April 27-28, 2018
|
Rose-Hulman - Terre Haute, IN

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Toluwani Adebakin SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 22.08 10
2 Garrett Cooley SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.20 8
3 Josh Hennig SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.38 6
4 Tre'on Taylor SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 22.64 5
5 Trey Sykes JR-3 Rose-Hulman 22.77 4
6 Austin Coughlin JR-3 Manchester 23.05 3
7 Harrison Hollis JR-3 Manchester 23.14 2
8 Samuel Pyle SO-2 Hanover 24.16 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Hennig SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.59 28.51 21.50 22.15 21.93
2 Toluwani Adebakin SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 24.37 17.78 24.37 21.95 21.95
3 Garrett Cooley SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 16.96 23.13 21.36 15.42 22.02
4 Harrison Hollis JR-3 Manchester 25.19 24.08 19.40 15.61 22.29
5 Tre'on Taylor SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 20.07 27.64 16.72 20.51 22.29
6 Trey Sykes JR-3 Rose-Hulman 17.95 25.35 27.14 25.35 22.43
7 Austin Coughlin JR-3 Manchester 28.17 16.68 17.80 26.81 22.53
7 Samuel Pyle SO-2 Hanover 22.08 16.45 23.21 23.66 22.53
9 Dawson Allen FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16.49 19.66 17.17 22.82 22.59
10 Darrell Payne JR-3 Hanover 24.69 19.26 29.45 22.65 22.65
11 Quincy Salcido JR-3 Bluffton 17.02 19.29 16.57 19.06 22.69
12 Nick Surber FR-1 Manchester 25.55 28.52 18.48 18.48 22.81
13 Cody Drumm-Turner FR-1 Defiance 19.82 21.89 25.81 28.11 23.04
14 Gabe Caris FR-1 Defiance 17.54 24.00 22.38 16.85 23.07
15 Drew Fitzgibbon FR-1 Earlham 17.40 19.25 21.57 23.66 23.19
16 Cedric Woods SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 29.14 17.25 17.02 20.75 23.31
17 Clayton Noblittt FR-1 Hanover 17.09 20.83 18.49 18.49 23.40
18 Gunner Froelicher SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 19.29 27.52 28.23 30.34 23.52
19 Justin Kerobo JR-3 Earlham 27.14 22.61 19.04 19.52 23.80
20 Tommaso Girelli SR-4 Hanover 19.41 27.80 23.96 30.67 23.96
21 Kenny Simpson JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 29.71 24.64 28.02 19.08 24.15
22 Taishi Okamoto FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 32.02 23.76 22.76 29.02 25.01
23 JP Dongo SO-2 Earlham 27.46 25.93 19.83 21.36 25.42
24 Rance Albert FR-1 Earlham 23.10 22.32 22.32 23.37 26.25
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Garrett Cooley SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 24.45 22.02 19.82
9 Dawson Allen FR-1 Rose-Hulman 22.59 22.59 24.18
10 Darrell Payne JR-3 Hanover 29.00 22.65 29.22
15 Drew Fitzgibbon FR-1 Earlham 22.73 23.19 20.41
21 Kenny Simpson JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 20.53 24.15 30.43
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Hennig SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.37 21.93 16.23
5 Tre'on Taylor SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 26.75 22.29 26.75
7 Austin Coughlin JR-3 Manchester 22.08 22.53 20.96
14 Gabe Caris FR-1 Defiance 21.23 23.07 20.07
19 Justin Kerobo JR-3 Earlham 25.71 23.80 25.71
20 Tommaso Girelli SR-4 Hanover 17.49 23.96 19.65
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Toluwani Adebakin SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 21.95 21.73 18.88 20.42 24.37 27.66
11 Quincy Salcido JR-3 Bluffton 22.69 26.10 25.64 23.37 28.14 19.52
12 Nick Surber FR-1 Manchester 22.81 20.76 19.85 27.38 20.53 19.39
17 Clayton Noblittt FR-1 Hanover 23.40 16.85 25.28 26.21 23.87 25.04
18 Gunner Froelicher SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 23.52 22.58 21.17 19.06 30.58 19.76
22 Taishi Okamoto FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 25.01 21.01 21.76 31.77 31.77 25.01
24 Rance Albert FR-1 Earlham 26.25 20.74 32.03 33.87 22.05 31.24
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Harrison Hollis JR-3 Manchester 22.96 22.29
6 Trey Sykes JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.78 22.43
7 Samuel Pyle SO-2 Hanover 17.80 22.53
13 Cody Drumm-Turner FR-1 Defiance 18.21 23.04
16 Cedric Woods SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 19.82 23.31
23 JP Dongo SO-2 Earlham 20.09 25.42