May 5- 6, 2018
|
UMBC - Baltimore, MD

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sean Munnelly JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:50.84 2:24.10 1:23.13 2:07.47 2:22.99 10
2 Miles Smith SO-2 UMBC 1:51.61 1:20.36 1:57.19 1:48.27 1:39.34 8
3 Evan DeGraw SO-2 Albany 1:52.46 2:26.20 1:37.84 2:01.46 1:54.71 6
4 Joe Somerville SO-2 Albany 1:52.56 1:39.06 2:22.96 2:03.82 1:45.81 5
5 Taylor Kracher JR-3 Vermont 1:52.99 2:06.55 2:23.50 2:06.55 1:20.23 4
6 Nathaniel Howe JR-3 Binghamton 1:53.10 1:47.45 1:38.40 1:36.14 1:56.50 3
7 Billy Hector JR-3 Binghamton 1:54.45 1:55.60 2:12.77 1:21.26 1:47.59 2
8 Matthew Adams SO-2 New Hampshire 1:56.57 2:02.40 2:16.39 2:03.57 1:55.41 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Munnelly JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:08.78 2:23.34 1:37.43 1:31.83 2:11.02 1:51.98 1:59.82
2 Joe Somerville SO-2 Albany 2:27.15 1:28.29 2:09.04 2:27.15 2:07.91 1:53.19 1:32.82
3 Evan DeGraw SO-2 Albany 1:24.92 1:55.49 1:47.56 1:58.89 1:22.65 1:53.22 2:15.87
4 Matthew Adams SO-2 New Hampshire 1:53.32 2:09.19 2:12.59 1:41.99 1:19.33 1:53.32 1:34.06
5 Taylor Kracher JR-3 Vermont 2:00.48 1:34.09 1:36.39 2:10.81 2:06.22 1:54.74 2:01.63
6 Miles Smith SO-2 UMBC 2:23.41 2:23.41 2:09.86 1:58.57 2:15.51 1:52.92 1:49.54
7 Nathaniel Howe JR-3 Binghamton 2:11.94 2:21.04 2:16.49 2:11.94 1:38.96 1:53.74 2:26.73
8 Billy Hector JR-3 Binghamton 1:45.90 2:20.06 1:58.43 1:25.41 1:49.32 1:53.87 1:41.35
9 Aaron Dobe SO-2 New Hampshire 2:16.65 1:53.87 2:10.95 1:49.32 1:44.76 1:53.87 1:20.85
10 Jackson Gallagher SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:34.70 1:21.01 1:32.42 1:59.80 1:47.25 1:54.09 1:51.81
11 Daniel Schmith JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:23.42 2:13.70 1:54.27 1:56.56 2:21.70 1:54.27 1:24.56
12 Luke Coulter FR-1 Stony Brook 1:33.73 2:27.45 2:19.45 1:52.02 2:10.31 1:54.30 1:30.30
13 Austin Sperl JR-3 Albany 2:16.18 1:45.28 2:17.32 1:31.55 1:53.29 1:54.43 2:25.33
14 Adam VanValkenburgh FR-1 Binghamton 1:32.79 1:46.54 2:26.63 1:38.52 2:15.17 1:54.55 1:32.79
15 Joseph Poggi JR-3 New Hampshire 1:59.19 2:07.21 2:03.77 1:42.00 2:19.82 1:54.60 1:35.12
16 Matthew JeanPierre SO-2 Albany 1:25.02 1:47.99 2:20.16 1:37.65 2:04.07 1:54.88 2:27.05
17 Tyler Schmidt FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:26.70 1:59.07 1:53.29 1:33.64 1:49.82 1:55.60 2:16.41
18 Noah Bellomo FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:41.93 2:30.58 2:08.58 2:10.89 1:41.93 1:55.83 1:38.46
19 John Crawford SO-2 New Hampshire 1:22.47 1:36.41 1:31.76 1:37.57 2:26.35 1:56.15 1:49.19
20 Allen Vance JR-3 Vermont 1:50.35 2:17.06 2:31.00 1:51.51 1:32.92 1:56.15 2:14.74
21 Grayson Hoteling SO-2 Binghamton 1:54.15 1:51.82 1:27.36 2:03.47 1:35.52 1:56.48 2:31.43
22 Cody Moran FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:35.68 1:34.51 2:11.85 2:23.52 1:32.18 1:56.68 1:25.18
23 Erik Jenks FR-1 UMBC 1:35.82 2:08.54 1:28.81 1:21.80 2:22.56 1:56.85 1:44.00
24 Rani Marhaba SO-2 Binghamton 1:59.80 2:12.72 2:22.12 1:55.11 2:26.82 1:57.45 1:23.39
25 Joseph Farhat FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:44.63 2:08.14 1:32.88 2:18.72 1:51.69 1:57.56 2:31.66
26 Cooper Nelson SO-2 Maine 2:15.24 1:43.49 2:01.13 2:02.31 1:48.20 1:57.60 2:08.19
27 Thomas Moshier JR-3 Binghamton 2:31.76 1:49.41 1:35.29 1:35.29 1:45.88 1:57.64 2:16.47
28 Cody Symonds JR-3 New Hampshire 2:12.00 1:53.14 1:56.68 2:01.39 1:51.96 1:57.85 1:39.00
29 Steven Garcia FR-1 Vermont 1:34.66 2:00.69 2:12.52 1:57.14 2:25.54 1:58.32 2:10.16
