April 6- 7, 2018
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Christopher Burton SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 10.81 10.81 11.25 11.90 12.65 11.03 0.4
2 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 10.93 10.06 7.65 13.23 13.89 13.78 0.4
3 Nick Edwards SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 11.01 12.89 8.37 8.37 9.03 14.10 0.4
4 Jannai Maxwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 11.07 13.84 11.96 8.20 13.18 12.29 0.7
5 Matthew Difrancesco SR-4 Belmont Abbey 11.08 11.75 14.19 12.97 8.87 11.53 0.4
6 Derrick White JR. FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 11.09 13.87 10.10 10.10 9.87 10.54 0.4
7 Cameron France SO-2 Mars Hill 11.10 11.44 13.55 9.77 11.66 9.99 0.7
8 Keontrae Clayton FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11.12 13.90 11.57 8.23 11.68 12.12 0.4
9 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 11.19 8.84 9.85 9.29 14.22 13.54 0.8
10 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 11.21 12.90 9.08 10.99 7.96 8.08 0.7
11 Amir Hightower SR-4 Truett-McConnell 11.23 11.91 9.32 14.38 11.80 13.14 0.4
12 Sharod Cobb FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11.35 8.29 12.38 11.01 14.53 13.17 0.7
12 Michael Guinn SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.35 11.58 13.96 13.85 9.54 9.20 0.4
14 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 11.35 11.35 12.15 10.79 10.22 9.31 0.4
15 Matthew Gaudry FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11.45 13.74 8.82 10.08 9.97 8.48 0.4
16 Quentin Jackson SO-2 Brevard 11.52 8.30 13.71 9.34 9.80 11.06 0.5
17 Alex Beckley FR-1 Belmont Abbey 11.53 10.50 14.07 12.92 14.07 10.38 0.8
18 Malik Cannon FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11.54 12.35 9.12 9.35 10.51 8.31 0.4
19 Caleb Stephenson SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 11.59 11.13 8.81 8.58 14.38 13.45 0.8
20 Jaron Moorer Senior Unattached 11.61 10.57 9.18 15.10 14.86 10.92 0.8
21 Malik Frost FR-1 Mars Hill 11.66 12.25 14.46 12.60 8.28 13.88 0.6
22 jeremy crawford   Unattached 11.66 9.68 10.61 10.85 13.65 12.60 0.8
23 Adam Spencer FR-1 Brevard 11.68 14.37 14.37 14.60 10.98 12.50 0.8
24 Austin Grizzle FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11.73 12.67 12.67 9.86 11.03 10.21 0.8
25 Tyriq McNeil FR-1 Morris 11.93 9.07 14.08 10.26 12.53 13.60 0.6
26 Aspen Dillard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 12.06 15.20 11.70 13.63 10.62 11.94 0.6
27 Darius Russell SR-4 Morris 12.06 15.68 11.34 10.62 14.36 10.50 0.6
28 Kenneth Lawyer   Unattached 12.18 11.70 14.62 15.59 8.53 12.18 0.5
29 Tekwan Price SO-2 Montreat 12.30 9.11 10.34 13.17 12.80 14.27 0.5
30 Andrew Bryant SO-2 Belmont Abbey 12.36 10.39 14.59 9.03 11.38 14.09 0.5
31 Logan Styers FR-1 Lees-McRae 12.48 12.86 10.24 14.73 13.11 10.11 0.8
32 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 12.70 8.89 14.48 12.20 9.40 11.43 0.5
33 Kherron Dorsey SO-2 Morris 12.83 9.37 10.01 11.17 10.14 11.55 0.6
34 Jacob Weston SO-2 Belmont Abbey 12.85 12.85 10.28 13.37 11.83 9.00 0.6
  Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Dikerrio Ramsey SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Brad Wilder FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Austin Elgin FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Orrlando Johnson FR-1 Brevard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Brett Evans JR-3 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tremon Bryant SO-2 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jordan Walters SR-4 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ken Drummond FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Malik Frost FR-1 Mars Hill 11.66
25 Tyriq McNeil FR-1 Morris 11.93
26 Aspen Dillard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 12.06
27 Darius Russell SR-4 Morris 12.06
33 Kherron Dorsey SO-2 Morris 12.83
34 Jacob Weston SO-2 Belmont Abbey 12.85
  Tremon Bryant SO-2 North Greenville DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Quentin Jackson SO-2 Brevard 11.87 11.52 11.29 12.45 13.37
28 Kenneth Lawyer   Unattached 14.62 12.18 11.94 11.21 15.35
29 Tekwan Price SO-2 Montreat 11.69 12.30 11.32 9.11 15.01
30 Andrew Bryant SO-2 Belmont Abbey 15.21 12.36 8.66 14.09 12.73
32 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 9.40 12.70 8.89 12.83 14.61
  Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville FS FS FS FS FS
  Orrlando Johnson FR-1 Brevard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 10.63 11.19 11.53
17 Alex Beckley FR-1 Belmont Abbey 8.42 11.53 11.53
19 Caleb Stephenson SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 11.59 11.59 10.09
20 Jaron Moorer Senior Unattached 13.01 11.61 8.60
22 jeremy crawford   Unattached 9.22 11.66 8.98
23 Adam Spencer FR-1 Brevard 9.23 11.68 12.62
24 Austin Grizzle FR-1 Truett-McConnell 8.33 11.73 9.15
31 Logan Styers FR-1 Lees-McRae 15.85 12.48 11.24
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Matthew Difrancesco SR-4 Belmont Abbey 9.42 11.08
11 Amir Hightower SR-4 Truett-McConnell 12.81 11.23
12 Michael Guinn SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.40 11.35
14 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 10.11 11.35
15 Matthew Gaudry FR-1 Truett-McConnell 14.43 11.45
18 Malik Cannon FR-1 Truett-McConnell 10.62 11.54
  Austin Elgin FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS
  Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jannai Maxwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 9.63 11.07 14.17 8.42 8.97
7 Cameron France SO-2 Mars Hill 11.55 11.10 11.55 8.11 9.88
10 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 8.86 11.21 13.01 8.30 10.99
12 Sharod Cobb FR-1 Truett-McConnell 8.52 11.35 13.17 13.17 9.77
  Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ken Drummond FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Walters SR-4 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brad Wilder FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Burton SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 11.68 10.38 10.81 8.00
2 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 11.70 10.28 10.93 8.75
3 Nick Edwards SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 12.34 8.70 11.01 8.48
6 Derrick White JR. FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 13.09 13.42 11.09 8.32
8 Keontrae Clayton FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11.90 8.23 11.12 9.34
  Dikerrio Ramsey SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brett Evans JR-3 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS
  JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tevin Richardson SO-2 North Greenville 21.82
2 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 22.02
3 Jannai Maxwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 22.13
4 Christopher Burton SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 22.17
5 Dikerrio Ramsey SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.25
6 Dymitric Ray FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.26
7 Cameron France SO-2 Mars Hill 22.32
8 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 22.34
9 Jordan Walters SR-4 North Greenville 22.34
10 Matthew Difrancesco SR-4 Belmont Abbey 22.38
11 Derrick White JR. FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.43
12 Shonquez Caldwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 22.46
13 Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville 22.61
