May 8-11, 2018
|
Idaho - Moscow, ID

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Wesley JR-3 Northern Colorado 48.54 36.52 54.08 46.22 38.37 10
2 Kyle Thomas FR-1 Northern Colorado 56.08 46.65 53.25 47.12 41.00 8
3 Tyren Wolfe   Northern Arizona 1:00.52 46.81 59.58 47.28 59.10 6
4 Alec Foster SO-2 Sacramento St. 48.45 34.20 55.10 47.50 55.10 5
5 Jadin Casey JR-3 Montana State 59.78 53.08 58.34 47.82 40.65 4
6 Nik Chappee FR-1 Idaho 1:02.47 45.52 46.97 48.42 58.11 3
7 Austin Upmeyer SR-4 Eastern Washington 49.08 57.43 48.10 49.08 49.08 2
8 Antoine Coates SO-2 Northern Colorado 49.82 1:01.16 39.46 49.32 54.75 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Wesley JR-3 Northern Colorado 45.32 43.41 47.70 35.78 41.98 50.09 35.78
2 Kyle Thomas FR-1 Northern Colorado 44.04 56.49 47.87 55.53 59.84 35.91 54.58
3 Tyren Wolfe   Northern Arizona 39.80 36.45 47.95 52.75 35.01 44.12 58.50
4 Jadin Casey JR-3 Montana State 38.55 54.45 48.18 39.51 57.34 41.44 40.48
5 Nik Chappee FR-1 Idaho 38.15 37.19 48.29 37.67 40.08 50.23 1:01.82
6 Alec Foster SO-2 Sacramento St. 34.41 58.16 48.46 37.80 40.23 39.26 47.01
7 Antoine Coates SO-2 Northern Colorado 45.65 1:02.65 48.56 41.77 56.82 52.93 1:01.19
8 Austin Upmeyer SR-4 Eastern Washington 56.11 55.62 49.22 57.10 37.90 58.08 55.62
9 Parker Walton FR-1 Montana State 46.72 50.20 49.70 48.21 47.22 52.69 44.24
10 Sola Yeager SO-2 Montana State 47.22 48.73 50.23 41.69 48.73 43.20 49.73
11 Will Wagner V JR-3 Sacramento St. 58.28 51.75 50.24 41.20 39.19 1:02.30 48.74
12 Jake Ness SO-2 Weber State 57.62 44.98 50.54 38.41 1:04.70 1:05.20 37.91
13 Isaiah Marable FR-1 Sacramento St. 47.55 41.99 50.58 1:01.71 51.09 1:01.21 41.99
14 James Hollister JR-3 North Dakota 57.53 1:01.61 50.91 56.51 57.02 42.77 45.31
15 Jabari Reynolds II FR-1 Sacramento St. 42.35 1:03.52 51.64 40.28 1:04.04 55.26 39.25
16 Colton Hess FR-1 Montana 1:01.54 1:04.67 52.15 54.24 1:04.15 54.24 1:04.15
  Calvin Spellman FR-1 Sacramento St. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyren Wolfe   Northern Arizona 49.87 47.95 55.15 46.04 34.53
4 Jadin Casey JR-3 Montana State 57.82 48.18 52.04 42.88 52.04
5 Nik Chappee FR-1 Idaho 43.47 48.29 48.29 55.05 49.26
8 Austin Upmeyer SR-4 Eastern Washington 55.62 49.22 45.78 40.86 56.61
13 Isaiah Marable FR-1 Sacramento St. 39.46 50.58 58.68 38.95 46.54
16 Colton Hess FR-1 Montana 55.80 52.15 1:03.63 1:06.76 37.55
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Wesley JR-3 Northern Colorado 47.70 54.38
6 Alec Foster SO-2 Sacramento St. 48.46 35.38
9 Parker Walton FR-1 Montana State 49.70 42.25
10 Sola Yeager SO-2 Montana State 50.23 1:03.29
  Calvin Spellman FR-1 Sacramento St. DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyle Thomas FR-1 Northern Colorado 40.69 56.49 47.87 46.44
7 Antoine Coates SO-2 Northern Colorado 53.91 38.37 48.56 52.45
11 Will Wagner V JR-3 Sacramento St. 54.26 39.69 50.24 1:05.32
12 Jake Ness SO-2 Weber State 45.49 48.02 50.54 38.41
14 James Hollister JR-3 North Dakota 37.68 1:05.68 50.91 1:00.59
15 Jabari Reynolds II FR-1 Sacramento St. 51.64 50.61 51.64 40.80