May 4- 5, 2018
|
North Central - Naperville, IL

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Grant Marton JR-3 Carroll 1:52.31 10
2 Nick Harvey SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:55.66 8
3 Brendon Sebastian FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.68 6
4 James McQuality SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:56.03 5
5 Logan Pinkerton SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:56.79 4
6 Jonah Penningroth SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.23 3
7 Chris Suda SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.46 2
8 Chris Buechner JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:05.09 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Suda SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:54.42 1:41.84 1:52.14 2:26.46
2 Brendon Sebastian FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:54.95 1:43.46 1:35.41 1:54.95
3 Grant Marton JR-3 Carroll 1:55.27 1:33.37 1:55.27 2:21.79
4 James McQuality SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.12 2:15.85 2:20.45 2:21.60
5 Logan Pinkerton SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:55.29 1:23.01 2:20.66 2:14.89
6 Nick Harvey SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:55.79 1:45.37 2:10.85 2:22.43
7 Chris Buechner JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.50 2:01.28 1:55.50 2:00.12
8 Jonah Penningroth SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.51 1:38.19 1:31.26 1:57.82
9 Josh Teets FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:56.55 1:50.73 2:16.37 2:12.87
10 Bradley Dowell JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:56.77 2:00.28 1:26.41 1:43.93
11 Saul Lopez SR-4 North Park 1:57.22 1:52.54 1:25.57 2:13.63
12 Jarrett Gary FR-1 Carthage 1:57.63 1:38.81 1:59.99 2:05.87
13 Grant Adams FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:57.80 1:46.02 2:30.79 1:51.91
14 David Dischinger SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:58.33 2:10.17 2:12.53 1:38.22
15 Kade Lobdell FR-1 Millikin 1:58.89 1:45.82 1:41.06 1:50.57
16 Zach Benes FR-1 Carroll 1:58.91 1:28.00 2:22.70 1:31.56
17 Dante Graham SO-2 Carthage 1:59.87 2:35.84 2:23.85 1:39.50
18 Andrew Daghfal JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.40 1:39.94 1:24.28 1:24.28
19 Mitch Sand SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:01.22 1:33.34 2:18.19 1:49.10
20 Joey Davies FR-1 Millikin 2:01.67 2:36.96 1:31.26 1:54.37
21 TJ Weglarz FR-1 Millikin 2:01.88 1:53.35 2:25.04 2:04.32
22 Zachary Gray SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:02.72 2:28.50 1:25.91 2:11.31
23 Jacob Hubbard SO-2 Elmhurst 2:04.78 1:49.81 2:39.72 2:30.99
24 Kevin Otte JR-3 Elmhurst 2:05.11 2:12.62 1:52.60 2:13.87
25 Jordan Midgley SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:05.87 2:33.57 2:00.84 1:33.15
26 Brock Snarski SO-2 Millikin 2:06.57 2:29.36 1:38.73 2:28.09
27 Juan Sanchez JR-3 Carthage 2:08.21 2:45.39 2:37.70 1:31.03
28 Nick DeLuca JR-3 Elmhurst 2:13.65 2:28.36 2:35.04 2:28.36
29 Ricardo Delgado SR-4 North Park 2:26.46 1:42.53 2:55.76 2:05.96
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Suda SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:54.42 1:49.85 2:01.29
4 James McQuality SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.12 1:49.37 2:14.69
8 Jonah Penningroth SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.51 2:04.75 1:24.33
13 Grant Adams FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:57.80 1:33.07 2:10.76
16 Zach Benes FR-1 Carroll 1:58.91 1:38.70 2:25.07
18 Andrew Daghfal JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.40 2:00.40 2:05.22
22 Zachary Gray SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:02.72 1:34.50 1:48.00
23 Jacob Hubbard SO-2 Elmhurst 2:04.78 1:54.80 1:47.31
25 Jordan Midgley SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:05.87 1:38.18 2:18.46
29 Ricardo Delgado SR-4 North Park 2:26.46 1:55.71 2:20.61
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Grant Marton JR-3 Carroll 2:12.56 2:28.70 1:55.27
6 Nick Harvey SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:25.90 1:24.53 1:55.79
9 Josh Teets FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:24.53 2:18.70 1:56.55
10 Bradley Dowell JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:49.77 1:45.10 1:56.77
14 David Dischinger SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:34.67 2:29.10 1:58.33
15 Kade Lobdell FR-1 Millikin 1:32.74 1:23.23 1:58.89
17 Dante Graham SO-2 Carthage 2:14.26 1:45.49 1:59.87
24 Kevin Otte JR-3 Elmhurst 1:40.09 1:50.10 2:05.11
28 Nick DeLuca JR-3 Elmhurst 1:53.61 2:23.01 2:13.65
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Brendon Sebastian FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:54.95
5 Logan Pinkerton SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:55.29
7 Chris Buechner JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.50
11 Saul Lopez SR-4 North Park 1:57.22
12 Jarrett Gary FR-1 Carthage 1:57.63
19 Mitch Sand SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:01.22
20 Joey Davies FR-1 Millikin 2:01.67
21 TJ Weglarz FR-1 Millikin 2:01.88
26 Brock Snarski SO-2 Millikin 2:06.57
27 Juan Sanchez JR-3 Carthage 2:08.21