April 21, 2018
|
Bethel College (Kan.) - North Newton, KS

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lamarca Tolbert   UNAT-Garden City CC 11.02 8.71 8.71 8.49 11.13 12.57
2 Johnathan Smith FR-1 Garden City CC 11.10 10.77 11.44 8.00 12.10 11.77
3 Tavius Woodall FR-1 Garden City CC 11.18 11.63 13.20 11.18 11.07 11.30
4 Angelo Fontaine FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 11.27 9.25 8.68 7.89 8.91 12.18
5 Josh Lewis SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.28 12.98 9.14 14.67 10.49 10.04
6 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 11.29 11.41 8.02 11.29 10.17 11.29
7 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 11.33 14.28 8.05 11.56 10.43 14.73
8 Keyshawn Wyatt FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.36 10.68 12.39 9.21 10.46 11.70
9 Jabrionne Bacon FR-1 Garden City CC 11.37 9.78 13.65 9.44 12.97 11.60
10 Noah Myers FR-1 Friends 11.41 12.78 11.30 9.13 14.61 8.79
11 Tre McClary FR-1 Garden City CC 11.53 12.46 8.54 9.57 10.38 10.38
12 Jackson Davis SO-2 Southwestern Christian 11.54 8.77 13.04 11.77 9.81 14.78
13 Rashawn Murphy FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.55 14.10 8.32 14.90 9.01 9.94
14 Donny Ebanks JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.55 10.63 14.33 12.59 15.02 11.44
15 Darius Williams SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.57 14.58 14.00 13.43 10.30 14.93
16 Noah Diaz SO-2 Friends 11.58 9.50 8.57 14.13 10.54 14.36
17 Blessing Gwean FR-1 Sterling 11.66 11.78 8.40 12.01 11.90 14.46
18 Charles Winchester FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.67 10.86 13.07 15.18 8.17 8.52
19 Edvonte Copeland FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.68 9.35 12.97 15.07 14.95 11.80
20 Rashad Murphy FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.73 13.14 14.43 13.26 9.86 9.51
21 Tevin Brown SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.74 8.34 9.16 13.74 9.98 15.15
22 Dylan Collette SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.76 10.12 9.29 11.88 13.06 8.35
23 Michael Milbourne JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 12.07 10.75 13.40 15.09 12.44 14.25
24 Glen Whisby SO-2 Friends 12.32 13.19 10.23 15.03 15.65 14.17
25 Michael Davis SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.59 14.86 9.70 9.82 11.21 12.47
26 James Day FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.69 11.04 14.60 13.71 11.17 16.25
  Kolby Bunch-Dennis FR-1 Tabor FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Edvonte Copeland FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.23 11.68 13.90
23 Michael Milbourne JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 12.92 12.07 14.01
24 Glen Whisby SO-2 Friends 13.80 12.32 12.69
25 Michael Davis SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 16.37 12.59 9.95
26 James Day FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.14 12.69 9.52
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Keyshawn Wyatt FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.07 11.36 10.80
13 Rashawn Murphy FR-1 Northwest Kansas 13.63 11.55 10.05
16 Noah Diaz SO-2 Friends 10.08 11.58 15.06
20 Rashad Murphy FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8.33 11.73 8.80
22 Dylan Collette SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 9.18 11.76 11.29
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jabrionne Bacon FR-1 Garden City CC 11.37 8.99
11 Tre McClary FR-1 Garden City CC 11.53 10.04
15 Darius Williams SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.57 8.33
17 Blessing Gwean FR-1 Sterling 11.66 11.55
  Kolby Bunch-Dennis FR-1 Tabor FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Tavius Woodall FR-1 Garden City CC 14.20 11.18 8.17
4 Angelo Fontaine FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 13.08 11.27 11.95
10 Noah Myers FR-1 Friends 9.82 11.41 12.90
12 Jackson Davis SO-2 Southwestern Christian 14.89 11.54 10.16
14 Donny Ebanks JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.44 11.55 11.90
18 Charles Winchester FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12.84 11.67 8.87
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lamarca Tolbert   UNAT-Garden City CC 13.34 11.02
2 Johnathan Smith FR-1 Garden City CC 13.10 11.10
5 Josh Lewis SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.37 11.28
6 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.62 11.29
7 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 12.92 11.33
21 Tevin Brown SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14.33 11.74

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ta'marche Mason SO-2 Hutchinson CC 22.03 27.76 26.00 20.71
2 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 22.27 27.17 22.94 22.05
3 Tavius Woodall FR-1 Garden City CC 22.33 24.57 28.59 22.56
4 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 22.61 24.88 18.54 19.67
5 Elijah Davis FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.26 20.24 26.06 21.87
6 Joel Quinones FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 23.28 21.42 27.47 22.59
7 Charles Winchester FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.40 18.26 24.11 29.72
8 Dennis Freeman FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.81 24.77 22.86 26.67
9 Kolby Bunch-Dennis FR-1 Tabor 23.82 18.82 24.78 20.25
9 Casey Mosely FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.82 24.78 18.11 24.78
11 Jordan Fossett FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 24.03 21.63 17.31 26.92
12 Trent Guidry FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.14 28.73 24.14 27.52
13 Bryson Patch FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 24.29 29.64 31.10 18.46
14 Tyler Nebelsick FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 24.47 29.12 19.82 21.05
15 Keegan Gregg SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.55 31.67 28.73 31.18
16 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 25.28 21.74 26.30 18.96
17 James Day FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.36 19.16 34.20 35.57
  Bradley DiLollo SR-4 Sterling FS FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jordan Fossett FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 24.03 27.40 24.75 25.24
14 Tyler Nebelsick FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 24.47 28.88 21.29 21.54
15 Keegan Gregg SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.55 19.89 17.43 20.38
17 James Day FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.36 27.09 29.01 29.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Elijah Davis FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.26
9 Casey Mosely FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.82
12 Trent Guidry FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.14