14 Nick Edwards SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 22.77
15 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 22.81
16 Thomas Williams FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.83
17 Keontrae Clayton FR-1 Truett-McConnell 22.84
18 Michael Koceja SR-4 Belmont Abbey 22.88
19 Donald Bonner SO-2 Truett-McConnell 23.02
20 Tamarick Watson SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.05
21 Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae 23.13
22 Quentin Jackson SO-2 Brevard 23.17
23 Amir Hightower SR-4 Truett-McConnell 23.19
24 Sharod Cobb FR-1 Truett-McConnell 23.46
25 Alex Beckley FR-1 Belmont Abbey 23.53
26 Austin Grizzle FR-1 Truett-McConnell 23.54
27 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 23.57
28 Matthew Gaudry FR-1 Truett-McConnell 23.71
29 Nigel Gay FR-1 North Greenville 23.74
30 Alex Abalos JR-3 Belmont Abbey 23.80
31 Michael Guinn SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.83
32 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 23.83
33 Malik Frost FR-1 Mars Hill 23.84
34 David Elkins FR-1 Mars Hill 23.90
35 Leejhai Wells FR-1 Brevard 24.13
36 Raoul Hunt SO-2 North Greenville 24.23
37 Martigus Henley SO-2 Brevard 24.38
38 Aspen Dillard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 24.47
39 Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville 24.52
40 Kevel Kingsberry FR-1 Brevard 24.67
41 Tremon Bryant SO-2 North Greenville 25.28
42 Devin Veasley SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.32
43 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 25.40
44 Kameron Collier SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.42
45 Tekwan Price SO-2 Montreat 25.59
46 Joseph Roberts FR-1 Brevard 25.84
47 Mark Lattimore SO-2 Montreat 25.86
48 Daulton Beard SO-2 Montreat 25.94
49 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 25.97
  Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat FS
  Ken Drummond FR-1 North Greenville DNS
  Logan Styers FR-1 Lees-McRae DNS
  Kelby Mezick FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tevin Richardson SO-2 North Greenville 28.15 25.53 17.68 24.01 21.82
2 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 25.99 21.36 15.86 21.14 22.02
4 Christopher Burton SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 22.62 24.17 26.83 20.84 22.17
5 Dikerrio Ramsey SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 27.37 21.81 27.37 24.70 22.25
10 Matthew Difrancesco SR-4 Belmont Abbey 21.71 23.28 19.03 19.47 22.38
15 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 19.62 18.71 20.76 20.53 22.81
  Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jannai Maxwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 20.58 22.13
7 Cameron France SO-2 Mars Hill 18.98 22.32
8 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 20.78 22.34
9 Jordan Walters SR-4 North Greenville 15.64 22.34
11 Derrick White JR. FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 23.78 22.43
16 Thomas Williams FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 26.03 22.83
20 Tamarick Watson SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19.14 23.05
21 Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae 25.45 23.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dymitric Ray FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 15.59 22.26 18.70 25.16 28.05 28.50
13 Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville 21.26 22.61 16.96 17.87 22.84 17.41
14 Nick Edwards SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 23.46 22.77 28.69 16.63 21.86 29.15
17 Keontrae Clayton FR-1 Truett-McConnell 21.02 22.84 17.82 20.33 18.73 16.68
31 Michael Guinn SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 30.03 23.83 19.54 20.50 21.45 28.12
34 David Elkins FR-1 Mars Hill 24.86 23.90 26.53 18.17 18.41 28.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Shonquez Caldwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 20.44 22.46
19 Donald Bonner SO-2 Truett-McConnell 29.01 23.02
23 Amir Hightower SR-4 Truett-McConnell 20.18 23.19
25 Alex Beckley FR-1 Belmont Abbey 19.06 23.53
29 Nigel Gay FR-1 North Greenville 23.74 23.74
32 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 23.60 23.83
33 Malik Frost FR-1 Mars Hill 21.46 23.84
  Ken Drummond FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Michael Koceja SR-4 Belmont Abbey 18.08 29.06 27.46 22.88 21.05
22 Quentin Jackson SO-2 Brevard 24.80 26.88 16.22 23.17 18.08
26 Austin Grizzle FR-1 Truett-McConnell 21.90 28.72 26.13 23.54 20.01
27 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 24.28 19.33 23.57 23.57 21.69
28 Matthew Gaudry FR-1 Truett-McConnell 26.32 28.69 16.60 23.71 20.63
43 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 20.07 20.32 29.21 25.40 30.48
  Kelby Mezick FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Logan Styers FR-1 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
30 Alex Abalos JR-3 Belmont Abbey 19.52 23.80
35 Leejhai Wells FR-1 Brevard 23.89 24.13
36 Raoul Hunt SO-2 North Greenville 31.50 24.23
37 Martigus Henley SO-2 Brevard 26.82 24.38
38 Aspen Dillard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 18.60 24.47
40 Kevel Kingsberry FR-1 Brevard 24.43 24.67
41 Tremon Bryant SO-2 North Greenville 24.53 25.28
42 Devin Veasley SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 32.41 25.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Sharod Cobb FR-1 Truett-McConnell 17.13 16.90 26.28 23.46 22.06 26.51 22.06
39 Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville 30.41 28.45 31.39 24.52 23.79 19.62 31.14
44 Kameron Collier SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.90 24.66 24.15 25.42 21.36 30.00 32.80
45 Tekwan Price SO-2 Montreat 24.57 19.45 24.06 25.59 21.24 25.34 25.34
46 Joseph Roberts FR-1 Brevard 23.26 21.97 23.78 25.84 27.65 32.05 30.75
47 Mark Lattimore SO-2 Montreat 25.86 33.36 27.16 25.86 21.98 27.16 20.69
48 Daulton Beard SO-2 Montreat 26.72 20.76 24.91 25.94 26.20 20.50 26.98
49 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 29.61 27.01 22.08 25.97 23.12 20.78 33.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dymitric Ray FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 48.69 40.90 46.75 51.62 57.46
2 Prince Simmons SO-2 USC-Beaufort 48.77 1:00.97 56.09 56.09 40.97
7 Donald Bonner SO-2 Truett-McConnell 51.01 55.60 58.67 48.46 46.42
18 Emmanuel McMillian SO-2 Mars Hill 1:00.55 1:15.69 53.89 44.21 1:05.40
  Shonquez Caldwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tevin Richardson SO-2 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Walters SR-4 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Sharod Cobb FR-1 Truett-McConnell 50.66
13 Tamarick Watson SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 54.04
  Alan Coreus FR-1 Truett-McConnell FS
  Ryan Armstead SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS
  DaMonte Ward JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS
  Alex Abalos JR-3 Belmont Abbey DNS
  Brad Wilder FR-1 Montreat DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jordan Anderson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 50.05 50.55
5 Nicholas Izquierdo FR-1 Mars Hill 50.87 1:05.63
6 Rashod Monts SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 50.99 1:00.17
8 James Blake SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51.04 52.58
9 Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae 51.13 55.22
10 David Elkins FR-1 Mars Hill 51.71 50.68
14 Nigel Gay FR-1 North Greenville 54.25 42.32