30 Joey Staples SO-2 Vermont 1:51.66 1:43.34 1:38.59 1:58.78 1:25.53 1:58.78 2:04.72
31 Ethan Orach FR-1 Maine 1:39.87 1:49.38 1:29.17 1:23.23 2:22.67 1:58.89 2:07.22
32 Henry Peretta FR-1 Vermont 2:23.89 1:39.89 1:48.21 2:31.02 1:57.72 1:58.91 1:28.00
33 Samuel Lanternier SO-2 New Hampshire 1:30.79 1:37.96 1:42.74 1:30.79 2:11.41 1:59.46 1:23.63
34 Cullen Armstrong FR-1 Stony Brook 2:14.48 1:51.46 1:55.10 1:45.40 1:33.29 2:01.15 1:55.10
35 Ty Thronson SR-4 UMBC 2:05.11 1:59.03 2:35.47 2:24.54 2:31.83 2:01.46 2:07.54
36 Shamar Powell SO-2 Binghamton 2:26.89 1:32.58 1:39.98 1:31.34 2:03.43 2:03.43 2:37.99
37 Lawrence Yancey SR-4 Hartford 1:49.34 2:42.12 2:37.09 2:39.60 1:44.31 2:05.67 1:29.23
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Evan DeGraw SO-2 Albany 2:22.66 1:31.71 1:53.22 2:00.02 2:02.28 2:03.41
15 Joseph Poggi JR-3 New Hampshire 1:20.22 1:53.46 1:54.60 1:42.00 1:38.56 1:31.68
20 Allen Vance JR-3 Vermont 1:35.25 1:35.25 1:56.15 1:51.51 2:25.19 1:34.09
21 Grayson Hoteling SO-2 Binghamton 2:27.93 2:06.97 1:56.48 1:39.01 2:05.80 2:15.12
28 Cody Symonds JR-3 New Hampshire 2:30.85 2:15.53 1:57.85 2:14.35 1:42.53 2:10.82
30 Joey Staples SO-2 Vermont 2:30.85 1:42.15 1:58.78 1:43.34 2:02.35 1:49.28
34 Cullen Armstrong FR-1 Stony Brook 1:36.92 1:51.46 2:01.15 1:56.31 2:02.37 2:14.48
36 Shamar Powell SO-2 Binghamton 1:28.87 1:42.45 2:03.43 2:40.46 2:28.12 2:39.23
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Matthew Adams SO-2 New Hampshire 1:53.32
13 Austin Sperl JR-3 Albany 1:54.43
14 Adam VanValkenburgh FR-1 Binghamton 1:54.55
17 Tyler Schmidt FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:55.60
27 Thomas Moshier JR-3 Binghamton 1:57.64
29 Steven Garcia FR-1 Vermont 1:58.32
35 Ty Thronson SR-4 UMBC 2:01.46
37 Lawrence Yancey SR-4 Hartford 2:05.67
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joe Somerville SO-2 Albany 1:53.19
10 Jackson Gallagher SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:54.09
11 Daniel Schmith JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:54.27
12 Luke Coulter FR-1 Stony Brook 1:54.30
19 John Crawford SO-2 New Hampshire 1:56.15
25 Joseph Farhat FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:57.56
32 Henry Peretta FR-1 Vermont 1:58.91
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Taylor Kracher JR-3 Vermont 2:11.96 2:25.72 1:54.74 1:45.56 2:06.22 1:27.21
16 Matthew JeanPierre SO-2 Albany 1:36.50 1:26.16 1:54.88 1:56.03 2:04.07 2:27.05
18 Noah Bellomo FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:51.20 2:08.58 1:55.83 1:26.88 1:50.04 2:00.47
22 Cody Moran FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:24.69 2:01.35 1:56.68 2:24.69 1:28.68 2:31.69
26 Cooper Nelson SO-2 Maine 1:25.85 1:41.14 1:57.60 1:50.55 2:01.13 1:44.67
31 Ethan Orach FR-1 Maine 1:57.71 1:50.57 1:58.89 1:56.52 1:44.63 2:00.08
33 Samuel Lanternier SO-2 New Hampshire 1:24.82 1:49.91 1:59.46 1:48.71 1:48.71 2:10.22
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Munnelly JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:57.58 1:58.70 1:58.70 1:45.27 1:51.98 1:18.39 1:39.67
6 Miles Smith SO-2 UMBC 1:59.70 1:23.56 1:48.41 1:45.02 1:52.92 2:01.96 1:49.54
7 Nathaniel Howe JR-3 Binghamton 1:26.45 1:21.90 2:22.18 1:36.68 1:53.74 2:13.08 2:18.77
8 Billy Hector JR-3 Binghamton 2:00.71 1:31.10 2:13.23 1:23.13 1:53.87 1:41.35 1:29.96
9 Aaron Dobe SO-2 New Hampshire 2:02.98 1:25.41 2:14.37 2:26.90 1:53.87 1:59.57 1:34.52
23 Erik Jenks FR-1 UMBC 1:42.83 1:42.83 1:46.34 1:38.16 1:56.85 2:12.04 2:15.55
24 Rani Marhaba SO-2 Binghamton 2:18.60 1:52.76 1:57.45 1:48.06 1:57.45 2:24.47 2:30.34