April 19-20, 2018
|
Johnson C. Smith University - Charlotte, NC

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Darroneshia Lott SR-4 Coker 4:48.43 4:29.56 3:16.78 3:22.17 5:36.95 10
2 Carissa Jenkins SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 3:54.86 4:46.41 4:55.01 3:46.27 3:43.40 8
3 Mandi Moxie SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:40.84 4:46.57 3:20.60 4:06.45 3:26.33 6
4 Morgan Bridges SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 3:47.86 4:48.43 6:00.54 6:03.43 4:08.05 5
5 Abby Bozarth JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:41.43 4:50.13 5:16.25 5:27.85 3:49.21 4
6 Juliet Salgueiro SR-4 Wingate 4:03.81 4:50.24 3:34.78 5:33.78 4:15.42 3
7 Abbie Adams JR-3 Catawba 3:23.95 4:51.35 5:05.92 4:16.39 5:49.62 2
8 Nicole McMillen JR-3 Tusculum 3:47.96 4:52.25 4:58.10 5:33.17 4:55.18 1
9 Gillian Kasitz FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:19.66 4:58.74 3:29.12 3:59.00 5:16.67 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darroneshia Lott SR-4 Coker 3:37.97 5:34.22 4:50.62 5:16.78
2 Mandi Moxie SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:52.76 5:39.61 4:52.76 3:30.79
3 Carissa Jenkins SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 6:04.65 4:36.43 4:54.07 5:05.84
4 Juliet Salgueiro SR-4 Wingate 4:05.40 5:59.34 4:52.14 4:31.69
5 Morgan Bridges SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:30.06 4:47.67 4:53.54 4:30.06
6 Abbie Adams JR-3 Catawba 5:15.44 4:43.01 4:54.80 3:49.95
7 Nicole McMillen JR-3 Tusculum 6:11.58 5:36.47 4:52.58 5:30.62
8 Abby Bozarth JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 3:31.78 5:38.26 4:54.14 4:15.91
9 Gillian Kasitz FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:53.81 4:57.79 4:54.84 5:21.38
10 Lucie Noall JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 3:55.60 5:02.05 5:02.05 6:26.63
11 Patience Hunt SO-2 Catawba 5:17.37 5:26.43 5:02.25 5:53.64
12 Faith Faller FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:15.78 5:18.91 5:12.65 4:16.38
13 Allyson Arellano FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:39.29 3:52.22 5:13.81 5:32.64
14 Olivia Rish FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:49.34 6:05.22 5:17.58 5:33.46
15 Lindsey Williams SO-2 Carson-Newman 6:13.49 5:31.63 5:21.97 4:01.48
16 Erin Illich SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6:11.55 6:08.29 5:25.92 5:29.18
17 Adie Bjerkness FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:55.67 5:15.38 5:28.52 4:19.53
18 Paula Sellers FR-1 Catawba 6:46.64 6:33.42 5:30.60 6:00.36
19 Jordan Hunt SR-4 Catawba 4:49.52 6:42.67 5:32.78 5:09.49
20 Lexie Petty JR-3 Catawba 6:22.95 4:26.40 5:33.00 6:52.92
21 Eva Dunn SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 5:51.01 6:01.04 5:34.29 3:57.35
22 Rachel Strickland SO-2 Mars Hill 6:12.96 4:22.08 5:36.00 5:46.08
23 Breck Jones SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 5:06.37 7:13.73 5:44.23 5:27.02
24 Anne Bouwkamp FR-1 Newberry 4:50.11 5:52.28 5:45.37 4:50.11
25 Diana Gutierrez FR-1 Newberry 4:26.37 7:44.34 5:59.95 5:09.56
26 Katy Crout SO-2 Newberry 5:24.98 5:06.51 6:09.29 6:05.60
27 Sommer El-Khatib FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 5:00.44 4:34.48 6:10.91 5:00.44
28 Alyssa White SO-2 Newberry 5:32.47 6:59.36 6:17.80 5:24.91
29 Kaleigh Jackson SR-4 Mars Hill 5:06.05 7:25.84 6:17.83 4:35.82
30 Emily Wilson FR-1 Mars Hill 7:03.85 6:17.19 6:28.85 6:44.41
31 Hannah Jones FR-1 Mars Hill 7:10.25 4:50.82 6:38.38 6:50.34
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mandi Moxie SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 3:24.94 5:19.11 4:52.76 4:20.56 4:08.85
5 Morgan Bridges SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 5:02.35 5:52.25 4:53.54 5:28.77 6:09.86
9 Gillian Kasitz FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:00.74 4:34.21 4:54.84 4:34.21 4:54.84
13 Allyson Arellano FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:57.75 5:51.47 5:13.81 5:38.92 5:20.09
16 Erin Illich SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6:14.81 4:46.81 5:25.92 6:21.33 6:14.81
21 Eva Dunn SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 6:44.49 4:10.72 5:34.29 5:17.58 7:07.90
22 Rachel Strickland SO-2 Mars Hill 6:02.88 4:12.00 5:36.00 6:36.48 4:45.60
27 Sommer El-Khatib FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7:54.77 4:34.48 6:10.91 5:48.66 7:58.48
28 Alyssa White SO-2 Newberry 7:06.92 5:06.02 6:17.80 4:58.47 5:40.02
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Carissa Jenkins SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 5:14.66 5:14.66 3:34.68 4:12.90 4:54.07
6 Abbie Adams JR-3 Catawba 5:27.23 5:41.97 5:12.49 4:34.17 4:54.80
10 Lucie Noall JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 5:02.05 4:31.85 6:05.48 4:37.89 5:02.05
11 Patience Hunt SO-2 Catawba 6:14.79 4:47.14 4:41.10 3:40.65 5:02.25
15 Lindsey Williams SO-2 Carson-Newman 3:45.38 6:39.25 5:28.41 6:23.15 5:21.97
17 Adie Bjerkness FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:58.09 5:41.66 5:12.10 6:40.80 5:28.52
18 Paula Sellers FR-1 Catawba 4:14.57 6:49.95 4:11.26 4:50.93 5:30.60
20 Lexie Petty JR-3 Catawba 6:26.28 4:43.05 5:56.31 6:19.62 5:33.00
26 Katy Crout SO-2 Newberry 6:05.60 7:00.99 4:51.74 6:35.14 6:09.29
29 Kaleigh Jackson SR-4 Mars Hill 6:51.84 5:24.94 5:21.16 6:10.28 6:17.83
30 Emily Wilson FR-1 Mars Hill 8:09.96 5:14.97 8:17.73 7:50.51 6:28.85
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Darroneshia Lott SR-4 Coker 4:50.62 3:55.41 6:09.09
4 Juliet Salgueiro SR-4 Wingate 4:52.14 3:53.72 5:50.57
7 Nicole McMillen JR-3 Tusculum 4:52.58 4:52.58 4:32.10
8 Abby Bozarth JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:54.14 4:07.08 4:57.09
12 Faith Faller FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:12.65 5:56.42 6:05.80
14 Olivia Rish FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:17.58 5:58.87 5:04.88
19 Jordan Hunt SR-4 Catawba 5:32.78 6:52.65 5:09.49
23 Breck Jones SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 5:44.23 6:59.96 5:54.56
24 Anne Bouwkamp FR-1 Newberry 5:45.37 5:00.48 6:37.18
25 Diana Gutierrez FR-1 Newberry 5:59.95 6:14.35 5:13.16
31 Hannah Jones FR-1 Mars Hill 6:38.38 8:06.03 4:50.82