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Patrick Lester SR-4 Belmont Abbey 45.74 53.18 39.89 53.18 1:05.42 38.83
12 Raoul Hunt SO-2 North Greenville 48.30 53.66 48.30 1:03.32 49.91 46.15
15 Dimarcus Vilcheck FR-1 Belmont Abbey 38.22 54.59 51.86 1:08.24 55.14 50.77
16 Kelby Mezick FR-1 Truett-McConnell 49.65 55.78 1:10.84 47.42 44.07 46.86
17 Race Hudson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:03.52 58.81 46.46 45.88 1:10.58 1:15.87
19 Malik Watson SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 57.51 1:06.10 58.17 50.90 1:08.09 1:13.38
  Austin Grizzle FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  kelvin green Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Mitchell JR-3 Montreat 1:51.72 2:31.29 1:47.06 1:56.37 1:41.25 2:26.63
2 Cameron Owens-Hunter FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:43.81 2:25.80 2:30.47 1:56.64 1:54.31 1:57.81
3 Caleb Davis FR-1 Bob Jones 2:16.95 1:59.40 2:12.27 1:57.05 1:23.11 2:04.08
4 Brooks Hovis SO-2 North Greenville 1:56.40 2:03.45 2:15.21 1:57.57 1:49.34 1:50.52
5 Joshua Hall SO-2 Lees-McRae 2:18.53 1:51.30 1:24.07 1:58.40 1:27.62 1:34.72
6 Ethan Hargrove SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:23.96 1:29.23 2:26.34 1:58.97 1:26.85 2:16.82
7 DaMonte Ward JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:49.51 2:04.99 1:29.28 1:59.03 2:20.46 2:24.03
8 Sulaimane Bangura SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:48.83 1:51.22 2:06.77 1:59.59 2:01.99 2:13.94
9 Dominic Powell SR-4 North Greenville 2:20.04 2:26.08 1:53.48 2:00.72 2:23.66 2:03.14
10 Trey Stewart JR-3 North Greenville 2:22.70 2:11.82 2:33.59 2:00.93 2:21.49 1:35.54
11 Caleb Silver FR-1 Montreat 2:00.16 1:24.96 2:22.01 2:01.37 2:25.65 2:25.65
12 Eli Hall JR-3 Montreat 1:30.87 2:24.90 1:27.18 2:02.79 2:34.72 2:00.34
13 Daniel Grosch FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:53.90 2:12.47 1:27.90 2:03.80 1:36.57 2:17.42
14 Joshua Till JR-3 Bob Jones 1:55.19 1:45.28 2:34.83 2:03.86 1:41.57 2:00.15
15 Aiden Hall FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:16.13 1:44.91 1:51.16 2:04.89 1:59.90 2:39.86
16 Matthew Hopkins SR-4 Bob Jones 2:42.13 2:13.22 1:41.80 2:05.68 2:14.48 2:06.94
17 Matthew Burgess FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:43.20 2:27.25 2:33.54 2:05.85 2:02.08 2:05.85
18 Dalton Crosby FR-1 Montreat 1:35.95 2:35.29 2:27.72 2:06.25 1:49.84 1:44.79
19 Garret Welsh FR-1 Montreat 1:45.31 2:42.40 2:10.68 2:06.87 1:41.50 2:39.86
20 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 2:38.93 2:24.94 1:35.36 2:07.14 1:36.63 2:32.57
21 Nolan Capps JR-3 Lees-McRae 1:50.79 2:14.98 2:34.09 2:07.34 2:39.18 2:30.27
22 Edward Todd SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:33.19 2:06.38 1:30.64 2:07.65 1:52.34 2:01.27
23 Nick Snell SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1:35.60 2:02.73 1:42.06 2:09.18 2:45.35 2:31.14
24 Hassan Kiprono SR-4 Brevard 2:04.74 2:32.02 1:43.95 2:09.93 2:16.43 1:42.65
25 Jonathan Bright JR-3 Bob Jones 1:58.69 1:33.91 2:32.60 2:10.42 2:37.81 2:39.12
26 Michael Anton SO-2 Brevard 2:01.68 2:27.84 2:09.53 2:10.83 2:40.92 1:49.90
27 Brennan Cameli SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:41.69 2:48.26 2:29.86 2:11.45 1:43.85 1:34.65
28 Joe Patchen SO-2 Bob Jones 2:49.89 2:00.40 2:36.51 2:13.77 2:52.57 2:48.55
29 Christopher Gomez FR-1 Mars Hill 2:06.31 2:29.40 2:45.69 2:15.81 2:02.23 1:36.43
30 Nathan Stewart FR-1 Bob Jones 2:16.81 2:37.54 1:54.70 2:18.19 2:09.90 2:59.65
31 Ben Douthit SO-2 Bob Jones 2:45.59 2:23.33 2:35.85 2:19.15 2:12.20 2:42.81
32 Dimarcus Vilcheck FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:32.71 2:15.90 3:02.13 2:20.10 1:59.09 2:52.33
33 Thomas Williams FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:55.90 1:52.81 3:06.99 2:34.53 2:49.99 3:02.35
  Patrick Lester SR-4 Belmont Abbey DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tom Hanke FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dillon Wilson FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Barber SO-2 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Darius Russell SR-4 Morris DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  ryan courtoy   Asheville RC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Aiden Hall FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:04.89 2:38.61 2:24.88
19 Garret Welsh FR-1 Montreat 2:06.87 2:01.80 1:31.35
21 Nolan Capps JR-3 Lees-McRae 2:07.34 1:53.34 1:50.79
23 Nick Snell SR-4 Belmont Abbey 2:09.18 2:00.14 2:31.14
25 Jonathan Bright JR-3 Bob Jones 2:10.42 2:01.29 2:46.94
27 Brennan Cameli SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:11.45 2:25.91 2:36.43
28 Joe Patchen SO-2 Bob Jones 2:13.77 2:11.10 2:00.40
29 Christopher Gomez FR-1 Mars Hill 2:15.81 2:41.62 2:36.19
30 Nathan Stewart FR-1 Bob Jones 2:18.19 1:57.47 2:33.39
31 Ben Douthit SO-2 Bob Jones 2:19.15 2:16.37 3:00.90
32 Dimarcus Vilcheck FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:20.10 1:59.09 1:43.68
  Darius Russell SR-4 Morris DNS DNS DNS
  Dillon Wilson FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS
  ryan courtoy   Asheville RC DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Joshua Hall SO-2 Lees-McRae 2:03.14 1:58.40 1:24.07 2:30.37
8 Sulaimane Bangura SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:21.12 1:59.59 2:24.71 1:56.01
12 Eli Hall JR-3 Montreat 2:22.44 2:02.79 2:24.90 2:01.57
13 Daniel Grosch FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:53.90 2:03.80 2:08.76 2:24.85
14 Joshua Till JR-3 Bob Jones 2:00.15 2:03.86 1:40.33 1:40.33
16 Matthew Hopkins SR-4 Bob Jones 2:05.68 2:05.68 2:38.36 2:29.56
17 Matthew Burgess FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:27.25 2:05.85 2:23.47 2:02.08
20 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 2:07.14 2:07.14 2:26.21 2:12.23
22 Edward Todd SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:43.40 2:07.65 2:38.29 2:05.10
24 Hassan Kiprono SR-4 Brevard 1:58.24 2:09.93 1:38.75 1:43.95
26 Michael Anton SO-2 Brevard 2:23.92 2:10.83 1:52.52 2:22.61
  Patrick Lester SR-4 Belmont Abbey DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Elijah Mitchell JR-3 Montreat 1:29.61 1:56.37
2 Cameron Owens-Hunter FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:19.97 1:56.64
3 Caleb Davis FR-1 Bob Jones 2:08.76 1:57.05
4 Brooks Hovis SO-2 North Greenville 1:57.57 1:57.57
6 Ethan Hargrove SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:39.94 1:58.97
7 DaMonte Ward JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:09.75 1:59.03
9 Dominic Powell SR-4 North Greenville 2:03.14 2:00.72
10 Trey Stewart JR-3 North Greenville 1:51.26 2:00.93
11 Caleb Silver FR-1 Montreat 2:26.86 2:01.37
18 Dalton Crosby FR-1 Montreat 2:31.50 2:06.25
33 Thomas Williams FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:43.81 2:34.53
  Tyler Barber SO-2 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS
  Tom Hanke FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Hazel SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 5:06.68 4:01.48 2:56.28 2:56.28 4:44.95
2 Tyler Barber SO-2 Truett-McConnell 5:20.04 4:06.18 5:07.73 4:16.03 3:09.56
3 Tristin Bertie FR-1 Lees-McRae 3:42.83 4:13.21 3:09.91 5:29.18 3:50.43
4 ryan courtoy   Asheville RC 3:36.15 4:14.29 3:23.44 4:16.84 4:19.38
5 Joey Teachout FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:59.32 4:14.59 4:17.14 3:36.41 3:21.13
6 Philip Quillen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:30.25 4:14.95 3:39.26 3:03.57 4:07.31
