April 20-21, 2018
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Edose Ibadin   District Track Club 2:16.25 1:46.44 2:09.86
2 Joe White   Unattached 1:56.86 1:47.21 2:12.94
3 Matthew Harding Sophomore Unattached 1:22.99 1:47.77 1:43.46
4 Matt Wisner SO-2 Duke 1:19.95 1:48.04 1:23.19
5 Strymar Livingston   District Track Club 1:29.85 1:48.25 2:00.16
6 Vincent Ciattei SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:20.14 1:48.29 2:13.20
7 Blair Henderson   District Track Club 1:36.65 1:48.59 1:51.85
8 Diego Zarate JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:18.35 1:48.81 1:29.23
9 Blaine Lacey JR-3 George Mason 1:33.95 1:49.24 1:18.66
10 David Timlin   District TC 1:36.21 1:49.33 2:19.95
11 Bashir Mosavel-Lo FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:13.58 1:49.49 2:20.15
12 Miles Owens FR-1 William and Mary 2:04.65 1:50.31 2:23.41
13 Jordan Burton SR-4 Duke 1:59.15 1:50.32 2:03.56
14 Owen Buck SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:28.38 1:50.47 1:23.96
15 Nathan Schulte SR-4 George Mason 1:48.69 1:50.90 1:59.78
16 Raul Chavez-Gutierrez SO-2 William and Mary 2:00.36 1:51.44 1:44.76
17 Presley Martin SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 2:18.31 1:51.54 1:38.16
18 Corey Aiken SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:48.32 1:51.67 1:39.39
19 Siro Pina Cardona FR-1 High Point 1:43.49 1:52.48 1:22.11
20 Damon Akers JR-3 Concord 2:09.51 1:52.61 2:14.01
21 Zachary Campbell   Unattached 2:18.55 1:52.64 2:26.44
22 Christopher Short JR-3 William and Mary 2:19.75 1:52.70 1:38.05
23 Jahanzib Shahbaz SO-2 VMI 1:27.97 1:52.78 1:22.33
24 Kyle Francis SR-4 Duke 1:30.37 1:52.96 1:25.85
25 Mark London SR-4 Coppin State 2:01.02 1:53.10 1:24.83
26 Alec Kunzweiler SR-4 Duke 1:30.56 1:53.19 2:15.83
27 Luke Peterson SO-2 North Carolina 1:52.08 1:53.21 1:37.36
28 Anija Addison JR-3 Coppin State 1:36.44 1:53.45 2:13.88
29 Theirry Yanga FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:04.81 1:53.46 1:33.04
30 Graeme Fisher SO-2 Campbell 1:22.87 1:53.51 2:27.57
31 Alan Johnson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.44 1:53.66 1:54.80
32 Luke Runyan SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:28.83 1:53.88 2:22.35
33 Devonta Beckham SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:28.39 1:54.14 1:46.15
34 Nickolas Cox Sophomore Unattached 1:22.55 1:54.65 2:00.39
35 Fitsum Seyoum SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:22.19 1:54.67 1:42.06
36 Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia FR-1 Davidson 2:23.43 1:54.74 1:28.35
37 Tre Brooks SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:56.00 1:54.85 2:20.12
38 Josh Willard SR-4 VMI 2:22.91 1:55.25 1:56.41
39 Juan Rodriguez FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:32.33 1:55.41 2:18.50
40 Cameron Steven FR-1 George Mason 2:20.00 1:55.70 1:37.19
41 DaMonte Ward JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:10.80 1:55.75 1:58.07
42 Coy Brown SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:47.85 1:55.96 1:21.18
43 Sean Doyle SO-2 Appalachian State 1:37.44 1:55.99 1:22.36
44 Nathan Blyly FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:31.13 1:56.25 1:21.38
45 William Griffen FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:25.35 1:56.28 1:49.31
46 Sandley Elysee FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:57.74 1:56.57 1:47.25
47 Micah Ellington JR-3 VMI 2:13.12 1:56.77 1:45.10