13 Bryson Patch FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 24.29
16 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 25.28
  Bradley DiLollo SR-4 Sterling FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ta'marche Mason SO-2 Hutchinson CC 16.09 23.14 22.03
2 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 27.62 27.17 22.27
3 Tavius Woodall FR-1 Garden City CC 18.09 17.64 22.33
4 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 17.87 18.09 22.61
6 Joel Quinones FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 18.86 26.54 23.28
7 Charles Winchester FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 21.30 22.70 23.40
8 Dennis Freeman FR-1 Northwest Kansas 30.72 29.53 23.81
9 Kolby Bunch-Dennis FR-1 Tabor 22.39 17.87 23.82

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 James Liburd   UNAT-Garden City CC 50.12
2 Oral Rolle SO-2 Colby CC 51.36
3 Tommy Secord FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 51.64
4 Trenton Schmitt FR-1 Sterling 52.40
5 John Woods FR-1 Sterling 52.71
6 Ricardo Richardson SO-2 Colby CC 52.94
7 Rodney McCoy   Haskell Track Club 53.15
8 Trent Guidry FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 53.35
9 Casey Mosely FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 53.83
10 Keith Israel FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 53.94
11 Jordan Fossett FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 54.00
12 Daniel Cordoba SO-2 Colby CC 54.31
13 Bryson Patch FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 54.83
14 Noe Cervantes SO-2 Dodge City CC 55.22
15 Colton Reed FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 55.23
16 Maverick Ramirez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 55.54
17 Glen Whisby SO-2 Friends 55.80
18 Stephon Minix FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 55.84
19 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 56.13
  Dennis Freeman FR-1 Northwest Kansas DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Trenton Schmitt FR-1 Sterling 52.40 41.40 1:06.03 45.07
7 Rodney McCoy   Haskell Track Club 53.15 1:00.06 40.40 37.74
14 Noe Cervantes SO-2 Dodge City CC 55.22 1:07.92 38.66 58.54
  Dennis Freeman FR-1 Northwest Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Trent Guidry FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 58.16 54.42 50.15 53.35 42.15 53.89
15 Colton Reed FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 49.71 50.26 47.50 55.23 48.05 46.95
17 Glen Whisby SO-2 Friends 1:00.27 56.36 1:00.27 55.80 58.04 47.43
18 Stephon Minix FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11.48 1:00.31 49.70 55.84 44.68 1:09.80
19 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 41.54 44.35 41.54 56.13 1:10.73 49.40
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tommy Secord FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 49.58 59.39 51.64 54.23 1:03.00 54.23 56.81
9 Casey Mosely FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 47.91 50.60 53.83 1:04.60 1:04.06 47.37 39.84
10 Keith Israel FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 45.31 43.16 53.94 53.40 54.48 1:09.05 1:06.89
11 Jordan Fossett FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 42.66 55.08 54.00 51.84 56.16 50.22 42.12
13 Bryson Patch FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 52.64 55.38 54.83 1:06.35 1:05.80 57.03 1:01.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 James Liburd   UNAT-Garden City CC 50.12
2 Oral Rolle SO-2 Colby CC 51.36
5 John Woods FR-1 Sterling 52.71
6 Ricardo Richardson SO-2 Colby CC 52.94
12 Daniel Cordoba SO-2 Colby CC 54.31
16 Maverick Ramirez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 55.54

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Carrassco FR-1 Colby CC 1:39.98 1:35.22 1:39.98 1:59.02
2 Mauro Arancibia Campos Freshman Unattached 1:45.39 1:26.23 1:38.21 1:59.76
3 Bailey Hill SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:31.56 1:39.84 2:33.96 2:00.28
4 Liam Morel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:00.85 2:00.85 2:02.06 2:00.85
5 Zac Reed FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:11.91 1:31.71 1:31.71 2:05.62
6 Jason Luft FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:31.85 2:30.99 1:29.34 2:05.82
7 Jacob Schartz FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:41.38 2:15.59 2:10.53 2:06.72
8 Stephen Lott FR-1 Colby CC 1:49.26 2:10.86 2:18.48 2:07.04
9 Jacob Moyo SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:14.69 2:19.77 2:22.31 2:07.06
10 Damien Hiser SR-4 Friends 1:49.96 2:11.70 1:39.73 2:07.86
11 Chris Kincaid FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:16.00 1:37.51 2:27.55 2:08.30
12 Edgar Avalos SO-2 Garden City CC 1:37.64 2:43.16 1:44.06 2:08.47
13 Erick Enriquez FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:21.61 1:41.70 2:10.02 2:08.73
14 Logan White SO-2 Friends 1:58.44 2:31.91 1:50.71 2:08.73
15 Dakota Norvell FR-1 Southwestern Christian 2:17.48 1:41.16 2:13.58 2:09.69
16 Curtis Quarrels SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:35.24 2:43.08 2:23.51 2:10.46
17 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad SO-2 Tabor 1:45.60 1:54.84 1:52.20 2:12.00
18 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:41.71 2:23.97 2:51.71 2:12.08
19 Sam Goddard FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:50.13 1:51.65 2:14.24 2:12.91
20 Grant Loewer JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:49.06 1:46.40 2:07.67 2:12.99
21 Jose Rodriguez Millan FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:57.55 1:38.85 2:12.25 2:13.58
22 Derrick Sleeper   Haskell Track Club 2:08.56 2:46.05 1:48.47 2:13.91
23 Jonathan Samayoa FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:42.18 2:35.43 2:05.69 2:15.15
24 Colton Reed FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:54.62 2:25.74 2:44.99 2:17.49
25 Curt Richter SO-2 Northwest Kansas 2:48.95 2:39.26 3:00.03 2:18.48
26 Avery Crisp FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:54.59 2:25.26 2:12.69 2:19.67
27 Joshua Ramirez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:56.67 2:49.66 2:32.83 2:20.21
28 Rodney McCoy   Haskell Track Club 1:56.90 2:34.93 2:26.48 2:20.84
29 Javier Jaramillo SO-2 Dodge City CC 3:03.80 1:55.94 2:42.59 2:21.38
30 Brent Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:57.54 2:41.92 2:50.44 2:22.03
31 Caleb Rodda FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:44.73 2:37.57 3:04.78 2:23.24
32 Leonardo Terrazas FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:42.52 2:27.28 3:03.38 2:24.39
33 Brett Couture SR-4 Sterling 1:51.50 1:50.05 2:49.42 2:24.80
34 William Montgomery SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:35.26 2:29.46 2:23.65 2:25.10
35 Joshua Garcia   Haskell Track Club 1:49.44 2:12.78 2:34.67 2:25.91
