April 11, 2018
|
USD - Greenfield, SD

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Gawain Williams SR-4 South Dakota 12.38 12.70 10.49 11.86 9.34 2.4
2 Luxon Glor JR-3 U-Mary 7.48 8.95 10.53 7.69 11.27 2.4
3 JT Butler JR-3 North Dakota State 10.27 7.70 10.69 12.73 12.40 2.4
4 Daniel Clarke FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.53 13.66 10.75 8.07 8.50 0.7
5 Coby Hilton FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.94 11.31 10.77 10.24 13.90 0.7
6 Conor Penington FR-1 South Dakota 13.71 8.74 10.79 12.84 13.71 2.4
7 Braxton Adams SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.58 12.46 10.83 8.45 11.92 2.4
8 Cain Boschee JR-3 Dickinson St. 12.13 10.60 10.92 10.05 14.09 2.4
9 Cameron Kuil FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.03 12.98 11.00 13.75 8.03 0.7
10 Alex Brosseau FR-1 North Dakota State 12.23 10.13 11.01 14.10 12.34 2.3
11 Bryant Courter SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.04 10.03 11.14 9.14 14.49 0.7
12 Jack Thony SR-4 South Dakota 12.93 8.47 11.14 13.71 7.91 2.4
13 Evan Hagen JR-3 Sioux Falls 12.67 8.64 11.21 10.09 9.98 0.7
14 Colten Stoltz JR-3 U-Mary 10.45 9.10 11.23 13.93 14.49 2.3
15 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 11.37 10.02 11.25 13.73 12.27 2.3
16 Lewis Dobitz SO-2 Dickinson St. 9.60 12.34 11.42 12.68 9.48 0.7
17 Clay Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.31 12.42 11.50 10.01 10.24 2.3
18 Kole Heller JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.92 9.23 11.53 8.31 11.07 2.3
19 William Saydee FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.58 12.11 11.75 10.58 10.46 2.3
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Alex Brosseau FR-1 North Dakota State 8.15 11.01 8.04 13.44 9.47 8.37
14 Colten Stoltz JR-3 U-Mary 13.70 11.23 13.03 10.00 11.91 12.13
15 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 14.18 11.25 11.37 12.27 14.52 7.88
17 Clay Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11.16 11.50 14.15 8.97 11.16 14.49
18 Kole Heller JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.42 11.53 10.38 12.00 13.38 14.30
19 William Saydee FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.23 11.75 10.11 15.04 11.64 10.70
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Daniel Clarke FR-1 South Dakota St. 9.68 7.64 10.75 13.76 11.18 13.76 10.65
5 Coby Hilton FR-1 South Dakota St. 9.80 12.82 10.77 14.01 11.42 8.51 10.67
9 Cameron Kuil FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.88 12.54 11.00 11.44 12.43 13.31 8.47
11 Bryant Courter SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.04 8.69 11.14 9.25 11.48 14.04 9.47
13 Evan Hagen JR-3 Sioux Falls 9.08 13.34 11.21 11.33 11.10 9.31 12.67
16 Lewis Dobitz SO-2 Dickinson St. 10.05 8.80 11.42 13.71 14.51 8.23 10.74
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Gawain Williams SR-4 South Dakota 10.49 12.91
2 Luxon Glor JR-3 U-Mary 10.53 11.06
3 JT Butler JR-3 North Dakota State 10.69 9.52
6 Conor Penington FR-1 South Dakota 10.79 8.85
7 Braxton Adams SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.83 13.00
8 Cain Boschee JR-3 Dickinson St. 10.92 13.00
12 Jack Thony SR-4 South Dakota 11.14 9.92

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Sam Zenner SO-2 South Dakota St. 27.20 21.11 21.76 1.6
2 Landon Larson SO-2 South Dakota St. 25.60 27.57 21.88 1.6
3 JT Butler JR-3 North Dakota State 23.06 16.25 21.96 0.1
4 Cameron Kuil FR-1 South Dakota St. 24.41 18.70 21.99 1.6
5 Conor Penington FR-1 South Dakota 19.92 21.91 22.13 0.1
6 Alex Brosseau FR-1 North Dakota State 23.32 16.66 22.21 0.1
7 Jalen Williams SR-4 South Dakota St. 21.86 24.98 22.30 1.6
8 Coby Hilton FR-1 South Dakota St. 19.73 21.30 22.42 1.6
9 Cain Boschee JR-3 Dickinson St. 25.36 16.16 22.44 0.1
10 Braxton Adams SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.65 28.50 22.80 0.1
11 Colten Stoltz JR-3 U-Mary 27.88 17.37 22.85 0.1
12 Marceau Jovin JR-3 U-Mary 23.57 22.88 22.88 2.1
13 Cleet Wrzesinski FR-1 Dickinson St. 17.26 24.62 23.01 0.1
14 Lewis Dobitz SO-2 Dickinson St. 26.81 23.58 23.11 2.1
15 Gabe Meschke SO-2 Dickinson St. 28.06 26.67 23.19 2.1
16 Noah Weeter FR-1 South Dakota 26.31 22.82 23.28 2.1
17 Clay Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 22.92 24.10 23.62 0.1
18 Brandon Marker SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 28.13 21.53 24.46 2.1
19 Cody Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 29.20 31.47 25.17 2.1
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Marceau Jovin JR-3 U-Mary 22.88 28.60
14 Lewis Dobitz SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.11 18.03
15 Gabe Meschke SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.19 24.59
16 Noah Weeter FR-1 South Dakota 23.28 25.84
18 Brandon Marker SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.46 29.60
19 Cody Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 25.17 20.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 JT Butler JR-3 North Dakota State 26.14 16.25 28.33 19.77 22.40 21.96
5 Conor Penington FR-1 South Dakota 22.58 27.45 27.22 18.81 20.58 22.13
6 Alex Brosseau FR-1 North Dakota State 24.88 16.00 23.99 26.43 20.44 22.21
9 Cain Boschee JR-3 Dickinson St. 26.71 23.79 18.63 17.51 26.26 22.44
10 Braxton Adams SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.47 17.56 18.02 25.54 19.61 22.80
11 Colten Stoltz JR-3 U-Mary 26.28 27.88 28.80 25.82 23.54 22.85
13 Cleet Wrzesinski FR-1 Dickinson St. 24.39 22.55 25.78 20.25 25.78 23.01
17 Clay Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 28.11 27.64 28.35 17.01 22.92 23.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Zenner SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.76
2 Landon Larson SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.88
4 Cameron Kuil FR-1 South Dakota St. 21.99
7 Jalen Williams SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.30
8 Coby Hilton FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.42

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 48.52
2 Jonah Rechtenbaugh FR-1 Mount Marty 49.37
3 Sam Johnson JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.89
4 Josh Goehring SO-2 South Dakota St. 49.94
5 Skyler Monaghan JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.15
6 Zion Piper FR-1 South Dakota 50.78
7 Logan Myers FR-1 U-Mary 51.22
8 Gabe Meschke SO-2 Dickinson St. 51.29
9 Zach Schroeder JR-3 South Dakota St. 51.41
10 Evan Carlson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 51.74
11 Tobias Boegel SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 52.16
12 Rodney Henry JR-3 Dickinson St. 53.46
13 Cody Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 55.76
14 Brandon Marker SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Zach Schroeder JR-3 South Dakota St. 56.04 51.41
10 Evan Carlson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 52.26 51.74
11 Tobias Boegel SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 45.38 52.16
12 Rodney Henry JR-3 Dickinson St. 42.77 53.46
13 Cody Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 41.82 55.76
14 Brandon Marker SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.23 56.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 48.52 50.46 58.23 38.82 34.45 57.26 55.80
2 Jonah Rechtenbaugh FR-1 Mount Marty 49.37 39.99 59.25 56.29 49.87 38.51 44.44
3 Sam Johnson JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.89 1:00.87 45.90 48.40 46.40 49.40 1:01.37
4 Josh Goehring SO-2 South Dakota St. 49.94 58.93 39.96 1:04.93 58.93 36.46 59.93