48 David Meck JR-3 Concord 1:28.79 1:56.82 2:10.84
49 Patrick Sastre FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:20.20 1:56.83 1:35.80
50 Jacob Burgamy SO-2 Campbell 1:36.99 1:56.85 1:25.30
51 Sulaimane Bangura SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:19.21 1:56.98 1:59.32
52 Alex Rodriguez JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:48.81 1:57.00 2:11.04
53 Roger Foster Senior Unattached 1:50.04 1:57.06 1:55.89
54 Alexandre Durand JR-3 Mount Olive 1:53.59 1:57.10 2:19.35
55 Evan Georges SR-4 Appalachian State 2:06.53 1:57.15 1:58.33
56 Anthony Sasso FR-1 High Point 2:18.28 1:57.18 1:32.58
57 Benajmin Fleming FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:17.26 1:57.31 1:25.64
58 Altan Cornu SO-2 Mount Olive 1:49.29 1:57.51 2:30.42
59 David Hager SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:54.21 1:57.74 1:48.32
60 Travis Gallimore SO-2 Campbell 2:01.38 1:57.84 2:09.63
61 Evan Jones FR-1 UNCW 1:30.74 1:57.84 2:32.02
62 Lozie Goolsby Junior Unattached 1:39.07 1:57.93 2:06.19
63 Jonathan Timothy FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:52.18 1:58.08 1:30.93
64 Noah Rotich JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:01.77 1:58.22 1:41.67
65 Evan Harris Freshman Unattached 1:43.52 1:58.98 2:26.35
66 Joshua Parks SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:30.48 1:59.05 1:42.39
67 Jake Dunn SO-2 High Point 1:49.57 1:59.09 1:56.71
68 Airrin Davis SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 1:27.00 1:59.17 2:26.58
69 Max Higgins FR-1 Davidson 1:55.98 1:59.56 2:17.50
70 Zachary Mercer FR-1 Appalachian State 1:58.43 1:59.62 1:42.88
71 Brendan McCabe FR-1 High Point 1:30.97 1:59.69 2:33.21
72 Pol Belinchon FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:47.73 1:59.69 2:35.60
73 Zubayr Ismail FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:18.23 2:00.20 2:20.64
74 Stephen Brown JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:34.49 2:00.69 1:28.11
75 Matthew Barrera JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:47.80 2:01.12 2:19.29
76 Iain Anderson FR-1 Davidson 1:26.04 2:01.18 1:32.10
77 Weston Clayton FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:30.71 2:02.58 1:47.87
78 Logan McKinney SO-2 Glenville St. 2:03.29 2:03.29 1:34.94
79 Sean Rafique SO-2 Duke 2:36.82 2:03.48 2:35.59
80 Alex Boggs SR-4 UNCW 1:30.96 2:04.60 2:38.25
81 Graham Parker SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:42.44 2:04.95 2:09.95
82 Daniel Hagan FR-1 Sandhills CC 1:50.48 2:06.98 2:23.49
83 Samuel Thomas FR-1 Concord 1:58.98 2:07.93 1:52.58
84 Ethan Hargrove SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:28.82 2:08.29 2:12.14
85 Samuel Johns SO-2 Glenville St. 1:34.07 2:08.86 1:59.84
86 Steve Stowe SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:35.73 2:09.77 1:38.63
87 Will McCann FR-1 Col. of Charleston 1:49.49 2:10.34 2:36.41
88 Jordan Anneheim FR-1 Sandhills CC 1:44.05 2:16.90 2:38.81
  John Rogers FR-1 William and Mary DNF DNF DNF
  Samuel Hermanns JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF DNF DNF
  David Whitfield FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Edose Ibadin   District Track Club 1:46.44
2 Joe White   Unattached 1:47.21
3 Matthew Harding Sophomore Unattached 1:47.77
4 Matt Wisner SO-2 Duke 1:48.04
5 Strymar Livingston   District Track Club 1:48.25
6 Vincent Ciattei SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:48.29