36 Clayton Price FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:09.91 1:53.85 1:55.31 2:25.96
37 Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:50.93 2:07.64 3:02.34 2:31.95
38 Levi Sharp FR-1 Sterling 2:39.52 3:08.95 2:13.19 2:34.87
39 Ty Wyckoff JR-3 Sterling 3:25.03 2:20.37 2:07.75 2:37.71
40 Harrison Woodyard FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:15.21 1:57.72 2:13.62 2:39.07
41 Jack Berry SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:40.04 3:01.85 3:30.95 3:01.85
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Damien Hiser SR-4 Friends 2:23.21 2:19.37 2:28.32 1:47.41 2:07.86
18 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:37.18 2:27.93 1:43.03 1:49.63 2:12.08
28 Rodney McCoy   Haskell Track Club 2:25.07 2:37.74 2:51.83 2:57.46 2:20.84
29 Javier Jaramillo SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:27.04 2:45.42 3:02.38 1:57.35 2:21.38
30 Brent Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:07.83 1:53.63 2:04.99 2:47.60 2:22.03
32 Leonardo Terrazas FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:34.50 1:58.40 2:15.73 2:28.73 2:24.39
35 Joshua Garcia   Haskell Track Club 3:06.77 2:12.78 2:40.51 1:46.52 2:25.91
36 Clayton Price FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:45.10 2:47.86 1:53.85 1:48.01 2:25.96
37 Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:09.94 2:09.16 1:49.41 3:17.54 2:31.95
38 Levi Sharp FR-1 Sterling 2:51.91 3:13.59 2:27.13 3:10.49 2:34.87
40 Harrison Woodyard FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 3:22.02 2:56.57 2:21.58 2:07.26 2:39.07
41 Jack Berry SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:47.31 3:21.86 2:40.03 2:27.30 3:01.85
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Erick Enriquez FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:17.75 2:08.73 2:46.07
16 Curtis Quarrels SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:35.25 2:10.46 1:31.33
20 Grant Loewer JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:10.33 2:12.99 1:41.08
22 Derrick Sleeper   Haskell Track Club 1:55.17 2:13.91 1:52.49
25 Curt Richter SO-2 Northwest Kansas 1:46.63 2:18.48 2:21.25
26 Avery Crisp FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:05.71 2:19.67 2:19.67
27 Joshua Ramirez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:31.43 2:20.21 2:30.03
31 Caleb Rodda FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:49.03 2:23.24 2:08.92
33 Brett Couture SR-4 Sterling 2:21.91 2:24.80 2:47.97
39 Ty Wyckoff JR-3 Sterling 3:13.99 2:37.71 3:12.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Jacob Schartz FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:06.72 2:37.14
9 Jacob Moyo SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:07.06 2:13.42
11 Chris Kincaid FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:08.30 2:32.68
12 Edgar Avalos SO-2 Garden City CC 2:08.47 1:31.22
15 Dakota Norvell FR-1 Southwestern Christian 2:09.69 2:16.18
17 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad SO-2 Tabor 2:12.00 1:46.92
19 Sam Goddard FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:12.91 2:50.13
21 Jose Rodriguez Millan FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:13.58 2:09.58
23 Jonathan Samayoa FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:15.15 1:37.31
24 Colton Reed FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:17.49 2:06.49
34 William Montgomery SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:25.10 2:58.48
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caleb Carrassco FR-1 Colby CC 1:59.02
2 Mauro Arancibia Campos Freshman Unattached 1:59.76
3 Bailey Hill SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:00.28
4 Liam Morel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:00.85
5 Zac Reed FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:05.62
6 Jason Luft FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:05.82
8 Stephen Lott FR-1 Colby CC 2:07.04
14 Logan White SO-2 Friends 2:08.73

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Carrassco FR-1 Colby CC 4:16.53 3:47.21 3:00.79 3:17.90 4:31.19 3:47.21 4:04.31
2 Bryce Grahn FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:29.36 5:01.78 3:44.46 3:49.45 3:34.49 5:01.78 4:09.40
3 Matthew Mason FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:14.19 3:18.82 3:26.37 3:51.54 4:56.97 5:19.62 4:11.67
4 Keegan Gregg SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:21.77 3:08.07 4:31.93 3:46.19 4:21.77 5:17.68 4:14.14
5 Kade Gerlach FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:01.10 4:07.41 4:32.92 4:32.92 5:29.03 4:50.77 4:15.06
6 Damien Hiser SR-4 Friends 4:18.17 4:46.29 4:25.84 4:38.62 4:30.95 3:47.50 4:15.61
7 Thom Reynders FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:35.28 3:20.67 3:05.24 5:11.30 5:08.73 3:15.53 4:17.27
8 Logan White SO-2 Friends 4:41.61 3:31.21 5:23.33 3:36.43 3:23.39 3:15.57 4:20.75
9 Joseph Lynch JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:20.79 5:34.55 3:25.47 4:33.96 5:29.28 4:36.60 4:23.42
10 Gavin Alexander FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:39.75 3:21.22 4:32.71 5:38.90 5:01.83 3:18.57 4:24.76
11 Joshua Ramirez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:34.52 4:53.98 4:19.55 4:11.60 5:09.87 5:20.46 4:24.84
12 Garrett Kinsey FR-1 Tabor 3:45.55 4:09.43 5:42.31 3:19.02 3:45.55 5:10.46 4:25.35
13 Tony Ibarra FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:42.91 4:18.89 4:37.57 5:46.96 3:52.20 4:37.57 4:26.89
14 Derrick Sleeper   Haskell Track Club 3:09.80 4:13.96 4:32.67 3:25.84 5:02.08 3:55.25 4:27.32
15 Tumiso Tidimane JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 5:34.44 5:18.39 3:28.69 3:47.42 5:47.82 4:19.53 4:27.55
16 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:05.44 5:02.76 4:44.01 3:55.78 3:07.56 5:34.92 4:27.93
17 Manuel Gonzalez SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:13.60 4:04.68 5:28.04 5:17.28 3:37.80 4:31.57 4:28.88
18 Grant Loewer JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:23.52 5:33.43 4:26.21 5:38.81 3:16.29 5:49.56 4:28.89
19 Uriah Little Owl   Haskell Track Club 5:35.15 5:54.38 3:53.51 3:26.04 4:51.20 5:29.66 4:34.71
20 Jaylin Gamboa FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:49.05 3:37.48 3:37.48 3:23.71 4:40.79 3:23.71 4:35.28
21 Jamall Theodile JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 4:39.46 4:31.16 3:16.45 4:28.39 5:23.73 3:49.66 4:36.69
22 Curtis Ivanoff SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 4:51.68 5:41.69 3:17.23 4:18.35 3:56.13 3:39.46 4:37.79
23 Josh Christian FR-1 Sterling 3:54.56 3:35.01 3:43.39 4:22.48 6:00.21 3:29.43 4:39.23
24 Garrett Richard SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:11.63 3:26.89 3:18.51 3:40.87 4:47.97 3:24.10 4:39.58