5 Skyler Monaghan JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.15 55.17 35.61 48.15 36.61 1:01.69 42.13
6 Zion Piper FR-1 South Dakota 50.78 36.57 57.89 1:02.46 42.15 42.66 43.67
7 Logan Myers FR-1 U-Mary 51.22 49.18 48.15 47.64 45.08 1:03.52 57.37
8 Gabe Meschke SO-2 Dickinson St. 51.29 53.86 53.35 1:05.66 40.01 1:04.63 50.27

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Young SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:46.32 1:54.32
2 Logan Hansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:17.96 1:57.91
3 Josh Prohaska SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:26.40 1:58.35
4 Kallo Arno FR-1 South Dakota 2:34.05 1:58.50
5 Derek Warner SR-4 North Dakota State 1:44.43 1:58.67
6 Jordan Hanna JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:36.40 1:59.01
7 Ryan Kalinowski SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:04.58 1:59.78
8 Bryce Holcomb FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:24.30 2:00.25
9 Jakob Hanna FR-1 North Dakota State 1:41.08 2:00.33
10 Nathan Pearson SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:44.85 2:00.51
11 Tristan Stomm FR-1 U-Mary 2:36.69 2:00.53
12 Dakota Mansfield SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:39.04 2:00.78
13 Trace Jones FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:51.33 2:01.01
14 Tristen Guillot JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:32.97 2:01.40
15 Daniel Radkte SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:30.14 2:01.81
16 Brock Hegarty FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:43.68 2:03.42
17 Jack Wollman SO-2 U-Mary 2:00.19 2:03.90
18 Austin Borrego FR-1 U-Mary 1:58.05 2:04.26
19 Wyatt Gatrost SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:55.34 2:05.37
20 David Chavez SO-2 U-Mary 2:20.64 2:05.57
21 Logan Peterson FR-1 Mount Marty 2:28.67 2:05.99
22 Abdulia Njai FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:34.97 2:07.02
23 Sam Voigt SR-4 Mount Marty 2:32.40 2:12.52
24 Matthew Jirele JR-3 Mount Marty 1:49.42 2:29.89
25 Justin Paddack FR-1 Mount Marty 3:26.74 2:52.28
26 Samuel Talsma FR-1 Mount Marty 2:52.35 2:57.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Bryce Holcomb FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.25 2:17.09
10 Nathan Pearson SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.51 1:43.64
12 Dakota Mansfield SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:00.78 2:12.86
13 Trace Jones FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:01.01 1:28.34
14 Tristen Guillot JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:01.40 2:18.40
16 Brock Hegarty FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:03.42 1:37.51
17 Jack Wollman SO-2 U-Mary 2:03.90 2:31.16
18 Austin Borrego FR-1 U-Mary 2:04.26 2:06.75
20 David Chavez SO-2 U-Mary 2:05.57 2:21.90
22 Abdulia Njai FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:07.02 2:43.86
23 Sam Voigt SR-4 Mount Marty 2:12.52 1:55.30
24 Matthew Jirele JR-3 Mount Marty 2:29.89 2:59.87
25 Justin Paddack FR-1 Mount Marty 2:52.28 2:36.78
26 Samuel Talsma FR-1 Mount Marty 2:57.68 2:55.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Young SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:54.32 1:32.60 1:34.89
2 Logan Hansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:57.91 1:57.91 2:33.29
3 Josh Prohaska SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:58.35 2:13.74 1:53.62
4 Kallo Arno FR-1 South Dakota 1:58.50 2:19.83 1:56.13
5 Derek Warner SR-4 North Dakota State 1:58.67 2:15.29 1:45.62
6 Jordan Hanna JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:59.01 2:16.87 1:54.25
7 Ryan Kalinowski SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:59.78 2:34.52 2:27.33
9 Jakob Hanna FR-1 North Dakota State 2:00.33 2:15.98 1:49.50
11 Tristan Stomm FR-1 U-Mary 2:00.53 1:30.40 1:42.45
15 Daniel Radkte SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:01.81 1:42.32 1:26.49
19 Wyatt Gatrost SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:05.37 2:14.15 1:54.09
21 Logan Peterson FR-1 Mount Marty 2:05.99 2:00.95 2:00.95

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eldon Warner JR-3 South Dakota 3:29.67 4:55.45 3:58.26 5:09.74 2:58.70
2 Jase Kraft JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:06.54 3:16.28 3:59.36 4:04.15 3:13.89
3 Zach Lundberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:57.47 3:55.07 3:59.86 4:47.84 4:38.24
4 Billy Beseman SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:24.73 4:17.71 4:00.85 5:08.29 4:00.85
5 Ayub Kassim   UNAT-South Dakota St. 3:15.40 4:01.23 4:01.23 5:13.60 4:08.47
6 Logan Spooner FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:41.02 3:45.88 4:02.88 4:10.17 4:41.74
7 Nathan Wendt JR-3 South Dakota 2:59.74 3:07.02 4:02.88 3:21.59 3:21.59
8 Sebastian Sowada JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:56.66 5:00.10 4:03.98 4:21.06 4:57.66
9 Evan Kottsick SO-2 North Dakota State 4:51.15 4:29.13 4:04.66 2:51.27 3:18.18
10 Gabe Peters FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:05.93 4:56.14 4:04.74 3:35.38 4:12.09
11 Samuel Wilke SO-2 U-Mary 2:58.96 3:30.82 4:05.14 4:44.37 4:17.40
12 Lukas Nelson SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:45.92 3:04.17 4:05.56 4:22.75 3:26.27
13 Jakob Hanna FR-1 North Dakota State 3:41.86 2:52.56 4:06.51 3:19.68 3:07.35
14 Jordan Hanna JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:53.97 5:01.38 4:07.03 3:29.98 4:31.74
15 Daniel Radkte SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:08.10 4:24.82 4:07.49 4:12.44 3:30.37
16 Derek Warner SR-4 North Dakota State 3:50.21 4:57.04 4:07.53 4:52.09 2:53.28
17 Nick Lawson   Unattached 5:08.21 4:53.17 4:10.57 4:58.18 3:17.95
18 Hunter Kjelshus FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:10.59 4:08.09 4:10.59 3:07.95 3:48.04
19 Mason Phillips   Unattached 4:13.89 3:46.24 4:11.37 5:26.79 3:16.07
20 Daniel Armstrong SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:09.79 4:04.74 4:12.31 5:28.01 4:32.50
21 Daniel Aguirre SR-4 Dickinson St. 3:52.52 3:37.36 4:12.74 5:00.76 5:15.93
22 Jacob Simmons JR-3 South Dakota 4:26.96 4:09.16 4:14.24 4:06.62 4:57.46
23 Devin Deringer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:31.04 4:33.59 4:15.69 3:42.45 3:16.89
24 Derek Boekelheide FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:05.13 3:44.24 4:20.74 5:12.89 4:52.03
25 Pierce Libbey   UNAT-South Dakota 4:06.20 5:38.19 4:30.55 5:30.08 5:21.96
26 Anthony Plumb FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:16.86 3:19.59 4:33.41 4:27.95 5:14.43
27 Edwin Iraheta SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:27.97 3:22.49 4:45.19 4:48.05 5:45.08
28 Matthew Jirele JR-3 Mount Marty 4:54.46 3:54.97 4:57.43 6:05.84 3:57.95
29 Justin Paddack FR-1 Mount Marty 5:18.69 7:13.00 5:46.40 5:08.30 6:31.44
30 Samuel Talsma FR-1 Mount Marty 5:17.49 6:39.66 6:13.51 6:20.98 5:54.84
31 Benjamin Penning FR-1 Mount Marty 7:09.50 6:30.09 6:34.03 8:00.72 5:03.41
  Jacob Dickerson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Logan Spooner FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:48.31 4:02.88 4:24.74 3:43.45 3:26.45
14 Jordan Hanna JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:11.26 4:07.03 3:44.80 4:34.21 3:07.75
15 Daniel Radkte SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:55.12 4:07.49 3:05.62 2:53.25 4:49.57
17 Nick Lawson   Unattached 3:50.53 4:10.57 4:58.18 3:20.46 5:18.23
18 Hunter Kjelshus FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:30.50 4:10.59 3:40.52 3:02.93 4:30.64
