April 20-21, 2018
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC

Men 5000 M

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ Ambrosio FR-1 Duke 14:10.22 11:21.95 12:41.65 14:45.64 14:45.64
2 Declan Hines FR-1 Col. of Charleston 18:08.63 11:27.09 15:36.94 14:34.48 14:52.32
3 Dominic Collichio SR-4 UNC-Asheville 14:54.18 17:44.08 15:29.95 16:14.66 14:54.18
4 Kevin Charette SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 13:43.04 15:39.33 12:13.58 15:48.28 14:54.60
5 Jacob Gonzalez FR-1 Mount Olive 12:32.73 12:32.73 13:53.38 11:21.04 14:56.10
6 Jason Vincze JR-3 Vanderbilt 15:59.17 14:20.57 11:03.35 16:35.03 14:56.42
7 Cayce Griffin JR-3 Indiana Tech 15:41.59 17:29.20 12:42.24 13:36.05 14:56.75
8 Dustin Jutras JR-3 George Mason 16:08.88 14:39.17 11:57.69 11:12.84 14:57.11
9 Hunter Jutras FR-1 George Mason 11:58.04 18:15.02 10:28.29 14:39.60 14:57.55
10 Lucas Sullivan JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 15:15.95 13:28.20 14:13.09 13:01.26 14:57.99
11 Sean Bezdek   Unattached 16:02.05 13:47.19 14:23.15 14:41.13 14:59.11
12 Michael Flanagan SO-2 Appalachian State 18:17.09 10:29.48 16:20.19 18:44.07 14:59.25
13 Osman Humeida FR-1 Virginia Tech 10:48.87 18:28.48 12:18.99 13:22.07 15:01.20
14 Ben Cignarale FR-1 Appalachian State 16:49.80 11:16.20 15:55.70 16:13.73 15:01.60
15 Evan Gates   Bull City Track Club 11:37.10 12:49.53 19:09.76 18:06.39 15:05.32
16 Daniel Francken SO-2 Mount Olive 15:32.72 19:19.11 11:19.17 11:55.39 15:05.55
17 Luke Sumerford JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 19:14.13 14:50.59 15:08.76 17:43.25 15:08.76
18 Andrew Carlin FR-1 George Mason 17:07.61 12:07.52 17:25.80 19:42.21 15:09.39
19 Kyle Christ JR-3 North Carolina St. 16:41.71 13:03.15 17:54.56 14:06.90 15:10.64
20 Ethan Newland SO-2 George Mason 14:01.30 16:09.32 19:03.07 12:39.00 15:14.45
21 Luke Bennett FR-1 Appalachian State 13:26.81 17:06.84 14:58.49 18:38.52 15:16.82
22 Brad Cheek Sophomore Unattached 15:46.32 16:59.82 15:37.13 12:33.38 15:18.75
23 Thomas Little SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11:20.23 18:23.08 19:27.43 19:18.23 15:19.23
24 Lawson Benfield SO-2 Appalachian State 18:05.72 16:24.51 13:20.49 18:33.33 15:20.10
25 Richie Kasper SO-2 Elon 16:55.69 10:46.35 18:37.26 13:51.02 15:23.35
26 Josh Hall JR-3 Mount Olive 18:40.34 15:53.68 18:03.31 15:25.90 15:25.90
27 Caleb Casolaro JR-3 Vanderbilt 15:16.91 16:03.22 18:40.67 10:48.32 15:26.17
28 Aidan Livingston SO-2 Vanderbilt 11:25.40 11:06.88 13:53.59 17:35.88 15:26.21
29 Gable Dershem FR-1 Appalachian State 10:49.51 10:58.79 16:32.82 14:50.76 15:27.87
30 Evan Suzman JR-3 Vanderbilt 16:53.39 13:47.45 12:14.47 18:26.36 15:29.71
31 Conor Smith SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 12:43.46 14:35.19 18:00.02 13:02.09 15:31.05
32 Michael Germinario SO-2 Elon 18:19.27 12:15.95 12:15.95 15:22.27 15:31.58
33 Sam Beattie SO-2 Col. of Charleston 16:38.30 13:31.71 14:09.02 14:55.67 15:32.99
34 Harrison Thomas SO-2 Vanderbilt 16:33.55 19:12.90 13:35.46 17:48.54 15:37.31
35 Juan Cisneros   Radford 14:54.46 18:02.76 18:59.26 13:39.14 15:41.53
36 Josh McClung JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 16:57.50 19:56.51 16:00.98 20:15.35 15:42.13
37 Andrew Irvine SO-2 Vanderbilt 16:20.15 17:26.12 11:46.84 15:42.45 15:42.45
38 Makinnley Casey   Radford 19:02.10 13:12.86 11:38.48 11:57.35 15:43.88
39 Quin Meyer FR-1 UNC-Asheville 18:19.43 19:16.30 17:41.52 16:54.13 15:47.78
40 Pete Decker   Radford 17:42.66 17:33.17 14:51.88 11:23.14 15:48.80