25 Clayton Price FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:22.02 5:28.28 3:55.69 3:27.63 4:09.72 5:45.12 4:40.58
26 Ajay Dandu FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 3:48.22 4:53.02 5:01.48 5:52.19 3:45.40 4:16.40 4:41.75
27 Sielak Tuckfield   Haskell Track Club 4:38.97 3:51.06 3:28.52 3:51.06 3:45.43 4:16.42 4:41.78
28 Leonardo Terrazas FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:43.93 5:58.03 3:31.44 4:25.00 3:59.63 3:20.16 4:41.91
29 Brent Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 4:39.96 6:01.96 3:54.71 4:08.85 5:39.34 3:43.40 4:42.78
30 Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:23.34 5:14.76 4:11.81 4:03.22 4:57.59 3:48.92 4:46.14
31 Joshua Garcia   Haskell Track Club 4:04.97 5:54.17 4:19.73 6:08.93 5:27.61 5:18.76 4:55.14
32 Taylor Longnecker Freshman Hesston 4:11.58 6:26.35 5:44.42 4:44.52 3:53.61 5:50.41 4:59.49
33 Caleb Rodda FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 3:39.47 6:28.78 6:06.83 6:47.59 6:28.78 6:19.38 5:13.53
34 Ty Wyckoff JR-3 Sterling 4:26.11 6:04.31 4:22.94 5:10.46 4:54.62 5:45.31 5:16.79
35 Harrison Woodyard FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4:18.60 4:38.49 4:05.34 3:52.07 6:27.89 4:48.44 5:31.53
36 Jack Berry SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:06.81 5:06.81 7:43.87 7:03.69 7:18.30 7:14.65 6:05.25
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Gavin Alexander FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:45.94 3:52.99 3:23.87 4:24.76
19 Uriah Little Owl   Haskell Track Club 3:15.05 5:24.16 3:50.76 4:34.71
23 Josh Christian FR-1 Sterling 3:23.84 4:42.03 5:21.12 4:39.23
25 Clayton Price FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:41.66 3:41.66 3:30.44 4:40.58
26 Ajay Dandu FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 3:20.05 3:39.77 5:04.29 4:41.75
27 Sielak Tuckfield   Haskell Track Club 5:38.14 5:24.05 4:58.69 4:41.78
30 Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:28.98 5:51.96 6:11.99 4:46.14
31 Joshua Garcia   Haskell Track Club 6:17.78 5:42.37 5:36.46 4:55.14
32 Taylor Longnecker Freshman Hesston 5:05.48 5:50.41 5:38.43 4:59.49
33 Caleb Rodda FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5:29.21 3:48.88 4:07.69 5:13.53
34 Ty Wyckoff JR-3 Sterling 6:45.50 3:41.76 5:54.81 5:16.79
35 Harrison Woodyard FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 6:57.73 7:04.36 6:17.95 5:31.53
36 Jack Berry SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 6:30.82 4:48.55 4:19.33 6:05.25
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Joseph Lynch JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:04.98 3:38.64 4:23.42
12 Garrett Kinsey FR-1 Tabor 4:06.78 4:12.09 4:25.35
13 Tony Ibarra FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:06.83 3:46.86 4:26.89
14 Derrick Sleeper   Haskell Track Club 3:33.86 4:48.71 4:27.32
18 Grant Loewer JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 3:53.94 4:20.83 4:28.89
20 Jaylin Gamboa FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:18.77 5:27.59 4:35.28
21 Jamall Theodile JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 5:26.50 5:26.50 4:36.69
22 Curtis Ivanoff SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 3:56.13 3:20.01 4:37.79
24 Garrett Richard SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:11.63 4:50.77 4:39.58
28 Leonardo Terrazas FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:19.36 3:31.44 4:41.91
29 Brent Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 4:37.13 5:45.00 4:42.78
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Caleb Carrassco FR-1 Colby CC 3:47.21 4:04.31
2 Bryce Grahn FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:46.81 4:09.40
3 Matthew Mason FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:04.52 4:11.67
4 Keegan Gregg SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:43.65 4:14.14
5 Kade Gerlach FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:21.50 4:15.06
6 Damien Hiser SR-4 Friends 3:37.27 4:15.61
7 Thom Reynders FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:58.44 4:17.27
8 Logan White SO-2 Friends 3:52.07 4:20.75
11 Joshua Ramirez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:29.23 4:24.84
15 Tumiso Tidimane JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 3:09.96 4:27.55
16 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:45.63 4:27.93
17 Manuel Gonzalez SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:27.04 4:28.88

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Oscar Leyva SO-2 Colby CC 15:10.56 15:10.56 11:41.14
2 Emmanuel Kipngetich FR-1 Colby CC 15:25.60 19:35.52 19:44.77
3 Iley Bruce SO-2 Colby CC 15:37.14 16:52.12 13:07.20
4 Benard Langat SO-2 Northwest Kansas 15:43.71 12:44.41 13:59.91
5 Kade Gerlach FR-1 Hutchinson CC 16:00.60 15:31.79 13:26.91
6 Bryce Grahn FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:05.80 20:07.25 20:16.91
7 Daniel LaPlante SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:09.75 19:14.01 14:13.38
8 Gibson Weydeveld FR-1 Colby CC 16:14.21 14:17.31 16:53.18
9 Daniel Kirwa SO-2 Northwest Kansas 16:25.68 19:52.68 14:56.97
10 Geoffrey Torgoy FR-1 Colby CC 16:26.97 19:14.76 12:30.10
11 Grant Clothier FR-1 Hutchinson CC 16:27.46 17:36.59 17:46.46
12 Jeremy Stiebens SO-2 Hutchinson CC 16:28.21 17:07.74 13:40.22
13 Collin Carpenter FR-1 Dodge City CC 16:34.55 17:34.23 19:23.63
14 Tito Gonzalez FR-1 Colby CC 16:52.16 13:19.61 15:10.95
15 Ben Ivory FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 17:04.82 17:15.07 19:38.55
16 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 17:06.56 14:12.05 15:34.17
17 Manuel Gonzalez SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 17:08.22 14:54.56 18:09.92
18 Kyler Newkirk FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 17:17.42 14:52.19 20:24.16
19 Thomas Bacon SR-4 Tabor 17:23.27 21:54.52 17:12.84
20 Curtis Ivanoff SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 17:28.96 13:48.68 21:09.25
21 Aaron Pinkerton SR-4 Sterling 17:36.22 16:53.98 22:10.84
22 Joseph Corbin FR-1 Ottawa 17:40.08 13:04.46 19:57.89
23 Ajay Dandu FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 17:55.21 14:41.68 12:43.40
24 Nicholas Roark JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 18:19.01 17:02.08 21:36.84
25 Ryan Myore   Haskell Track Club 18:48.62 19:22.48 21:26.63
26 Kenzie Alonzo   Haskell Track Club 19:06.48 24:04.57 13:34.00
27 Juan Carlos Nieto FR-1 Dodge City CC 19:09.50 14:45.12 22:13.42
  Josh Christian FR-1 Sterling DNF DNF DNF
  Jacob Lovell FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sterlin Broomfield   Unattached 43:55.17 37:32.28

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 17.09 14.69 18.59 10.80 14.99 16.64
2 Jordan Wallace FR-1 Sterling 18.72 10.83 11.45 19.03 15.47 12.69
3 Brenden Horyna SO-2 Hutchinson CC 12.52 18.45 14.92 20.54 16.04 11.55