20 Daniel Armstrong SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:01.67 4:12.31 5:20.44 5:22.96 3:44.56
21 Daniel Aguirre SR-4 Dickinson St. 5:13.40 4:12.74 4:43.07 5:15.93 4:40.55
23 Devin Deringer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:48.93 4:15.69 4:48.93 3:32.23 4:05.47
24 Derek Boekelheide FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:46.85 4:20.74 5:23.32 3:41.63 4:18.14
25 Pierce Libbey   UNAT-South Dakota 3:17.51 4:30.55 4:06.20 4:49.49 4:27.85
26 Anthony Plumb FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:33.41 4:33.41 4:22.48 5:25.36 3:46.93
27 Edwin Iraheta SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:39.38 4:45.19 4:25.23 4:48.05 6:10.75
28 Matthew Jirele JR-3 Mount Marty 5:42.05 4:57.43 3:52.00 5:12.31 5:59.89
29 Justin Paddack FR-1 Mount Marty 6:45.29 5:46.40 6:31.44 7:19.93 4:09.41
30 Samuel Talsma FR-1 Mount Marty 7:31.95 6:13.51 5:39.90 5:54.84 6:54.60
31 Benjamin Penning FR-1 Mount Marty 6:06.45 6:34.03 6:02.51 6:49.80 5:34.93
  Jacob Dickerson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eldon Warner JR-3 South Dakota 3:58.26
2 Jase Kraft JR-3 Sioux Falls 3:59.36
3 Zach Lundberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:59.86
4 Billy Beseman SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:00.85
5 Ayub Kassim   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:01.23
7 Nathan Wendt JR-3 South Dakota 4:02.88
8 Sebastian Sowada JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:03.98
9 Evan Kottsick SO-2 North Dakota State 4:04.66
10 Gabe Peters FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:04.74
11 Samuel Wilke SO-2 U-Mary 4:05.14
12 Lukas Nelson SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:05.56
13 Jakob Hanna FR-1 North Dakota State 4:06.51
16 Derek Warner SR-4 North Dakota State 4:07.53
19 Mason Phillips   Unattached 4:11.37
22 Jacob Simmons JR-3 South Dakota 4:14.24

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brice Cowman SR-4 South Dakota 17:08.02 10:45.93 17:53.51 15:09.75 14:15.17
2 Isaac Benz FR-1 South Dakota 16:22.18 12:23.52 16:13.00 15:17.92 17:53.97
3 Evan Fick FR-1 South Dakota St. 16:01.10 16:19.58 11:14.62 15:24.13 12:28.55
4 Alexander Auch   UNAT-South Dakota St. 11:33.89 12:30.15 12:30.15 15:37.68 13:35.79
5 Nick Marshall SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15:59.23 11:04.81 17:05.71 15:49.73 13:27.27
6 Grant Johnston FR-1 Sioux Falls 13:29.15 16:53.88 20:28.35 16:14.88 14:17.90
7 Jonathan Bressler SO-2 U-Mary 12:27.93 17:13.32 20:20.30 16:24.11 20:39.98
8 Ernest Franssen III SO-2 Dickinson St. 15:56.36 19:43.12 13:58.04 16:25.93 13:08.75
9 Jack Doughty SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:19.74 13:31.98 12:42.47 16:30.22 21:17.39
10 Jacob Wilts FR-1 South Dakota St. 20:00.24 13:23.47 18:01.21 16:31.93 18:50.80
11 Cole Sargent FR-1 South Dakota St. 15:27.03 16:56.74 15:56.93 16:36.80 17:36.61
12 Blake Johnston FR-1 Sioux Falls 18:03.74 12:42.63 19:24.02 16:43.46 21:44.50
13 Isaias Solorio SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18:08.28 21:49.96 19:38.97 16:47.66 14:06.44
14 John Noyes JR-3 Sioux Falls 13:29.12 12:58.78 14:29.81 16:51.40 15:40.61
15 Hunter Flynn FR-1 Dickinson St. 15:45.43 21:00.58 20:19.91 16:56.59 17:37.26
16 Bailey Peckham FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:22.13 22:08.20 13:47.57 17:01.69 17:42.56
17 Trey Smollack JR-3 Dickinson St. 14:25.53 12:41.25 19:17.51 17:22.80 17:22.80
18 Jesus Arellano FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:14.45 23:24.34 19:24.84 18:08.63 23:24.34
19 Dillon Ives FR-1 Mount Marty 23:53.01 15:51.12 16:54.52 21:08.15 24:31.06
  Ray Munsterman FR-1 South Dakota St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Marceau Jovin JR-3 U-Mary 14.84 1.8
2 Ryan Enerson JR-3 North Dakota State 14.85 1.8
3 Jay Cooper SR-4 South Dakota 14.91 1.8
4 Dennis Parsley SO-2 South Dakota 15.10 1.8
5 Jacob Morse SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.10 0.2
6 Cleet Wrzesinski FR-1 Dickinson St. 15.17 1.8
7 Habib Jallow SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.28 1.8
8 Dominic Martinez FR-1 North Dakota State 15.38 1.8
9 Daniel Asa JR-3 North Dakota State 15.76 0.2
10 Kenneth McMahan FR-1 South Dakota 15.78 0.2
11 Noah Weeter FR-1 South Dakota 15.85 0.2
12 Zach Sweep SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 16.06 1.8
13 Preston Davis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.16 0.2
14 Jonas Matzen JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 16.25 0.7
15 Jordan Swango JR-3 U-Mary 16.50 0.2
16 Kyle Hockert FR-1 North Dakota State 16.54 0.7
17 Tyler Burk FR-1 Dickinson St. 16.97 0.7
18 Armand Khan FR-1 South Dakota 17.21 0.2
19 Jackson Penner SO-2 U-Mary 18.50 0.7
20 Jacob Minnick FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 19.71 0.7
  Nick Wessels SO-2 South Dakota St. FS -
  William Lawrence SR-4 Mount Marty DNF -
  Kyle Lowe FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jonas Matzen JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 14.47 19.83 14.30 14.95 16.25 19.34 16.25
16 Kyle Hockert FR-1 North Dakota State 20.18 18.69 19.52 19.36 16.54 20.02 13.07
17 Tyler Burk FR-1 Dickinson St. 14.77 12.73 11.88 17.31 16.97 13.58 20.54
19 Jackson Penner SO-2 U-Mary 17.39 16.47 23.31 17.39 18.50 18.87 14.80
20 Jacob Minnick FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 23.85 21.69 20.70 15.97 19.71 18.14 18.14
  Kyle Lowe FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  William Lawrence SR-4 Mount Marty DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jacob Morse SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.24 17.22 16.92 17.67 15.10
9 Daniel Asa JR-3 North Dakota State 18.13 11.98 15.13 20.18 15.76
10 Kenneth McMahan FR-1 South Dakota 14.52 16.89 14.21 13.42 15.78
11 Noah Weeter FR-1 South Dakota 12.05 17.91 18.23 15.38 15.85
13 Preston Davis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.40 20.85 19.23 14.87 16.16
15 Jordan Swango JR-3 U-Mary 19.14 16.01 19.14 14.69 16.50
18 Armand Khan FR-1 South Dakota 18.07 13.26 12.91 15.67 17.21
  Nick Wessels SO-2 South Dakota St. FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marceau Jovin JR-3 U-Mary 10.39 18.41 14.84
2 Ryan Enerson JR-3 North Dakota State 17.97 17.53 14.85
3 Jay Cooper SR-4 South Dakota 10.59 12.68 14.91
4 Dennis Parsley SO-2 South Dakota 17.82 14.65 15.10
6 Cleet Wrzesinski FR-1 Dickinson St. 16.54 15.33 15.17
7 Habib Jallow SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.76 15.28 15.28
8 Dominic Martinez FR-1 North Dakota State 19.38 13.23 15.38
12 Zach Sweep SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 18.95 18.63 16.06

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jay Cooper SR-4 South Dakota 1:09.39 54.21
2 Aron Klos SR-4 North Dakota State 1:03.00 54.78
3 Preston Davis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 50.37 55.35
4 Brian Ferry SR-4 North Dakota State 53.50 55.72
5 Connor Wendel FR-1 North Dakota State 55.48 56.61
6 Dennis Parsley SO-2 South Dakota 58.77 57.05
7 Zach Renken FR-1 South Dakota 1:05.66 57.09
8 Matt Bedard SR-4 North Dakota State 46.79 57.76
9 Andrew Steinwand SO-2 North Dakota State 1:03.56 57.78
10 Josh Wulfekuhle SO-2 U-Mary 1:04.54 58.14
11 Tyler Burk FR-1 Dickinson St. 55.36 1:00.17
12 Salvador Jaimes JR-3 Sioux Falls 58.76 1:07.54
13 William Lawrence SR-4 Mount Marty 1:39.03 1:17.97
  Habib Jallow SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF DNF
