May 11-13, 2018
|
Tennessee - Knoxville, TN

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Rhianwedd Price-Weimer SR-4 Miss State 4:18.79 10
2 Karissa Schweizer SR-4 Missouri 4:19.98 8
3 Elisabeth Bergh SO-2 Florida 4:21.25 6
4 Nikki Hiltz SR-4 Arkansas 4:22.17 5
5 Carina Viljoen SO-2 Arkansas 4:24.52 4
6 Valeska Halamicek SR-4 Missouri 4:27.11 3
7 Lauren Perry JR-3 Florida 4:28.05 2
8 Nicole Gardner JR-3 Alabama 4:29.91 1
9 Kat MacNeal SR-4 Ole Miss 4:30.73 -
10 Ylva Traxler FR-1 Ole Miss 4:33.33 -
11 Hollie Parker JR-3 LSU 4:39.09 -
12 Reagan Bustamante SO-2 Vanderbilt 4:39.66 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rhianwedd Price-Weimer SR-4 Miss State 4:26.02 4:20.86 3:03.38 3:31.79 4:18.27
2 Nikki Hiltz SR-4 Arkansas 3:08.03 4:08.10 3:26.31 4:26.38 4:21.15
3 Elisabeth Bergh SO-2 Florida 5:16.25 4:57.95 3:34.32 3:23.86 4:21.36
4 Karissa Schweizer SR-4 Missouri 4:34.61 5:39.99 4:00.61 4:21.53 4:21.53
5 Carina Viljoen SO-2 Arkansas 4:51.37 4:38.13 5:41.70 5:28.46 4:24.88
6 Reagan Bustamante SO-2 Vanderbilt 5:23.46 3:58.62 3:50.67 4:38.39 4:25.13
7 Hollie Parker JR-3 LSU 4:36.46 5:40.25 4:31.14 3:14.05 4:25.82
8 Valeska Halamicek SR-4 Missouri 3:28.00 5:28.00 4:26.66 4:21.33 4:26.66
9 Lauren Perry JR-3 Florida 3:49.84 3:17.77 3:44.49 4:19.24 4:27.25
10 Nicole Gardner JR-3 Alabama 4:22.69 4:28.05 4:20.01 5:00.22 4:28.05
11 Kat MacNeal SR-4 Ole Miss 4:41.60 5:00.38 4:38.92 5:37.92 4:28.19
12 Ylva Traxler FR-1 Ole Miss 3:32.25 5:41.21 4:34.05 3:08.07 4:28.67
13 Kendall Derry SO-2 Vanderbilt 4:00.69 5:35.34 5:38.04 5:16.41 4:30.43
14 Hannah Campbell JR-3 Texas A&M 5:34.55 4:59.19 4:07.51 5:48.15 4:31.99
15 Micah Huckabee SO-2 Arkansas 4:10.33 3:21.35 5:45.56 4:42.98 4:32.09
16 Allison Mueller JR-3 South Carolina 5:24.29 4:05.26 4:54.31 4:35.24 4:32.51
17 Ginger Hutton JR-3 Vanderbilt 3:42.71 3:12.47 4:54.20 5:54.69 4:34.95
18 Caroline Barlow JR-3 Alabama 4:43.44 4:21.21 5:44.58 3:47.87 4:37.88
19 Maddie Criscione SR-4 Vanderbilt 4:04.75 5:05.94 4:38.12 5:25.40 4:38.12
20 Abigail Smith FR-1 Tennessee 4:13.32 3:47.99 5:51.83 3:42.36 4:41.46
21 Michelle McKinney SR-4 Kentucky 3:59.82 3:54.18 3:48.54 5:07.54 4:42.14
22 Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell SO-2 Florida 5:16.62 5:39.23 4:11.60 4:00.29 4:42.69
23 Taylor Luthringer FR-1 Tennessee 5:14.48 3:29.65 4:14.98 3:49.49 4:43.31
24 Shannon Browning FR-1 Missouri 4:48.22 5:05.34 6:08.12 3:54.00 4:45.36
25 Melissa Menghini FR-1 Missouri 4:17.61 4:17.61 3:51.56 5:44.45 4:49.45
26 Reagan Anderson SR-4 Vanderbilt 3:37.94 6:27.45 5:17.83 5:48.10 5:02.69
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rhianwedd Price-Weimer SR-4 Miss State 4:18.27
3 Elisabeth Bergh SO-2 Florida 4:21.36
6 Reagan Bustamante SO-2 Vanderbilt 4:25.13
7 Hollie Parker JR-3 LSU 4:25.82
9 Lauren Perry JR-3 Florida 4:27.25
13 Kendall Derry SO-2 Vanderbilt 4:30.43
14 Hannah Campbell JR-3 Texas A&M 4:31.99
16 Allison Mueller JR-3 South Carolina 4:32.51
18 Caroline Barlow JR-3 Alabama 4:37.88
21 Michelle McKinney SR-4 Kentucky 4:42.14
23 Taylor Luthringer FR-1 Tennessee 4:43.31
24 Shannon Browning FR-1 Missouri 4:45.36
26 Reagan Anderson SR-4 Vanderbilt 5:02.69
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nikki Hiltz SR-4 Arkansas 4:21.15 4:39.43 3:31.54 3:49.82 3:02.81
4 Karissa Schweizer SR-4 Missouri 4:21.53 3:26.61 4:16.30 3:44.92 5:19.07
5 Carina Viljoen SO-2 Arkansas 4:24.88 5:44.35 4:27.53 5:12.56 3:47.80
8 Valeska Halamicek SR-4 Missouri 4:26.66 4:02.66 5:46.66 3:33.33 3:06.67
10 Nicole Gardner JR-3 Alabama 4:28.05 3:07.64 5:02.90 5:00.22 5:29.71
11 Kat MacNeal SR-4 Ole Miss 4:28.19 5:45.97 5:08.42 5:11.10 4:52.33
12 Ylva Traxler FR-1 Ole Miss 4:28.67 5:41.21 4:42.11 3:21.51 5:19.72
15 Micah Huckabee SO-2 Arkansas 4:32.09 3:29.51 3:15.91 4:23.93 5:10.19
17 Ginger Hutton JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:34.95 4:32.20 3:53.71 4:29.45 3:48.21
19 Maddie Criscione SR-4 Vanderbilt 4:38.12 3:45.28 3:17.47 5:14.28 5:05.94
20 Abigail Smith FR-1 Tennessee 4:41.46 6:03.09 4:44.28 4:38.65 4:41.46
22 Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell SO-2 Florida 4:42.69 4:51.17 4:37.04 6:04.67 4:28.56
25 Melissa Menghini FR-1 Missouri 4:49.45 5:01.03 5:15.50 5:35.77 5:01.03