April 26, 2018
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Dunigan Senior Riverview (Sarasota) 9.81 11.00 10.79 9.70 7.95 10.89 12.75 10
2 Jalen Ware Senior Pinellas Park 9.14 12.78 13.22 8.70 8.26 11.01 10.02 8
3 Napoleon Harris Sophomore Manatee 13.98 11.20 7.77 12.42 11.98 11.09 13.76 6
4 Dyshawn Baker Junior Osceola (Kissimmee) 10.48 13.93 12.82 10.48 13.15 11.14 14.37 5
5 Jermaine Higdon Senior North Port 12.93 13.71 9.36 13.37 13.37 11.14 10.70 4
6 Austin Cowans Sophomore George Jenkins 13.54 7.95 13.77 10.52 7.95 11.19 12.87 3
7 Antonio Whitehead Senior Lakeland 14.12 12.55 7.84 9.30 14.45 11.20 13.89 2
8 Tyreke Harrison Junior Plant City 13.05 10.15 14.79 16.53 12.62 14.50 15.52 1

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Dunigan Senior Riverview (Sarasota) 11.98 13.09 11.09
2 Dyshawn Baker Junior Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.99 13.32 11.10
3 Napoleon Harris Sophomore Manatee 13.67 11.45 11.11
4 Jermaine Higdon Senior North Port 8.91 12.80 11.13
5 Jalen Ware Senior Pinellas Park 8.47 13.71 11.14
6 Austin Cowans Sophomore George Jenkins 13.80 12.79 11.22
7 Antonio Whitehead Senior Lakeland 11.32 10.76 11.20
8 Tyreke Harrison Junior Plant City 10.03 12.50 11.26
9 Denley Joseph Senior Wharton 11.20 9.73 11.31
10 DJ Green Junior Wharton 8.65 11.72 11.37
11 Stafford Everett Junior East Bay 12.21 12.44 11.41
12 Eric Brown Senior Riverview 12.57 12.00 11.42
13 Brandon Taylor Senior St. Cloud 8.01 9.04 11.44
14 Alpha Jalloh Senior Wharton 14.45 12.37 11.56
  Stevenson Blount Senior George Steinbrenner DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Dunigan Senior Riverview (Sarasota) 11.09 8.43 9.65 7.77
4 Jermaine Higdon Senior North Port 11.13 8.57 8.80 8.69
6 Austin Cowans Sophomore George Jenkins 11.22 11.90 13.47 8.53
8 Tyreke Harrison Junior Plant City 11.26 11.38 9.35 10.48
11 Stafford Everett Junior East Bay 11.41 12.56 8.45 11.64
12 Eric Brown Senior Riverview 11.42 14.62 11.88 14.85
14 Alpha Jalloh Senior Wharton 11.56 10.41 9.25 12.84
  Stevenson Blount Senior George Steinbrenner DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Dyshawn Baker Junior Osceola (Kissimmee) 11.10 12.88 10.99
3 Napoleon Harris Sophomore Manatee 11.11 14.45 8.56
5 Jalen Ware Senior Pinellas Park 11.14 12.93 10.48
7 Antonio Whitehead Senior Lakeland 11.20 12.66 13.44
9 Denley Joseph Senior Wharton 11.31 8.49 8.83
10 DJ Green Junior Wharton 11.37 12.17 9.10
13 Brandon Taylor Senior St. Cloud 11.44 11.44 11.33

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Stevenson Blount Senior George Steinbrenner 26.17 23.71 22.36 10
2 Markevous Jackson Freshman Osceola (Kissimmee) 27.22 22.94 22.49 8
3 Alex Ferguson Senior Ridge Community 26.59 19.38 22.53 6
4 Austin Cowans Sophomore George Jenkins 19.25 28.08 22.64 5
5 Jalen Ware Senior Pinellas Park 24.53 23.85 22.71 4
6 Antonio Thompson Senior St. Petersburg 18.50 23.06 22.83 3
7 Tyreke Harrison Junior Plant City 22.33 29.78 23.26 2
8 Renaldo Romain Senior Ridge Community 28.85 26.29 23.26 1

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Markevous Jackson Freshman Osceola (Kissimmee) 22.04 18.67 22.49 20.02
2 Stevenson Blount Senior George Steinbrenner 28.15 23.61 22.70 21.80
3 Jalen Ware Senior Pinellas Park 22.38 22.61 22.83 16.90
4 Austin Cowans Sophomore George Jenkins 25.87 18.09 22.89 28.62
5 Antonio Thompson Senior St. Petersburg 24.81 21.14 22.97 18.84
6 Alex Ferguson Senior Ridge Community 26.74 25.36 23.05 24.67
7 Tyreke Harrison Junior Plant City 18.17 16.56 23.00 29.44
8 Renaldo Romain Senior Ridge Community 23.19 22.27 23.19 22.50
9 Johnnie Bristol Junior Sarasota 26.99 18.38 23.26 29.31
10 Jamar Hart Senior Strawberry Crest 22.98 21.11 23.45 21.81
11 Alfredo Franceschi Senior Plant 16.59 25.13 23.70 18.96
12 Tristen Owens Sophomore Plant 25.38 29.65 23.72 23.72
13 Teagen Sabo Freshman North Port 21.67 17.39 23.81 20.48
14 Antwain Joyce Junior Plant City 27.83 17.52 23.99 28.31
15 Jordan Wiggins Senior Plant City 20.92 23.91 24.90 27.89
  Jameson Miller Junior George Steinbrenner DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Stevenson Blount Senior George Steinbrenner 23.39 22.70 21.12
4 Austin Cowans Sophomore George Jenkins 26.79 22.89 17.17
5 Antonio Thompson Senior St. Petersburg 28.49 22.97 22.51
7 Tyreke Harrison Junior Plant City 27.60 23.00 28.52
8 Renaldo Romain Senior Ridge Community 25.05 23.19 25.05
9 Johnnie Bristol Junior Sarasota 29.08 23.26 25.82
12 Tristen Owens Sophomore Plant 22.30 23.72 28.71
14 Antwain Joyce Junior Plant City 28.55 23.99 28.55
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Markevous Jackson Freshman Osceola (Kissimmee) 22.72 22.49
3 Jalen Ware Senior Pinellas Park 19.87 22.83
6 Alex Ferguson Senior Ridge Community 18.67 23.05
10 Jamar Hart Senior Strawberry Crest 29.32 23.45
11 Alfredo Franceschi Senior Plant 22.99 23.70
13 Teagen Sabo Freshman North Port 30.72 23.81
15 Jordan Wiggins Senior Plant City 24.41 24.90
  Jameson Miller Junior George Steinbrenner DNF DNF

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 AJ Hampton Senior Wharton 57.04 47.53 55.14 54.66 49.44 10
2 Jameson Miller Junior George Steinbrenner 44.52 47.87 1:00.32 36.39 36.39 8
3 Markevous Jackson Freshman Osceola (Kissimmee) 37.99 48.70 49.68 56.50 45.30 6
4 Anthony Johnson Senior St. Petersburg 58.08 49.22 36.43 38.89 53.16 5
5 Marvin Gatlin Junior Osceola (Kissimmee) 53.22 49.73 41.28 57.69 52.22 4
6 Alex Ferguson Senior Ridge Community 47.58 50.08 51.09 41.57 40.57 3
7 Jakir Fordham Junior Countryside 52.53 50.51 41.42 40.41 52.53 2
8 Jaden Serrano Sophomore Alonso 40.29 50.99 56.09 49.46 1:02.72 1