  Jacob Morse SO-2 Sioux Falls DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Preston Davis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48.16 55.35 1:09.75 1:00.89 53.14 42.07
6 Dennis Parsley SO-2 South Dakota 49.64 57.05 1:11.32 51.35 41.65 58.77
10 Josh Wulfekuhle SO-2 U-Mary 1:02.80 58.14 1:00.47 44.19 41.86 47.10
11 Tyler Burk FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:09.80 1:00.17 1:17.02 49.95 49.95 1:09.80
12 Salvador Jaimes JR-3 Sioux Falls 58.09 1:07.54 1:10.25 1:17.00 52.01 1:25.10
13 William Lawrence SR-4 Mount Marty 1:06.28 1:17.97 54.58 1:39.03 54.58 1:39.81
  Jacob Morse SO-2 Sioux Falls DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jay Cooper SR-4 South Dakota 54.21 54.21
2 Aron Klos SR-4 North Dakota State 1:08.48 54.78
4 Brian Ferry SR-4 North Dakota State 40.68 55.72
5 Connor Wendel FR-1 North Dakota State 41.33 56.61
7 Zach Renken FR-1 South Dakota 53.10 57.09
8 Matt Bedard SR-4 North Dakota State 45.63 57.76
9 Andrew Steinwand SO-2 North Dakota State 1:10.50 57.78
  Habib Jallow SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Mather SO-2 South Dakota St. 9:20.84 11:52.27 8:30.37 6:49.42 7:00.63 8:07.93 9:32.06
2 Hunter Paulsen JR-3 South Dakota 9:28.35 7:17.63 8:31.52 6:37.85 10:42.24 8:03.10 11:04.97
3 Alex Bartholomay FR-1 North Dakota State 9:43.18 11:04.83 10:41.50 11:45.65 10:00.68 8:21.54 9:43.18
4 Chandler Klawitter JR-3 South Dakota St. 9:48.06 7:32.81 9:36.30 7:15.17 8:02.21 9:24.54 11:22.15
5 Cole Streich FR-1 South Dakota 9:48.87 10:24.21 8:38.21 11:52.54 12:33.76 9:01.76 10:47.76
6 Brandon Selbig SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 9:49.50 7:45.71 11:47.40 10:42.56 10:13.08 7:57.50 7:10.34
7 Michael Schwinghamer FR-1 South Dakota St. 9:50.55 11:19.14 9:21.03 8:04.25 12:47.72 8:10.16 9:03.31
8 Josh Liester JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:51.78 8:11.18 10:27.29 7:59.35 9:51.78 12:43.40 9:39.95
9 Seth Iverson FR-1 South Dakota 9:54.72 7:26.04 11:06.09 7:37.94 11:35.83 12:35.30 9:01.20
10 Connor Schank SO-2 North Dakota State 10:01.81 10:31.90 7:25.34 10:01.81 10:19.87 11:08.01 8:55.61
11 Harrison Bentzel SO-2 U-Mary 10:06.92 13:02.93 11:37.96 11:37.96 9:42.65 11:19.75 12:08.31
12 Aaron Johnson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10:11.11 7:56.67 9:22.23 10:53.89 12:13.34 12:25.56 11:36.67
13 Christian Petrich SR-4 Mount Marty 10:24.87 9:28.64 8:01.15 12:54.84 10:31.12 8:19.90 7:54.91
14 Evan Kottsick SO-2 North Dakota State 10:32.33 8:00.57 10:00.72 10:44.98 7:47.93 10:19.69 9:48.07
15 Lukas Blankman FR-1 Mount Marty 11:05.23 8:58.84 13:44.89 9:38.75 8:38.88 8:38.88 12:38.37
16 Nick Wixon JR-3 Mount Marty 11:34.00 9:56.84 8:26.62 14:55.26 14:13.62 14:41.38 10:52.36
  Gabe Peters FR-1 South Dakota St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mount Marty A Dewayne Robinson, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Kyle Pardun, Paul Paul 3:20.56 3:32.60 4:04.69 3:16.55
2 South Dakota St. A Sam Johnson, Skyler Monaghan, Josh Goehring, Wyatt Gatrost 3:22.91 3:39.15 4:19.73 3:35.09
3 North Dakota State A Aron Klos, Connor Wendel, Brian Ferry, Andrew Steinwand 3:23.57 4:02.25 2:22.50 3:05.25
4 Sioux Falls A Jase Kraft, Billy Beseman, Zach Lundberg, Logan Hansen 3:26.64 3:59.71 2:28.78 4:26.57
5 Dickinson St. A Gabe Meschke, Lewis Dobitz, Trace Jones, Rodney Henry 3:27.91 3:52.86 2:40.09 3:11.28
6 MSU-Moorhead A Evan Carlson, Tobias Boegel, Jonas Matzen, Jacob Minnick 3:27.99 3:03.04 3:11.35 2:50.56
7 South Dakota St.
(B>)
B Zach Schroeder, Nick Wessels, Evan Hieber, Peter Bates 3:30.14 3:49.06 4:12.17 3:59.56
8 Dickinson St.
(B>)
B Cain Boschee, Tristen Guillot, Daniel Aguirre, Dakota Mansfield 3:34.60 2:30.22 4:02.50 3:26.02
9 U-Mary A Teegan Olson, Samuel Wilke, Tristan Stomm, Josh Wulfekuhle 3:35.83 3:33.68 2:50.51 3:50.94
10 Wayne St. (Neb.) A Nathan Pearson, Bryce Holcomb, Brock Hegarty, Brandon Marker 3:36.21 3:51.35 3:14.59 2:44.32
  South Dakota
(B>)
B Dennis Parsley, Tomas Kamenik, Zach Renken, Armand Khan DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Sioux Falls Kraft, Beseman, Lundberg, Hansen 3:26.64 3:55.57 3:16.31
6 MSU-Moorhead Carlson, Boegel, Matzen, Minnick 3:27.99 3:13.43 3:09.27
8 Dickinson St.
(B>)
Boschee, Guillot, Aguirre, Mansfield 3:34.60 2:53.83 4:28.25
9 U-Mary Olson, Wilke, Stomm, Wulfekuhle 3:35.83 2:35.40 4:38.42
10 Wayne St. (Neb.) Pearson, Holcomb, Hegarty, Marker 3:36.21 2:50.81 3:55.67
  South Dakota
(B>)
Parsley, Kamenik, Renken, Khan DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mount Marty Robinson, Rechtenbaugh, Pardun, Paul 2:54.49 3:20.56 3:48.64 3:42.63 4:10.70
2 South Dakota St. Johnson, Monaghan, Goehring, Gatrost 2:38.27 3:22.91 3:04.65 2:44.36 2:34.22
3 North Dakota State Klos, Wendel, Ferry, Steinwand 4:24.65 3:23.57 3:52.07 2:38.79 2:59.15
5 Dickinson St. Meschke, Dobitz, Jones, Henry 3:27.91 3:27.91 3:59.10 4:17.81 4:13.65
7 South Dakota St.
(B>)
Schroeder, Wessels, Hieber, Bates 4:12.17 3:30.14 2:37.61 3:04.93 4:10.07

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Deshonn Brown JR-3 South Dakota 2.06m 2.31m 1.92m 1.87m 6' 9"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.11
    XXX
2 Travis Larson FR-1 South Dakota 2.01m 1.85m 2.05m 2.27m 6' 7"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
2 Zack Anderson SO-2 South Dakota 2.01m 2.11m 2.35m 2.19m 6' 7"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
4 Shenley Allen SO-2 U-Mary 2.01m 2.03m 1.49m 1.83m 6' 7"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXX
5 JJ Hejna SR-4 South Dakota St. 2.01m 1.71m 1.95m 1.55m 6' 7"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
6 Jack Lamb JR-3 U-Mary 1.96m 2.49m 2.10m 1.43m 6' 5"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
7 Kyle Hockert FR-1 North Dakota State 1.91m 2.23m 2.18m 1.62m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
7 Blake Vande Hoef SO-2 South Dakota 1.91m 2.22m 2.12m 1.43m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
9 Zion Piper FR-1 South Dakota 1.91m 2.44m 1.59m 2.25m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
10 Sam Mackedanz JR-3 U-Mary 1.91m 1.87m 1.70m 2.31m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    XXX
11 Eric Vanerp FR-1 North Dakota State 1.86m 1.56m 1.90m 1.90m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
11 Riley Sears JR-3 South Dakota St. 1.86m 1.66m 2.18m 1.92m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
13 Zach Girard SR-4 Dickinson St. 1.81m 1.29m 1.48m 2.26m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
13 Jared Steinbeiser FR-1 Dickinson St. 1.81m 1.70m 2.08m 1.38m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXX
13 Joseph Kirkebak JR-3 Sioux Falls 1.81m 1.50m 1.86m 2.12m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXX
16 Jacob Minnick FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.76m 1.44m 1.41m 1.57m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Zach Sweep SO-2 MSU-Moorhead NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.81
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jake David JR-3 South Dakota 5.96m 6.51m 5.35m 6.36m 5.05m 3.89m 16' 6.75"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
2 Trent Francom FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.85m 4.61m 6.22m 6.13m 4.90m 5.93m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
3 Connor DeJong JR-3 Sioux Falls 3.77m 4.78m 5.06m 5.75m 4.60m 3.96m 15' 1"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.75
    XXX
4 Tristan Zawadzki SO-2 Sioux Falls 3.56m 4.05m 5.56m 5.52m 4.45m 3.38m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