41 Christian Corrion JR-3 Indiana Tech 16:55.56 13:26.76 15:30.14 15:49.12 15:49.12
42 Colton Lawson JR-3 Elon 17:10.93 16:13.66 13:02.74 17:01.38 15:54.56
43 Carson Fernandez   Radford 15:19.10 17:13.99 13:43.36 13:24.21 15:57.39
44 Greg Paugh JR-3 Elon 14:22.88 13:54.12 20:46.38 17:44.22 15:58.75
45 Billy Knabe SO-2 Campbell 19:02.31 17:26.32 12:28.74 14:43.13 15:59.92
46 Cameron Lee FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11:50.82 13:55.69 16:10.17 13:17.27 16:00.56
47 Jacob Taylor SO-2 East Carolina 16:00.82 18:34.56 18:24.95 15:22.39 16:00.82
48 Trelek Jones SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 16:03.79 11:43.57 18:09.09 12:22.12 16:03.79
49 Raheem Williams FR-1 Concord 20:43.51 18:57.48 17:01.80 17:59.64 16:03.96
50 Ashenafi Kidanu   Radford 20:37.53 20:37.53 18:51.18 19:00.85 16:06.82
51 Thomas Bright Freshman Unattached 13:44.19 12:16.92 14:03.58 19:04.17 16:09.63
52 Cooper Jansson JR-3 Elon 18:36.57 11:58.49 18:55.99 19:05.70 16:10.93
53 Mitchell Brown FR-1 Gardner-Webb 11:53.24 19:42.21 20:11.52 19:51.98 16:17.03
54 Evan Peirce SO-2 Col. of Charleston 18:34.40 14:59.34 20:02.38 15:48.22 16:17.54
55 Michael Conte SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 21:14.11 14:29.16 18:06.45 16:07.93 16:27.68
56 Alex Kirk JR-3 Glenville St. 16:21.67 14:12.76 12:03.86 13:52.93 16:31.58
57 Josh Kruppa JR-3 Elon 16:54.08 19:43.09 15:54.43 17:53.73 16:34.19
58 Andrew Bowen FR-1 Sandhills CC 19:25.05 13:20.34 13:00.08 20:05.57 16:53.08
59 Kyle Stutler FR-1 Glenville St. 18:38.06 12:35.73 14:50.31 12:35.73 17:15.24
60 Joe Spriggs   Radford 16:44.23 19:40.22 13:58.58 19:50.58 17:15.28
  Colin Loy SR-4 Appalachian State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  curtis haynie Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ Ambrosio FR-1 Duke 14:45.64 16:14.21 17:16.20
2 Declan Hines FR-1 Col. of Charleston 14:52.32 17:15.10 16:03.71
3 Dominic Collichio SR-4 UNC-Asheville 14:54.18 17:26.19 15:56.78
4 Kevin Charette SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 14:54.60 14:00.93 14:45.66
5 Jacob Gonzalez FR-1 Mount Olive 14:56.10 17:19.48 11:12.08
6 Jason Vincze JR-3 Vanderbilt 14:56.42 17:46.74 13:26.78
7 Cayce Griffin JR-3 Indiana Tech 14:56.75 15:23.66 12:42.24
8 Dustin Jutras JR-3 George Mason 14:57.11 14:03.29 11:48.72
9 Hunter Jutras FR-1 George Mason 14:57.55 16:27.31 18:50.92
10 Lucas Sullivan JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 14:57.99 10:28.60 13:28.20
11 Sean Bezdek   Unattached 14:59.11 18:16.92 11:14.34
12 Michael Flanagan SO-2 Appalachian State 14:59.25 16:47.16 17:59.10
13 Osman Humeida FR-1 Virginia Tech 15:01.20 19:22.55 11:42.94
14 Ben Cignarale FR-1 Appalachian State 15:01.60 18:37.99 13:49.48
15 Evan Gates   Bull City Track Club 15:05.32 16:26.80 17:57.33
16 Daniel Francken SO-2 Mount Olive 15:05.55 15:14.61 19:10.05
17 Luke Sumerford JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 15:08.76 13:28.80 10:54.31
18 Andrew Carlin FR-1 George Mason 15:09.39 11:40.23 13:29.36
19 Kyle Christ JR-3 North Carolina St. 15:10.64 14:06.90 16:59.92
20 Ethan Newland SO-2 George Mason 15:14.45 12:57.29 16:45.90
21 Luke Bennett FR-1 Appalachian State 15:16.82 17:52.68 13:35.97
22 Brad Cheek Sophomore Unattached 15:18.75 19:54.38 11:47.44
24 Lawson Benfield SO-2 Appalachian State 15:20.10 18:51.73 15:10.90
26 Josh Hall JR-3 Mount Olive 15:25.90 17:54.05 11:25.17
27 Caleb Casolaro JR-3 Vanderbilt 15:26.17 12:30.20 15:16.91