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 AJ Hampton Senior Wharton 49.18 52.63 59.51 56.56 39.35
2 Jameson Miller Junior George Steinbrenner 50.11 41.60 39.59 1:02.14 40.59
3 Alex Ferguson Senior Ridge Community 49.36 1:02.69 41.96 57.26 35.54
4 Markevous Jackson Freshman Osceola (Kissimmee) 50.26 37.70 35.19 1:05.34 1:04.84
5 Anthony Johnson Senior St. Petersburg 50.19 37.65 49.69 39.15 47.68
6 Jakir Fordham Junior Countryside 50.41 50.41 49.41 49.41 52.93
7 Marvin Gatlin Junior Osceola (Kissimmee) 50.25 55.78 39.20 42.72 45.23
8 Jaden Serrano Sophomore Alonso 50.79 50.79 46.73 58.92 46.73
9 Eric Byrd Sophomore Wharton 51.59 52.11 1:05.52 53.66 40.76
10 Edwin Maldonado Senior Riverview 51.69 36.70 38.77 59.96 58.93
11 Deonte Oliver Senior Plant City 51.78 1:05.25 1:00.07 59.03 1:04.73
12 Ryan Boynton Senior Palm Harbor University 52.15 1:06.76 36.51 42.77 57.89
13 Sheldon Huksebosch Junior Seminole 52.20 43.33 56.90 56.38 1:05.78
14 Taylen Harris Sophomore Riverview 52.26 51.22 45.47 1:02.19 46.52
15 Dalton Raines Sophomore Plant City 52.95 54.54 47.13 1:01.96 58.78
16 Breilyn Sullivan Junior George Jenkins 53.20 1:04.38 1:00.65 50.54 48.42
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 AJ Hampton Senior Wharton 49.18
3 Alex Ferguson Senior Ridge Community 49.36
5 Anthony Johnson Senior St. Petersburg 50.19
7 Marvin Gatlin Junior Osceola (Kissimmee) 50.25
8 Jaden Serrano Sophomore Alonso 50.79
10 Edwin Maldonado Senior Riverview 51.69
12 Ryan Boynton Senior Palm Harbor University 52.15
14 Taylen Harris Sophomore Riverview 52.26
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jameson Miller Junior George Steinbrenner 44.60 39.59 44.10 50.11
4 Markevous Jackson Freshman Osceola (Kissimmee) 1:00.32 44.23 1:01.32 50.26
6 Jakir Fordham Junior Countryside 50.92 50.92 46.89 50.41
9 Eric Byrd Sophomore Wharton 44.37 42.82 53.14 51.59
11 Deonte Oliver Senior Plant City 40.91 52.30 54.37 51.78
13 Sheldon Huksebosch Junior Seminole 1:06.82 59.51 1:07.34 52.20
15 Dalton Raines Sophomore Plant City 48.72 48.72 40.78 52.95
16 Breilyn Sullivan Junior George Jenkins 50.54 41.50 1:06.50 53.20

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andrew Dean Senior Lakewood Ranch 1:57.26 10
2 Jonathan Reid Junior Lakewood Ranch 1:57.74 8
3 Frankie Godbold Senior Wharton 1:57.97 6
4 Dominic Acosta Sophomore Newsome 1:58.34 5
5 Elijah Gotshall Sophomore Ridge Community 1:58.90 4
6 Jackson Miller Senior George Steinbrenner 1:59.68 3
7 Andrew Carrera Junior Gateway 2:02.23 2
8 Marcel Sanchez Senior Manatee 2:04.72 1
9 Adam Scott Senior Lakewood Ranch 2:05.48 -
10 Shelton Lyons Freshman Newsome 2:06.44 -
11 Daniel Barron Sophomore Newsome 2:07.22 -
12 Alex Miranda Junior St. Cloud 2:08.38 -
13 Marcus Quinones Senior George Steinbrenner 2:08.42 -
14 Calvin Taliaferro Senior East Bay 2:12.00 -
15 Hunter Snell Junior Kathleen 2:13.66 -
16 Jorge Cardona Senior Plant City 2:13.90 -
  Josue Reyes Junior Wharton DNF -

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nehemiah Rivers Junior Wharton 4:06.82 3:05.78 3:21.70 4:17.43 4:25.39 10
2 Jonathan Reid Junior Lakewood Ranch 5:23.24 3:52.42 5:28.59 3:12.34 4:27.14 8
3 Tristen Montalvo Senior St. Cloud 5:21.18 5:29.21 3:26.09 5:42.60 4:27.65 6
4 Benjamin Hartvisgen Junior Sarasota 4:26.17 3:40.46 4:20.79 5:14.56 4:28.85 5
5 Brady Zimmerman Junior George Jenkins 5:45.69 3:22.56 3:54.96 3:09.05 4:30.07 4
6 Alexander Bugielski Senior Newsome 5:12.85 3:56.68 3:21.31 5:07.41 4:32.04 3
7 Zachary Whitmer Senior George Steinbrenner 5:13.50 3:29.00 3:42.75 5:27.25 4:35.00 2
8 Christopher Pinedo Senior Newsome 3:30.68 3:27.91 4:34.44 4:26.13 4:37.21 1
9 Alan Romero Junior Sarasota 3:14.54 4:15.68 5:25.16 5:22.38 4:37.91 -
10 Bryce Burt Junior St. Petersburg 4:27.20 4:13.28 5:06.17 5:45.13 4:38.33 -
11 Zach Cloud Sophomore St. Cloud 3:36.05 6:01.95 3:30.44 5:05.84 4:40.58 -
12 Zachary Harrigan Freshman George Steinbrenner 3:40.07 5:01.89 5:04.72 3:51.36 4:42.14 -
13 Josue Reyes Junior Wharton 4:47.50 3:56.26 5:33.04 3:50.57 4:44.65 -
14 John-Anthony Hernandez Sophomore St. Cloud 4:08.00 4:22.42 5:40.28 4:39.72 4:48.37 -
15 Joshua Martin Senior Durant 3:32.45 5:54.08 5:45.22 4:34.41 4:55.06 -
16 Daniel Barron Sophomore Newsome 5:12.07 3:53.27 4:18.48 4:37.40 5:15.22 -

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tristen Montalvo Senior St. Cloud 7:40.33 9:21.37 10
2 Nehemiah Rivers Junior Wharton 7:04.33 9:25.77 8
3 Benjamin Hartvisgen Junior Sarasota 8:13.27 9:26.97 6
4 Zach Cloud Sophomore St. Cloud 11:00.13 9:39.06 5
5 Walker Thomas Senior Plant 10:38.35 9:40.31 4
6 Davis Bly Junior George Steinbrenner 6:53.30 9:50.42 3
7 Trent Shackelford Junior Manatee 12:24.99 9:55.99 2
8 Christopher Pinedo Senior Newsome 12:48.47 10:05.09 1
9 Alec Latzke Junior Countryside 10:42.04 10:11.46 -
10 Brady Zimmerman Junior George Jenkins 9:12.94 10:14.37 -
11 Marckoz Arias Junior Haines City 7:17.89 10:16.74 -
12 Jack Losier Senior George Steinbrenner 8:52.35 10:19.01 -
13 Jonathan Owen Junior Bloomingdale 9:55.78 10:20.60 -
14 Ryan Guendjoian Sophomore Sarasota 7:33.42 10:29.75 -
15 Hayden Patrick Freshman Durant 8:31.18 11:03.86 -
  Liam Summers Senior Newsome DNF DNF -

