April 20-21, 2018
|
Long Beach State - Long Beach, CA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Titania Markland SR-4 Minnesota 2:34.19 2:43.03 2:06.38 2:01.33 10
2 Skylyn Webb SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:35.62 2:03.99 2:06.52 2:30.56 8
3 Ayla Granados   Strava TC / rabbit 2:00.44 2:42.72 2:08.12 1:54.03 6
4 Camry Grigsby SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:35.63 1:32.61 2:08.62 2:42.07 5
5 Faith Makau SR-4 UC Riverside 2:04.99 2:34.62 2:08.85 1:34.06 4
6 Devan Wiebe   Ocean Athletics 2:02.61 2:24.55 2:09.06 2:38.75 3
7 Nicole Choquette SR-4 Illinois 2:44.35 2:48.24 2:09.41 1:31.89 2
8 Kerry White SR-4 Wyoming 2:00.48 1:43.64 2:09.54 2:12.13 1
9 Nicole Goecke JR-3 Oregon State 2:14.74 2:47.12 2:09.55 2:44.53 -
10 Cammy Sargent JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:23.96 2:23.96 2:09.69 1:46.35 -
11 Tracee van der Wyk   Unattached 1:51.80 2:19.09 2:09.99 2:03.49 -
12 Val Larson FR-1 Minnesota 2:28.25 1:54.44 2:10.04 2:00.94 -
13 Roisin Flanagan SO-2 Adams State 1:35.09 2:12.86 2:10.25 2:12.86 -
14 Taylor Hestekin FR-1 U-Mary 2:29.12 2:17.34 2:10.80 2:38.27 -
15 Nicole Griffiths SO-2 Utah 2:12.27 2:08.34 2:10.96 1:43.46 -
16 Liz Bloch JR-3 Michigan Tech 2:29.37 2:14.95 2:11.02 1:34.34 -
17 Tia Saunders SO-2 Iowa 2:30.81 2:28.19 2:11.14 2:34.75 -
18 Kala Kopecek SR-4 Oregon State 1:52.94 2:20.52 2:11.32 1:56.88 -
19 Taryn Ceglowski FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:34.17 2:36.81 2:11.77 2:03.87 -
20 Katie Bostrom JR-3 North Dakota State 2:35.88 2:01.54 2:12.10 2:16.07 -
21 Lauren Trumble JR-3 Vermont 1:41.78 1:41.78 2:12.18 2:13.51 -
22 Patricia Carlson FR-1 Montana State 2:03.14 2:16.38 2:12.40 2:16.38 -
23 Kendall Herod SO-2 Stanislaus State 2:46.85 2:05.80 2:12.42 2:12.42 -
24 Paige Peschel JR-3 Minnesota 2:30.99 1:44.63 2:12.44 2:13.77 -
25 Ashley Rynard SO-2 Texas Lutheran 2:17.96 1:32.86 2:12.65 1:52.76 -
26 Yajaira Salinas FR-1 Stanislaus State 2:02.08 2:35.25 2:12.69 2:12.69 -
27 Addy Townsend JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:26.07 2:51.30 2:12.79 2:34.04 -
28 Cassie Bloch SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 2:50.14 1:38.36 2:12.92 1:33.05 -
29 Bibiana Enriquez JR-3 San Francisco St. 2:35.67 2:26.36 2:13.05 2:34.34 -
30 Chynna Phan SR-4 Seattle Pacific 1:58.47 1:42.50 2:13.11 1:34.51 -
31 Angela Wilson JR-3 San Diego St. 1:59.84 2:38.45 2:13.15 2:03.83 -
32 Alli Wood JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:25.19 1:38.57 2:13.20 1:38.57 -
33 Kara Martin SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:06.68 2:10.68 2:13.34 1:42.68 -
34 Mikaela Lucki FR-1 Illinois 1:40.14 2:10.85 2:13.52 1:37.47 -
35 Erica Eades SO-2 North Dakota 1:53.55 2:22.93 2:13.58 1:41.52 -