28 Aidan Livingston SO-2 Vanderbilt 15:26.21 16:49.57 14:12.12
29 Gable Dershem FR-1 Appalachian State 15:27.87 20:06.24 15:37.15
30 Evan Suzman JR-3 Vanderbilt 15:29.71 16:25.50 16:25.50
34 Harrison Thomas SO-2 Vanderbilt 15:37.31 18:16.66 14:41.08
37 Andrew Irvine SO-2 Vanderbilt 15:42.45 17:26.12 11:46.84
  Colin Loy SR-4 Appalachian State DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Thomas Little SO-2 UNC-Asheville 17:18.73 12:15.39 19:09.04 13:19.73 18:13.89 15:19.23 11:47.81
25 Richie Kasper SO-2 Elon 14:18.72 15:51.05 18:46.49 16:00.29 15:51.05 15:23.35 12:00.22
31 Conor Smith SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 15:31.05 15:49.67 16:45.54 12:52.78 15:31.05 15:31.05 10:51.74
32 Michael Germinario SO-2 Elon 16:18.16 12:43.90 19:05.85 13:49.11 16:55.43 15:31.58 15:59.53
33 Sam Beattie SO-2 Col. of Charleston 11:11.76 14:09.02 15:51.65 12:35.73 17:34.28 15:32.99 17:52.94
35 Juan Cisneros   Radford 12:14.40 11:55.57 15:32.12 12:42.64 12:14.40 15:41.53 13:01.47
36 Josh McClung JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 13:30.24 16:57.50 13:39.66 11:46.60 13:39.66 15:42.13 19:09.40
38 Makinnley Casey   Radford 18:24.34 14:28.37 19:02.10 14:18.93 19:49.29 15:43.88 15:43.88
39 Quin Meyer FR-1 UNC-Asheville 15:38.31 15:19.35 12:09.79 20:22.64 13:16.14 15:47.78 15:38.31
40 Pete Decker   Radford 16:55.22 15:20.34 17:42.66 12:48.53 12:20.07 15:48.80 18:11.12
41 Christian Corrion JR-3 Indiana Tech 17:33.53 18:20.98 15:30.14 18:30.47 14:14.21 15:49.12 11:13.88
42 Colton Lawson JR-3 Elon 15:45.02 15:54.56 14:28.65 14:57.29 11:46.38 15:54.56 15:16.38
43 Carson Fernandez   Radford 18:11.43 15:09.52 18:30.58 12:45.92 11:19.75 15:57.39 12:55.49
44 Greg Paugh JR-3 Elon 14:22.88 15:29.99 17:15.45 18:12.98 16:56.28 15:58.75 11:30.30
45 Billy Knabe SO-2 Campbell 11:21.55 14:14.33 11:59.94 19:02.31 19:59.90 15:59.92 11:40.75
46 Cameron Lee FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 20:00.70 15:50.96 15:12.54 12:29.24 18:15.04 16:00.56 17:55.83
47 Jacob Taylor SO-2 East Carolina 20:01.03 11:22.19 19:51.42 16:58.47 12:48.66 16:00.82 18:15.34
48 Trelek Jones SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 11:53.21 19:26.19 17:20.90 19:06.91 17:40.17 16:03.79 20:04.74
49 Raheem Williams FR-1 Concord 20:04.95 19:07.12 17:30.72 20:43.51 20:14.59 16:03.96 19:16.76
50 Ashenafi Kidanu   Radford 18:12.51 17:04.83 13:32.13 14:30.14 19:39.52 16:06.82 18:12.51
51 Thomas Bright Freshman Unattached 19:52.65 17:46.60 15:40.55 11:57.53 15:11.46 16:09.63 17:17.51
52 Cooper Jansson JR-3 Elon 14:04.71 17:38.32 19:34.83 16:30.35 12:08.20 16:10.93 12:27.62
53 Mitchell Brown FR-1 Gardner-Webb 17:54.74 19:51.98 20:50.60 16:56.12 18:43.59 16:17.03 16:56.12
54 Evan Peirce SO-2 Col. of Charleston 12:03.38 17:06.42 16:56.65 11:53.61 13:11.81 16:17.54 16:17.54
55 Michael Conte SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 14:29.16 18:26.21 15:08.67 16:37.56 13:29.90 16:27.68 19:25.47
56 Alex Kirk JR-3 Glenville St. 21:09.23 12:03.86 11:53.94 12:53.44 21:09.23 16:31.58 16:41.50
57 Josh Kruppa JR-3 Elon 14:24.95 19:53.03 16:14.31 11:35.94 12:25.65 16:34.19 21:12.57
58 Andrew Bowen FR-1 Sandhills CC 15:42.17 15:32.04 20:25.83 15:42.17 16:12.56 16:53.08 18:44.52
59 Kyle Stutler FR-1 Glenville St. 16:54.54 17:35.95 14:50.31 16:13.13 15:52.42 17:15.24 16:13.13
60 Joe Spriggs   Radford 14:39.99 15:52.46 13:06.82 16:02.81 12:35.76 17:15.28 17:56.70
  curtis haynie Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF