April 21-22, 2018
|
UW-La Crosse - La Crosse, WI

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Minnesota State A Josh Phelps, Leroy Kwateh, Javon Patterson, Dalton Bialke 4:18.72 3:03.09 3:28.96 3:19.01 4:06.78 3:52.85 3:19.01 10
2 Wis.-Oshkosh A Todd Beadle, Justin Skinkis, Nick Freitag, Ryan Powers 3:20.41 4:19.11 4:15.07 3:34.58 2:54.09 3:28.51 3:22.43 8
3 Wartburg A Alex Teig, Eli Barrett, Sam McMichael, Nick Thibault 2:42.02 4:13.15 3:42.78 3:18.47 3:20.50 3:22.52 3:22.52 6
4 Wis.-Parkside A Jimmy Funteas Jr., Jacob Pigeon, Kiandre Henderson, Zevulon Clark 3:28.86 3:45.08 2:23.97 3:26.83 3:10.61 2:26.00 3:22.77 5
5 Wis.-La Crosse A Mitch Bechtel, Max Goulet, Seth Holden, Carson Kaashagen 2:56.74 4:11.60 3:05.06 3:38.33 4:01.20 4:24.08 3:27.93 4
6 Wis.-Eau Claire
(B>)
B Nathan Moll, TJ Lui, Drake Kapler, Will Ullrich 4:07.12 4:11.31 2:49.63 4:09.21 2:53.82 4:19.68 3:29.42 3
7 Wis.-Stout A Lucas Carroll, Cody Lohrenz, Ross Thompson, Brent Heilman 3:26.65 3:58.28 4:00.38 2:33.93 2:44.47 3:54.06 3:30.86 2
8 Wis.-Eau Claire A Guenter Schwoerer, Chad Couser, Bailey Wilson, Jackson Clements 2:29.83 4:21.13 2:40.53 2:46.96 3:40.47 3:57.59 3:34.04 -
9 Wis.-La Crosse
(C>)
C Sam Hinz, Brian Hansford, Brandon Puser, Justin Donkin 4:16.65 3:39.99 4:08.02 2:59.01 2:35.29 3:20.58 3:35.67 -
10 Wis.-La Crosse
(B>)
B Ernest Winters, Brendan Deiss, Christopher Cutter, Wes Evansen 4:14.81 4:25.61 3:40.26 2:35.48 3:44.58 3:03.55 3:35.94 -
11 Wis.-Stout
(C>)
C Jake Houghton, Andrew Klavekoske, David Rosenlund, Seth Plenge 2:41.07 3:50.71 3:22.42 3:09.36 3:02.83 3:59.42 3:37.65 -
  Wis.-Stout
(B>)
B Mason Barth, Andrew Gilles, Jude Pelowski, Alex Grulkowski DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Minnesota State Phelps, Kwateh, Patterson, Bialke 3:19.01 3:01.10 10
2 Wis.-Oshkosh Beadle, Skinkis, Freitag, Powers 3:22.43 3:04.22 8
3 Wartburg Teig, Barrett, McMichael, Thibault 3:22.52 2:54.17 6
4 Wis.-Parkside Funteas Jr., Pigeon, Henderson, Clark 3:22.77 4:17.52 5
5 Wis.-La Crosse Bechtel, Goulet, Holden, Kaashagen 3:27.93 3:50.81 4
7 Wis.-Stout Carroll, Lohrenz, Thompson, Heilman 3:30.86 4:25.69 2
9 Wis.-La Crosse
(C>)
Hinz, Hansford, Puser, Donkin 3:35.67 2:41.76 -
10 Wis.-La Crosse
(B>)
Winters, Deiss, Cutter, Evansen 3:35.94 4:21.29 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
6 Wis.-Eau Claire
(B>)
Moll, Lui, Kapler, Ullrich 3:29.42 2:37.07 3
8 Wis.-Eau Claire Schwoerer, Couser, Wilson, Clements 3:34.04 4:01.87 -
11 Wis.-Stout
(C>)
Houghton, Klavekoske, Rosenlund, Plenge 3:37.65 3:59.42 -
  Wis.-Stout
(B>)
Barth, Gilles, Pelowski, Grulkowski DNF DNF -