4 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 14.58 14.42 16.20 12.80 16.20 12.48
5 Bryce Stegman FR-1 Friends 12.04 17.15 21.11 14.19 16.49 13.69
6 Owen Wegner FR-1 Tabor 20.32 12.99 15.82 21.65 16.65 20.65
7 Tad Holm FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 21.32 17.45 16.57 16.21 17.62 17.62
8 Tyler Nebelsick FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.91 23.72 22.80 21.31 18.53 21.13
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 16.20
6 Owen Wegner FR-1 Tabor 16.65
7 Tad Holm FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 17.62
8 Tyler Nebelsick FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 18.53
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 14.99
2 Jordan Wallace FR-1 Sterling 15.47
3 Brenden Horyna SO-2 Hutchinson CC 16.04
5 Bryce Stegman FR-1 Friends 16.49

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shevon Blair JR-3 Tabor 55.32 1:10.81
2 Brenden Horyna SO-2 Hutchinson CC 59.04 1:01.41
3 Leonardo Rohan FR-1 Dodge City CC 59.58 59.58
4 Dylan Permal SO-2 Northwest Kansas 1:00.03 48.03
5 Owen Wegner FR-1 Tabor 1:00.48 1:09.56
6 Jose Rodriguez SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:01.22 48.37
7 Bryce Stegman FR-1 Friends 1:01.93 54.50
8 Kentwan Blackstock FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:02.63 50.11
9 Gavin Lierz FR-1 Sterling 1:03.34 46.24
10 Jamall Theodile JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:03.65 1:15.11
11 Tad Holm FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:04.76 52.46
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Jamall Theodile JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:03.65 57.93
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Bryce Stegman FR-1 Friends 1:01.93 1:03.17 1:17.42 1:09.98
8 Kentwan Blackstock FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:02.63 50.11 1:17.04 1:00.13
9 Gavin Lierz FR-1 Sterling 1:03.34 51.94 56.38 53.21
11 Tad Holm FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:04.76 54.40 1:03.47 47.28
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shevon Blair JR-3 Tabor 55.88 39.28 47.58 55.32
2 Brenden Horyna SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:03.18 1:11.44 57.27 59.04
3 Leonardo Rohan FR-1 Dodge City CC 41.71 50.05 57.20 59.58
4 Dylan Permal SO-2 Northwest Kansas 42.03 1:15.64 1:15.04 1:00.03
5 Owen Wegner FR-1 Tabor 1:08.95 52.02 1:11.98 1:00.48
6 Jose Rodriguez SO-2 Dodge City CC 54.49 55.71 45.92 1:01.22

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Kaiser JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:33.22 8:45.58 10:18.33 9:22.68
2 Bryce Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 7:26.62 9:30.68 10:20.30 9:55.49
3 Burke Deters FR-1 Cloud County CC 12:27.65 12:27.65 10:33.60 13:37.35
4 Liam Keating FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7:53.23 7:40.27 10:48.26 10:28.82
5 Jonathan Hinerman FR-1 Tabor 11:11.58 12:45.61 11:11.58 9:10.70

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dodge City CC A Tyrin Lewis, Trevor Mote, Leonardo Rohan, Elijah Collins 53.08 50.11 42.89 40.34 42.46
2 Garden City CC A Johnathan Smith, Jabrionne Bacon, Tre McClary, Tavius Woodall 41.35 46.89 43.05 49.02 42.62
3 Southwestern (Kan.) A Tommy Secord, Darius Williams, Donny Ebanks, Josh Lewis 31.72 37.81 53.88 35.20 43.45
4 Bethany (Kan.) A Noah Smucker, Joel Quinones, Dylan Collette, Angelo Fontaine 43.46 50.92 34.68 35.12 43.89
5 Kansas Wesleyan A Charles Winchester, Tyler Nebelsick, Elijah Davis, Casey Mosely 57.74 36.86 43.97 43.97 44.41
6 Bethany (Kan.)
(B>)
B Keith Israel, Michael Davis, Michael Wimberly, Michael Milbourne 52.42 55.23 36.04 1:00.84 46.80

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dodge City CC A Jose Rodriguez Milla, Javier Jaramillo, Noe Cervantes, Bailey Hill 9:34.52 8:28.42 9:54.86 9:59.94 10:30.44 10:35.53
2 Southwestern (Kan.) A Zac Reed, Curtis Quarrels, Manuel Gonzalez, Keegan Gregg 6:47.30 8:29.12 10:31.31 9:20.04 7:38.21 6:06.57
3 Kansas Wesleyan A Jonathan Samayoa, Jacob Lovell, Michael Sarafin, Avery Crisp 9:53.05 8:31.25 11:04.63 10:49.29 6:59.23 7:40.13
4 Bethany (Kan.) A Curtis Ivanoff, Joel Quinones, Jamall Theodile, Keith Israel 10:09.02 8:40.53 8:35.33 6:30.40 10:40.26 11:11.49
5 Sterling A Pierce Wolters, Trenton Schmitt, Aaron Pinkerton, Brett Couture 9:39.38 8:41.96 7:34.11 10:05.48 10:15.92 8:00.21
6 Northwest Kansas A Benard Langat, Curt Richter, Erick Enriquez, Daniel Kirwa 8:43.24 8:43.24 10:38.36 11:20.22 9:40.80 9:56.50
7 Sterling
(B>)
B Gavin Lierz, Zach Williams, Ty Wyckoff, Levi Sharp 8:57.82 9:51.01 11:37.40 11:37.40 12:42.41 7:11.44

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jonathan Spearman FR-1 Cloud County CC 1.42m 1.92m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXX
2 Weston Lewis Freshman Unattached 2.02m 1.92m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    XXX
3 Raymond Nellom SO-2 Cloud County CC 2.32m 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
3 Kentwan Blackstock FR-1 Cloud County CC 1.33m 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
5 Donavin Arvie JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2.35m 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
6 Chad Gross JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.42m 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 2.20m 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Noah Diaz SO-2 Friends 2.37m 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
  Andrew Pillow SO-2 Ottawa NH NH NH
  • 1.67
    XXX
  Ja'Quawn Jones FR-1 Ottawa NH NH NH
  • 1.67
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Austin Walton SO-2 Cloud County CC 13' 6" 4.11m
2 Zane Bradshaw FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 11' 6" 3.50m
  Myles Hansen FR-1 Hutchinson CC NH NH
  James Day FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) NH NH
  Gustavo Bustos FR-1 Garden City CC NH NH
  Tristen Winkel SO-2 Cloud County CC NH NH
  Louis Humbert FR-1 Cloud County CC NH NH
  Andy Caris FR-1 Cloud County CC NH NH
  Tate Winters SO-2 Dodge City CC NH NH
  Bryce Carmack FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dewayne Reed SO-2 Garden City CC 6.40m 21' 0"
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.40 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Noah Myers FR-1 Friends 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
3 George Allen FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.14m 20' 1.75"
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
  • 5.62 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04 (+0.0)
4 Angelo Fontaine FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • 5.59 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