5 Noah Shafer FR-1 North Dakota State 4.72m 3.56m 4.01m 5.79m 4.45m 4.32m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
6 Kaleb Ellis JR-3 South Dakota 3.11m 4.18m 5.79m 3.47m 4.45m 4.54m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
7 Anthony Andera SO-2 South Dakota St. 4.18m 4.01m 3.43m 3.65m 4.45m 5.56m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
8 Connor Salisbury SO-2 North Dakota State 3.52m 3.47m 3.25m 4.76m 4.45m 5.38m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
9 Brennan Branick JR-3 South Dakota St. 3.49m 2.91m 5.10m 3.61m 4.15m 4.52m 13' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
10 Jonas Matzen JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3.72m 3.92m 4.72m 4.36m 4.00m 3.80m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
10 Jared Pflipsen FR-1 U-Mary 2.96m 3.56m 5.20m 5.00m 4.00m 5.12m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
10 Haakon Frederickson SO-2 Dickinson St. 3.96m 2.80m 4.24m 3.24m 4.00m 3.68m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Derek Buchman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Jake Clement FR-1 MSU-Moorhead NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Joe Reagan JR-3 South Dakota 7.18m 7.56m 24' 9.75" 0.4
  • 7.50 (0.6)
  • 7.56 (0.4)
  • 7.34 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Luxon Glor JR-3 U-Mary 8.74m 7.05m 23' 1.75" 0.7
  • 7.05 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Daniel Clarke FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.92m 6.97m 22' 10.5" 0.5
  • 6.97 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.74 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jay Liggins JR-3 Dickinson St. 4.98m 6.91m 22' 8" 0.2
  • 6.73 (0.4)
  • 6.65 (-0.2)
  • 6.68 (0.1)
  • 6.67 (-0.1)
  • 6.86 (0.2)
  • 6.91 (0.2)
5 Ethan Toy SO-2 South Dakota 4.82m 6.88m 22' 7" +0.0
  • 6.55 (-0.5)
  • 6.88 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
6 Tyrell Rosencranz JR-3 U-Mary 6.27m 6.82m 22' 4.5" +0.0
  • 6.71 (0.2)
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39 (-0.1)
7 Evan Hagen JR-3 Sioux Falls 5.41m 6.60m 21' 8" 0.8
  • 6.54 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Eric Vanerp FR-1 North Dakota State 8.23m 6.58m 21' 7.25" -0.3
  • 6.56 (+0.0)
  • 6.53 (0.4)
  • 6.58 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Evan Hieber SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.53m 6.58m 21' 7.25" 0.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Blake Vande Hoef SO-2 South Dakota 6.50m 6.57m 21' 6.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
11 Zack Anderson SO-2 South Dakota 5.36m 6.46m 21' 2.5" -0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
11 Kelle'Mon Hinton JR-3 North Dakota State 6.20m 6.46m 21' 2.5" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46 (0.5)
13 Zach Girard SR-4 Dickinson St. 5.87m 6.45m 21' 2" 0.8
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 6.45 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
14 Cleet Wrzesinski FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.51m 6.42m 21' 0.75" 0.5
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.34 (-0.3)
  • 6.42 (0.5)
15 Beau Nutting SR-4 U-Mary 4.58m 6.27m 20' 7" 0.1
  • 5.91 (-0.4)
  • 6.27 (0.1)
  • 6.03 (-0.2)
16 Kenneth McMahan FR-1 South Dakota 6.08m 6.20m 20' 4.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
16 Talon Staudinger SO-2 U-Mary 7.69m 6.20m 20' 4.25" 0.4
  • 6.20 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Joey Callan FR-1 Mount Marty 6.67m 6.18m 20' 3.5" 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08 (-0.2)
  • 6.18 (0.3)
19 Armand Khan FR-1 South Dakota 6.40m 6.15m 20' 2.25" 0.1
  • 5.71 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15 (0.1)
20 Cooper Wood FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.11m 6.08m 19' 11.5" -0.3
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (-0.3)
  • 5.87 (-0.1)
21 Deshonn Brown JR-3 South Dakota 7.54m 6.03m 19' 9.5" -0.1
  • 6.03 (-0.1)
  • 5.92 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
22 Jesse Hatler FR-1 U-Mary 5.28m 6.00m 19' 8.25" 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
23 Tyler Quilling JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.48m 5.98m 19' 7.5" -0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.96 (0.7)
  • 5.98 (-0.3)
  Jack Lamb JR-3 U-Mary FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sam Mackedanz JR-3 U-Mary FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Xavier Scarlett JR-3 Sioux Falls FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ty Stanton SO-2 Dickinson St. FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Robert Sullivan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brady Metz SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Evan Hieber SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.79m 6.58m 6.65m 21' 7.25" 0.8
10 Blake Vande Hoef SO-2 South Dakota 5.65m 6.57m 4.66m 21' 6.75" +0.0
14 Cleet Wrzesinski FR-1 Dickinson St. 4.81m 6.42m 7.32m 21' 0.75" 0.5
15 Beau Nutting SR-4 U-Mary 7.77m 6.27m 7.34m 20' 7" 0.1
16 Kenneth McMahan FR-1 South Dakota 8.06m 6.20m 4.59m 20' 4.25" +0.0
18 Joey Callan FR-1 Mount Marty 5.93m 6.18m 4.39m 20' 3.5" 0.3
20 Cooper Wood FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.72m 6.08m 7.05m 19' 11.5" -0.3
21 Deshonn Brown JR-3 South Dakota 4.58m 6.03m 4.46m 19' 9.5" -0.1
23 Tyler Quilling JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.22m 5.98m 7.12m 19' 7.5" -0.3
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
7 Evan Hagen JR-3 Sioux Falls 6.73m 6.34m 6.60m 7.66m 7.46m 4.95m 6.07m 21' 8" 0.8
11 Kelle'Mon Hinton JR-3 North Dakota State 5.43m 5.94m 6.46m 7.24m 5.94m 7.43m 8.40m 21' 2.5" 0.5
11 Zack Anderson SO-2 South Dakota 5.43m 4.52m 6.46m 5.10m 5.88m 5.10m 6.01m 21' 2.5" -0.2
13 Zach Girard SR-4 Dickinson St. 5.10m 8.13m 6.45m 4.84m 8.19m 5.74m 4.52m 21' 2" 0.8
16 Talon Staudinger SO-2 U-Mary 5.95m 6.88m 6.20m 4.90m 6.70m 6.76m 6.76m 20' 4.25" 0.4
19 Armand Khan FR-1 South Dakota 7.26m 6.77m 6.15m 4.67m 6.64m 6.77m 6.40m 20' 2.25" 0.1
22 Jesse Hatler FR-1 U-Mary 5.70m 5.94m 6.00m 5.64m 7.14m 5.28m 6.72m 19' 8.25" 0.7
  Sam Mackedanz JR-3 U-Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jack Lamb JR-3 U-Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Xavier Scarlett JR-3 Sioux Falls FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Joe Reagan JR-3 South Dakota 7.56m 7.11m 5.67m 24' 9.75" 0.4
2 Luxon Glor JR-3 U-Mary 7.05m 8.53m 8.18m 23' 1.75" 0.7
3 Daniel Clarke FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.97m 7.81m 8.64m 22' 10.5" 0.5
4 Jay Liggins JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.91m 5.25m 7.12m 22' 8" 0.2
5 Ethan Toy SO-2 South Dakota 6.88m 4.88m 7.77m 22' 7" +0.0
6 Tyrell Rosencranz JR-3 U-Mary 6.82m 8.53m 6.55m 22' 4.5" +0.0
8 Eric Vanerp FR-1 North Dakota State 6.58m 4.87m 7.90m 21' 7.25" -0.3
  Brady Metz SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Robert Sullivan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Ty Stanton SO-2 Dickinson St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Brady Metz SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.62m 14.07m 16.10m 14.50m 47' 7" -0.1
  • 14.50 (-0.1)
  • 14.01 (0.4)
  • 14.27 (0.5)
  • 14.06 (0.3)
  • 13.70 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
2 Josh Dotson   UNAT-South Dakota St. 16.59m 18.61m 13.13m 14.43m 47' 4.25" 0.3
  • 14.43 (0.3)