7 Juan Ortega JR-3 Truett-McConnell 4:54.08 4:15.72 4:13.17 5:22.21 5:24.77
8 Caleb Silver FR-1 Montreat 4:27.09 4:16.81 5:13.31 4:19.38 4:37.36
9 Matthew Rogers SO-2 Mars Hill 3:54.42 4:17.60 4:25.33 3:46.69 4:40.79
10 William Barbee SO-2 Mars Hill 4:07.60 4:17.91 3:59.86 3:16.02 3:08.28
11 Nick Snell SR-4 Belmont Abbey 3:45.37 4:19.04 3:24.65 4:55.31 4:37.18
12 Nolan Capps JR-3 Lees-McRae 3:46.37 4:20.19 5:09.63 4:30.60 3:38.56
13 Matthew Hopkins SR-4 Bob Jones 5:14.87 4:20.22 3:43.79 4:15.02 3:56.80
14 Weston Hutto FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:05.60 4:21.40 3:08.21 5:05.84 3:31.74
15 Garret Welsh FR-1 Montreat 5:19.31 4:21.73 3:03.22 3:52.94 5:08.85
16 Hassan Kiprono SR-4 Brevard 5:20.88 4:23.01 5:28.77 3:22.52 3:35.67
17 Jared Stanley FR-1 Mars Hill 3:45.93 4:25.79 5:18.95 4:20.48 3:19.35
18 Daniel Grosch FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:42.48 4:26.49 4:47.81 4:18.50 5:38.45
19 Daniel Lancaster SR-4 Montreat 4:56.17 4:26.82 4:32.16 4:10.81 3:14.78
20 Luke Horne SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:35.14 4:27.12 5:01.85 4:24.45 3:06.99
21 Micheal Spearman FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:00.43 4:28.24 4:14.83 3:58.74 3:26.55
22 Jonathan Bright JR-3 Bob Jones 4:28.38 4:28.38 5:38.16 5:46.21 3:56.18
23 James Benik SO-2 Mars Hill 3:21.55 4:28.73 4:12.61 3:51.11 4:20.67
24 Mason Sims JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 3:08.31 4:29.01 3:08.31 4:39.77 4:29.01
25 Todd Kazlauskas SO-2 Bob Jones 5:23.85 4:29.87 4:37.97 4:05.59 4:10.98
26 Michael Anton SO-2 Brevard 5:00.91 4:31.09 3:28.74 4:41.94 5:28.02
27 Juwan Lamar JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:23.13 4:31.26 5:03.82 4:36.69 4:36.69
28 Ethan Hargrove SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:50.73 4:31.44 3:29.01 4:58.59 4:20.59
29 Robert Bledsoe SR-4 Truett-McConnell 4:40.26 4:32.09 4:23.93 5:04.74 3:32.23
30 Will Boomer SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:15.54 4:34.77 5:24.23 5:15.99 4:51.26
31 Konnor Palacios FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:06.61 4:37.09 4:53.72 3:55.53 5:40.82
32 Jose Santana FR-1 Truett-McConnell 5:47.19 4:37.75 4:43.31 4:32.20 3:33.87
33 Justin Haggerty JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:34.08 4:39.67 3:40.94 5:55.18 5:30.01
34 Christopher Gomez FR-1 Mars Hill 3:45.10 4:41.37 4:30.12 4:13.24 5:37.65
35 Hayden Tuten FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:21.04 4:43.73 3:18.62 5:17.78 3:46.99
36 George Dowis FR-1 Brevard 6:01.97 4:54.28 3:43.66 5:50.20 5:44.31
37 Brett Smythe FR-1 Mars Hill 4:50.64 5:09.19 5:37.02 5:27.75 4:44.46
38 Michael Terry SR-4 Brevard 6:19.12 6:04.53 6:33.70 7:46.60 6:37.34
  Thomas Eichorn JR-3 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brien Lancaster SR-4 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jake Morgan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Jared Stanley FR-1 Mars Hill 4:01.87 4:15.16 4:25.79
18 Daniel Grosch FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:58.47 3:57.18 4:26.49
23 James Benik SO-2 Mars Hill 3:10.80 5:19.79 4:28.73
24 Mason Sims JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 3:40.59 5:49.72 4:29.01
26 Michael Anton SO-2 Brevard 3:36.88 5:00.91 4:31.09
29 Robert Bledsoe SR-4 Truett-McConnell 4:13.05 5:51.00 4:32.09
32 Jose Santana FR-1 Truett-McConnell 5:19.42 3:39.43 4:37.75
33 Justin Haggerty JR-3 Belmont Abbey 5:21.62 4:42.47 4:39.67
34 Christopher Gomez FR-1 Mars Hill 4:58.26 5:43.28 4:41.37
35 Hayden Tuten FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:40.90 5:54.67 4:43.73
36 George Dowis FR-1 Brevard 6:07.85 4:21.91 4:54.28
37 Brett Smythe FR-1 Mars Hill 4:50.64 5:43.20 5:09.19
38 Michael Terry SR-4 Brevard 4:44.34 6:11.82 6:04.53
  Thomas Eichorn JR-3 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 ryan courtoy   Asheville RC 4:29.55 3:46.32 5:17.87 3:43.78 4:14.29
7 Juan Ortega JR-3 Truett-McConnell 3:45.04 4:48.97 5:29.88 5:19.65 4:15.72
9 Matthew Rogers SO-2 Mars Hill 5:29.73 5:32.31 5:19.43 5:34.88 4:17.60
10 William Barbee SO-2 Mars Hill 3:28.91 5:22.39 5:24.97 4:15.33 4:17.91
11 Nick Snell SR-4 Belmont Abbey 3:19.46 5:21.21 4:00.91 5:21.21 4:19.04
12 Nolan Capps JR-3 Lees-McRae 3:09.94 3:46.37 3:38.56 5:14.83 4:20.19
13 Matthew Hopkins SR-4 Bob Jones 3:38.59 4:35.84 5:17.47 5:22.68 4:20.22
19 Daniel Lancaster SR-4 Montreat 3:44.13 3:52.14 5:12.18 5:17.52 4:26.82
20 Luke Horne SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 3:44.38 3:09.66 3:20.34 3:39.04 4:27.12
21 Micheal Spearman FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:37.99 3:45.33 4:01.42 3:39.96 4:28.24
22 Jonathan Bright JR-3 Bob Jones 4:33.75 3:40.08 4:09.60 4:25.70 4:28.38
25 Todd Kazlauskas SO-2 Bob Jones 3:44.00 4:00.19 3:44.00 5:13.05 4:29.87
30 Will Boomer SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:59.05 3:34.32 4:43.02 5:18.74 4:34.77
31 Konnor Palacios FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3:47.22 4:09.38 4:45.41 4:59.26 4:37.09
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Hazel SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 3:01.11 4:01.48 3:20.43 3:42.17 3:34.92 3:27.68
2 Tyler Barber SO-2 Truett-McConnell 4:18.49 4:06.18 3:09.56 5:17.58 5:02.81 3:44.03
3 Tristin Bertie FR-1 Lees-McRae 5:26.64 4:13.21 3:27.64 4:25.87 4:23.34 4:00.55
5 Joey Teachout FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:30.97 4:14.59 5:00.42 3:23.68 5:23.33 4:12.05
6 Philip Quillen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:41.81 4:14.95 4:32.80 3:31.61 4:22.60 5:31.44
8 Caleb Silver FR-1 Montreat 4:50.20 4:16.81 4:24.52 3:15.18 5:13.31 4:52.77
14 Weston Hutto FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:29.12 4:21.40 4:26.63 4:44.93 3:52.65 4:58.00
15 Garret Welsh FR-1 Montreat 4:45.29 4:21.73 3:39.86 3:55.56 5:00.99 4:47.91
16 Hassan Kiprono SR-4 Brevard 5:34.03 4:23.01 4:15.12 4:57.21 4:12.49 4:20.38
27 Juwan Lamar JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:42.44 4:31.26 4:12.28 5:14.67 5:14.67 3:58.71
28 Ethan Hargrove SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:23.30 4:31.44 3:20.87 4:17.87 4:42.30 4:04.30
  Jake Morgan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brien Lancaster SR-4 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Allison JR-3 Mars Hill 14:35.89 19:15.42 15:31.79 15:31.79 13:49.30 16:46.34 11:38.85
2 Austin Thompson JR-3 Lees-McRae 13:08.93 14:05.96 15:41.01 15:50.51 11:14.87 20:16.66 18:41.61
3 Juan Ortega JR-3 Truett-McConnell 13:17.53 13:46.36 14:15.19 16:00.88 20:01.10 17:56.19 20:29.93
4 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 18:31.97 13:51.56 19:39.66 16:06.93 14:01.23 15:28.26 18:41.64
5 Shawn Graves JR-3 Lees-McRae 17:13.20 20:47.63 12:20.78 16:14.71 20:47.63 14:08.00 20:47.63
6 Lane Graves JR-3 Lees-McRae 12:22.49 12:42.03 16:07.18 16:16.95 13:21.10 16:56.03 12:02.95
7 Jake Morgan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19:05.97 18:36.59 17:28.03 16:19.46 13:13.37 16:09.67 17:08.44
8 Ben Douthit SO-2 Bob Jones 21:13.39 13:59.06 19:54.42 16:27.12 16:46.87 16:56.74 13:29.44
9 John Drummond SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 19:29.74 12:13.57 13:13.04 16:31.30 19:59.48 16:51.13 15:21.91
10 Nathan Stewart FR-1 Bob Jones 16:14.69 12:25.94 21:13.07 16:34.58 17:04.42 19:23.66 20:33.28
11 Robert Bledsoe SR-4 Truett-McConnell 12:06.22 19:04.05 13:25.81 16:34.82 15:25.19 14:05.60 17:24.57
12 Austin Nobles SR-4 North Greenville 17:55.04 18:44.81 12:36.51 16:35.40 16:55.31 18:14.94 12:36.51