5 Jonathan Spearman FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Noah Diaz SO-2 Friends 5.97m 19' 7"
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • 5.00 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.21 (+0.0)
7 Colbie Woodberry SO-2 Southwestern Christian 5.88m 19' 3.5"
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
8 Oral Rolle SO-2 Colby CC 5.88m 19' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Seth Rudeen Freshman Hesston 5.78m 18' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.78 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Avery Franz SR-4 Tabor 5.71m 18' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
  • 4.31 (+0.0)
11 Heath Goertzen SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 5.60m 18' 4.5"
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39 (+0.0)
12 LaVaughnte Minnis FR-1 Friends 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.59 (+0.0)
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
13 Reece Kay FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.54m 18' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.34 (+0.0)
14 Baffour Kyem FR-1 Southwestern Christian 5.47m 17' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47 (+0.0)
15 Rashawn Murphy FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.45m 17' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • 5.10 (+0.0)
16 Marlon Cooper FR-1 Tabor 5.36m 17' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36 (+0.0)
  • 5.13 (+0.0)
17 Darius Williams SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.30m 17' 4.75"
  • 5.30 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Delimar Martina SO-2 Hutchinson CC 5.27m 17' 3.5"
  • 5.22 (+0.0)
  • 5.22 (+0.0)
  • 5.27 (+0.0)
19 Rashad Murphy FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.06m 16' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.06 (+0.0)
20 Cadin Gustafson FR-1 Friends 4.91m 16' 1.5"
  • 4.91 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Reed Nickel SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 4.59m 15' 0.75"
  • 4.59 (+0.0)
  • 4.51 (+0.0)
  • 4.31 (+0.0)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Angelo Fontaine FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5.84m 5.12m 6.02m 19' 9"
7 Colbie Woodberry SO-2 Southwestern Christian 5.47m 4.12m 5.88m 19' 3.5"
9 Seth Rudeen Freshman Hesston 5.95m 5.32m 5.78m 18' 11.75"
11 Heath Goertzen SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 6.38m 4.93m 5.60m 18' 4.5"
13 Reece Kay FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.20m 4.16m 5.54m 18' 2.25"
14 Baffour Kyem FR-1 Southwestern Christian 6.02m 5.80m 5.47m 17' 11.5"
16 Marlon Cooper FR-1 Tabor 3.97m 5.84m 5.36m 17' 7"
19 Rashad Murphy FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3.85m 5.72m 5.06m 16' 7.25"
21 Reed Nickel SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 4.09m 3.58m 4.59m 15' 0.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Dewayne Reed SO-2 Garden City CC 6.40m 21' 0"
2 Noah Myers FR-1 Friends 6.16m 20' 2.5"
3 George Allen FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.14m 20' 1.75"
5 Jonathan Spearman FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.01m 19' 8.75"
6 Noah Diaz SO-2 Friends 5.97m 19' 7"
8 Oral Rolle SO-2 Colby CC 5.88m 19' 3.5"
10 Avery Franz SR-4 Tabor 5.71m 18' 9"
12 LaVaughnte Minnis FR-1 Friends 5.59m 18' 4.25"
15 Rashawn Murphy FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.45m 17' 10.75"
17 Darius Williams SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.30m 17' 4.75"
18 Delimar Martina SO-2 Hutchinson CC 5.27m 17' 3.5"
20 Cadin Gustafson FR-1 Friends 4.91m 16' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Avery Franz SR-4 Tabor 13.78m 14.71m 13.25m 12.85m 43' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Baffour Kyem FR-1 Southwestern Christian 16.68m 12.67m 12.93m 12.02m 42' 5.25"
3 Marlon Cooper FR-1 Tabor 13.77m 10.86m 12.63m 14.52m 41' 5.25"
  • 12.63 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Seth Rudeen Freshman Hesston 12.24m 11.87m 12.24m 14.93m 40' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.13 (+0.0)
  • 12.24 (+0.0)
  • 11.59 (+0.0)
  • 11.71 (+0.0)
  • 11.81 (+0.0)
5 Raymond Nellom SO-2 Cloud County CC 15.03m 14.91m 12.12m 9.70m 39' 9.25"
  • 12.12 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53 (+0.0)
6 Reece Kay FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.42m 14.42m 11.82m 12.53m 38' 9.5"
  • 11.82 (+0.0)
  • 11.44 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Cale Blehm FR-1 Southwestern Christian 12.82m 11.09m 11.55m 10.86m 37' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42 (+0.0)
  • 11.44 (+0.0)
  • 11.55 (+0.0)
  • 11.33 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Noah Myers FR-1 Friends 13.87m 9.21m 11.37m 11.48m 37' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
9 Darius Stewart SO-2 Sterling 8.34m 11.00m 9.17m 7.89m 30' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.17 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Reed Nickel SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.44m 9.53m 9.08m 11.53m 29' 9.5"
  • 9.08 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Garrison FR-1 Ottawa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Seth Rudeen Freshman Hesston 12.24m 40' 2"
5 Raymond Nellom SO-2 Cloud County CC 12.12m 39' 9.25"
6 Reece Kay FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.82m 38' 9.5"
7 Cale Blehm FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.55m 37' 10.75"
9 Darius Stewart SO-2 Sterling 9.17m 30' 1"
10 Reed Nickel SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 9.08m 29' 9.5"
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Avery Franz SR-4 Tabor 15.90m 12.85m 17.09m 10.60m 12.99m 13.25m 12.06m 43' 5.75"
2 Baffour Kyem FR-1 Southwestern Christian 16.81m 16.55m 10.73m 14.61m 13.32m 12.93m 16.42m 42' 5.25"
3 Marlon Cooper FR-1 Tabor 14.90m 10.48m 11.87m 13.26m 11.37m 12.63m 15.03m 41' 5.25"
8 Noah Myers FR-1 Friends 14.33m 11.37m 12.17m 14.55m 10.46m 11.37m 8.19m 37' 3.75"
  Michael Garrison FR-1 Ottawa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Austin Cheatham FR-1 Tabor 17.21m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.76  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.89  
  • 13.34  
  • 12.68  
2 Robert Phillips SR-4 Tabor 10.34m 12.77m 41' 10.75"
  • 11.00  
  • 11.72  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.65  
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
3 Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC 14.02m 12.30m 40' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.98  
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Denton Rathke SO-2 Tabor 8.69m 12.24m 40' 2"
  • 11.56  
  • 11.90  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.03  