Boys' 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Rivera Junior Lakewood Ranch 14.45 17.78 16.33 12.72 10
2 Quavon Brown Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 14.48 12.02 16.80 13.76 8
3 Damarcus Sneed Sophomore George Jenkins 14.71 18.83 17.80 13.68 6
4 Jeremiah William Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 14.82 10.82 11.56 13.34 5
5 Josh Betts Junior Manatee 14.87 17.85 19.34 14.73 4
6 Aidan Bitter Sophomore George Steinbrenner 15.28 18.95 12.08 18.95 3
7 Brian Parker Sophomore Wiregrass Ranch 15.44 12.05 16.52 13.90 2
8 Keandre Collins Freshman Sarasota 17.79 18.15 22.78 14.41 1

Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Quavon Brown Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 14.63 0.8
2 James Rivera Junior Lakewood Ranch 14.75 -0.9
3 Damarcus Sneed Sophomore George Jenkins 14.87 -0.9
4 Jeremiah William Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 14.91 0.8
5 Josh Betts Junior Manatee 14.94 0.8
6 Brian Parker Sophomore Wiregrass Ranch 15.28 -0.9
7 Aidan Bitter Sophomore George Steinbrenner 15.12 0.8
8 Keandre Collins Freshman Sarasota 15.30 0.8
9 Jaden Dixon Junior Plant 15.31 -0.9
10 Samuel Cook Junior Plant 15.42 0.8
11 Jovaris Thomas Senior Ridge Community 15.58 0.8
12 Naeem Prater Sophomore Newsome 16.18 0.8
13 Kyle Boone Senior Newsome 16.43 -0.9
14 Matthew Fouts Senior Plant City 16.86 -0.9
15 Tavien Holmes Junior Plant City 17.50 -0.9
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 James Rivera Junior Lakewood Ranch 12.84 14.02 13.43 14.16 16.67 14.75 11.66
3 Damarcus Sneed Sophomore George Jenkins 11.31 10.71 15.91 18.29 11.01 14.87 17.40
6 Brian Parker Sophomore Wiregrass Ranch 11.01 15.13 13.30 19.41 16.81 15.28 18.49
9 Jaden Dixon Junior Plant 19.29 14.70 17.15 18.22 15.93 15.31 15.01
13 Kyle Boone Senior Newsome 20.38 12.33 16.60 21.36 16.11 16.43 14.13
14 Matthew Fouts Senior Plant City 15.35 13.49 13.15 13.32 19.73 16.86 13.83
15 Tavien Holmes Junior Plant City 20.48 18.90 16.98 22.05 22.05 17.50 19.43
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quavon Brown Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 14.63
4 Jeremiah William Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 14.91
5 Josh Betts Junior Manatee 14.94
7 Aidan Bitter Sophomore George Steinbrenner 15.12
8 Keandre Collins Freshman Sarasota 15.30
10 Samuel Cook Junior Plant 15.42
11 Jovaris Thomas Senior Ridge Community 15.58
12 Naeem Prater Sophomore Newsome 16.18

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Rivera Junior Lakewood Ranch 26.99 35.86 38.55 10
2 Mattew Velez Senior St. Cloud 35.80 51.15 39.34 8
3 Jaden Dixon Junior Plant 33.97 34.76 39.49 6
4 Wyland Alleva Junior George Jenkins 30.89 46.34 39.60 5
5 Jeremiah William Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 45.89 41.02 40.61 4
6 Cassandrew Delicieux Junior Wharton 37.68 36.86 40.95 3
7 Christopher Bethune Senior St. Petersburg 52.34 38.94 41.87 2
8 Keandre Collins Freshman Sarasota 46.01 31.53 42.60 1

Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mattew Velez Senior St. Cloud 39.34
2 James Rivera Junior Lakewood Ranch 39.59
3 Jaden Dixon Junior Plant 39.85
4 Wyland Alleva Junior George Jenkins 39.90
5 Keandre Collins Freshman Sarasota 39.93
6 Jeremiah William Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 40.34
7 Christopher Bethune Senior St. Petersburg 40.58
8 Cassandrew Delicieux Junior Wharton 40.92
9 Matthew Fouts Senior Plant City 41.02
10 Jovaris Thomas Senior Ridge Community 41.22
11 Jelani Gordon Martin Senior George Steinbrenner 41.25
12 Aidan Bitter Sophomore George Steinbrenner 42.06
13 Kyle Boone Senior Newsome 42.42
14 Justin Lamb Senior Strawberry Crest 43.12
15 Matthew Bullington Senior Newsome 45.03
  Donovan Bernitt Junior Countryside DNF
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 James Rivera Junior Lakewood Ranch 50.68 39.59 50.28 34.45 36.82 31.28
3 Jaden Dixon Junior Plant 35.07 39.85 43.84 48.62 46.23 30.29
5 Keandre Collins Freshman Sarasota 49.52 39.93 45.92 49.92 47.92 39.14
8 Cassandrew Delicieux Junior Wharton 53.20 40.92 31.92 51.56 45.02 34.38
10 Jovaris Thomas Senior Ridge Community 49.47 41.22 44.11 43.70 40.40 34.63
11 Jelani Gordon Martin Senior George Steinbrenner 41.25 41.25 32.59 33.42 49.92 46.62
12 Aidan Bitter Sophomore George Steinbrenner 44.17 42.06 42.48 49.21 36.18 47.53
14 Justin Lamb Senior Strawberry Crest 30.62 43.12 43.99 51.32 47.00 36.66
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mattew Velez Senior St. Cloud 39.34 42.49 42.88 50.75
4 Wyland Alleva Junior George Jenkins 39.90 33.92 33.92 29.53
6 Jeremiah William Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 40.34 50.83 50.83 28.24
7 Christopher Bethune Senior St. Petersburg 40.58 52.76 47.89 34.09
9 Matthew Fouts Senior Plant City 41.02 40.61 37.33 46.77
13 Kyle Boone Senior Newsome 42.42 38.18 34.79 48.36
15 Matthew Bullington Senior Newsome 45.03 31.98 45.03 39.63
  Donovan Bernitt Junior Countryside DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Riverview (Sarasota) Jamar Johnson, Damar Seadrow, Arthur Brantley, Tyler Dunigan 49.97 44.46 42.34 50.81 48.70 31.34 10
2 Sarasota Johnnie Bristol, Jaasiel Torres, Charles Ward, Keandre Collins 37.98 45.66 42.67 30.30 37.98 32.01 8
3 Plant City Eric Wilson, Jordan Wiggins, Xavier King, Tyreke Harrison 46.40 52.42 42.96 52.84 44.68 49.84 6
4 Manatee Javarious Pollock, Cedrick Waters, Irone Jackson, Napoleon Harris 36.84 47.24 43.34 53.75 42.91 52.45 5
5 Osceola (Kissimmee) Dyshawn Baker, Elliot Bodre, Eugene Raphael, Jymon Hampton-Coleman 52.18 47.83 43.48 43.05 45.22 51.31 4
6 Celebration Oscar Newman, Antonio Franco, Keshawn Peterson, Richard Kelly 55.47 53.71 44.02 44.90 51.95 54.15 3
7 Haines City Quazevyun Johnson, Omahri Alexander, Jaylan Bradshaw, Dominic Jenkins 31.95 36.45 44.99 46.34 43.64 40.94 2
  Plant Jeremy Grant, Justin Royak, Alfredo Franceschi, Tristen Owens DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Plant City Eric Wilson, Jordan Wiggins, Xavier King, Tyreke Harrison 42.83 32.13 33.84 50.97 35.98
2 Osceola (Kissimmee) Dyshawn Baker, Kameron Moore, Eugene Raphael, Jymon Hampton-Coleman 43.45 41.72 50.41 42.15 47.80
3 Sarasota Johnnie Bristol, Jaasiel Torres, Charles Ward, Keandre Collins 42.91 43.77 50.21 54.07 51.07
4 Manatee Javarious Pollock, Cedrick Waters, Irone Jackson, Napoleon Harris 43.51 46.12 33.51 45.69 55.70
5 Riverview (Sarasota) Jamar Johnson, Antrone Thomas, Arthur Brantley, Tyler Dunigan 43.11 50.01 48.29 32.34 56.05
6 Celebration Oscar Newman, Antonio Franco, Keshawn Peterson, Richard Kelly 44.27 45.16 40.29 54.46 55.34
7 Haines City Quazevyun Johnson, Omahri Alexander, Jaylan Bradshaw, Dominic Jenkins 44.21 52.17 45.54 52.17 40.68
8 Plant Jeremy Grant, Justin Royak, Alfredo Franceschi, Tristen Owens 44.38 56.81 43.50 31.07 42.17
9 North Port Darren Thomas, Teagen Sabo, Richard Service, Jermaine Higdon 44.83 47.97 57.83 37.66 50.66
10 Alonso Xavier Monclova, Dae'on Lind, Jael Feliz, Alfonso Diaz 45.00 58.05 32.85 53.10 54.00
11 East Bay Bradley Santos, Stafford Everett, Davonte Williams, Romario Slew 45.51 56.44 56.44 43.69 49.15
12 Sickles Emmanuel Adu, Kasey Califar, Jordan Macabenta-Torre, Evan Garcia 45.60 50.16 58.37 57.92 57.92
13 Newsome Jimmy Lanier, Michael Bradford, Christopher Jones, Rodney Reese 45.81 55.43 44.90 38.48 47.19
  St. Cloud Seth Johnson, Brandon Taylor, Mattew Velez, Javon Shackleford DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  George Steinbrenner Stevenson Blount, Nathan Fisher, Justin Turk, Deon Silas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Plant City Wilson, Wiggins, King, Harrison 38.98 45.83 33.41 53.54 42.83
3 Sarasota Bristol, Torres, Ward, Collins 32.62 40.77 36.05 44.63 42.91
5 Riverview (Sarasota) Johnson, Thomas, Brantley, Dunigan 54.32 36.22 44.41 55.62 43.11
7 Haines City Johnson, Alexander, Bradshaw, Jenkins 40.68 31.39 56.59 54.38 44.21
9 North Port Thomas, Sabo, Service, Higdon 45.28 46.18 49.77 42.59 44.83
11 East Bay Santos, Everett, Williams, Slew 54.16 38.23 41.42 33.23 45.51
12 Sickles Adu, Califar, Macabenta-Torre, Garcia 32.84 32.38 39.68 53.36 45.60
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 Osceola (Kissimmee) Baker, Moore, Raphael, Hampton-Coleman 43.45 31.72 39.98
4 Manatee Pollock, Waters, Jackson, Harris 43.51 35.68 43.51
6 Celebration Newman, Franco, Peterson, Kelly 44.27 46.49 50.03
8 Plant Grant, Royak, Franceschi, Owens 44.38 36.84 50.15
10 Alonso Monclova, Lind, Feliz, Diaz 45.00 45.00 55.80
13 Newsome Lanier, Bradford, Jones, Reese 45.81 51.77 55.43
  St. Cloud Johnson, Taylor, Velez, Shackleford DNF DNF DNF
  George Steinbrenner Blount, Fisher, Turk, Silas DNF DNF DNF