13 Joe Patchen SO-2 Bob Jones 20:24.55 12:12.73 14:33.25 16:43.73 16:23.66 19:24.33 20:54.67
14 Zach Syler JR-3 Truett-McConnell 17:54.96 21:05.84 11:53.29 16:44.63 18:45.19 12:23.43 16:54.68
15 Michael Darazi   UNAT-A'son (SC) 16:24.69 18:05.17 21:36.17 16:44.78 18:05.17 12:03.45 12:33.59
16 Samuel Lynch FR-1 Belmont Abbey 12:55.17 20:58.39 11:44.70 16:46.71 20:38.26 21:18.53 17:06.85
17 Jacob Parker SO-2 Montreat 21:42.93 17:10.22 20:52.43 16:50.02 15:19.12 17:50.63 11:57.12
18 Jose Santana FR-1 Truett-McConnell 15:16.93 18:20.32 16:07.87 16:58.81 19:21.45 12:03.36 15:16.93
19 Riley Dixon FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 19:51.89 15:14.47 13:42.00 17:07.49 21:34.64 18:19.42 12:30.07
20 Bryan Barbee SO-2 Mars Hill 12:02.50 20:59.20 13:56.03 17:12.13 19:46.95 19:26.31 21:19.85
21 Will Boomer SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 20:21.81 17:15.43 12:25.51 17:15.43 22:26.06 17:05.08 19:09.33
22 Daniel Newcomb JR-3 Montreat 13:54.08 12:41.10 14:35.79 17:22.60 14:46.21 22:14.53 14:35.79
23 David Rolon FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:05.02 19:38.62 22:27.00 17:32.34 19:28.10 19:28.10 15:26.06
24 Edward Genao FR-1 Belmont Abbey 13:55.20 22:07.16 16:35.37 19:04.10 19:49.87 17:55.46 16:12.49
25 Darvy Soignet SO-2 Belmont Abbey 20:33.93 24:15.10 24:50.03 19:24.08 17:50.96 16:06.19 22:07.06
  Juwan Lamar JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Skyler Cantrell SO-2 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brien Lancaster SR-4 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Holden Dixon JR-3 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rylan Hincher JR-3 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  ryan courtoy   Asheville RC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 John Drummond SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 16:31.30 16:51.13
10 Nathan Stewart FR-1 Bob Jones 16:34.58 18:23.99
12 Austin Nobles SR-4 North Greenville 16:35.40 18:34.85
13 Joe Patchen SO-2 Bob Jones 16:43.73 14:23.21
14 Zach Syler JR-3 Truett-McConnell 16:44.63 13:03.62
16 Samuel Lynch FR-1 Belmont Abbey 16:46.71 21:08.46
19 Riley Dixon FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 17:07.49 17:17.77
20 Bryan Barbee SO-2 Mars Hill 17:12.13 17:43.10
21 Will Boomer SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 17:15.43 17:15.43
22 Daniel Newcomb JR-3 Montreat 17:22.60 14:04.51
23 David Rolon FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 17:32.34 17:00.77
24 Edward Genao FR-1 Belmont Abbey 19:04.10 20:35.63
25 Darvy Soignet SO-2 Belmont Abbey 19:24.08 25:13.31
  Juwan Lamar JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF DNF
  Skyler Cantrell SO-2 Mars Hill DNS DNS
  Holden Dixon JR-3 Montreat DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Allison JR-3 Mars Hill 11:38.85 15:31.79 17:04.97 18:00.88 14:54.52
2 Austin Thompson JR-3 Lees-McRae 18:41.61 15:50.51 17:06.55 20:16.66 14:24.97
3 Juan Ortega JR-3 Truett-McConnell 20:10.71 16:00.88 20:10.71 19:22.67 19:22.67
4 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 14:59.25 16:06.93 11:45.86 16:35.94 20:28.01
5 Shawn Graves JR-3 Lees-McRae 18:40.92 16:14.71 19:00.41 20:18.39 12:40.28
6 Lane Graves JR-3 Lees-McRae 18:23.96 16:16.95 19:22.57 18:43.50 13:21.10
7 Jake Morgan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 21:13.30 16:19.46 18:07.20 19:45.15 13:32.96
8 Ben Douthit SO-2 Bob Jones 15:08.15 16:27.12 21:13.39 17:36.22 17:55.96
11 Robert Bledsoe SR-4 Truett-McConnell 15:45.08 16:34.82 17:34.51 13:55.65 15:35.13
15 Michael Darazi   UNAT-A'son (SC) 14:24.11 16:44.78 21:06.03 16:54.83 19:25.55
17 Jacob Parker SO-2 Montreat 21:42.93 16:50.02 18:41.13 13:28.02 21:02.53
18 Jose Santana FR-1 Truett-McConnell 13:35.05 16:58.81 19:41.82 21:54.27 15:57.69
  Brien Lancaster SR-4 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rylan Hincher JR-3 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  ryan courtoy   Asheville RC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Malik Jackson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.29 17.43 12.24 0.3
2 Dementrius Davis JR-3 USC-Beaufort 15.47 11.45 19.96 0.3
3 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 16.60 13.28 17.77 0.3
4 Kameron Collier SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.65 12.32 19.98 0.5
5 Jabari Williams FR-1 Truett-McConnell 16.74 19.25 14.23 0.5
6 Jacob Weston SO-2 Belmont Abbey 16.81 11.94 12.11 0.5
7 Race Hudson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 18.91 24.59 17.97 0.5
  Leonard Holmes SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS -
  Ryan Armstead SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS -
  Demetrius Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Kameron Collier SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 17.15 11.99 16.65
5 Jabari Williams FR-1 Truett-McConnell 17.58 13.90 16.74
6 Jacob Weston SO-2 Belmont Abbey 21.52 12.28 16.81
7 Race Hudson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 13.62 22.89 18.91
  Demetrius Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Malik Jackson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.29 13.61
2 Dementrius Davis JR-3 USC-Beaufort 15.47 12.53
3 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 16.60 21.25
  Leonard Holmes SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS
  Ryan Armstead SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 50.14 56.33 45.63 51.26 1:01.40
2 Michael Koceja SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1:03.23 56.45 1:13.39 50.24 44.04
3 Malik Jackson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 47.52 58.66 49.87 58.66 44.00
4 Robert Jones FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:17.17 59.36 1:06.49 58.18 1:02.93
5 Luke Davis JR-3 Bob Jones 52.99 1:00.90 59.69 48.72 1:15.52
6 Jabari Williams FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:19.62 1:02.20 1:01.58 57.85 1:12.16
7 Race Hudson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 48.37 1:02.81 59.67 50.25 1:17.26
8 Tomas Cerdeiras SR-4 Belmont Abbey 54.13 1:05.21 1:15.65 45.65 1:13.69
9 Devin Veasley SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 48.87 1:07.87 49.55 1:03.80 50.23
  Anatoley Gamza FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Malik Jackson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:15.68 58.66 1:13.33 45.76 1:14.50 1:06.88 44.59
4 Robert Jones FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:01.74 59.36 49.87 51.05 46.90 1:12.42 1:04.11
5 Luke Davis JR-3 Bob Jones 57.25 1:00.90 1:17.35 51.16 1:13.69 1:06.99 46.29
6 Jabari Williams FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:15.27 1:02.20 1:17.13 46.03 1:00.34 1:11.53 48.52
9 Devin Veasley SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:27.56 1:07.87 1:26.20 1:01.77 57.01 1:14.66 1:07.20
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 1:04.22 56.33 42.25
2 Michael Koceja SR-4 Belmont Abbey 55.89 56.45 1:08.87
7 Race Hudson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:10.35 1:02.81 1:05.33
8 Tomas Cerdeiras SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1:15.65 1:05.21 1:03.26
  Anatoley Gamza FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Murray FR-1 Mars Hill 8:11.56 13:20.36 10:30.20
2 Zach Syler JR-3 Truett-McConnell 8:47.61 11:36.96 10:51.36
3 Nick Resor JR-3 Mars Hill 12:27.52 8:05.24 10:55.72
4 Justin Haggerty JR-3 Belmont Abbey 12:16.62 8:04.45 11:03.62