5 Craig Lantz SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.22m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • 10.86  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.62  
6 Kolton Pavlu SO-2 Dodge City CC 9.27m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • 10.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
7 Brett Oden FR-1 Garden City CC 11.33m 11.68m 38' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.35  
  • 10.42  
  • 11.27  
8 Cory Douglass JR-3 Friends 13.45m 11.40m 37' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Garet Johnson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.05m 10.70m 35' 1.25"
  • 9.20  
  • 10.30  
  • 10.70  
10 Austin Brown FR-1 Sterling 8.31m 10.66m 34' 11.75"
  • 9.95  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.66  
11 Levi Armon FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.42m 10.57m 34' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.57  
  • FOUL  
12 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.33m 10.54m 34' 7"
  • 9.92  
  • 10.54  
  • 10.44  
13 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 13.41m 10.48m 34' 4.75"
  • 9.46  
  • 10.48  
  • FOUL  
14 Trent Poe FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.53m 10.41m 34' 2"
  • 9.07  
  • 9.79  
  • 10.41  
15 Johnny Loera SR-4 Tabor 11.97m 10.41m 34' 2"
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Austin Troyer Freshman Hesston 11.33m 10.03m 32' 11"
  • 9.82  
  • 0.95  
  • 10.03  
17 Israel Washington SO-2 Tabor 10.40m 10.00m 32' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.81  
  • 10.00  
18 Jonathan Gayton SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8.13m 9.80m 32' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.78  
  • 9.80  
19 Jaden Schmidt FR-1 Sterling 7.78m 9.15m 30' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.15  
  • FOUL  
20 Taylor Rodriguez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.84m 9.11m 29' 10.75"
  • 8.83  
  • 9.11  
  • 8.92  
21 Chase Stalnaker FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 6.65m 8.98m 29' 5.5"
  • 8.47  
  • 8.54  
  • 8.98  
22 Vicente Olmedo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 6.28m 8.85m 29' 0.5"
  • 8.77  
  • 8.83  
  • 8.85  
23 Michael Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.80m 8.30m 27' 2.75"
  • 8.30  
  • 7.80  
  • FOUL  
24 Braden Calvin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.90m 8.21m 26' 11.25"
  • 8.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.17  
  Andrew Sprague FR-1 Ottawa FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Austin Brown FR-1 Sterling 12.05m 10.66m 8.63m 13.22m 13.64m 8.00m 11.62m 34' 11.75"
19 Jaden Schmidt FR-1 Sterling 8.42m 9.15m 10.43m 6.77m 9.15m 9.33m 10.98m 30' 0.25"
20 Taylor Rodriguez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.75m 9.11m 11.02m 11.57m 9.20m 10.20m 11.11m 29' 10.75"
21 Chase Stalnaker FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 6.38m 8.98m 9.34m 8.80m 8.08m 10.96m 6.47m 29' 5.5"
22 Vicente Olmedo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 8.05m 8.85m 9.56m 10.62m 11.42m 11.24m 11.15m 29' 0.5"
23 Michael Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.72m 8.30m 10.54m 8.72m 7.72m 6.14m 7.80m 27' 2.75"
24 Braden Calvin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.06m 8.21m 9.28m 7.39m 7.22m 5.91m 9.52m 26' 11.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Kolton Pavlu SO-2 Dodge City CC 9.86m 11.74m 14.09m 38' 6.25"
12 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 9.80m 10.54m 8.01m 34' 7"
16 Austin Troyer Freshman Hesston 8.53m 10.03m 7.22m 32' 11"
17 Israel Washington SO-2 Tabor 12.40m 10.00m 12.80m 32' 9.75"
18 Jonathan Gayton SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 7.64m 9.80m 11.17m 32' 2"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Denton Rathke SO-2 Tabor 10.89m 12.24m 10.89m 40' 2"
7 Brett Oden FR-1 Garden City CC 12.38m 11.68m 9.34m 38' 4"
9 Garet Johnson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.38m 10.70m 13.05m 35' 1.25"
13 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 13.10m 10.48m 13.10m 34' 4.75"
14 Trent Poe FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.64m 10.41m 7.60m 34' 2"
15 Johnny Loera SR-4 Tabor 7.91m 10.41m 11.76m 34' 2"
  Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Andrew Sprague FR-1 Ottawa FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Austin Cheatham FR-1 Tabor 15.07m 12.67m 13.34m 14.81m 43' 9.25"
2 Robert Phillips SR-4 Tabor 11.75m 10.85m 12.77m 13.41m 41' 10.75"
3 Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC 13.41m 13.90m 12.30m 10.70m 40' 4.25"
5 Craig Lantz SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.57m 10.80m 11.74m 14.79m 38' 6.25"
8 Cory Douglass JR-3 Friends 9.01m 9.35m 11.40m 8.32m 37' 5"
11 Levi Armon FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.68m 11.73m 10.57m 13.32m 34' 8.25"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ross Alison SO-2 Sterling 40.90m 38.04m 35.17m 44.17m 36.40m 49.90m 134' 2"
2 Andrew Sprague FR-1 Ottawa 39.79m 28.65m 42.18m 42.97m 42.18m 30.24m 130' 6"
3 Denton Rathke SO-2 Tabor 38.84m 41.17m 35.73m 29.13m 35.73m 44.67m 127' 5"
4 Austin Brown FR-1 Sterling 34.67m 29.47m 30.16m 37.44m 43.68m 41.26m 113' 9"
5 Nathan Ahrens FR-1 Tabor 34.50m 35.88m 31.40m 24.84m 24.15m 40.02m 113' 2"
6 Juan Salazar FR-1 Friends 34.43m 43.04m 42.00m 31.33m 30.30m 40.97m 112' 11"
7 Cory Douglass JR-3 Friends 33.62m 39.67m 25.55m 36.65m 35.64m 42.36m 110' 4"
8 Dante McDowell SO-2 Southwestern Christian 33.47m 32.13m 28.78m 40.83m 36.82m 42.84m 109' 10"
9 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 33.42m 23.73m 40.10m 40.44m 41.11m 42.78m 109' 8"
10 David Loucks JR-3 Friends 31.43m 37.09m 22.63m 28.92m 31.12m 28.92m 103' 1"
11 Trajen Smith FR-1 Tabor 31.28m 33.78m 34.41m 25.65m 31.59m 25.02m 102' 7"
12 Trent Poe FR-1 Hutchinson CC 29.91m 31.11m 26.92m 24.83m 34.40m 37.69m 98' 1"
13 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 26.30m 19.99m 31.30m 24.99m 25.77m 24.99m 86' 3"
14 Thomas Williamson SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 25.49m 20.14m 30.33m 17.84m 28.04m 26.51m 83' 7"
15 Jonathan Gayton SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 23.13m 16.19m 28.22m 28.91m 18.74m 19.66m 75' 11"
  Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Patrick Hartung FR-1 Hutchinson CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Trajen Smith FR-1 Tabor 23.15m 31.28m 102' 7"
14 Thomas Williamson SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 31.61m 25.49m 83' 7"
15 Jonathan Gayton SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 24.29m 23.13m 75' 11"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Austin Brown FR-1 Sterling 26.70m 34.67m 41.95m 24.62m 44.38m 39.52m 113' 9"
