April 19-20, 2018
|
Johnson C. Smith University - Charlotte, NC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mason Hazel SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 17:48.44 17:13.41 14:35.77 13:51.99 11:40.62 10
2 Tom Bains SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 17:51.64 10:19.96 14:45.65 17:07.36 10:37.67 8
3 Nepolian Patel SR-4 Wingate 13:47.38 10:47.51 14:59.32 18:26.17 13:11.41 6
4 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 18:56.84 18:29.77 15:02.25 16:05.41 16:23.46 5
5 Micah Kipchumba FR-1 Wingate 16:51.13 17:09.18 15:02.79 14:08.63 11:26.12 4
6 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 16:12.08 13:27.01 15:17.05 18:38.81 15:17.05 3
7 Jacob Black SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 16:06.00 11:27.35 15:28.84 20:07.50 17:57.46 2
8 Corbin Boyles JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 18:27.98 17:13.49 15:31.07 19:05.22 12:34.17 1
9 Philip Quillen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 12:44.42 14:36.28 15:32.21 14:26.96 16:18.82 -
10 Kyle Rhodes FR-1 Catawba 16:03.71 17:27.92 15:35.64 11:23.02 11:32.38 -
11 Conal McCambridge SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 17:20.70 11:15.05 15:37.56 19:41.33 13:26.31 -
12 Noah Allison JR-3 Mars Hill 19:51.40 15:38.11 15:38.11 14:32.45 15:19.35 -
13 Weston Hutto FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:00.95 20:01.27 15:38.49 11:53.26 11:53.26 -
14 Jacob Gatewood FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 15:39.01 16:25.96 15:39.01 19:05.60 19:33.77 -
15 Joey Teachout FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 12:59.55 15:50.66 15:50.66 19:00.80 14:53.62 -
16 Curtis Carmack JR-3 Catawba 17:09.52 16:31.39 15:53.26 13:20.74 11:35.88 -
17 Alex Akers SO-2 Wingate 12:25.04 13:22.36 15:55.18 15:55.18 13:41.46 -
18 Jacob King SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 16:39.40 19:41.98 16:00.96 12:29.55 18:15.50 -
19 Dalton Cox SO-2 Wingate 20:42.06 18:06.81 16:10.36 12:17.48 12:07.77 -
20 Drew Lake JR-3 Catawba 20:42.87 15:03.02 16:10.99 15:12.73 14:24.19 -
21 Will Cronin FR-1 Tusculum 18:00.74 19:18.64 16:13.64 20:17.05 15:15.23 -
22 Stephen Wofford SO-2 Wingate 20:00.77 11:23.37 16:16.23 15:07.90 20:59.34 -
23 Jacob Chebii SR-4 Coker 13:52.02 13:22.65 16:18.84 15:49.48 16:48.21 -
24 Quinn Wilson FR-1 Newberry 19:06.01 14:12.16 16:19.49 11:25.65 19:06.01 -
25 Harrison Calhoun SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 20:25.84 16:59.90 16:20.67 14:52.41 18:47.77 -
26 Skyler Cantrell SO-2 Mars Hill 16:00.19 15:40.39 16:29.88 20:57.15 13:11.91 -
27 Carlos Hernandez FR-1 Newberry 18:46.94 20:36.64 16:37.29 20:06.72 15:47.43 -
28 Henry Brenner JR-3 Catawba 17:58.90 14:59.09 16:38.98 20:48.73 15:49.04 -
29 Brandon Vaughn JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 18:11.40 17:21.34 16:41.28 12:40.98 19:31.50 -
30 Brett Haas SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 15:41.93 18:42.30 16:42.05 14:41.81 12:11.50 -
31 Shelton Reynolds FR-1 Newberry 16:37.79 15:07.08 16:47.86 14:57.00 20:29.59 -
32 Austin Snide FR-1 Catawba 18:23.93 17:53.26 17:02.15 18:23.93 14:08.39 -
33 Bryan Barbee SO-2 Mars Hill 14:30.09 17:13.87 17:03.63 18:05.05 19:26.94 -
  Jorge Hernandez FR-1 Newberry DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Corbin Boyles JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 19:05.22 11:56.93 15:31.07 15:31.07 15:12.45 11:56.93 1