36 Akia Walker JR-3 Stanislaus State 2:24.45 1:56.37 2:13.75 2:37.83 -
37 Makenna Smith   Cal Coast Track Club 2:35.21 2:48.59 2:13.80 2:51.27 -
38 Briana McCall SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:19.27 2:19.27 2:13.91 2:51.41 -
39 Haley Hess SO-2 Akron 2:43.56 1:51.27 2:14.06 1:49.93 -
40 Allie Schadler FR-1 Washington 2:13.32 2:13.32 2:14.66 1:53.12 -
41 Hannah McInturff SR-4 Utah 1:55.95 1:39.77 2:14.82 2:12.13 -
42 Hannah Derby JR-3 Washington 2:00.02 2:21.60 2:14.85 2:22.95 -
43 Gwyneth McMorris SR-4 Oregon State 2:49.98 2:21.65 2:14.90 1:46.58 -
44 Emily Person JR-3 Wyoming 2:54.19 1:52.08 2:15.03 2:43.39 -
45 Leanne Asper SR-4 Eastern Washington 1:52.13 2:04.29 2:15.09 2:23.20 -
46 Sonsoles Barba FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 2:21.91 2:55.70 2:15.15 1:57.58 -
47 Jessica M Sanchez   Mx International 2:18.14 2:42.52 2:15.43 2:10.02 -
48 Ashleigh Macleod FR-1 Lewis 2:34.67 2:08.89 2:15.67 1:40.40 -
49 Sadie Wassum JR-3 Utah 1:44.68 2:21.38 2:15.94 2:49.93 -
50 Paige Nock JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:55.47 2:50.03 2:16.02 2:52.75 -
51 Katie Bye FR-1 North Dakota State 1:35.27 1:48.88 2:16.09 2:10.65 -
52 Rita Maurais SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:32.56 1:38.08 2:16.21 1:48.97 -
53 Kylie Cleveland SR-4 Stanislaus State 2:02.69 1:43.61 2:16.32 2:29.96 -
54 Shelby Hightower JR-3 UC Davis 1:35.50 1:36.86 2:16.42 1:40.95 -
55 Kayla Wooten SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:30.61 2:18.28 2:16.91 2:48.40 -
56 Zoe Mead SR-4 Lewis 2:52.89 2:15.84 2:17.21 2:00.75 -
57 Lindsay Welker FR-1 Iowa 2:43.49 1:43.04 2:17.38 2:33.87 -
58 Meghan Janssen JR-3 North Dakota 2:17.48 1:54.11 2:17.48 2:38.11 -
59 Myha Castro SR-4 San Francisco St. 2:41.17 2:37.04 2:17.75 2:38.42 -
60 Angela Carreras JR-3 UC Davis 2:04.02 2:26.07 2:17.80 2:04.02 -
61 Alicia Thompson JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:27.54 1:37.90 2:17.88 2:12.37 -
62 Kylee Strausser Freshman Fresno 1:54.59 2:22.20 2:18.05 2:09.77 -
63 Tatiana Gillick SR-4 Humboldt State 2:22.59 2:19.82 2:18.43 1:43.83 -
64 Erin Chessin JR-3 Humboldt State 2:39.54 2:04.86 2:18.73 2:27.06 -
65 Lexi MacArthur FR-1 Utah Valley 2:08.21 1:40.34 2:19.35 1:38.94 -
66 Catie LeDesma SR-4 Humboldt State 1:40.74 2:42.30 2:19.91 2:04.52 -
67 Frida Pantoja   CORRE A.C. 2:29.99 2:58.02 2:20.17 2:07.56 -
68 Elizabeth Vanderput   Caltaf 1:45.18 2:59.50 2:20.23 2:03.41 -
69 Amairany Cruz JR-3 IUPUI 2:29.26 2:43.34 2:20.81 2:36.30 -
70 Hallie Pullum JR-3 UC Irvine 2:57.10 2:28.77 2:21.68 2:47.19 -
71 Kendall Horan SR-4 Hawaii 2:03.42 2:37.47 2:21.86 2:47.40 -
72 Chloe McEachern   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:54.03 2:01.15 2:22.53 1:41.20 -