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 George Steinbrenner Nathan Fisher, Jameson Miller, Jackson Miller, Stevenson Blount 3:56.18 2:54.13 2:30.12 3:20.15 3:22.16 2:46.13 3:24.16 10
2 Ridge Community Alex Ferguson, Damian Del Rosario, Elijah Gotshall, Renaldo Romain 3:44.51 3:12.15 3:28.33 3:22.26 2:43.83 4:20.92 2:35.74 8
3 George Jenkins Terrance Denson, Harley Lauscar, Breilyn Sullivan, William Ott 2:52.20 2:29.91 3:38.79 3:22.58 2:25.86 3:40.82 4:17.28 6
4 Wharton AJ Hampton, Denley Joseph, Dennarious Murphy, Eric Byrd 2:56.24 3:45.42 2:41.89 3:24.92 2:52.14 2:45.99 2:41.89 5
5 Lakewood Ranch Harry Barthelemy, Jonathan Reid, Kyle Wray, James Rivera 3:01.74 3:38.92 4:14.02 3:26.52 3:38.92 3:26.52 2:39.02 4
6 Osceola (Kissimmee) Elliot Bodre, Marvin Gatlin, Kameron Moore, Jeremiah William 3:41.60 3:00.18 4:14.74 3:27.10 3:58.17 4:29.23 4:14.74 3
7 Newsome Dominic Acosta, Michael Bradford, Phelps Caleb, Patrick Jolly 2:32.52 2:28.34 4:25.33 3:28.92 2:47.14 3:35.19 4:29.51 2
8 Celebration Antonio Franco, Cote Strike, Oscar Newman, Keshawn Peterson 2:40.91 3:26.88 4:08.68 3:28.97 3:56.14 3:39.42 3:10.17 1
9 Alonso Domenic Haynes, David Marino-Silver, Finn Johnson, Jaden Serrano 3:09.92 3:54.24 2:57.26 3:31.02 2:46.71 3:20.47 2:50.93 -
10 Plant City Dalton Raines, Deonte Oliver, Willie Butler, Antron Robinson 2:27.81 3:01.59 3:58.60 3:31.15 2:32.03 2:38.37 3:31.15 -
11 Countryside Demitri Dampier, Jakir Fordham, Damon Mitchell, Mason Lamb 2:49.25 3:29.45 4:32.92 3:31.56 2:32.33 3:27.33 2:53.48 -
12 Plant Jacob Iller, Tristen Owens, Alfredo Franceschi, Jeremy Grant 3:11.15 3:51.50 3:00.53 3:32.38 3:43.00 3:40.88 4:19.11 -
13 Seminole Mason Weaver, Malik Newsome, Sheldon Huksebosch, Darrien Conley 4:02.58 3:58.33 2:28.96 3:32.79 3:11.52 3:22.15 3:20.03 -
14 East Bay Armando Carrasquillo Ri, Elijah Bigos, Calvin Taliaferro, Paul Drayton 3:54.05 3:28.28 3:30.43 3:34.72 3:15.40 3:43.31 3:39.02 -
15 Riverview Calvin Larkins, Edwin Maldonado, Carlos Davila, Taylen Harris 4:28.30 2:57.43 3:08.25 3:36.37 2:53.10 2:59.59 4:28.30 -
16 Riverview (Sarasota) Tyler Shriver, Jonathan Coca, Charles Brantley, Damar Seadrow 2:44.93 2:36.25 4:42.12 3:37.01 3:08.80 4:18.25 2:36.25 -
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Lakewood Ranch Barthelemy, Reid, Wray, Rivera 3:53.37 3:30.65 3:57.50 3:32.72 3:26.52 3:32.72 4
7 Newsome Acosta, Bradford, Caleb, Jolly 4:14.89 3:37.28 2:34.60 4:31.60 3:28.92 3:03.85 2
10 Plant City Raines, Oliver, Butler, Robinson 2:32.03 3:18.49 4:11.27 2:34.14 3:31.15 3:54.38 -
11 Countryside Dampier, Fordham, Mitchell, Lamb 3:33.68 3:44.26 3:40.03 4:15.99 3:31.56 2:40.79 -
13 Seminole Weaver, Newsome, Huksebosch, Conley 3:05.13 2:50.24 2:58.75 4:32.38 3:32.79 4:23.86 -
14 East Bay Carrasquillo Ri, Bigos, Taliaferro, Drayton 2:51.78 3:13.25 4:00.49 3:36.87 3:34.72 3:43.31 -
15 Riverview Larkins, Maldonado, Davila, Harris 3:27.72 3:03.92 3:49.36 3:16.90 3:36.37 4:21.81 -
16 Riverview (Sarasota) Shriver, Coca, Brantley, Seadrow 3:39.18 4:37.78 3:54.37 2:34.08 3:37.01 2:44.93 -
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 George Steinbrenner Fisher, Miller, Miller, Blount 3:20.15 4:20.20 4:12.19 10
2 Ridge Community Ferguson, Del Rosario, Gotshall, Romain 3:22.26 3:50.58 3:02.04 8
3 George Jenkins Denson, Lauscar, Sullivan, Ott 3:22.58 2:56.25 3:55.00 6
4 Wharton Hampton, Joseph, Murphy, Byrd 3:24.92 2:35.74 2:33.69 5
6 Osceola (Kissimmee) Bodre, Gatlin, Moore, William 3:27.10 2:24.97 4:20.95 3
8 Celebration Franco, Strike, Newman, Peterson 3:28.97 3:43.60 4:00.32 1
9 Alonso Haynes, Marino-Silver, Johnson, Serrano 3:31.02 2:34.05 4:17.45 -
12 Plant Iller, Owens, Franceschi, Grant 3:32.38 2:43.54 3:21.77 -

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lakewood Ranch Andrew Dean, Kyle Wray, Adam Scott, Jonathan Reid 8:42.80 9:01.99 7:11.67 8:42.80 6:42.89 7:59.63 8:28.41 10
2 St. Cloud Tristen Montalvo, Alex Miranda, Zach Cloud, Mattew Velez 9:42.76 6:34.93 7:56.81 8:35.34 7:23.09 8:01.62 8:30.52 8
3 Sarasota Alan Romero, Adrien Zambaux, Anthony Bilotta, Benjamin Hartvisgen 10:26.90 7:23.66 5:37.57 9:09.75 8:07.06 8:02.23 8:50.46 6
4 Newsome Dominic Acosta, Daniel Barron, Liam Summers, Alexander Bugielski 8:02.17 7:52.43 6:39.38 8:36.27 9:34.71 8:07.04 9:20.10 5
5 George Jenkins Brady Zimmerman, Chase Jones, Harley Lauscar, Thomas Townley 7:49.28 6:01.74 6:21.29 9:31.94 6:01.74 8:08.83 8:57.72 4
6 George Steinbrenner McCrea Weller, Benjamin Whitmer, Marcus Quinones, Jackson Miller 8:33.98 5:55.84 8:38.92 9:38.23 6:50.20 8:14.21 9:33.29 3
7 Plant Jackson Bruce, Jacob Iller, Eric Romo, Mark Griffiths 7:01.57 6:21.43 7:26.67 7:16.63 7:11.61 8:21.87 6:26.44 2
8 Wiregrass Ranch Alejandro Medina, Kevin Jaquez, Giovanni Duran, Anthony Dimarco 8:26.89 7:01.57 6:46.52 9:32.14 7:26.67 8:21.87 8:26.89 1
9 Manatee Marcel Sanchez, Matthew Lyons, Johann Bertram, Trent Shackelford 6:18.91 6:08.81 7:59.95 8:40.37 7:29.64 8:25.21 7:54.90 -
10 Celebration Cote Strike, Alejandro Uriostegui, Daniel Albino, Hudson Rucker 8:01.64 10:48.95 10:28.67 9:17.69 9:32.90 8:26.99 9:32.90 -
11 Riverview Calvin Larkins, Carlos Davila, Luis Quintero, Edwin Maldonado 6:09.12 6:45.01 7:10.64 11:01.34 6:14.25 8:32.66 7:26.02 -
12 North Port Javier Amaya, Kevin Kapadia, Alvaro Amaya, Joseph Smith 8:59.43 10:48.35 6:34.20 8:38.68 6:03.08 8:38.68 9:51.30 -
13 Sickles Mason Goodman, Thomas Mayer, Tyler McKenna, Chase Grant 9:30.88 6:55.19 7:21.14 10:22.78 8:02.66 8:38.98 8:59.74 -
14 Plant City Jorge Cardona, Austin Brown, Zaben Bennett, Jordan Waters 7:28.95 9:34.24 8:57.69 10:36.88 6:15.87 8:42.03 6:05.42 -
15 Bloomingdale Jonathan Owen, Connor Ludden, Tyriq Smith, Jonathan Groberg 6:38.66 6:54.40 6:22.93 7:36.36 9:52.75 8:44.55 7:36.36 -
16 Ridge Community Damian Del Rosario, Alex Ferguson, Elijah Gotshall, Renaldo Romain 8:10.10 8:36.59 9:56.07 8:16.72 12:21.77 11:02.29 13:08.13 -