5 Nathan Ahrens FR-1 Tabor 36.23m 34.50m 30.36m 27.95m 44.85m 32.78m 113' 2"
12 Trent Poe FR-1 Hutchinson CC 34.40m 29.91m 25.72m 29.01m 33.50m 35.29m 98' 1"
13 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 32.09m 26.30m 28.14m 20.51m 24.99m 18.94m 86' 3"
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Denton Rathke SO-2 Tabor 38.84m 43.50m 49.72m 47.77m 46.61m 43.11m 127' 5"
6 Juan Salazar FR-1 Friends 34.43m 39.59m 43.04m 36.50m 30.30m 40.97m 112' 11"
7 Cory Douglass JR-3 Friends 33.62m 38.33m 34.63m 39.00m 40.34m 28.24m 110' 4"
10 David Loucks JR-3 Friends 31.43m 34.26m 33.63m 27.34m 35.83m 32.69m 103' 1"
  Patrick Hartung FR-1 Hutchinson CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ross Alison SO-2 Sterling 42.54m 40.90m 134' 2"
2 Andrew Sprague FR-1 Ottawa 40.19m 39.79m 130' 6"
8 Dante McDowell SO-2 Southwestern Christian 30.12m 33.47m 109' 10"
9 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 36.43m 33.42m 109' 8"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 David Loucks JR-3 Friends 49.62m 62.03m 162' 9"
2 Robert Phillips SR-4 Tabor 45.24m 42.53m 148' 5"
3 Craig Lantz SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 42.85m 31.71m 140' 7"
4 Aladdin Abuhadba JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 42.50m 53.98m 139' 5"
5 Johnny Loera SR-4 Tabor 41.84m 40.58m 137' 3"
6 Wyatt Dickinson SO-2 Tabor 40.33m 41.94m 132' 4"
7 Patrick Hartung FR-1 Hutchinson CC 37.50m 39.00m 123' 0"
8 Israel Washington SO-2 Tabor 36.73m 40.40m 120' 6"
9 Levi Armon FR-1 Cloud County CC 35.59m 45.56m 116' 9"
10 Garet Johnson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 35.50m 42.96m 116' 6"
11 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 35.37m 25.82m 116' 0"
12 Austin Brown FR-1 Sterling 33.60m 30.24m 110' 3"
13 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 32.90m 25.66m 107' 11"
14 Denton Rathke SO-2 Tabor 31.19m 36.49m 102' 4"
15 Jae Eaton FR-1 Cloud County CC 28.49m 32.76m 93' 6"
16 Michael Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 21.83m 19.65m 71' 7"
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Patrick Hartung FR-1 Hutchinson CC 31.88m 37.50m 37.13m 27.75m 123' 0"
9 Levi Armon FR-1 Cloud County CC 32.39m 35.59m 33.45m 39.86m 116' 9"
10 Garet Johnson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 38.34m 35.50m 29.11m 41.54m 116' 6"
12 Austin Brown FR-1 Sterling 43.68m 33.60m 28.90m 42.34m 110' 3"
14 Denton Rathke SO-2 Tabor 35.56m 31.19m 26.82m 39.30m 102' 4"
15 Jae Eaton FR-1 Cloud County CC 27.35m 28.49m 37.04m 20.51m 93' 6"
16 Michael Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 19.87m 21.83m 19.65m 18.34m 71' 7"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 David Loucks JR-3 Friends 61.53m 50.12m 49.62m 39.20m 162' 9"
2 Robert Phillips SR-4 Tabor 33.03m 36.64m 45.24m 52.48m 148' 5"
3 Craig Lantz SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 41.56m 34.28m 42.85m 43.71m 140' 7"
4 Aladdin Abuhadba JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 39.95m 46.33m 42.50m 44.63m 139' 5"
5 Johnny Loera SR-4 Tabor 38.07m 34.31m 41.84m 34.73m 137' 3"
6 Wyatt Dickinson SO-2 Tabor 41.54m 50.41m 40.33m 47.59m 132' 4"
8 Israel Washington SO-2 Tabor 30.49m 40.04m 36.73m 30.85m 120' 6"
11 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 38.20m 36.78m 35.37m 35.72m 116' 0"
13 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 37.51m 40.80m 32.90m 30.60m 107' 11"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Enns FR-1 Garden City CC 54.52m 50.16m 47.98m 62.70m 57.25m 52.34m 178' 10"
2 Trajen Smith FR-1 Tabor 50.49m 42.92m 39.38m 37.87m 35.85m 64.12m 165' 8"
3 Elijah Murrison FR-1 Garden City CC 49.90m 41.42m 42.42m 54.39m 36.93m 37.43m 163' 8"
4 Wyatt Dickinson SO-2 Tabor 47.85m 51.68m 41.15m 42.11m 36.84m 35.41m 157' 0"
5 Jace McKinney FR-1 Cloud County CC 45.71m 36.57m 56.68m 34.74m 53.94m 50.74m 150' 0"
6 Garrett Janda SO-2 Dodge City CC 42.61m 35.37m 33.66m 54.97m 38.78m 31.11m 139' 9"
7 Noah Myers FR-1 Friends 40.62m 34.93m 41.84m 34.93m 50.37m 29.25m 133' 3"
8 Kolton Pavlu SO-2 Dodge City CC 39.24m 42.38m 42.77m 48.66m 33.35m 40.42m 128' 9"
9 Cory Douglass JR-3 Friends 39.21m 33.72m 38.03m 39.60m 48.23m 32.54m 128' 8"
10 Christian Was SO-2 Southwestern Christian 39.16m 46.21m 36.03m 30.15m 30.94m 32.11m 128' 6"
11 Thomas Williamson SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 37.44m 34.82m 48.67m 46.80m 43.06m 48.67m 122' 10"
12 Nathan Ahrens FR-1 Tabor 35.04m 41.00m 41.00m 26.63m 26.28m 44.50m 114' 11"
13 Jaden Schmidt FR-1 Sterling 34.31m 25.39m 35.68m 24.36m 43.57m 30.19m 112' 7"
14 Daniel Kirwa SO-2 Northwest Kansas 33.57m 26.52m 38.61m 38.61m 29.54m 39.95m 110' 2"
15 Taylor Rodriguez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 32.07m 34.96m 27.90m 30.15m 26.30m 31.75m 105' 2"
16 Sam Goddard FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 31.16m 22.75m 21.81m 26.80m 23.99m 32.72m 102' 3"
17 Braden Calvin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 31.10m 35.14m 39.19m 28.30m 32.97m 32.66m 102' 0"
18 Reed Nickel SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 30.84m 35.47m 36.70m 28.37m 33.62m 33.00m 101' 2"
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Nathan Ahrens FR-1 Tabor 28.38m 30.84m 35.04m 38.19m 44.15m 30.13m 28.73m 114' 11"
13 Jaden Schmidt FR-1 Sterling 37.40m 35.00m 34.31m 33.62m 36.03m 26.76m 28.48m 112' 7"
14 Daniel Kirwa SO-2 Northwest Kansas 26.86m 27.53m 33.57m 34.58m 35.25m 39.28m 35.58m 110' 2"
15 Taylor Rodriguez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 33.99m 40.09m 32.07m 31.11m 39.13m 34.64m 29.50m 105' 2"
16 Sam Goddard FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 33.34m 26.49m 31.16m 29.91m 29.29m 31.78m 23.68m 102' 3"
17 Braden Calvin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.37m 28.30m 31.10m 27.68m 36.08m 38.56m 40.12m 102' 0"
18 Reed Nickel SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 28.06m 33.00m 30.84m 26.83m 30.22m 25.60m 37.93m 101' 2"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Cory Douglass JR-3 Friends 39.21m 128' 8"
10 Christian Was SO-2 Southwestern Christian 39.16m 128' 6"
11 Thomas Williamson SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 37.44m 122' 10"
Men's Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 David Enns FR-1 Garden City CC 54.52m 55.61m 46.89m 178' 10"
2 Trajen Smith FR-1 Tabor 50.49m 43.93m 38.37m 165' 8"
3 Elijah Murrison FR-1 Garden City CC 49.90m 63.37m 38.92m 163' 8"
4 Wyatt Dickinson SO-2 Tabor 47.85m 45.46m 41.15m 157' 0"
5 Jace McKinney FR-1 Cloud County CC 45.71m 58.51m 38.40m 150' 0"
6 Garrett Janda SO-2 Dodge City CC 42.61m 32.81m 32.81m 139' 9"
7 Noah Myers FR-1 Friends 40.62m 42.24m 45.49m 133' 3"
8 Kolton Pavlu SO-2 Dodge City CC 39.24m 44.34m 30.61m 128' 9"