April 28, 2018
|
Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jae'Len Means JR-3 California (Pa.) 10.52 12.10 12.21
2 Cornelius Lindsay SR-4 Kutztown 10.90 11.01 10.47
3 Dreux Stamford JR-3 Shippensburg 10.92 7.76 13.00
4 Byron Hearst Junior Unattached 11.00 11.88 9.68
5 Edward Harris FR-1 California (Pa.) 11.02 12.90 13.67
6 Calvin Dennis JR-3 Shippensburg 11.08 8.31 10.09
7 Tawfiq Abdul-Karim SR-4 Gettysburg 11.11 9.45 11.89
8 Julius Rivera SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 12.09 9.56 11.49

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Jae'Len Means JR-3 California (Pa.) 9.71 10.55 2.2
2 Julius Rivera SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10.79 10.68 3.5
3 Cornelius Lindsay SR-4 Kutztown 11.39 10.84 2.7
4 Dreux Stamford JR-3 Shippensburg 11.20 10.87 1.4
5 Byron Hearst Junior Unattached 11.56 10.90 2.7
6 Tawfiq Abdul-Karim SR-4 Gettysburg 7.76 10.93 3.5
7 Calvin Dennis JR-3 Shippensburg 9.75 10.95 2.2
8 Edward Harris FR-1 California (Pa.) 12.40 10.97 2.2
9 Zachary Richardson-Jackson   Flyknits 8.42 11.07 2.7
10 Brian Vandusen FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 14.17 11.07 2.2
11 Darian Redmond SO-2 Susquehanna 11.65 11.09 3.5
12 Peyton Lalone FR-1 Cortland St. 11.03 11.14 1.4
13 Ryan Johnson SO-2 West Chester 10.15 11.15 1.4
14 Austin Ebert SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 8.14 11.15 2.2
15 Olufemi Obadina SO-2 Messiah 11.72 11.16 2.7
16 Shahzib Shahbaz JR-3 Seton Hill 10.29 11.18 3.5
17 Cameron Gray FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 9.96 11.19 2.2
18 Shamar Nelson JR-3 Frostburg State 9.21 11.23 2.7
19 Devin Miller JR-3 Cheyney 14.38 11.23 2.2
20 Matthew Su SO-2 Johns Hopkins 13.82 11.23 2.2
21 Jack Fitch JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 12.94 11.25 2.7
22 Liam Joyce SO-2 Cortland St. 14.03 11.31 3.5
23 Jaythan Vereen FR-1 Stockton 11.32 11.32 2.2
24 Kevon Adams SO-2 Frostburg State 13.04 11.34 2.2
25 Daniel Jackson FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 14.42 11.35 2.2
26 Martin (Brendan) Latimore JR-3 West Chester 11.93 11.36 1.4
27 Corey Hough SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 11.06 11.40 2.7
28 Michael Lingard FR-1 Shippensburg 8.10 11.40 2.2
29 Harley Heun FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.29 11.43 2.7
30 Antonio Mosquera   Penn State T&F Club 9.84 11.44 2.2
31 Jacob Zembower JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 10.25 11.51 2.2
32 Romarr Mayne   Unattached 14.80 11.56 2.7
33 Ryan Koppenheffer   Unattached 11.70 11.58 2.2
34 Elijah Rimpel FR-1 Cheyney 12.68 11.63 1.4
35 John Kovacs FR-1 Gettysburg 11.78 11.66 2.2
36 Brandon Andrews SO-2 Stockton 11.91 11.67 2.7
37 Dylan O'Neil SO-2 Gettysburg 12.61 11.78 1.4
38 Sam Wiedorfer SO-2 York (Pa.) 14.49 11.78 2.2
39 Josh Starkey SO-2 York (Pa.) 12.74 11.79 3.5
40 Andrew Owens SO-2 Hagerstown CC 8.64 11.83 2.7
41 Kevin Norris FR-1 Shippensburg 13.88 11.86 2.2
42 Joseph Zsiga FR-1 Hagerstown CC 14.52 11.90 2.2
43 Collyn Gingrich FR-1 Lebanon Valley 10.37 11.91 2.7
44 Michael Richardson SO-2 York (Pa.) 10.33 12.01 2.2
45 Tyler Duck SR-4 Seton Hill 8.97 12.11 2.7
46 Kareem McDavid   Maryland Club Running 10.69 12.14 3.5
47 Alex Koslowski SR-4 York (Pa.) 15.33 12.26 2.2
48 Blaine Lewis-Thompson FR-1 Cheyney 10.44 12.42 2.2
49 Bryan Lopez SO-2 Hagerstown CC 14.55 12.54 1.4
50 Ian Lynch Junior Maryland Club Running 15.97 12.77 2.2
51 Chandler Wyman FR-1 Gettysburg 10.37 12.80 2.7
52 Zachary Haye FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.01 12.83 1.4
53 Daniel College SR-4 Lebanon Valley 13.84 13.43 2.7
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jae'Len Means JR-3 California (Pa.) 10.55 11.61 10.66 13.30 12.24