5 Rory Witkowski SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9:47.01 13:29.67 11:14.72
6 Dillon Wilson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11:21.24 14:21.98 11:35.14
7 Simeon Lipsey FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11:21.70 15:51.39 12:29.12
  Holden Dixon JR-3 Montreat DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel (Ga.) A DaMonte Ward, Tamarick Watson, James Blake, Ethan Hargrove 2:56.45 2:24.37 3:20.51 3:30.54
2 Truett-McConnell A Tyler Barber, Sharod Cobb, Alan Coreus, Donald Bonner 2:20.77 3:31.16 3:21.10 4:21.43
3 Southern Wesleyan A Shonquez Caldwell, Jannai Maxwell, Thomas Williams, Dymitric Ray 2:26.58 3:54.53 3:29.40 4:25.94
4 Anderson (S.C.) A Jordan Anderson, Cameron Owens-Hunter, Robert Jones, Rashod Monts 3:51.42 4:20.88 3:30.38 4:18.77
5 Bob Jones A Luke Davis, Caleb Davis, Todd Kazlauskas, Joshua Till 4:26.07 4:02.47 3:34.57 4:28.22
6 Belmont Abbey A Mecca Freeman, Edward Genao, Nick Snell, Dimarcus Vilcheck 2:56.66 2:58.87 3:40.82 4:40.45
7 Southern Wesleyan
(B>)
B Derrick White JR., Nick Edwards, Edward Todd, Leonard Holmes 2:45.64 4:20.94 3:46.90 4:09.59

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Johnny Bogert SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.50
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
2 Joseph Wilson FR-1 Montreat 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.50
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
3 Aspen Dillard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.50
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
4 William Easton FR-1 Morris 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.50
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
4 Donald Bonner SO-2 Truett-McConnell 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.50
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
4 Omari Solomon-Bishop JR-3 Limestone 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.50
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
7 Malik Cannon FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.50
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XPP
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
8 Darrian Patterson SO-2 Montreat 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    XXO
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
9 Austin Butler FR-1 Montreat 1.65m 5' 5"
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXX
10 Amir Hightower SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1.50m 4' 11"
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Dillon Wilson FR-1 Truett-McConnell NH NH
  • 1.50
    XXX
  Jabari Williams FR-1 Truett-McConnell NH NH
  • 1.50
    XXX
  Thomas Wilson Pace Senior Unattached DNS NH
  Jason Santizaire JR-3 Lees-McRae DNS NH
  Rishad Felton SR-4 Lees-McRae DNS NH
  Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville DNS NH
  Liam Burch FR-1 North Greenville DNS NH
  Raoul Hunt SO-2 North Greenville DNS NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Luke Rochester SO-2 Lees-McRae 3.65m 3.92m 3.39m 5.68m 3.21m 4.40m 4.18m 14' 5.25"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    XP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
2 Joshua Cady SR-4 Lees-McRae 3.12m 4.19m 4.03m 3.79m 5.10m 3.95m 2.88m 12' 11.5"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
3 Anatoley Gamza FR-1 North Greenville 3.87m 4.54m 4.19m 4.98m 4.54m 3.95m 4.86m 12' 11.5"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXX
4 Liam Burch FR-1 North Greenville 4.94m 3.15m 4.14m 3.42m 3.88m 3.80m 3.53m 12' 5.5"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
5 Simeon Lipsey FR-1 Truett-McConnell 4.67m 2.88m 3.29m 4.27m 4.60m 3.65m 2.99m 11' 11.75"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
5 Tyler Fitzgerald FR-1 Montreat 2.85m 2.85m 2.55m 4.64m 3.47m 3.65m 3.83m 11' 11.75"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    XXX
7 Brenden King FR-1 Truett-McConnell 3.89m 3.08m 3.28m 3.45m 2.98m 3.35m 2.48m 10' 11.75"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
8 Zachary Delaney FR-1 North Greenville 2.82m 3.26m 2.56m 3.71m 3.58m 3.20m 2.27m 10' 6"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX
9 Tomas Cerdeiras SR-4 Belmont Abbey 3.01m 3.07m 3.39m 2.37m 4.10m 3.20m 2.85m 10' 6"
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.35
    XXX
10 Johnny Bogert SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2.75m 3.55m 2.67m 2.70m 3.44m 2.75m 2.23m 9' 0.25"
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.90
    XXX
  Troy Lieberman FR-1 Montreat NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Andrew Bryant SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH
  Dominic Pautler FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH
  Spencer Shade SO-2 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 8.88m 5.14m 6.94m 22' 9.25"
  • 6.55  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.94  
2 Yasin Glanton Senior Unattached 6.47m 8.18m 6.54m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.54  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.00  
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32  
3 Rishad Felton SR-4 Lees-McRae 6.46m 6.79m 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 5.32  
  • 5.69  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.10  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.02  
4 Dominic Pautler FR-1 Belmont Abbey 6.49m 5.19m 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.29  
  • 6.49  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13  
5 Bryan Smith FR-1 Mars Hill 6.21m 5.26m 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 5.01m 4.57m 6.26m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.17  
  • 5.85  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.24  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.17  
7 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 4.80m 5.68m 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.16  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.14  
  • 6.08  
  • 5.74  
  • 6.24  
8 Malik Cannon FR-1 Truett-McConnell 7.76m 7.52m 6.11m 20' 0.5"
  • 6.11  
  • 6.06  
  • PASS  
  • 6.02  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.88  
9 Delvin Folston SO-2 USC-Beaufort 7.53m 4.72m 5.98m 19' 7.5"
  • 5.98  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 4.77  
  • 5.64  
10 Ernest King FR-1 Montreat 5.44m 6.14m 5.85m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.85  
  • 5.84  
  • 5.67  
11 Michal Phillips FR-1 Brevard 6.44m 5.73m 5.85m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.43  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.76  
12 Amir Hightower SR-4 Truett-McConnell 4.71m 5.40m 5.81m 19' 0.75"
  • 5.41  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.81  
13 Andrew Bryant SO-2 Belmont Abbey 6.17m 5.55m 5.61m 18' 5"
  • 5.61  
  • 5.03  
  • 5.20  
  Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Austin Grizzle FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS NM
  Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS NM
  Lamone Fowler SR-4 Morris DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jacob Prater FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS NM
  Joseph Wilson FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS NM
  Thomas Wilson Pace Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS NM
  William Littles FR-1 Morris DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Yasin Glanton Senior Unattached 6.54m 6.54m 6.02m 5.43m 6.08m 21' 5.5"
