 RPI 1:48.81 1:57.00 1:37.11 2:09.87 1:57.00 1:30.09
10 Leo Orsini SO-2 Rochester 1:59.32 2:24.12 2:12.31 2:28.85 1:58.13 2:13.49
12 Alec Hofer FR-1 Ithaca 2:01.73 1:47.41 2:08.89 1:41.44 1:59.34 2:14.86
17 Matthew Gutierrez FR-1 RPI 2:10.14 1:27.57 1:31.22 2:02.84 2:01.62 2:10.14
21 Colin Keally SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 1:38.35 2:16.18 1:44.66 1:49.70 2:06.09 2:17.44
24 Chris Gutierrez SR-4 Ithaca 1:40.40 2:36.31 2:23.60 2:00.73 2:07.08 1:28.96
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 James Anderson SR-4 RPI 1:57.11 1:34.86 1:59.46 1:45.40
6 David Bates FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:57.54 2:32.81 2:09.30 2:28.10
7 Daniel Hart JR-3 Ithaca 1:57.65 2:03.54 1:44.71 1:51.77
15 Robert Mackenzie SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:00.22 2:12.25 1:26.56 1:44.60
19 Jason Ziskind FR-1 RIT 2:02.74 1:27.15 2:26.06 2:07.65
20 James Elmour FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:04.70 1:53.48 1:37.27 1:59.72
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ayden Gann FR-1 Vassar 1:56.55 2:31.52 2:29.19 1:57.72 1:44.90
5 Ry Blume JR-3 Vassar 1:57.30 1:46.75 1:44.40 1:52.61 1:58.48
8 Wesley Clayton SR-4 Rochester 1:57.98 1:43.83 2:28.66 2:14.50 1:43.83
14 Eli Bashant SO-2 Vassar 1:59.88 2:10.67 2:01.08 1:23.92 2:29.85
22 J.C. Yahia FR-1 Rochester 2:06.56 1:58.97 2:12.89 2:34.41 1:56.44
25 Colin Czerpak FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:08.53 2:41.95 2:39.38 2:12.39 2:41.95
26 Winston Cheney SO-2 Bard 2:22.38 2:43.74 2:01.03 1:43.94 2:08.15