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jaasiel Torres Senior Sarasota 1.97m 2.19m 1.58m 6' 5.5" 10
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
2 Harry Barthelemy Senior Lakewood Ranch 1.97m 1.97m 2.44m 6' 5.5" 8
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
3 Kameron Green Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 1.97m 2.48m 2.40m 6' 5.5" 6
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
4 Jonathan Coca Senior Riverview (Sarasota) 1.92m 2.44m 2.44m 6' 3.5" 5
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXX
5 Xavier King Senior Plant City 1.92m 1.96m 2.38m 6' 3.5" 3.5
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
5 Justin Smith Senior St. Cloud 1.92m 1.59m 2.48m 6' 3.5" 3.5
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
7 Patrick Jolly Senior Newsome 1.92m 1.44m 1.48m 6' 3.5" 2
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
8 Aidan Bitter Sophomore George Steinbrenner 1.82m 2.11m 1.31m 5' 11.5" 1
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
9 Vincente Conkling Senior Newsome 1.82m 2.35m 1.51m 5' 11.5" -
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
10 David Marino-Silver Senior Alonso 1.82m 2.29m 1.27m 5' 11.5" -
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
11 Preston Brice Senior Newsome 1.82m 2.28m 2.28m 5' 11.5" -
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
12 Domenic Haynes Senior Alonso 1.77m 1.73m 1.63m 5' 9.75" -
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXX
13 Brenton Antoine Senior St. Cloud 1.77m 2.23m 1.50m 5' 9.75" -
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.82
    XXX
13 Robbie Peterson Junior Sarasota 1.77m 1.72m 1.77m 5' 9.75" -
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.82
    XXX
  Justin Rush Senior Wiregrass Ranch NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.72
    XXX

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nicholas Napier Senior Lakewood Ranch 5.18m 4.57m 4.00m 3.09m 4.92m 4.35m 4.00m 14' 3.25" 10
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XO
2 Rohan Kaushal Senior Countryside 3.65m 5.61m 3.91m 5.52m 3.18m 4.35m 3.44m 14' 3.25" 8
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XO
3 Wyland Alleva Junior George Jenkins 3.40m 5.06m 3.48m 3.48m 3.08m 4.05m 3.20m 13' 3.5" 6
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
4 William Ott Sophomore George Jenkins 3.52m 5.10m 3.65m 4.66m 3.08m 4.05m 5.18m 13' 3.5" 5
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
5 Kyle Murawski Sophomore George Jenkins 4.62m 4.74m 2.96m 4.78m 3.89m 4.05m 3.93m 13' 3.5" 4
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
6 Drew Butler Senior Lakewood Ranch 3.30m 4.13m 3.34m 4.84m 4.46m 3.75m 3.49m 12' 3.5" 2.5
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXX
6 Ryan Sharpe Junior Newsome 3.53m 4.01m 3.11m 4.76m 3.11m 3.75m 4.58m 12' 3.5" 2.5
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXX
8 Mohammed Taitai Senior Riverview (Sarasota) 4.14m 2.63m 2.81m 4.21m 4.50m 3.60m 3.46m 11' 9.75" 1
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
9 Jesual Caraballo Sophomore St. Cloud 4.14m 4.28m 4.28m 4.31m 2.59m 3.45m 4.28m 11' 3.75" -
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.45
    XXO
  • 3.60
    XXX
10 Wesley Gould Sophomore Plant City 3.17m 4.09m 3.20m 3.93m 2.54m 3.30m 2.51m 10' 10" -
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    XXX
11 Dameain Santos-Martinez Junior George Steinbrenner 2.49m 3.43m 3.09m 2.33m 2.36m 3.15m 3.12m 10' 4" -
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.30
    XXX
12 Erik Pfaffenbichler Sophomore Newsome 2.97m 2.94m 3.36m 3.03m 2.40m 3.00m 2.22m 9' 10" -
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.85
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
12 Zachary Cale Senior Newsome 2.40m 2.85m 2.19m 2.58m 2.43m 3.00m 3.90m 9' 10" -
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.85
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
14 Steel Enos Freshman Wharton 2.54m 3.25m 2.65m 2.45m 2.68m 2.85m 2.91m 9' 4.25" -
  • 2.70
    XXO
  • 2.85
    XO
  • 3.00
    XXX
15 Brandon Stucken Sophomore George Steinbrenner 2.84m 2.54m 2.27m 2.24m 2.62m 2.70m 2.32m 8' 10.25" -
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.85
    XXX

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Harry Barthelemy Senior Lakewood Ranch 6.38m 8.01m 9.00m 5.53m 8.44m 7.09m 6.17m 23' 3.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 7.09 (+0.0)
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
2 Patrick Jolly Senior Newsome 4.82m 6.68m 8.47m 8.41m 8.34m 6.89m 8.89m 22' 7.25" 8
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
3 Jaasiel Torres Senior Sarasota 5.29m 7.57m 8.64m 7.24m 8.17m 6.70m 7.50m 21' 11.75" 6
  • 6.70 (+0.0)
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
  • 6.58 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
4 Donovan Bernitt Junior Countryside 5.39m 8.18m 6.05m 8.58m 8.38m 6.65m 8.45m 21' 10" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Arthur Brantley Senior Riverview (Sarasota) 6.02m 5.49m 8.54m 8.21m 8.14m 6.62m 4.63m 21' 8.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62 (+0.0)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
6 Matthew Simpson Senior Plant City 8.45m 8.38m 4.82m 6.20m 4.69m 6.60m 6.34m 21' 8" 3
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33 (+0.0)
  • 6.56 (+0.0)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
7 Damarcus Sneed Sophomore George Jenkins 4.61m 7.97m 7.05m 5.67m 5.67m 6.59m 7.71m 21' 7.5" 2
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
  • 6.36 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (+0.0)
8 Tyler Ford Sophomore St. Cloud 4.88m 4.50m 4.94m 8.06m 7.63m 6.25m 6.81m 20' 6.25" 1
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
9 Tamel McCall Senior Riverview 5.13m 5.81m 4.38m 5.06m 6.75m 6.25m 4.88m 20' 6.25" -
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Jaleal Maloney Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 5.99m 7.61m 7.99m 7.86m 5.68m 6.24m 6.80m 20' 5.75" -
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
  • 4.53 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
11 Adrian Thomas Senior Wiregrass Ranch 7.53m 7.84m 7.22m 5.55m 4.94m 6.17m 6.05m 20' 3" -
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
12 Daniel Biglow Senior Wiregrass Ranch 6.37m 4.39m 6.91m 6.73m 6.67m 6.01m 6.25m 19' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
13 Jordan Wiggins Senior Plant City 7.43m 7.01m 5.45m 6.95m 4.73m 5.99m 6.23m 19' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
14 Dyshawn Baker Junior Osceola (Kissimmee) 7.23m 7.34m 5.55m 4.97m 4.51m 5.78m 5.84m 18' 11.75" -
  • 5.47 (+0.0)
  • 5.78 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
15 Domenic Haynes Senior Alonso 4.96m 4.44m 7.15m 5.14m 6.46m 5.77m 4.90m 18' 11.25" -
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Keyshawn Jorden-Pete Junior Wharton 5.25m 4.98m 3.88m 4.10m 5.69m 5.47m 4.76m 17' 11.5" -
  • 4.35 (+0.0)
  • 4.45 (+0.0)
  • 5.47 (+0.0)
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Jaasiel Torres Senior Sarasota 5.83m 6.70m 8.51m 7.10m 8.51m 21' 11.75" 6
6 Matthew Simpson Senior Plant City 5.68m 6.60m 6.80m 8.05m 7.13m 21' 8" 3
9 Tamel McCall Senior Riverview 5.56m 6.25m 7.44m 5.75m 7.81m 20' 6.25" -
11 Adrian Thomas Senior Wiregrass Ranch 5.80m 6.17m 4.50m 7.03m 5.31m 20' 3" -
12 Daniel Biglow Senior Wiregrass Ranch 4.27m 6.01m 6.07m 6.67m 7.21m 19' 8.75" -
13 Jordan Wiggins Senior Plant City 5.33m 5.99m 7.73m 7.49m 4.61m 19' 8" -
15 Domenic Haynes Senior Alonso 4.73m 5.77m 6.17m 6.64m 4.50m 18' 11.25" -
16 Keyshawn Jorden-Pete Junior Wharton 6.24m 5.47m 3.88m 4.92m 6.02m 17' 11.5" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Harry Barthelemy Senior Lakewood Ranch 7.09m 23' 3.25" 10
2 Patrick Jolly Senior Newsome 6.89m 22' 7.25" 8
4 Donovan Bernitt Junior Countryside 6.65m 21' 10" 5
5 Arthur Brantley Senior Riverview (Sarasota) 6.62m 21' 8.75" 4
7 Damarcus Sneed Sophomore George Jenkins 6.59m 21' 7.5" 2
8 Tyler Ford Sophomore St. Cloud 6.25m 20' 6.25" 1
10 Jaleal Maloney Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 6.24m 20' 5.75" -
14 Dyshawn Baker Junior Osceola (Kissimmee) 5.78m 18' 11.75" -