3 Rishad Felton SR-4 Lees-McRae 6.53m 8.03m 7.84m 5.81m 8.03m 21' 5.25"
9 Delvin Folston SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5.98m 6.70m 4.96m 6.46m 7.18m 19' 7.5"
11 Michal Phillips FR-1 Brevard 5.85m 6.26m 4.39m 5.27m 5.91m 19' 2.5"
12 Amir Hightower SR-4 Truett-McConnell 5.81m 4.71m 5.87m 4.53m 7.09m 19' 0.75"
13 Andrew Bryant SO-2 Belmont Abbey 5.61m 7.07m 3.93m 4.60m 4.26m 18' 5"
  Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  William Littles FR-1 Morris DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Lamone Fowler SR-4 Morris DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Austin Grizzle FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 6.94m 5.55m 8.33m 8.19m 5.97m 8.54m 5.34m 22' 9.25"
4 Dominic Pautler FR-1 Belmont Abbey 6.49m 8.05m 6.55m 6.88m 7.79m 6.94m 4.61m 21' 3.5"
5 Bryan Smith FR-1 Mars Hill 6.34m 5.33m 7.10m 4.88m 7.23m 4.82m 5.26m 20' 9.75"
6 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 6.26m 7.01m 6.13m 7.45m 7.01m 4.51m 7.26m 20' 6.5"
7 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.24m 4.68m 7.18m 6.36m 6.93m 7.11m 6.36m 20' 5.75"
8 Malik Cannon FR-1 Truett-McConnell 6.11m 6.48m 7.33m 7.27m 6.90m 7.70m 5.93m 20' 0.5"
10 Ernest King FR-1 Montreat 5.85m 4.91m 5.03m 4.15m 6.84m 7.37m 4.33m 19' 2.5"
  Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jacob Prater FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Joseph Wilson FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Thomas Wilson Pace Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Yasin Glanton Senior Unattached 14.30m 15.60m 14.44m 16.46m 16.46m 16.32m 12.71m 47' 4.5"
  • 14.22  
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62  
2 Javon Barmore JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 15.05m 12.32m 14.33m 18.63m 18.63m 15.76m 10.32m 47' 0.25"
  • 13.90  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.17  
  • PASS  
  • 13.93  
  • 14.33  
3 Jacob Prater FR-1 Montreat 17.38m 10.17m 14.13m 14.41m 16.53m 10.31m 15.12m 46' 4.25"
  • 13.74  
  • 13.83  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.66  
  • FOUL  
4 Donald Bonner SO-2 Truett-McConnell 18.16m 13.97m 13.97m 13.55m 16.07m 10.34m 10.48m 45' 10"
  • 13.97  
  • 13.96  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.61  
  • PASS  
5 Raymond Simmons SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 13.91m 18.08m 13.91m 10.85m 12.66m 12.38m 15.30m 45' 7.75"
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 13.09  
  • PASS  
6 Michal Phillips FR-1 Brevard 11.47m 15.21m 12.89m 10.44m 16.50m 13.79m 11.60m 42' 3.5"
  • 12.84  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.89  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
7 Tomas Cerdeiras SR-4 Belmont Abbey 10.63m 11.38m 12.50m 9.63m 14.88m 15.50m 11.88m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.48  
  • 12.37  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.50  
8 Jabari Williams FR-1 Truett-McConnell 10.14m 12.49m 12.37m 15.59m 10.39m 9.52m 11.88m 40' 7"
  • 12.11  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Ernest King FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Julian Smallwood SO-2 Belmont Abbey 15.05m 17.53m 14.61m 10.37m 47' 11.25"
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jeff Chandler SO-2 Truett-McConnell 12.36m 10.26m 13.15m 11.84m 43' 1.75"
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.31  
  • 13.05  
3 Josh Auvil FR-1 Montreat 10.94m 11.32m 12.72m 14.63m 41' 8.75"
  • 12.62  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.72  
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
4 Keauntai Robinson SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 15.49m 12.27m 12.39m 10.66m 40' 7.75"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.39  
  • 11.81  
  • FOUL  
5 Anthony Aleruchi Senior UNAT-A'son (SC) 15.10m 13.02m 12.28m 11.91m 40' 3.5"
  • 11.45  
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Copper Abernathy FR-1 Lees-McRae 10.42m 9.37m 11.71m 8.55m 38' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.92  
7 Jake Wicks SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.82m 11.18m 11.65m 12.82m 38' 2.75"
  • 11.65  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.55  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
8 Christian Swindle FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 9.86m 14.27m 11.60m 12.06m 38' 0.75"
  • 11.60  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.30  
  • 10.77  
  • 11.06  
9 Tyler Holloway FR-1 Mars Hill 12.95m 9.77m 11.36m 11.36m 37' 3.25"
  • 9.94  
  • 11.29  
  • 10.58  
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.03  
10 Chandler Johnson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 12.40m 10.75m 10.97m 7.90m 36' 0"
  • 10.57  
  • 10.97  
  • FOUL  
11 Tremon Bryant SO-2 North Greenville 8.29m 9.38m 10.91m 12.33m 35' 9.5"
  • 10.26  
  • 10.91  
  • 9.85  
12 Connor Wheatley FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 12.33m 8.76m 10.82m 11.25m 35' 6"
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Cooper Housley FR-1 Montreat 7.18m 11.28m 10.25m 7.38m 33' 7.5"
  • 10.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.03  
14 Blake Radder FR-1 Lees-McRae 10.92m 10.11m 10.21m 7.45m 33' 6"
  • 10.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.21  
15 Kyle Stringer FR-1 Truett-McConnell 10.66m 8.12m 10.15m 12.89m 33' 3.75"
  • 9.52  
  • 10.15  
  • 9.94  
16 Gabriel Covington FR-1 Brevard 9.24m 9.42m 8.72m 6.80m 28' 7.5"
  • 8.60  
  • 7.85  
  • 8.72  
  Joseph Roberts FR-1 Brevard DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Thomas Wilson Pace Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Travis Riner   Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Tyler Holloway FR-1 Mars Hill 10.56m 10.34m 11.36m 37' 3.25"
10 Chandler Johnson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 12.18m 11.52m 10.97m 36' 0"
11 Tremon Bryant SO-2 North Greenville 12.76m 10.26m 10.91m 35' 9.5"
12 Connor Wheatley FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 8.01m 12.66m 10.82m 35' 6"
13 Cooper Housley FR-1 Montreat 11.38m 10.97m 10.25m 33' 7.5"
14 Blake Radder FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.76m 8.58m 10.21m 33' 6"
15 Kyle Stringer FR-1 Truett-McConnell 12.38m 7.71m 10.15m 33' 3.75"
16 Gabriel Covington FR-1 Brevard 8.11m 8.81m 8.72m 28' 7.5"
  Joseph Roberts FR-1 Brevard DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Julian Smallwood SO-2 Belmont Abbey 11.83m 11.98m 13.15m 14.61m 47' 11.25"
2 Jeff Chandler SO-2 Truett-McConnell 13.41m 14.07m 9.47m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
3 Josh Auvil FR-1 Montreat 11.32m 15.90m 13.23m 12.72m 41' 8.75"
4 Keauntai Robinson SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 14.12m 14.74m 12.89m 12.39m 40' 7.75"
5 Anthony Aleruchi Senior UNAT-A'son (SC) 9.58m 13.63m 13.14m 12.28m 40' 3.5"
6 Copper Abernathy FR-1 Lees-McRae 11.59m 12.88m 11.48m 11.71m 38' 5"
7 Jake Wicks SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.35m 10.02m 12.47m 11.65m 38' 2.75"
8 Christian Swindle FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 8.12m 8.93m 13.92m 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  Thomas Wilson Pace Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Travis Riner   Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Anthony Aleruchi Senior UNAT-A'son (SC) 42.46m 32.89m 39.13m 41.63m 47.46m 40.38m 136' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.62  