  • 14.03 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jay Liggins JR-3 Dickinson St. 10.69m 11.11m 14.20m 14.06m 46' 1.5" 0.4
  • 13.75 (0.1)
  • 14.06 (0.4)
  • 13.79 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tyrell Rosencranz JR-3 U-Mary 12.98m 11.03m 17.59m 13.96m 45' 9.75" 0.1
  • 13.70 (+0.0)
  • 13.96 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69 (-1.1)
5 Shenley Allen SO-2 U-Mary 12.58m 9.81m 9.95m 13.82m 45' 4.25" -0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54 (-0.1)
  • 13.82 (-0.7)
  • 13.51 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Kelle'Mon Hinton JR-3 North Dakota State 12.43m 15.74m 9.94m 13.81m 45' 3.75" 0.4
  • 13.81 (0.4)
  • 13.74 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.68 (+0.0)
  • 13.26 (-0.2)
7 Beau Nutting SR-4 U-Mary 13.36m 16.90m 12.27m 13.63m 44' 8.75" -0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
8 Ephram Albrecht JR-3 South Dakota St. 16.91m 15.56m 10.28m 13.53m 44' 4.75" -1.1
  • 13.53 (-1.1)
  • 13.29 (0.1)
  • 13.47 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Tyler Quilling JR-3 Dickinson St. 14.58m 10.94m 17.55m 13.50m 44' 3.5" 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
10 Talon Staudinger SO-2 U-Mary 13.01m 10.73m 16.63m 13.41m 44' 0" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
11 Tyler Berby SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.55m 14.46m 13.14m 13.27m 43' 6.5" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95 (-0.1)
  • 13.27 (0.2)
12 Cooper Wood FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.20m 10.85m 12.51m 12.77m 41' 10.75" 0.3
  • 12.61 (-0.1)
  • 12.77 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
13 Jesse Hatler FR-1 U-Mary 9.16m 14.37m 10.30m 12.72m 41' 8.75" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72 (0.2)
14 Ethan Toy SO-2 South Dakota 12.92m 13.65m 9.14m 12.19m 40' 0" 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  Eric Vanerp FR-1 North Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joey Callan FR-1 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jared Steinbeiser FR-1 Dickinson St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Ephram Albrecht JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.85m 13.53m 11.37m 15.29m 13.53m 9.74m 44' 4.75" -1.1
11 Tyler Berby SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.55m 13.27m 10.62m 9.69m 14.07m 15.66m 43' 6.5" 0.2
12 Cooper Wood FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.39m 12.77m 11.37m 13.15m 8.94m 16.09m 41' 10.75" 0.3
13 Jesse Hatler FR-1 U-Mary 15.01m 12.72m 11.19m 11.19m 16.54m 11.32m 41' 8.75" 0.2
14 Ethan Toy SO-2 South Dakota 12.68m 12.19m 9.87m 11.82m 14.02m 9.87m 40' 0" 0.3
  Eric Vanerp FR-1 North Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Joey Callan FR-1 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jared Steinbeiser FR-1 Dickinson St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Brady Metz SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.15m 17.11m 17.98m 16.82m 13.77m 14.50m 10.30m 47' 7" -0.1
2 Josh Dotson   UNAT-South Dakota St. 17.46m 16.88m 14.00m 12.41m 18.47m 14.43m 18.47m 47' 4.25" 0.3
3 Jay Liggins JR-3 Dickinson St. 17.01m 16.45m 12.23m 17.29m 14.76m 14.06m 11.39m 46' 1.5" 0.4
4 Tyrell Rosencranz JR-3 U-Mary 16.33m 17.59m 11.87m 15.08m 12.28m 13.96m 15.77m 45' 9.75" 0.1
5 Shenley Allen SO-2 U-Mary 10.50m 10.23m 15.48m 11.75m 17.28m 13.82m 17.14m 45' 4.25" -0.7
6 Kelle'Mon Hinton JR-3 North Dakota State 15.33m 10.08m 14.22m 17.26m 15.05m 13.81m 12.71m 45' 3.75" 0.4
7 Beau Nutting SR-4 U-Mary 16.76m 12.54m 15.13m 10.22m 15.95m 13.63m 17.31m 44' 8.75" -0.1
9 Tyler Quilling JR-3 Dickinson St. 17.01m 13.50m 15.93m 14.58m 14.31m 13.50m 14.45m 44' 3.5" 0.7
10 Talon Staudinger SO-2 U-Mary 14.62m 10.06m 11.53m 13.14m 17.30m 13.41m 11.13m 44' 0" 0.2

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Trevor Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State 19.57m 13.11m 20.59m 21.28m 16.51m 17.02m 15.66m 55' 10.25"
  • 16.77  
  • 16.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.02  
  • 16.69  
2 Alex Talley FR-1 North Dakota State 15.31m 12.76m 16.33m 17.52m 12.42m 17.01m 15.99m 55' 9.75"
  • 16.46  
  • 17.01  
  • 16.21  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Keogan SO-2 North Dakota State 13.00m 18.34m 14.17m 15.67m 18.17m 16.67m 19.50m 54' 8.25"
  • 16.63  
  • 16.67  
  • 16.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.69  
  • 16.67  
4 Sam Coil   UNAT-South Dakota St. 17.16m 12.83m 15.72m 19.73m 13.15m 16.04m 19.89m 52' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Noah Huber FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.10m 12.24m 13.94m 19.52m 14.25m 15.49m 13.17m 50' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.49  
  • FOUL  
6 Mason Leiseth SR-4 South Dakota St. 17.76m 13.59m 16.52m 19.30m 12.51m 15.44m 15.75m 50' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Matt Slagus FR-1 South Dakota 11.67m 19.65m 11.67m 19.80m 18.11m 15.35m 18.11m 50' 4.5"
  • 14.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.81  
  • 15.30  
  • 14.80  
  • 15.35  
8 Max Reinke FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.51m 12.45m 13.36m 17.46m 17.46m 15.18m 11.08m 49' 9.75"
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.68  
  • 14.61  
9 Jackson Coker FR-1 South Dakota 12.29m 18.81m 19.11m 15.32m 14.56m 15.17m 16.84m 49' 9.25"
  • 14.59  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.93  
  • 14.81  
  • 14.96  
  • 15.17  
10 Derrick Sheppard   Unattached 14.39m 13.95m 17.32m 17.91m 12.48m 14.68m 15.12m 48' 2"
  • 14.30  
  • 14.68  
  • FOUL  
11 Jacob Barents SR-4 South Dakota 10.41m 11.58m 15.98m 15.25m 11.00m 14.66m 11.43m 48' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66  
12 Chandler Nelson FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.88m 18.22m 16.05m 17.64m 15.04m 14.46m 13.45m 47' 5.25"
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Reece Hutton FR-1 Dickinson St. 17.36m 15.59m 13.56m 11.25m 16.00m 13.56m 16.95m 44' 6"
  • 13.56  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.33  
14 Aiden Gallic FR-1 U-Mary 9.32m 14.58m 8.72m 10.75m 12.91m 11.95m 10.99m 39' 2.5"
  • 11.21  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.40  
15 Jacob Searles FR-1 U-Mary 14.47m 10.77m 13.13m 12.12m 7.85m 11.22m 9.99m 36' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
  • 10.68  
16 Brady Butcher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.91m 8.98m 11.39m 10.29m 12.70m 10.95m 8.10m 35' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.95  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Chandler Nelson FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.46m 15.91m 16.77m 47' 5.25"
13 Reece Hutton FR-1 Dickinson St. 13.56m 13.42m 17.63m 44' 6"
14 Aiden Gallic FR-1 U-Mary 11.95m 8.96m 13.03m 39' 2.5"
15 Jacob Searles FR-1 U-Mary 11.22m 10.43m 13.46m 36' 9.75"
16 Brady Butcher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10.95m 14.02m 11.06m 35' 11.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Trevor Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State 15.66m 12.25m 17.02m 55' 10.25"
2 Alex Talley FR-1 North Dakota State 17.01m 14.97m 17.01m 55' 9.75"
3 Michael Keogan SO-2 North Dakota State 14.00m 15.84m 16.67m 54' 8.25"
4 Sam Coil   UNAT-South Dakota St. 17.00m 16.20m 16.04m 52' 7.5"
5 Noah Huber FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.93m 18.74m 15.49m 50' 10"
6 Mason Leiseth SR-4 South Dakota St. 15.90m 12.82m 15.44m 50' 8"