14 Austin Ebert SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 11.15 13.38 11.60 14.50 13.27
20 Matthew Su SO-2 Johns Hopkins 11.23 10.45 8.88 8.76 13.03
28 Michael Lingard FR-1 Shippensburg 11.40 10.26 8.90 9.12 12.54
30 Antonio Mosquera   Penn State T&F Club 11.44 12.13 12.36 10.41 8.81
38 Sam Wiedorfer SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.78 14.96 11.31 12.84 12.49
44 Michael Richardson SO-2 York (Pa.) 12.01 14.42 12.61 13.09 8.65
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Julius Rivera SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10.68 9.40 12.71 11.54 10.90 9.08
6 Tawfiq Abdul-Karim SR-4 Gettysburg 10.93 11.04 8.53 7.87 9.95 11.81
11 Darian Redmond SO-2 Susquehanna 11.09 10.98 13.64 11.20 8.88 13.53
16 Shahzib Shahbaz JR-3 Seton Hill 11.18 9.06 8.61 10.62 13.87 10.85
22 Liam Joyce SO-2 Cortland St. 11.31 12.22 14.14 8.60 13.01 11.54
39 Josh Starkey SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.79 10.73 14.74 8.96 12.86 14.51
46 Kareem McDavid   Maryland Club Running 12.14 9.23 10.57 8.87 13.48 8.87
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cornelius Lindsay SR-4 Kutztown 10.95 10.84 8.13 12.80 12.36
9 Zachary Richardson-Jackson   Flyknits 8.97 11.07 12.73 13.62 7.86
15 Olufemi Obadina SO-2 Messiah 9.38 11.16 7.82 8.49 13.62
27 Corey Hough SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 13.46 11.40 14.37 9.12 10.38
32 Romarr Mayne   Unattached 10.29 11.56 11.56 9.14 8.44
43 Collyn Gingrich FR-1 Lebanon Valley 10.25 11.91 14.53 10.25 13.58
51 Chandler Wyman FR-1 Gettysburg 12.80 12.80 14.85 9.60 9.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Byron Hearst Junior Unattached 10.90
18 Shamar Nelson JR-3 Frostburg State 11.23
21 Jack Fitch JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.25
29 Harley Heun FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.43
36 Brandon Andrews SO-2 Stockton 11.67
40 Andrew Owens SO-2 Hagerstown CC 11.83
45 Tyler Duck SR-4 Seton Hill 12.11
53 Daniel College SR-4 Lebanon Valley 13.43
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Edward Harris FR-1 California (Pa.) 10.97 11.52 9.88 10.21 9.22 9.55 8.67
17 Cameron Gray FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 11.19 12.54 9.29 14.55 8.51 12.54 13.77
24 Kevon Adams SO-2 Frostburg State 11.34 9.64 9.19 9.19 11.00 10.10 14.41
31 Jacob Zembower JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 11.51 12.20 13.59 12.20 10.71 14.28 14.51
33 Ryan Koppenheffer   Unattached 11.58 14.71 10.66 10.43 10.54 10.66 8.69
35 John Kovacs FR-1 Gettysburg 11.66 11.90 12.36 14.23 12.01 14.11 13.41
47 Alex Koslowski SR-4 York (Pa.) 12.26 15.33 13.74 15.33 11.90 8.71 15.21
50 Ian Lynch Junior Maryland Club Running 12.77 10.09 9.58 13.28 13.16 9.96 9.96
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Calvin Dennis JR-3 Shippensburg 7.67 7.89 8.33 10.95
10 Brian Vandusen FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 13.18 13.18 11.30 11.07
19 Devin Miller JR-3 Cheyney 12.24 8.99 9.10 11.23
23 Jaythan Vereen FR-1 Stockton 10.76 12.46 13.14 11.32
25 Daniel Jackson FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 12.94 8.29 13.51 11.35
41 Kevin Norris FR-1 Shippensburg 10.20 9.14 8.90 11.86
42 Joseph Zsiga FR-1 Hagerstown CC 13.45 8.57 11.79 11.90
48 Blaine Lewis-Thompson FR-1 Cheyney 14.78 10.56 14.41 12.42
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Dreux Stamford JR-3 Shippensburg 12.61 10.87 14.14
12 Peyton Lalone FR-1 Cortland St. 7.80 11.14 9.03
13 Ryan Johnson SO-2 West Chester 13.05 11.15 14.05
26 Martin (Brendan) Latimore JR-3 West Chester 8.64 11.36 9.21
34 Elijah Rimpel FR-1 Cheyney 9.54 11.63 9.66
37 Dylan O'Neil SO-2 Gettysburg 11.78 11.78 10.37
49 Bryan Lopez SO-2 Hagerstown CC 12.17 12.54 9.28
52 Zachary Haye FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.65 12.83 16.04