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tamel McCall Senior Riverview 13.90m 10.43m 13.76m 17.79m 11.95m 17.79m 16.82m 45' 7.25" 10
  • 13.86 (+0.0)
  • 13.90 (+0.0)
  • 13.48 (+0.0)
  • 13.32 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 12.66 (+0.0)
2 Jaasiel Torres Senior Sarasota 13.58m 14.39m 12.90m 13.58m 15.07m 16.43m 15.48m 44' 6.75" 8
  • 13.45 (+0.0)
  • 13.58 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 13.12 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 13.24 (+0.0)
3 Donovan Bernitt Junior Countryside 13.46m 11.44m 15.08m 15.08m 12.52m 13.19m 10.36m 44' 2" 6
  • 13.46 (+0.0)
  • 13.24 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 11.75 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Charles Ward Junior Sarasota 13.20m 12.14m 14.26m 13.20m 15.44m 12.94m 11.88m 43' 3.75" 5
  • 12.88 (+0.0)
  • 13.20 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 12.96 (+0.0)
  • 13.05 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
5 Bryan Ashley Junior George Jenkins 13.15m 10.39m 15.39m 9.73m 10.78m 14.20m 14.86m 43' 1.75" 4
  • 12.71 (+0.0)
  • 12.85 (+0.0)
  • 13.00 (+0.0)
  • 12.81 (+0.0)
  • 12.94 (+0.0)
  • 13.15 (+0.0)
6 Drew Butler Senior Lakewood Ranch 12.92m 9.04m 9.69m 11.37m 12.40m 10.85m 15.37m 42' 4.75" 3
  • 12.86 (+0.0)
  • 12.92 (+0.0)
  • 12.48 (+0.0)
  • 12.86 (+0.0)
  • 12.40 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Isaiah Miller-Anglin Junior Riverview 12.92m 9.17m 12.02m 12.92m 9.95m 13.05m 16.28m 42' 4.75" 2
  • 11.76 (+0.0)
  • 11.82 (+0.0)
  • 12.47 (+0.0)
  • 12.20 (+0.0)
  • 12.92 (+0.0)
  • 11.81 (+0.0)
8 Quavon Brown Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.56m 15.57m 15.83m 12.56m 10.30m 14.70m 15.95m 41' 2.5" 1
  • 12.56 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26 (+0.0)
  • 11.70 (+0.0)
  • 12.38 (+0.0)
  • 12.23 (+0.0)
9 Jaleal Maloney Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.22m 13.69m 15.28m 10.63m 15.52m 9.29m 12.59m 40' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22 (+0.0)
  • 11.68 (+0.0)
  • 10.70 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.20 (+0.0)
10 Denon Lindsey Junior East Bay 11.68m 9.11m 9.23m 14.72m 14.48m 13.32m 8.29m 38' 4" -
  • 11.68 (+0.0)
  • 11.48 (+0.0)
  • 11.46 (+0.0)
11 Ethan Calaway Sophomore Strawberry Crest 11.55m 14.90m 13.86m 12.01m 9.01m 8.20m 13.05m 37' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
12 Terrionce Blalock Sophomore Alonso 11.33m 10.76m 13.94m 8.95m 8.50m 9.63m 8.50m 37' 2.25" -
  • 11.26 (+0.0)
  • 11.33 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
13 Franklin Lapinski Sophomore Sickles 10.96m 10.96m 12.71m 12.06m 9.64m 11.18m 8.77m 35' 11.5" -
  • 10.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.96 (+0.0)
  Xavier Monclova Sophomore Alonso FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Charles Ward Junior Sarasota 13.20m 43' 3.75" 5
7 Isaiah Miller-Anglin Junior Riverview 12.92m 42' 4.75" 2
10 Denon Lindsey Junior East Bay 11.68m 38' 4" -
11 Ethan Calaway Sophomore Strawberry Crest 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
12 Terrionce Blalock Sophomore Alonso 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
13 Franklin Lapinski Sophomore Sickles 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
  Xavier Monclova Sophomore Alonso FOUL NM -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tamel McCall Senior Riverview 13.90m 15.15m 10.84m 15.29m 11.82m 45' 7.25" 10
2 Jaasiel Torres Senior Sarasota 13.58m 14.53m 14.80m 16.70m 13.04m 44' 6.75" 8
3 Donovan Bernitt Junior Countryside 13.46m 15.88m 9.69m 14.67m 11.98m 44' 2" 6
5 Bryan Ashley Junior George Jenkins 13.15m 10.91m 15.25m 15.39m 12.36m 43' 1.75" 4
6 Drew Butler Senior Lakewood Ranch 12.92m 10.85m 11.11m 16.67m 13.05m 42' 4.75" 3
8 Quavon Brown Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.56m 11.56m 12.06m 9.04m 11.05m 41' 2.5" 1
9 Jaleal Maloney Senior Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.22m 10.26m 8.55m 12.46m 13.44m 40' 1.25" -