7 Matt Slagus FR-1 South Dakota 14.43m 17.35m 15.35m 50' 4.5"
8 Max Reinke FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.27m 14.27m 15.18m 49' 9.75"
9 Jackson Coker FR-1 South Dakota 11.98m 18.36m 15.17m 49' 9.25"
10 Derrick Sheppard   Unattached 17.47m 10.28m 14.68m 48' 2"
11 Jacob Barents SR-4 South Dakota 14.81m 15.54m 14.66m 48' 1.25"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Payton Otterdahl JR-3 North Dakota State 53.15m 49.02m 59.06m 193' 9"
  • 57.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.04  
  • 57.62  
  • 59.06  
  • 57.11  
2 Ben Hammer JR-3 South Dakota 54.68m 59.19m 56.37m 184' 11"
  • 43.47  
  • 52.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.37  
3 Mason Leiseth SR-4 South Dakota St. 64.18m 37.70m 50.94m 167' 1"
  • 44.20  
  • 45.48  
  • 49.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.94  
4 Steffan Stroh SR-4 North Dakota State 62.33m 40.89m 49.86m 163' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.22  
  • 49.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.71  
5 Noah Huber FR-1 South Dakota St. 38.30m 49.45m 48.48m 159' 1"
  • 46.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacob Barents SR-4 South Dakota 55.30m 52.90m 48.09m 157' 9"
  • 44.03  
  • 44.50  
  • 47.93  
  • 46.84  
  • 46.51  
  • 48.09  
7 Matt Slagus FR-1 South Dakota 48.40m 48.40m 47.45m 155' 8"
  • 47.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.32  
  • 45.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.17  
8 Jackson Coker FR-1 South Dakota 36.06m 55.04m 47.45m 155' 8"
  • 47.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.07  
  • 46.58  
9 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 45.75m 33.96m 47.16m 154' 9"
  • 46.87  
  • 47.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Trevor Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State 33.46m 61.26m 47.12m 154' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.12  
  • 46.79  
11 Alex Talley FR-1 North Dakota State 40.95m 51.30m 45.00m 147' 8"
  • 40.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.00  
12 Jacob McBride SR-4 North Dakota State 40.55m 54.66m 44.08m 144' 7"
  • 44.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.86  
13 Chandler Nelson FR-1 Sioux Falls 55.60m 35.50m 42.77m 140' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.77  
  • FOUL  
14 Jacob Searles FR-1 U-Mary 29.18m 29.18m 41.69m 136' 9"
  • 41.69  
  • 40.56  
  • FOUL  
15 Devan Rohrich FR-1 U-Mary 44.44m 36.29m 37.03m 121' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.03  
16 Jackson Penner SO-2 U-Mary 47.88m 44.93m 36.83m 120' 10"
  • 36.83  
  • 32.60  
  • 34.23  
17 Christopher Collier FR-1 Mount Marty 35.54m 32.24m 36.64m 120' 2"
  • 33.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.64  
18 Daniel Asa JR-3 North Dakota State 27.08m 43.55m 36.60m 120' 1"
  • 36.60  
  • 36.51  
  • FOUL  
19 Reece Hutton FR-1 Dickinson St. 28.71m 27.98m 36.34m 119' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.34  
  • FOUL  
20 Ryan Enerson JR-3 North Dakota State 25.36m 45.29m 36.23m 118' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.55  
  • 36.23  
21 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 39.88m 25.54m 34.98m 114' 9"
  • 34.98  
  • 33.35  
  • FOUL  
22 Aiden Gallic FR-1 U-Mary 25.88m 34.97m 34.97m 114' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.97  
  • 24.95  
23 Jordan Swango JR-3 U-Mary 36.36m 32.76m 32.76m 107' 6"
  • 31.80  
  • 32.76  
  • 30.03  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Chandler Nelson FR-1 Sioux Falls 37.21m 36.78m 42.77m 50.90m 54.32m 35.93m 140' 4"
14 Jacob Searles FR-1 U-Mary 43.77m 48.78m 41.69m 43.36m 50.86m 53.78m 136' 9"
15 Devan Rohrich FR-1 U-Mary 34.81m 37.77m 37.03m 42.21m 34.07m 44.81m 121' 6"
16 Jackson Penner SO-2 U-Mary 44.56m 37.20m 36.83m 41.62m 36.09m 37.93m 120' 10"
17 Christopher Collier FR-1 Mount Marty 33.34m 46.17m 36.64m 41.04m 42.50m 30.04m 120' 2"
18 Daniel Asa JR-3 North Dakota State 38.43m 28.18m 36.60m 35.50m 30.74m 27.08m 120' 1"
19 Reece Hutton FR-1 Dickinson St. 42.88m 29.07m 36.34m 34.52m 28.71m 39.97m 119' 3"
20 Ryan Enerson JR-3 North Dakota State 34.06m 43.11m 36.23m 41.66m 37.32m 46.74m 118' 10"
21 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 41.98m 35.33m 34.98m 35.68m 32.18m 27.98m 114' 9"
22 Aiden Gallic FR-1 U-Mary 45.46m 27.63m 34.97m 44.76m 40.91m 41.26m 114' 9"
23 Jordan Swango JR-3 U-Mary 31.12m 27.19m 32.76m 41.28m 38.00m 34.73m 107' 6"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Payton Otterdahl JR-3 North Dakota State 66.74m 66.74m 68.51m 59.06m 193' 9"
2 Ben Hammer JR-3 South Dakota 64.83m 57.50m 70.46m 56.37m 184' 11"
3 Mason Leiseth SR-4 South Dakota St. 66.22m 54.51m 45.85m 50.94m 167' 1"
4 Steffan Stroh SR-4 North Dakota State 45.37m 45.87m 45.87m 49.86m 163' 7"
5 Noah Huber FR-1 South Dakota St. 42.18m 35.39m 39.75m 48.48m 159' 1"
6 Jacob Barents SR-4 South Dakota 58.19m 57.23m 49.53m 48.09m 157' 9"
7 Matt Slagus FR-1 South Dakota 34.16m 61.69m 38.43m 47.45m 155' 8"
8 Jackson Coker FR-1 South Dakota 44.60m 36.54m 41.76m 47.45m 155' 8"
9 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 34.43m 56.12m 44.80m 47.16m 154' 9"
10 Trevor Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State 42.41m 54.66m 48.53m 47.12m 154' 7"
11 Alex Talley FR-1 North Dakota State 53.10m 52.65m 56.25m 45.00m 147' 8"
12 Jacob McBride SR-4 North Dakota State 42.32m 47.61m 53.78m 44.08m 144' 7"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Steffan Stroh SR-4 North Dakota State 64.74m 69.27m 69.92m 48.55m 67.98m 56.32m 212' 5"
  • 64.74  
  • 61.29  
  • 62.74  
  • 60.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 62.69  
2 Colton Bender SR-4 South Dakota St. 62.25m 47.31m 43.57m 51.04m 57.89m 72.83m 204' 3"
  • 62.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.68  
  • FOUL  
3 Alex Talley FR-1 North Dakota State 60.75m 61.97m 46.78m 42.53m 58.32m 75.94m 199' 4"
  • 58.30  
  • 56.99  
  • 58.73  
  • 60.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Payton Otterdahl JR-3 North Dakota State 60.18m 42.73m 45.14m 68.00m 43.93m 69.21m 197' 5"
  • 60.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ethan Fenchel   UNAT-South Dakota 56.99m 45.02m 45.02m 66.11m 60.41m 59.27m 187' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.57  
  • 56.99  
6 Logan Ammons JR-3 South Dakota St. 56.40m 54.14m 68.24m 67.68m 67.68m 69.37m 185' 0"
  • 55.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.79  
  • 56.40  
7 Michael Keogan SO-2 North Dakota State 54.84m 70.74m 56.49m 46.61m 65.81m 63.07m 179' 11"
  • 54.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.84  
  • 52.33  
  • FOUL  
8 Derrick Sheppard   Unattached 52.14m 49.01m 37.54m 55.79m 53.18m 56.83m 171' 1"
  • 50.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.14  
  • 49.71  
  • 51.46  
  • FOUL  
9 Matt Slagus FR-1 South Dakota 51.33m 42.60m 35.93m 52.36m 57.49m 61.60m 168' 5"
  • 51.33  
  • 50.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.68  
  • 49.09  
10 Jacob Barents SR-4 South Dakota 51.09m 35.76m 52.62m 65.91m 56.20m 56.20m 167' 7"
  • 49.93  
  • 50.24  
  • 51.09  
11 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 45.68m 35.63m 55.27m 40.66m 52.53m 55.73m 149' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.68  
12 Tanner Berby FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 43.23m 50.15m 36.75m 41.07m 49.28m 36.75m 141' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.23  
  • FOUL  