73 Lauren Kryschuk   Caltaf 2:03.20 2:27.55 2:23.25 2:49.04 -
74 Adriana Velasco JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:40.75 3:07.10 2:23.92 3:01.34 -
75 Cicelya Beard SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:13.83 2:56.01 2:25.46 2:19.65 -
76 Olivia Marquardt   Unattached 3:02.23 2:18.15 2:26.96 2:59.30 -
77 Caroline Roncalli SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:21.76 3:18.55 2:40.12 2:12.90 -
78 Sylvia Calvache Sophomore East LA 3:16.30 3:01.82 2:40.90 2:03.90 -
79 Svetlana Shak SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:45.20 3:36.29 2:50.30 3:32.88 -
80 Isabella Tam SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:17.61 3:22.89 2:56.42 3:08.77 -
81 Jazmin Remero Freshman East LA 3:47.97 2:56.49 3:03.84 2:41.78 -
82 Yesenia Carias Freshman East LA 3:46.71 3:03.62 3:07.36 2:59.87 -
  Rebekah Christensen FR-1 Utah Valley DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Titania Markland SR-4 Minnesota 1:42.37 2:06.38 10
2 Skylyn Webb SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:26.77 2:06.52 8
4 Camry Grigsby SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:26.63 2:08.62 5
6 Devan Wiebe   Ocean Athletics 2:24.55 2:09.06 3
7 Nicole Choquette SR-4 Illinois 2:45.65 2:09.41 2
11 Tracee van der Wyk   Unattached 2:25.59 2:09.99 -
27 Addy Townsend JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:34.04 2:12.79 -
42 Hannah Derby JR-3 Washington 2:06.76 2:14.85 -
47 Jessica M Sanchez   Mx International 2:03.25 2:15.43 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Ayla Granados   Strava TC / rabbit 2:08.12 2:05.56 6
5 Faith Makau SR-4 UC Riverside 2:08.85 2:29.47 4
8 Kerry White SR-4 Wyoming 2:09.54 1:47.52 1
10 Cammy Sargent JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:09.69 2:07.10 -
37 Makenna Smith   Cal Coast Track Club 2:13.80 2:41.90 -
40 Allie Schadler FR-1 Washington 2:14.66 2:21.40 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Nicole Goecke JR-3 Oregon State 2:45.83 2:34.17 2:18.62 2:09.55 1:55.30 -
12 Val Larson FR-1 Minnesota 2:46.46 2:37.35 2:16.55 2:10.04 2:46.46 -
13 Roisin Flanagan SO-2 Adams State 2:45.42 2:03.74 2:15.46 2:10.25 2:35.00 -
14 Taylor Hestekin FR-1 U-Mary 1:53.80 1:32.87 2:44.81 2:10.80 2:01.65 -
17 Tia Saunders SO-2 Iowa 2:50.49 2:20.32 1:50.16 2:11.14 2:20.32 -
19 Taryn Ceglowski FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:48.67 1:45.42 2:38.13 2:11.77 2:02.55 -
21 Lauren Trumble JR-3 Vermont 1:36.50 2:33.33 2:21.44 2:12.18 2:22.76 -
23 Kendall Herod SO-2 Stanislaus State 2:11.10 2:11.10 2:46.85 2:12.42 2:44.20 -
26 Yajaira Salinas FR-1 Stanislaus State 2:27.29 1:32.89 2:10.04 2:12.69 2:16.67 -
32 Alli Wood JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:26.52 1:46.56 2:23.86 2:13.20 2:15.87 -
