April 18-21, 2018
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emporia St. Brandon Rhone, Parker Evans, Taysean Goodwin, Dukiya Tibbs 3:08.89 3:10.86 3:16.76 3:10.86
2 Iowa Western CC Jordan Minnis, Vincent Gordon, Brian Tillman, Daiten Rhone 2:27.93 2:57.51 3:17.23 2:35.82
3 NW Missouri Caelon Harkey, Derek Templeman, Juwan Bush, Dallas Steiner 3:25.91 2:36.42 3:17.99 2:34.44
4 Coffeyville CC Brad Alexander, Jermaine Holt, Patrick Rogers, Julien Gillum 2:22.69 4:05.73 3:18.17 3:43.94
5 Kansas Cody Johnson, Matthew Anyiwo, Nick Giusti, Jacob Goldberg 2:45.17 3:44.87 3:19.00 3:30.94
6 Cloud County CC Wesley Logorava, Lesley Mahlakoane, Tanner Brown, Jacob Koelzer 2:23.38 2:59.23 3:19.14 3:23.13
7 Wartburg Dallas Wright, Levi Dolphin, Famiek Cook, Cody Snider 2:30.27 2:34.28 3:20.36 2:32.28
8 Pittsburg St. Ira Hines, Matt Wilson, Nicholas Benton, Jared Page 4:20.85 3:52.76 3:20.65 4:04.80
9 UMKC Jaquez Perry, Jackson Barbour, Josh Sanders, Traezon Henderson 2:57.49 4:04.05 3:21.69 2:35.31
10 Lindenwood Robert Strong, Samuel Yaro, Ero Doce, Zach McKinley 3:25.88 3:03.68 3:21.84 3:23.86
11 Iowa Central CC Kane Virtue, Thomas Zor, Ndiaga Seck, Vincent Notz 2:47.98 4:02.86 3:22.38 2:29.77
12 Indian Hills CC Bernard McCann III, Jeremy Leath, Rahman Burton, Chris Kubli 2:23.96 4:03.32 3:22.76 4:21.56
13 Nebraska-Kearney Jake Mumby, Max Lindgren, Cody Wirth, Cole Willis 2:23.32 3:02.22 3:24.74 4:03.64
14 Truman Connor Allen, Mitch Henderson, Brice Pavey, Eddie Barrett 2:57.70 3:43.15 3:26.62 2:34.97
15 Missouri Western Jalen Pauley, Spencer Cooper, Nate Jelinek, Graham Buresh 2:43.57 4:16.73 3:27.04 3:02.20
16 Park U. Johnathan Hair, Christian McFadden, Sebastian Keditukei, Zachary Beck 2:45.23 4:19.35 3:29.15 4:31.90
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Iowa Western CC Minnis, Gordon, Tillman, Rhone 3:17.23 3:40.90 3:48.79 4:10.49 2:47.65 4:08.51
6 Cloud County CC Logorava, Mahlakoane, Brown, Koelzer 3:19.14 3:56.98 2:29.36 2:45.29 2:55.25 3:23.13
11 Iowa Central CC Virtue, Zor, Seck, Notz 3:22.38 3:06.19 4:06.91 4:00.84 2:21.67 3:30.48
14 Truman Allen, Henderson, Pavey, Barrett 3:26.62 4:20.35 4:03.82 3:26.62 2:32.90 4:24.48
15 Missouri Western Pauley, Cooper, Jelinek, Buresh 3:27.04 3:16.69 3:56.03 3:35.33 2:39.42 2:31.14
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emporia St. Rhone, Evans, Goodwin, Tibbs 3:40.38 3:32.50 3:16.76 2:45.28 3:34.47
4 Coffeyville CC Alexander, Holt, Rogers, Gillum 3:51.86 2:38.54 3:18.17 4:17.63 2:56.38
7 Wartburg Wright, Dolphin, Cook, Snider 3:28.38 2:52.31 3:20.36 3:54.43 3:22.37
9 UMKC Perry, Barbour, Sanders, Henderson 3:13.63 4:06.07 3:21.69 2:45.39 3:35.81
10 Lindenwood Strong, Yaro, Doce, McKinley 3:40.01 3:56.16 3:21.84 3:33.95 3:44.05
16 Park U. Hair, McFadden, Keditukei, Beck 2:38.96 4:27.72 3:29.15 2:53.60 3:35.43
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 NW Missouri Harkey, Templeman, Bush, Steiner 2:44.34 3:17.99 3:37.79 3:51.65 2:46.32 2:58.20
5 Kansas Johnson, Anyiwo, Giusti, Goldberg 2:55.12 3:19.00 3:24.97 4:18.70 4:12.73 2:33.23
8 Pittsburg St. Hines, Wilson, Benton, Page 2:20.46 3:20.65 2:36.51 4:06.80 4:10.82 2:40.52
12 Indian Hills CC McCann III, Leath, Burton, Kubli 3:28.85 3:22.76 3:41.01 3:36.96 4:03.32 4:07.37
13 Nebraska-Kearney Mumby, Lindgren, Wirth, Willis 4:13.88 3:24.74 3:16.55 2:45.84 3:51.36 3:59.55