13 Jacob Searles FR-1 U-Mary 37.83m 40.86m 29.51m 43.50m 49.18m 43.88m 124' 1"
  • 37.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.84  
14 Brady Butcher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 37.51m 37.13m 28.13m 34.13m 43.14m 27.76m 123' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.51  
  • FOUL  
15 Christopher Collier FR-1 Mount Marty 32.31m 35.86m 41.36m 22.94m 31.34m 39.42m 106' 0"
  • 32.31  
  • 32.26  
  • FOUL  
  Trevor Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Devan Rohrich FR-1 U-Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Christopher Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sam Coil   UNAT-South Dakota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 45.68m 39.74m 31.98m 58.47m 55.27m 149' 10"
12 Tanner Berby FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 43.23m 53.61m 38.04m 54.90m 54.90m 141' 10"
13 Jacob Searles FR-1 U-Mary 37.83m 30.26m 38.96m 34.80m 30.64m 124' 1"
14 Brady Butcher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 37.51m 27.38m 36.76m 39.01m 44.64m 123' 1"
15 Christopher Collier FR-1 Mount Marty 32.31m 26.82m 32.96m 35.54m 37.80m 106' 0"
  Devan Rohrich FR-1 U-Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Christopher Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Sam Coil   UNAT-South Dakota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Steffan Stroh SR-4 North Dakota State 53.09m 48.55m 68.62m 58.91m 60.21m 64.74m 212' 5"
2 Colton Bender SR-4 South Dakota St. 60.38m 53.54m 79.68m 58.51m 59.76m 62.25m 204' 3"
3 Alex Talley FR-1 North Dakota State 61.36m 78.98m 78.98m 71.69m 51.03m 60.75m 199' 4"
4 Payton Otterdahl JR-3 North Dakota State 63.79m 60.18m 50.55m 56.57m 49.95m 60.18m 197' 5"
5 Ethan Fenchel   UNAT-South Dakota 71.81m 42.74m 68.39m 67.25m 47.30m 56.99m 187' 0"
6 Logan Ammons JR-3 South Dakota St. 62.04m 40.61m 54.14m 46.81m 60.35m 56.40m 185' 0"
7 Michael Keogan SO-2 North Dakota State 51.00m 71.29m 54.29m 67.45m 66.36m 54.84m 179' 11"
8 Derrick Sheppard   Unattached 44.32m 36.50m 56.83m 56.31m 53.18m 52.14m 171' 1"
9 Matt Slagus FR-1 South Dakota 59.54m 49.79m 65.19m 42.09m 40.04m 51.33m 168' 5"
10 Jacob Barents SR-4 South Dakota 37.30m 48.02m 46.49m 60.29m 66.42m 51.09m 167' 7"
  Trevor Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Austin Schmidt JR-3 North Dakota State 69.56m 75.05m 61.02m 68.34m 49.43m 200' 2"
  • 61.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.25  
  • 58.75  
  • 54.71  
2 Ty Ogren FR-1 North Dakota State 61.24m 55.35m 58.88m 73.60m 50.05m 193' 2"
  • 52.58  
  • 55.59  
  • 51.79  
  • 58.88  
  • 54.44  
  • 57.21  
3 Armand Khan FR-1 South Dakota 60.54m 48.20m 58.78m 52.90m 57.60m 192' 10"
  • 58.78  
  • 56.17  
  • 55.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.80  
  • 56.54  
4 Curtis Stradley FR-1 North Dakota State 46.33m 54.54m 58.64m 48.67m 73.89m 192' 5"
  • 54.59  
  • 58.64  
  • 52.62  
  • 55.65  
  • 54.66  
  • 55.71  
5 Dakota Leonhard SO-2 South Dakota St. 57.37m 66.74m 55.16m 53.51m 55.16m 181' 0"
  • 46.78  
  • 48.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.07  
  • 55.16  
  • 52.13  
6 Paxton Miller SO-2 Dickinson St. 44.93m 68.47m 53.49m 56.70m 68.47m 175' 6"
  • 48.73  
  • 50.49  
  • 51.67  
  • 53.49  
  • 50.70  
  • FOUL  
7 Daniel Asa JR-3 North Dakota State 58.87m 38.03m 52.10m 54.71m 47.93m 170' 11"
  • 43.09  
  • 46.41  
  • 45.64  
  • 46.37  
  • 52.10  
  • 51.52  
8 Jonas Matzen JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 36.91m 62.55m 51.27m 55.37m 63.57m 168' 2"
  • 49.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.27  
  • 46.95  
  • 47.87  
  • PASS  
9 Evan Hieber SO-2 South Dakota St. 49.32m 50.80m 49.32m 56.22m 55.73m 161' 10"
  • 48.27  
  • 49.32  
  • 39.61  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Peter Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.90m 44.88m 46.27m 36.09m 57.84m 151' 10"
  • 46.27  
11 Andrew Pike SO-2 U-Mary 47.07m 41.59m 45.70m 52.10m 59.41m 149' 11"
  • 44.75  
  • 45.70  
  • 45.55  
12 Marcus Heggelund SO-2 South Dakota 52.23m 48.60m 45.42m 36.34m 57.68m 149' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.42  
  • 43.13  
13 Jeremy Grundmayer FR-1 Mount Marty 41.80m 44.50m 44.95m 31.91m 35.06m 147' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.95  
  • 44.79  
14 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 36.28m 54.20m 44.79m 41.21m 33.59m 146' 11"
  • 44.79  
  • 44.49  
  • FOUL  
15 Chandler Nelson FR-1 Sioux Falls 52.54m 54.22m 42.03m 37.41m 32.36m 137' 11"
  • 42.03  
  • 41.75  
  • 39.78  
16 Kenneth McMahan FR-1 South Dakota 33.25m 37.82m 41.56m 47.38m 34.91m 136' 4"
  • 41.56  
  • 39.90  
  • 40.71  
17 Jack Winter SO-2 South Dakota St. 41.56m 35.39m 41.15m 29.63m 50.20m 135' 0"
  • 39.17  
  • 34.62  
  • 41.15  
18 Ryan Enerson JR-3 North Dakota State 31.62m 37.55m 39.53m 49.41m 29.65m 129' 8"
  • 39.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Jacob Minnick FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 39.91m 30.29m 35.63m 26.37m 34.92m 116' 11"
  • 35.40  
  • 35.63  
  • 34.08  
20 Aiden Gallic FR-1 U-Mary 42.41m 36.40m 35.34m 36.75m 33.57m 115' 11"
  • 35.34  
  • 32.66  
  • 32.42  
21 Preston Davis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 36.59m 45.03m 35.18m 44.33m 42.92m 115' 5"
  • 29.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.18  
22 Noah Weeter FR-1 South Dakota 32.34m 26.35m 29.94m 32.63m 27.54m 98' 3"
  • 29.94  
  • 28.93  
  • 28.93  
  Jordan Swango JR-3 U-Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Evan Hieber SO-2 South Dakota St. 54.75m 46.36m 47.84m 49.32m 40.94m 161' 10"
12 Marcus Heggelund SO-2 South Dakota 47.24m 55.87m 59.05m 45.42m 49.05m 149' 0"
15 Chandler Nelson FR-1 Sioux Falls 54.22m 30.26m 42.03m 42.03m 29.42m 137' 11"
16 Kenneth McMahan FR-1 South Dakota 45.72m 51.53m 46.55m 41.56m 39.90m 136' 4"
19 Jacob Minnick FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 33.49m 28.86m 44.54m 35.63m 25.65m 116' 11"
20 Aiden Gallic FR-1 U-Mary 37.81m 39.93m 28.98m 35.34m 32.16m 115' 11"
21 Preston Davis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 44.33m 26.03m 28.85m 35.18m 28.50m 115' 5"
22 Noah Weeter FR-1 South Dakota 24.55m 22.46m 33.53m 29.94m 35.93m 98' 3"
  Jordan Swango JR-3 U-Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Austin Schmidt JR-3 North Dakota State 56.14m 61.02m 53.09m 78.72m 64.07m 200' 2"
2 Ty Ogren FR-1 North Dakota State 53.58m 58.88m 55.35m 67.71m 50.05m 193' 2"
3 Armand Khan FR-1 South Dakota 59.37m 58.78m 62.89m 67.60m 70.54m 192' 10"
4 Curtis Stradley FR-1 North Dakota State 69.78m 58.64m 55.71m 61.57m 75.65m 192' 5"
5 Dakota Leonhard SO-2 South Dakota St. 56.26m 55.16m 61.23m 67.30m 47.99m 181' 0"
6 Paxton Miller SO-2 Dickinson St. 47.07m 53.49m 37.98m 63.12m 68.47m 175' 6"
7 Daniel Asa JR-3 North Dakota State 55.23m 52.10m 63.04m 36.99m 62.00m 170' 11"
8 Jonas Matzen JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 37.43m 51.27m 41.53m 47.17m 41.53m 168' 2"
10 Peter Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 55.06m 46.27m 33.78m 38.87m 33.31m 151' 10"
11 Andrew Pike SO-2 U-Mary 45.24m 45.70m 57.13m 53.93m 55.75m 149' 11"
13 Jeremy Grundmayer FR-1 Mount Marty 56.64m 44.95m 35.06m 54.84m 43.15m 147' 6"
14 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 39.86m 44.79m 41.21m 46.13m 46.58m 146' 11"
17 Jack Winter SO-2 South Dakota St. 36.21m 41.15m 49.79m 46.91m 29.63m 135' 0"
18 Ryan Enerson JR-3 North Dakota State 43.88m 39.53m 35.97m 39.93m 32.02m 129' 8"