38 Briana McCall SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1:35.08 2:05.88 2:50.07 2:13.91 2:46.05 -
45 Leanne Asper SR-4 Eastern Washington 1:54.83 2:46.16 2:27.25 2:15.09 1:35.92 -
50 Paige Nock JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:44.59 1:46.10 2:50.03 2:16.02 2:56.83 -
56 Zoe Mead SR-4 Lewis 2:40.54 1:56.63 2:30.94 2:17.21 2:39.17 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Kala Kopecek SR-4 Oregon State 2:11.32 2:32.34 1:46.37 2:23.14 2:31.02 -
24 Paige Peschel JR-3 Minnesota 2:12.44 2:16.42 1:35.36 2:49.53 1:40.66 -
30 Chynna Phan SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:13.11 2:17.11 1:33.18 1:51.82 2:27.76 -
39 Haley Hess SO-2 Akron 2:14.06 2:48.92 1:52.61 2:39.54 2:28.81 -
51 Katie Bye FR-1 North Dakota State 2:16.09 2:40.59 2:39.23 2:32.42 2:46.03 -
61 Alicia Thompson JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:17.88 2:13.75 2:35.81 2:55.11 2:12.37 -
70 Hallie Pullum JR-3 UC Irvine 2:21.68 2:52.85 2:58.52 2:14.60 2:47.19 -
75 Cicelya Beard SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:25.46 2:10.92 2:26.92 2:22.55 3:09.10 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Liz Bloch JR-3 Michigan Tech 1:56.61 2:05.78 2:42.47 2:11.02 -
20 Katie Bostrom JR-3 North Dakota State 2:17.39 2:38.52 1:32.47 2:12.10 -
29 Bibiana Enriquez JR-3 San Francisco St. 1:53.10 1:38.46 2:31.68 2:13.05 -
31 Angela Wilson JR-3 San Diego St. 2:47.77 2:53.10 1:55.84 2:13.15 -
33 Kara Martin SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:44.01 2:02.68 2:17.34 2:13.34 -
36 Akia Walker JR-3 Stanislaus State 1:38.98 1:51.02 1:34.97 2:13.75 -
49 Sadie Wassum JR-3 Utah 2:36.34 2:02.35 2:41.77 2:15.94 -
59 Myha Castro SR-4 San Francisco St. 1:44.69 1:36.43 2:17.75 2:17.75 -
62 Kylee Strausser Freshman Fresno 1:55.97 2:27.72 2:19.43 2:18.05 -
69 Amairany Cruz JR-3 IUPUI 2:06.73 1:41.39 2:25.04 2:20.81 -
72 Chloe McEachern   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:42.63 1:45.48 2:09.71 2:22.53 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Ashley Rynard SO-2 Texas Lutheran 2:20.61 2:20.61 2:04.70 2:12.65 2:48.47 -
35 Erica Eades SO-2 North Dakota 1:36.18 2:21.60 2:42.97 2:13.58 2:21.60 -
46 Sonsoles Barba FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 2:08.40 2:55.70 2:38.13 2:15.15 1:56.23 -
54 Shelby Hightower JR-3 UC Davis 1:47.78 2:42.34 2:31.43 2:16.42 2:10.97 -
57 Lindsay Welker FR-1 Iowa 1:44.41 2:32.50 1:54.03 2:17.38 1:51.28 -
58 Meghan Janssen JR-3 North Dakota 1:56.86 2:46.35 2:38.11 2:17.48 2:06.49 -
60 Angela Carreras JR-3 UC Davis 2:28.83 2:42.61 2:48.12 2:17.80 2:59.14 -
65 Lexi MacArthur FR-1 Utah Valley 1:38.94 2:33.29 1:57.06 2:19.35 2:36.08 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
