April 12, 2018
|
Iowa - Iowa City, IA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Bell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:49.93 2:14.12 2:07.52
2 Alec Hartman FR-1 Bradley 1:50.75 2:00.72 2:22.87
3 Jordan Pingel SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:50.79 1:23.10 1:23.10
4 Kevin White JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.03 2:16.57 2:22.12
5 Scott Seymour SO-2 Bradley 1:51.09 2:11.09 2:16.64
6 David Shadid JR-3 Bradley 1:52.44 1:36.70 2:09.31
7 Michael Allen   Unattached 1:54.33 2:14.91 2:06.91
8 Hunter Lavallee   UNAT-Northern Iowa 1:54.44 1:48.72 1:20.11
9 Evan Jacobs   Unattached 1:54.51 1:24.74 2:04.82
10 Nicholas Prajka SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.65 1:50.07 1:46.63
11 Jacob Wahlers FR-1 Minnesota State 1:54.84 1:28.43 2:15.52
12 Mel Obadiah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:55.15 2:05.52 2:12.43
13 Alec Still   Unattached 1:55.29 2:09.13 1:46.07
14 Brady McCue JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.30 1:23.02 2:11.45
15 Seb Gearhart FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:55.32 2:19.54 1:32.26
16 Josh Andrews   Unattached 1:55.39 1:30.01 1:39.24
17 Blake Langhurst FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:55.57 2:27.93 1:40.55
18 Michael Bianchina SR-4 Bradley 1:55.63 1:59.10 2:08.35
19 Bo Hjelle SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:56.60 2:22.26 1:32.12
20 Nick Porter SO-2 Bradley 1:57.32 1:51.46 1:23.30
21 Nicholas Luedtke   Unattached 1:57.69 1:22.39 1:44.75
22 Javon Patterson JR-3 Minnesota State 1:58.75 1:26.69 1:25.50
23 Jeremy Krogmann   UNAT-Northern Iowa 1:59.97 1:50.38 2:01.17
24 Derek Finsterwalder SR-4 Minnesota State 2:03.06 2:37.52 2:35.06
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jacob Wahlers FR-1 Minnesota State 1:38.77 2:24.70 1:52.55 1:46.81 1:26.13 2:22.41 1:54.84
20 Nick Porter SO-2 Bradley 2:13.75 2:12.58 2:06.71 2:02.02 1:56.15 2:03.19 1:57.32
21 Nicholas Luedtke   Unattached 1:31.80 1:44.75 2:02.40 1:54.16 2:23.59 2:28.29 1:57.69
22 Javon Patterson JR-3 Minnesota State 1:58.75 2:21.32 1:52.82 1:25.50 2:28.44 1:59.94 1:58.75
23 Jeremy Krogmann   UNAT-Northern Iowa 1:40.78 2:21.57 1:47.98 1:49.18 1:40.78 2:23.97 1:59.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Nicholas Prajka SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:43.19 1:54.65 1:24.85 2:22.17
12 Mel Obadiah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:51.70 1:55.15 2:15.88 1:33.28
13 Alec Still   Unattached 1:41.46 1:55.29 2:20.66 1:52.99
14 Brady McCue JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 2:02.22 1:55.30 2:05.68 1:32.24
15 Seb Gearhart FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:14.93 1:55.32 1:31.11 1:49.56
16 Josh Andrews   Unattached 1:46.16 1:55.39 2:19.63 1:54.24
17 Blake Langhurst FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:48.64 1:55.57 1:28.99 2:18.69
18 Michael Bianchina SR-4 Bradley 2:06.04 1:55.63 1:49.85 2:24.54
19 Bo Hjelle SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:21.62 1:56.60 1:32.12 1:34.45
24 Derek Finsterwalder SR-4 Minnesota State 2:20.29 2:03.06 1:28.61 1:31.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brian Bell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:49.93 1:26.85
2 Alec Hartman FR-1 Bradley 1:50.75 2:04.04
3 Jordan Pingel SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:50.79 1:27.53
4 Kevin White JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.03 1:41.04
5 Scott Seymour SO-2 Bradley 1:51.09 2:01.09
6 David Shadid JR-3 Bradley 1:52.44 1:18.71
7 Michael Allen   Unattached 1:54.33 1:48.62
8 Hunter Lavallee   UNAT-Northern Iowa 1:54.44 2:09.32
9 Evan Jacobs   Unattached 1:54.51 1:27.03