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brett Gerber Senior Manatee 13.12m 15.43m 50' 7.5" 10
  • 15.03  
  • 14.96  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
2 Noah Oxley Senior Lakewood Ranch 15.01m 14.86m 48' 9" 8
  • 14.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.86  
3 Daniel Gonzalez Senior North Port 13.08m 14.86m 48' 9" 6
  • 14.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.86  
  • 14.48  
4 Wojciech Przepiora Senior Riverview (Sarasota) 11.98m 14.79m 48' 6.25" 5
  • 13.89  
  • 14.79  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
5 Hunter Hummel Senior Celebration 15.66m 14.77m 48' 5.5" 4
  • 13.33  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
6 Jeremiah Messam Senior Gateway 13.86m 14.59m 47' 10.5" 3
  • 14.28  
  • 14.59  
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
7 Kasean Ridgel Junior Wiregrass Ranch 14.26m 14.26m 46' 9.5" 2
  • 12.91  
  • 12.97  
  • 14.26  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.34  
8 Kevaris Thomas Senior Lakeland 10.22m 14.20m 46' 7.25" 1
  • 13.91  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.82  
  • 14.12  
  • 13.91  
9 Dennis Briggs Senior Gateway 10.49m 14.17m 46' 6" -
  • 14.14  
  • 13.85  
  • 13.91  
  • 14.17  
  • 12.57  
  • 14.02  
10 Littion McKinney Junior Wharton 12.12m 13.93m 45' 8.5" -
  • 11.60  
  • 12.69  
  • 13.93  
11 Bonicias Semexant Senior East Bay 17.34m 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
  • 13.30  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
12 Justin Mosely Senior Wharton 15.95m 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
  • 13.21  
  • 13.29  
  • 12.51  
13 Michael Russin Junior Newsome 15.59m 13.21m 43' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.21  
14 Levi Marshall Junior East Bay 9.98m 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
  • 12.25  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.79  
15 Matthew Adcock Sophomore George Steinbrenner 13.38m 12.16m 39' 10.75" -
  • 11.74  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.03  
16 Antwain Joyce Junior Plant City 9.42m 11.93m 39' 1.75" -
  • 11.93  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.33  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Kasean Ridgel Junior Wiregrass Ranch 16.40m 14.26m 14.55m 12.69m 15.12m 46' 9.5" 2
10 Littion McKinney Junior Wharton 10.87m 13.93m 11.70m 12.12m 12.40m 45' 8.5" -
11 Bonicias Semexant Senior East Bay 10.81m 13.34m 12.81m 16.01m 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
12 Justin Mosely Senior Wharton 11.03m 13.29m 15.82m 12.09m 10.23m 43' 7.25" -
13 Michael Russin Junior Newsome 14.27m 13.21m 15.72m 12.68m 13.47m 43' 4.25" -
14 Levi Marshall Junior East Bay 13.81m 12.79m 12.79m 11.77m 12.41m 41' 11.5" -
15 Matthew Adcock Sophomore George Steinbrenner 12.89m 12.16m 9.00m 11.43m 14.23m 39' 10.75" -
16 Antwain Joyce Junior Plant City 14.55m 11.93m 11.69m 9.78m 13.60m 39' 1.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Brett Gerber Senior Manatee 16.66m 15.43m 12.81m 14.04m 13.58m 50' 7.5" 10
2 Noah Oxley Senior Lakewood Ranch 18.28m 14.86m 11.15m 18.13m 13.08m 48' 9" 8
3 Daniel Gonzalez Senior North Port 14.41m 14.86m 18.58m 12.33m 19.32m 48' 9" 6
4 Wojciech Przepiora Senior Riverview (Sarasota) 14.05m 14.79m 15.53m 16.86m 15.23m 48' 6.25" 5
5 Hunter Hummel Senior Celebration 18.02m 14.77m 13.74m 13.88m 18.91m 48' 5.5" 4
6 Jeremiah Messam Senior Gateway 18.24m 14.59m 11.53m 15.03m 12.69m 47' 10.5" 3
8 Kevaris Thomas Senior Lakeland 16.05m 14.20m 11.64m 14.20m 14.20m 46' 7.25" 1
9 Dennis Briggs Senior Gateway 10.63m 14.17m 12.47m 15.16m 16.44m 46' 6" -

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Hunter Hummel Senior Celebration 52.60m 59.96m 172' 7" 10
  • 47.04  
  • 50.88  
  • 51.76  
  • 52.60  
  • 49.26  
  • 46.16  
2 Andy Labrada-Paredes Senior George Jenkins 47.86m 39.72m 157' 0" 8
  • 42.70  
  • 44.22  
  • 47.86  
  • 43.90  
  • 44.68  
  • 47.64  
3 Daniel Gonzalez Senior North Port 46.54m 52.12m 152' 8" 6
  • 43.30  
  • 46.54  
  • 45.54  
  • 44.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.30  
4 Noah Oxley Senior Lakewood Ranch 43.62m 44.93m 143' 1" 5
  • 41.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.62  
  • 41.80  
  • 42.50  
  • FOUL  
5 Jordan Domineck Senior George Jenkins 42.22m 33.35m 138' 6" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 40.68  
  • 42.22  
  • 40.72  
  • 38.68  
  • FOUL  
6 Sowande Walker Junior Alonso 42.20m 50.22m 138' 5" 3
  • 37.64  
  • 30.98  
  • 42.20  
  • 32.34  
  • 33.00  
  • 38.00  
7 Tariq Sanders Junior Kathleen 39.50m 41.87m 129' 7" 2
  • 37.58  
  • 38.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.44  
  • 39.50  
  • 38.60  
8 Michael Russin Junior Newsome 37.30m 27.60m 122' 4" 1
  • 36.06  
  • 36.38  
  • 36.82  
  • 36.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.30  
9 Paris Pratt Junior Lakewood Ranch 36.90m 45.02m 121' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Steel Enos Freshman Wharton 35.08m 45.25m 115' 1" -
  • 35.08  
  • 34.58  
  • FOUL  
11 Jacob Russell Junior Alonso 34.76m 24.68m 114' 0" -
  • 34.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Tairiq Anderson Junior Plant City 32.72m 32.72m 107' 4" -
  • 32.72  
  • 30.36  
  • 29.30  
13 Bonicias Semexant Senior East Bay 31.18m 38.35m 102' 3" -
  • 31.18  
  • 27.88  
  • 25.26  
14 Jeffrey Orloff Junior Newsome 30.22m 37.47m 99' 2" -
  • 30.22  
  • 27.62  
  • 27.70  
15 Robert Gibb Sophomore Wiregrass Ranch 29.78m 38.71m 97' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.78  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Sowande Walker Junior Alonso 42.20m 138' 5" 3
8 Michael Russin Junior Newsome 37.30m 122' 4" 1
9 Paris Pratt Junior Lakewood Ranch 36.90m 121' 1" -
10 Steel Enos Freshman Wharton 35.08m 115' 1" -
11 Jacob Russell Junior Alonso 34.76m 114' 0" -
12 Tairiq Anderson Junior Plant City 32.72m 107' 4" -
14 Jeffrey Orloff Junior Newsome 30.22m 99' 2" -
15 Robert Gibb Sophomore Wiregrass Ranch 29.78m 97' 8" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Hunter Hummel Senior Celebration 52.60m 50.50m 60.49m 172' 7" 10
2 Andy Labrada-Paredes Senior George Jenkins 47.86m 50.25m 49.30m 157' 0" 8
3 Daniel Gonzalez Senior North Port 46.54m 48.87m 49.33m 152' 8" 6
4 Noah Oxley Senior Lakewood Ranch 43.62m 36.64m 47.11m 143' 1" 5
5 Jordan Domineck Senior George Jenkins 42.22m 53.62m 42.64m 138' 6" 4
7 Tariq Sanders Junior Kathleen 39.50m 42.66m 40.29m 129' 7" 2
13 Bonicias Semexant Senior East Bay 31.18m 34.30m 31.49m 102' 3" -