7 Blair Henderson   District Track Club 1:48.59
8 Diego Zarate JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:48.81
9 Blaine Lacey JR-3 George Mason 1:49.24
  David Whitfield FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 David Timlin   District TC 2:07.92 1:49.33 1:47.15
11 Bashir Mosavel-Lo FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:16.87 1:49.49 1:28.69
12 Miles Owens FR-1 William and Mary 2:03.55 1:50.31 2:07.96
13 Jordan Burton SR-4 Duke 1:40.40 1:50.32 1:17.23
14 Owen Buck SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:40.53 1:50.47 2:01.52
15 Nathan Schulte SR-4 George Mason 2:07.54 1:50.90 2:07.54
17 Presley Martin SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 2:17.20 1:51.54 1:21.43
22 Christopher Short JR-3 William and Mary 1:34.67 1:52.70 1:39.18
24 Kyle Francis SR-4 Duke 1:40.54 1:52.96 1:38.28
25 Mark London SR-4 Coppin State 1:46.32 1:53.10 1:36.14
  John Rogers FR-1 William and Mary DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Corey Aiken SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:51.67
19 Siro Pina Cardona FR-1 High Point 1:52.48
21 Zachary Campbell   Unattached 1:52.64
26 Alec Kunzweiler SR-4 Duke 1:53.19
28 Anija Addison JR-3 Coppin State 1:53.45
29 Theirry Yanga FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:53.46
32 Luke Runyan SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:53.88
34 Nickolas Cox Sophomore Unattached 1:54.65
38 Josh Willard SR-4 VMI 1:55.25
40 Cameron Steven FR-1 George Mason 1:55.70
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Raul Chavez-Gutierrez SO-2 William and Mary 2:21.53 1:51.44 1:50.33
20 Damon Akers JR-3 Concord 1:42.48 1:52.61 2:17.39
23 Jahanzib Shahbaz SO-2 VMI 2:19.85 1:52.78 1:40.38
27 Luke Peterson SO-2 North Carolina 1:21.52 1:53.21 2:14.72
30 Graeme Fisher SO-2 Campbell 2:13.95 1:53.51 1:54.65
31 Alan Johnson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:09.58 1:53.66 1:30.93
33 Devonta Beckham SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:20.40 1:54.14 1:59.85
42 Coy Brown SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:09.88 1:55.96 1:22.34
62 Lozie Goolsby Junior Unattached 1:57.93 1:57.93 1:39.07
86 Steve Stowe SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:30.84 2:09.77 2:12.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia FR-1 Davidson 1:54.74 2:14.25 1:57.04 1:38.68
37 Tre Brooks SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:54.85 2:06.34 2:24.71 1:42.22
39 Juan Rodriguez FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:55.41 1:47.34 2:24.27 1:42.72
41 DaMonte Ward JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:55.75 1:56.91 2:25.85 2:24.69
43 Sean Doyle SO-2 Appalachian State 1:55.99 1:27.00 2:00.63 1:53.67
53 Roger Foster Senior Unattached 1:57.06 1:46.53 2:00.58 1:45.36
56 Anthony Sasso FR-1 High Point 1:57.18 2:25.31 1:48.98 1:30.23
57 Benajmin Fleming FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:57.31 1:35.03 1:35.03 1:46.76
58 Altan Cornu SO-2 Mount Olive 1:57.51 1:45.76 2:29.24 1:30.49
66 Joshua Parks SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:59.05 2:25.24 1:34.05 2:14.53
75 Matthew Barrera JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:01.12 1:30.84 1:42.96 2:13.24
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Fitsum Seyoum SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:54.67 1:51.23
45 William Griffen FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:56.28 1:23.73