  • 39.66  
  • 39.49  
  • 39.32  
  • 41.63  
2 Christian Swindle FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 31.23m 33.55m 42.03m 38.56m 47.81m 39.72m 126' 6"
  • 35.04  
  • 37.52  
  • 35.79  
  • 38.56  
  • 37.27  
  • 36.40  
3 Keauntai Robinson SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 43.78m 36.90m 36.54m 36.18m 40.88m 37.63m 118' 8"
  • 36.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.62  
  • 30.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.38  
4 Kyle Stringer FR-1 Truett-McConnell 40.67m 27.00m 32.26m 35.06m 30.85m 33.31m 115' 0"
  • 32.27  
  • 35.06  
  • 31.21  
  • 32.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jeff Chandler SO-2 Truett-McConnell 39.32m 32.99m 24.32m 33.32m 34.99m 27.66m 109' 4"
  • 33.09  
  • 33.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Connor Wheatley FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 31.69m 33.67m 42.58m 33.01m 41.26m 40.60m 108' 4"
  • 32.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.19  
  • 33.01  
  • FOUL  
7 Chandler Johnson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 25.05m 32.12m 32.76m 32.12m 24.09m 32.44m 105' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.81  
  • 31.85  
  • 32.12  
  • 31.50  
  • FOUL  
8 Tymothy Jones SO-2 Mars Hill 37.19m 24.69m 41.04m 32.06m 39.75m 25.01m 105' 2"
  • 32.06  
  • 31.04  
  • 31.32  
  • 31.71  
  • 29.21  
  • 29.82  
9 Josh Auvil FR-1 Montreat 22.03m 34.62m 28.95m 31.47m 31.16m 28.01m 103' 3"
  • 31.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.83  
  • 29.92  
10 Copper Abernathy FR-1 Lees-McRae 25.99m 27.52m 28.75m 30.58m 30.58m 24.77m 100' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.58  
11 Tyler Holloway FR-1 Mars Hill 38.63m 25.05m 29.88m 30.18m 24.75m 25.65m 99' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.18  
12 Cooper Housley FR-1 Montreat 27.33m 31.45m 22.92m 29.39m 32.92m 31.15m 96' 5"
  • 26.57  
  • 27.79  
  • 29.39  
13 Gabriel Covington FR-1 Brevard 31.76m 23.32m 26.79m 24.81m 29.77m 18.86m 81' 5"
  • 23.02  
  • 23.15  
  • 24.81  
  Kenan Foxx JR-3 Mars Hill FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jake Wicks SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 47.27m 59.09m 52.00m 59.09m 49.63m 155' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.40  
  • 45.35  
  • 45.27  
  • 47.27  
2 Keauntai Robinson SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 44.80m 50.62m 45.70m 57.79m 42.11m 147' 0"
  • 44.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.30  
3 Josh Auvil FR-1 Montreat 40.12m 51.75m 44.13m 42.53m 31.29m 131' 7"
  • 36.78  
  • 37.47  
  • 38.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.12  
4 Anthony Aleruchi Senior UNAT-A'son (SC) 39.19m 31.35m 47.42m 36.84m 41.54m 128' 7"
  • 38.21  
  • 39.19  
  • 37.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.58  
5 Copper Abernathy FR-1 Lees-McRae 37.29m 30.95m 42.88m 33.56m 39.15m 122' 4"
  • 37.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.82  
  • FOUL  
6 Christian Swindle FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 34.60m 24.57m 31.49m 26.30m 25.95m 113' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.60  
  • 31.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Connor Wheatley FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 32.98m 40.90m 26.38m 34.96m 24.74m 108' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.86  
  • 32.98  
  • 31.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Cooper Housley FR-1 Montreat 30.81m 31.43m 21.88m 36.05m 35.12m 101' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.13  
  • 28.65  
  • 30.81  
9 Blake Radder FR-1 Lees-McRae 28.59m 21.44m 23.16m 27.16m 20.87m 93' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.62  
  • FOUL  
  Chandler Johnson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Dillon Hensley JR-3 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Capers Williamson   Unattached 68.22m 61.40m 54.58m 223' 10"
  • 68.02  
  • 66.09  
  • 67.11  
  • 64.96  
  • 68.22  
  • 65.17  
2 Copper Abernathy FR-1 Lees-McRae 48.07m 54.80m 37.98m 157' 8"
  • 45.41  
  • 45.79  
  • 44.29  
  • 48.07  
  • 46.70  
  • FOUL  
3 Johnny Bogert SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 45.38m 48.56m 39.03m 148' 11"
  • 45.38  
  • 43.19  
  • 39.29  
  • 41.39  
  • 40.11  
  • 34.90  
4 Tomas Cerdeiras SR-4 Belmont Abbey 44.91m 40.42m 40.87m 147' 4"
  • 44.91  
  • 44.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.21  
  • 41.56  
  • PASS  
5 Luke Rochester SO-2 Lees-McRae 44.40m 41.74m 52.84m 145' 8"
  • 44.40  
  • 43.11  
  • 34.58  
  • 40.12  
  • 42.32  
  • 44.40  
6 Eric Hoover   UNAT-A'son (SC) 40.76m 30.98m 35.46m 133' 9"
  • 37.00  
  • 40.76  
  • 38.23  
  • 38.34  
  • 38.51  
  • FOUL  
7 Simeon Lipsey FR-1 Truett-McConnell 36.45m 33.17m 32.08m 119' 7"
  • 36.35  
  • 33.89  
  • 36.45  
  • 35.14  
  • 33.96  
  • 35.36  
8 Kyle Stringer FR-1 Truett-McConnell 36.44m 26.24m 36.08m 119' 7"
  • 34.85  
  • 36.44  
  • 33.10  
  • 33.72  
  • 32.71  
  • 32.03  
9 Connor Wheatley FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 36.37m 42.92m 38.19m 119' 4"
  • 33.91  
  • 36.37  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Brenden King FR-1 Truett-McConnell 32.64m 35.90m 24.48m 107' 1"
  • 32.63  
  • 32.64  
  • 31.25  
11 Blake Radder FR-1 Lees-McRae 32.38m 25.26m 37.24m 106' 3"
  • 29.36  
  • 32.38  
  • 29.29  
12 Zachary Delaney FR-1 North Greenville 29.36m 34.64m 27.01m 96' 4"
  • 29.36  
  • 25.86  
  • 26.96  
13 Alan Johnson JR-3 Morris 25.62m 22.55m 32.28m 84' 1"
  • 19.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.62  
14 Liam Burch FR-1 North Greenville 24.67m 30.10m 22.45m 80' 11"
  • 21.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.67  
  Dillon Hensley JR-3 Montreat NM NM NM NM
  Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS NM
  Javon Barmore JR-3 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Luke Rochester SO-2 Lees-McRae 34.63m 44.40m 49.28m 145' 8"
10 Brenden King FR-1 Truett-McConnell 37.21m 32.64m 36.88m 107' 1"
11 Blake Radder FR-1 Lees-McRae 38.86m 32.38m 31.08m 106' 3"
12 Zachary Delaney FR-1 North Greenville 27.01m 29.36m 33.76m 96' 4"
13 Alan Johnson JR-3 Morris 32.54m 25.62m 27.41m 84' 1"
14 Liam Burch FR-1 North Greenville 31.58m 24.67m 23.93m 80' 11"
  Javon Barmore JR-3 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS NM
  Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Capers Williamson   Unattached 53.21m 75.04m 72.31m 68.22m 223' 10"
2 Copper Abernathy FR-1 Lees-McRae 58.65m 34.61m 33.65m 48.07m 157' 8"
3 Johnny Bogert SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 49.46m 50.37m 39.93m 45.38m 148' 11"
4 Tomas Cerdeiras SR-4 Belmont Abbey 54.34m 55.69m 48.50m 44.91m 147' 4"
6 Eric Hoover   UNAT-A'son (SC) 48.50m 41.98m 43.61m 40.76m 133' 9"
7 Simeon Lipsey FR-1 Truett-McConnell 34.99m 39.37m 39.37m 36.45m 119' 7"
8 Kyle Stringer FR-1 Truett-McConnell 45.19m 35.71m 44.09m 36.44m 119' 7"
9 Connor Wheatley FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 33.82m 39.28m 45.10m 36.37m 119' 4"
  Dillon Hensley JR-3 Montreat NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS
1 Delvin Folston SO-2 USC-Beaufort 4145 4995
2 Corey Whaley FR-1 Mars Hill 5724 4731
3 Juan Soto SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3895 3935
  Prince Simmons SO-2 USC-Beaufort NP NP
  Dementrius Davis JR-3 USC-Beaufort NP NP