April 27-28, 2018
|
Rose-Hulman - Terre Haute, IN

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrew Strong SR-4 Hanover 1:10.50 46.82 1:06.56 56.40 45.12 56.97 10
2 Kyle Knezovich SR-4 Bluffton 46.33 1:10.92 58.34 57.19 40.04 55.48 8
3 Alex Maldeney FR-1 Hanover 59.41 58.26 40.96 57.68 42.11 43.26 6
4 John Evans SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:12.33 56.13 1:14.64 57.86 43.40 1:00.18 5
5 Drew Stark JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 40.91 45.59 50.85 58.44 56.69 46.17 4
6 Nathan Weaver FR-1 Manchester 1:06.85 48.68 1:12.72 58.64 1:02.75 1:16.24 3
7 Andrew Novotny FR-1 Rose-Hulman 52.80 1:03.36 1:07.46 58.66 48.11 47.52 2
8 Kristian Zadlo FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:18.64 53.84 1:02.91 1:00.49 1:11.99 1:14.41 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Knezovich SR-4 Bluffton 1:04.37 1:10.48 46.06 1:07.70 55.49
2 Andrew Strong SR-4 Hanover 1:07.30 1:01.64 56.55 43.55 56.55
3 Alex Maldeney FR-1 Hanover 51.37 46.76 1:13.89 1:14.46 57.72
4 Nathan Weaver FR-1 Manchester 47.50 57.34 1:06.03 1:09.51 57.92
5 Andrew Novotny FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:13.35 45.99 59.38 1:05.20 58.21
6 John Evans SR-4 Rose-Hulman 52.08 43.30 1:10.22 1:01.44 58.51
7 Kristian Zadlo FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:00.30 1:13.18 1:02.64 1:10.25 58.54
8 Drew Stark JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 1:01.52 45.12 42.77 53.91 58.59
9 Tyler McCormick SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:11.73 53.36 1:10.55 55.13 59.28
10 Eric Mitalo SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:04.80 1:08.97 1:08.97 59.45 59.45
11 Matt Gasper FR-1 Manchester 46.92 1:16.17 53.62 1:10.68 1:00.93
12 Jordan Blankman FR-1 Hanover 1:02.86 1:10.80 57.98 1:18.73 1:01.03
13 Brad Bliss FR-1 Earlham 1:22.49 1:06.63 1:04.72 1:16.14 1:03.45
14 Logan Davis JR-3 Hanover 56.12 1:16.82 1:02.13 55.45 1:06.80
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Andrew Strong SR-4 Hanover 1:03.91 56.55 45.24
7 Kristian Zadlo FR-1 Rose-Hulman 57.37 58.54 1:10.84
8 Drew Stark JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 55.08 58.59 1:11.48
9 Tyler McCormick SO-2 Rose-Hulman 55.13 59.28 53.36
10 Eric Mitalo SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:16.10 59.45 1:03.02
11 Matt Gasper FR-1 Manchester 54.84 1:00.93 43.87
13 Brad Bliss FR-1 Earlham 1:02.82 1:03.45 1:04.09
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Knezovich SR-4 Bluffton 46.62 49.39 1:07.15 48.84 55.49
3 Alex Maldeney FR-1 Hanover 1:12.15 1:05.23 47.91 40.41 57.72
4 Nathan Weaver FR-1 Manchester 41.71 1:09.51 49.24 1:10.67 57.92
5 Andrew Novotny FR-1 Rose-Hulman 52.39 51.81 1:04.04 52.39 58.21
6 John Evans SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:06.71 1:00.27 59.10 1:04.37 58.51
12 Jordan Blankman FR-1 Hanover 48.22 1:10.19 47.00 1:07.75 1:01.03
14 Logan Davis JR-3 Hanover 1:04.80 1:17.49 1:08.14 55.45 1:06.80