46 Sandley Elysee FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:56.57 2:01.24
48 David Meck JR-3 Concord 1:56.82 2:16.68
49 Patrick Sastre FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:56.83 1:28.79
54 Alexandre Durand JR-3 Mount Olive 1:57.10 1:50.08
55 Evan Georges SR-4 Appalachian State 1:57.15 1:25.52
67 Jake Dunn SO-2 High Point 1:59.09 2:26.48
72 Pol Belinchon FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:59.69 2:28.42
74 Stephen Brown JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:00.69 1:41.38
79 Sean Rafique SO-2 Duke 2:03.48 2:34.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Micah Ellington JR-3 VMI 2:30.64 2:15.46 2:03.78 1:56.77 2:08.45 1:43.93 1:50.94
51 Sulaimane Bangura SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:44.12 2:23.89 1:28.91 1:56.98 1:35.93 1:55.81 2:32.08
52 Alex Rodriguez JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:40.62 1:58.17 2:02.85 1:57.00 2:08.70 1:35.94 2:11.04
59 David Hager SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:47.15 2:17.76 1:54.21 1:57.74 1:33.02 1:23.60 1:57.74
61 Evan Jones FR-1 UNCW 2:00.20 2:28.48 1:37.81 1:57.84 1:51.95 1:42.52 1:28.38
64 Noah Rotich JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:32.22 2:14.77 1:58.22 1:58.22 1:32.22 2:21.87 1:47.58
65 Evan Harris Freshman Unattached 2:15.64 2:23.97 2:07.31 1:58.98 1:32.81 1:54.22 1:57.79
68 Airrin Davis SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 1:49.64 2:23.01 2:28.97 1:59.17 1:55.60 2:05.13 1:41.30
73 Zubayr Ismail FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:13.43 1:48.18 2:00.20 2:00.20 1:26.55 2:17.03 2:08.62
81 Graham Parker SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:44.96 1:59.96 2:01.21 2:04.95 2:06.20 2:06.20 1:58.71
84 Ethan Hargrove SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:15.99 1:50.33 1:54.18 2:08.29 2:04.45 1:50.33 1:52.90
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Nathan Blyly FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:34.17 1:27.19 2:05.55 1:44.63 1:56.25 1:28.35
50 Jacob Burgamy SO-2 Campbell 1:52.18 2:10.88 1:42.83 1:26.47 1:56.85 2:26.07
60 Travis Gallimore SO-2 Campbell 1:28.38 2:17.88 1:57.84 2:20.23 1:57.84 2:11.98
63 Jonathan Timothy FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:03.99 1:53.36 2:09.89 1:45.10 1:58.08 1:23.84
69 Max Higgins FR-1 Davidson 1:54.78 2:23.48 2:30.65 1:28.48 1:59.56 1:40.43
71 Brendan McCabe FR-1 High Point 2:20.04 2:18.84 1:54.91 1:57.30 1:59.69 2:15.25
76 Iain Anderson FR-1 Davidson 2:25.42 2:31.48 2:18.15 1:30.89 2:01.18 2:31.48
77 Weston Clayton FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:06.26 1:39.29 1:58.91 1:56.46 2:02.58 1:52.78
78 Logan McKinney SO-2 Glenville St. 2:26.72 2:27.95 1:26.31 1:57.13 2:03.29 2:26.72
85 Samuel Johns SO-2 Glenville St. 2:16.60 2:07.58 2:10.15 2:43.66 2:08.86 1:30.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
70 Zachary Mercer FR-1 Appalachian State 1:59.62 2:08.00 1:57.23 1:40.48 1:38.09
80 Alex Boggs SR-4 UNCW 2:04.60 1:48.41 1:49.65 2:38.25 1:49.65
82 Daniel Hagan FR-1 Sandhills CC 2:06.98 2:05.71 1:44.13 1:37.78 1:35.24
83 Samuel Thomas FR-1 Concord 2:07.93 1:55.14 2:16.89 1:55.14 2:30.96
87 Will McCann FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:10.34 1:56.01 2:33.81 1:36.46 2:49.45
88 Jordan Anneheim FR-1 Sandhills CC 2:16.90 2:51.13 2:52.50 1:50.89 1:38.57
  Samuel Hermanns JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF