May 4- 5, 2018
|
RIT - Rochester, NY

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Leighton James SO-2 RPI 54.56 59.47 10
2 Scott Mistler-Ferguson SR-4 Rochester 56.08 1:02.81 8
3 JooWon Ma SR-4 St. Lawrence 56.89 43.24 6
4 Mark Jannini JR-3 St. Lawrence 57.41 48.23 5
5 Patrick Butler SO-2 RPI 58.10 52.88 4
6 Sean Gublo SO-2 Rochester 58.43 55.51 3
7 Kobe Guilford FR-1 Ithaca 58.55 57.38 2
8 Elijah Allman FR-1 St. Lawrence 59.06 45.48 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leighton James SO-2 RPI 55.30 58.62 1:01.39 48.12 53.65 55.86
2 JooWon Ma SR-4 St. Lawrence 56.58 1:11.29 1:09.60 45.27 58.28 1:05.64
3 Sean Gublo SO-2 Rochester 57.35 1:08.82 40.72 56.78 1:00.80 1:05.38
4 Scott Mistler-Ferguson SR-4 Rochester 55.44 1:07.64 1:05.98 1:00.43 1:09.86 1:12.08
5 Patrick Butler SO-2 RPI 57.78 58.36 41.03 1:06.45 50.27 1:01.25
6 Mark Jannini JR-3 St. Lawrence 58.36 1:14.70 1:11.79 1:08.87 1:04.78 1:08.29
7 Elijah Allman FR-1 St. Lawrence 58.53 1:15.51 1:14.34 55.61 47.41 48.58
8 Kobe Guilford FR-1 Ithaca 58.54 50.35 1:09.08 57.37 40.98 56.20
9 Calvin Scannell FR-1 Vassar 59.28 53.95 46.24 1:09.36 1:14.10 56.32
10 Rickey Waddell SR-4 Bard 1:01.83 45.76 1:14.20 50.70 1:19.76 52.56
11 Jacob Lange SO-2 Ithaca 1:01.99 52.08 50.84 52.70 57.65 47.74
12 Zach Woodruff FR-1 Ithaca 1:02.02 46.52 50.86 1:18.77 50.86 1:05.75
13 Matthew Solomon FR-1 RPI 1:02.61 1:15.14 57.61 1:03.87 1:05.12 1:21.40
14 Kevin Toal JR-3 Ithaca 1:02.73 48.31 48.93 55.83 59.60 45.80
15 Hunter Stuart FR-1 Ithaca 1:02.97 58.57 1:16.83 52.90 55.42 47.86
16 Zach Tipnis FR-1 RPI 1:04.85 48.64 54.48 49.94 1:22.36 1:21.07
17 Nick Cohen SO-2 Ithaca 1:05.36 1:02.75 1:18.44 1:02.75 56.21 1:18.44
18 Jonathon Wolfson JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.56 1:07.56 47.97 56.75 1:23.78 54.73
  Michael Kahovec SR-4 RIT DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Leighton James SO-2 RPI 55.30 48.67 1:09.13
4 Scott Mistler-Ferguson SR-4 Rochester 55.44 48.24 45.46
7 Elijah Allman FR-1 St. Lawrence 58.53 1:02.63 49.17
8 Kobe Guilford FR-1 Ithaca 58.54 46.25 1:07.33
15 Hunter Stuart FR-1 Ithaca 1:02.97 59.83 1:06.75
18 Jonathon Wolfson JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.56 1:10.94 53.38
  Michael Kahovec SR-4 RIT DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 JooWon Ma SR-4 St. Lawrence 56.58 1:05.07
5 Patrick Butler SO-2 RPI 57.78 42.76
6 Mark Jannini JR-3 St. Lawrence 58.36 42.61
9 Calvin Scannell FR-1 Vassar 59.28 52.17
11 Jacob Lange SO-2 Ithaca 1:01.99 52.08
12 Zach Woodruff FR-1 Ithaca 1:02.02 52.72
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sean Gublo SO-2 Rochester 57.35
10 Rickey Waddell SR-4 Bard 1:01.83
13 Matthew Solomon FR-1 RPI 1:02.61
14 Kevin Toal JR-3 Ithaca 1:02.73
16 Zach Tipnis FR-1 RPI 1:04.85
17 Nick Cohen SO-2 Ithaca 1:05.36