11 Conal McCambridge SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15:00.06 15:18.81 15:56.32 15:37.56 11:33.80 16:52.57 -
13 Weston Hutto FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 14:51.57 16:06.65 15:57.26 15:38.49 18:08.65 20:01.27 -
15 Joey Teachout FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:31.65 14:34.61 13:56.58 15:50.66 16:28.69 13:47.08 -
17 Alex Akers SO-2 Wingate 14:10.11 15:45.63 12:44.15 15:55.18 11:56.39 18:08.91 -
18 Jacob King SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 18:44.33 16:29.79 14:44.09 16:00.96 19:32.38 16:10.57 -
20 Drew Lake JR-3 Catawba 19:25.19 12:27.67 17:57.80 16:10.99 18:56.06 12:56.80 -
22 Stephen Wofford SO-2 Wingate 15:46.95 15:07.90 13:20.51 16:16.23 16:45.52 14:19.09 -
23 Jacob Chebii SR-4 Coker 21:12.50 18:45.67 16:28.63 16:18.84 12:04.35 14:21.38 -
24 Quinn Wilson FR-1 Newberry 20:43.96 19:35.39 13:52.57 16:19.49 18:36.62 11:45.24 -
25 Harrison Calhoun SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 12:44.93 13:14.35 19:46.61 16:20.67 17:09.71 18:37.97 -
26 Skyler Cantrell SO-2 Mars Hill 20:27.46 14:11.30 12:22.41 16:29.88 15:20.59 12:52.11 -
27 Carlos Hernandez FR-1 Newberry 19:36.81 14:37.62 21:26.51 16:37.29 15:57.40 20:46.62 -
28 Henry Brenner JR-3 Catawba 11:49.28 19:18.82 13:39.17 16:38.98 18:48.85 20:48.73 -
29 Brandon Vaughn JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 20:31.58 16:41.28 12:20.95 16:41.28 12:30.96 16:21.26 -
30 Brett Haas SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12:11.50 13:31.66 21:32.65 16:42.05 19:52.44 18:32.28 -
31 Shelton Reynolds FR-1 Newberry 21:30.06 20:19.51 12:25.82 16:47.86 16:17.63 19:49.28 -
32 Austin Snide FR-1 Catawba 12:56.84 16:00.82 19:25.26 17:02.15 15:09.72 17:32.82 -
33 Bryan Barbee SO-2 Mars Hill 21:50.25 17:54.82 16:32.93 17:03.63 19:16.71 20:59.07 -
  Jorge Hernandez FR-1 Newberry DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mason Hazel SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 16:03.35 13:51.99 14:00.74 13:16.95 17:13.41 14:35.77 17:22.17 10
2 Tom Bains SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 18:35.92 13:52.52 15:03.37 10:28.82 15:29.94 14:45.65 18:00.50 8
3 Nepolian Patel SR-4 Wingate 13:47.38 13:56.37 12:53.42 13:47.38 15:08.32 14:59.32 17:59.19 6
4 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17:53.68 17:26.61 12:55.94 12:28.87 14:17.14 15:02.25 13:59.10 5
5 Micah Kipchumba FR-1 Wingate 13:50.57 17:09.18 16:33.07 13:59.60 14:17.65 15:02.79 12:47.38 4
6 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 13:36.18 19:24.66 14:03.69 10:41.94 14:22.03 15:17.05 16:30.42 3
7 Jacob Black SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 15:28.84 14:33.11 19:30.34 15:56.71 18:53.19 15:28.84 13:00.23 2
9 Philip Quillen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 14:08.32 19:15.94 15:13.57 19:06.62 13:31.03 15:32.21 19:25.27 -
10 Kyle Rhodes FR-1 Catawba 11:32.38 16:13.07 20:06.98 16:59.85 15:26.29 15:35.64 16:50.50 -
12 Noah Allison JR-3 Mars Hill 12:39.87 19:42.02 14:51.21 14:13.68 19:32.64 15:38.11 10:56.68 -
14 Jacob Gatewood FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 11:53.65 13:08.77 12:40.60 15:57.79 14:33.28 15:39.01 17:50.48 -
16 Curtis Carmack JR-3 Catawba 11:16.82 17:38.12 16:31.39 12:52.14 18:16.25 15:53.26 20:20.18 -
19 Dalton Cox SO-2 Wingate 16:00.66 15:21.85 11:58.07 13:15.70 11:38.66 16:10.36 20:22.66 -
21 Will Cronin FR-1 Tusculum 18:49.43 20:46.26 15:34.70 12:00.50 15:05.49 16:13.64 11:31.29 -