66 Catie LeDesma SR-4 Humboldt State 3:00.49 1:42.14 1:43.54 2:19.91 2:31.11 1:51.93 2:35.30 -
71 Kendall Horan SR-4 Hawaii 2:34.63 1:53.49 2:41.72 2:21.86 2:38.89 2:36.05 2:03.42 -
74 Adriana Velasco JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:40.75 2:05.21 2:29.68 2:23.92 2:44.07 2:41.19 2:51.27 -
77 Caroline Roncalli SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:23.36 3:28.16 2:36.92 2:40.12 2:44.93 2:00.09 3:23.36 -
78 Sylvia Calvache Sophomore East LA 2:11.94 2:45.73 2:08.72 2:40.90 2:48.95 3:08.26 1:52.63 -
79 Svetlana Shak SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:16.24 3:09.04 3:00.52 2:50.30 2:19.65 3:03.93 2:55.41 -
80 Isabella Tam SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:05.26 2:59.95 3:21.12 2:56.42 3:10.54 3:22.89 3:22.89 -
81 Jazmin Remero Freshman East LA 3:55.32 2:16.05 2:52.81 3:03.84 3:53.48 3:51.64 3:05.68 -
82 Yesenia Carias Freshman East LA 3:59.82 3:37.34 2:46.75 3:07.36 2:31.77 3:05.49 3:42.96 -
  Rebekah Christensen FR-1 Utah Valley DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Nicole Griffiths SO-2 Utah 1:53.94 2:16.20 1:59.18 2:00.49 2:37.16 1:42.15 2:10.96 -
22 Patricia Carlson FR-1 Montana State 2:19.02 2:24.32 2:45.50 2:36.24 2:29.62 1:40.63 2:12.40 -
28 Cassie Bloch SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.64 2:48.81 2:50.14 2:10.27 2:50.14 2:03.62 2:12.92 -
34 Mikaela Lucki FR-1 Illinois 2:02.84 2:36.22 2:33.55 2:22.87 2:24.21 1:42.81 2:13.52 -
43 Gwyneth McMorris SR-4 Oregon State 2:29.74 2:16.25 2:41.88 2:21.65 1:45.23 1:56.02 2:14.90 -
44 Emily Person JR-3 Wyoming 2:44.74 1:39.93 2:32.59 2:52.84 2:42.04 2:15.03 2:15.03 -
64 Erin Chessin JR-3 Humboldt State 2:49.25 2:43.71 2:40.93 2:07.64 2:07.64 1:48.21 2:18.73 -
67 Frida Pantoja   CORRE A.C. 2:14.57 1:52.14 1:40.93 2:03.35 2:42.60 3:02.23 2:20.17 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
41 Hannah McInturff SR-4 Utah 1:35.73 2:40.44 2:31.00 2:51.23 2:45.83 1:35.73 2:14.82 -
48 Ashleigh Macleod FR-1 Lewis 2:00.75 2:08.89 2:42.81 2:38.74 2:04.82 1:52.61 2:15.67 -
52 Rita Maurais SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:40.73 2:42.09 2:32.56 2:55.71 2:09.40 2:39.37 2:16.21 -
53 Kylie Cleveland SR-4 Stanislaus State 1:51.79 1:47.70 2:08.14 1:42.24 2:38.14 2:08.14 2:16.32 -
55 Kayla Wooten SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:41.32 2:55.25 2:53.88 2:52.51 2:03.22 2:57.99 2:16.91 -
63 Tatiana Gillick SR-4 Humboldt State 2:29.51 1:46.60 2:54.43 1:38.29 1:41.06 2:14.28 2:18.43 -
68 Elizabeth Vanderput   Caltaf 1:54.99 2:14.62 2:24.44 2:46.88 2:28.65 1:50.79 2:20.23 -
73 Lauren Kryschuk   Caltaf 1:46.01 1:46.01 1:40.28 2:31.85 1:53.17 1:57.47 2:23.25 -
76 Olivia Marquardt   Unattached 3:03.70 2:41.66 1:48.75 2:53.42 3:00.76 2:10.80 2:26.96 -