April 6, 2018
|
High Point - High Point, NC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carl Oberfeitinger SR-4 East Tenn. St. 15:23.14 13:34.54 15:05.04 16:26.50 15:05.04 16:44.60
2 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 18:06.09 11:42.77 12:19.27 17:20.46 15:12.68 16:25.70
3 Kevin Charette SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 14:09.06 13:50.80 16:07.74 10:57.34 15:12.96 13:05.15
4 Nathan Longfellow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 17:52.39 12:31.59 15:25.74 15:16.57 15:16.57 17:06.56
5 Robert Tuzzio   Holy Cross 17:03.14 18:26.09 11:03.66 16:07.83 15:21.74 17:49.22
6 Joseph Prunty   Holy Cross 10:59.14 19:20.45 18:15.47 19:48.30 15:28.36 16:24.07
7 Mitch Bronstetter SO-2 Milligan 15:07.64 20:07.07 11:13.72 20:07.07 15:35.71 14:20.86
8 Colton Lawson JR-3 Elon 14:52.99 18:47.98 12:31.99 13:47.19 15:39.98 18:19.78
9 Howard Daniels SR-4 Roanoke 15:03.53 10:58.82 15:22.35 17:43.53 15:41.17 17:24.70
10 Robby Peters   Unattached 11:09.48 16:01.79 12:34.35 11:00.05 15:42.93 18:32.66
11 Bryan Gallagher   Holy Cross 12:55.17 17:10.41 15:45.33 19:41.67 15:45.33 11:01.74
12 Michael Germinario SO-2 Elon 15:17.26 19:23.12 12:55.41 11:01.94 15:45.62 19:42.03
13 David Angell   Roanoke Valley Elite 20:11.14 11:11.81 15:55.67 14:02.12 15:46.20 16:24.05
14 Josh McClung JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11:14.11 11:04.61 20:34.28 15:58.94 15:49.44 18:02.37
15 Richie Kasper SO-2 Elon 18:59.92 14:52.94 17:43.93 14:33.94 15:49.93 15:59.43
16 Greg Paugh JR-3 Elon 12:55.00 13:04.56 11:28.89 11:48.02 15:56.78 18:29.87
17 Spencer Husen Sophomore NC State Club Track 20:25.73 15:57.60 12:46.08 11:58.20 15:57.60 14:50.57
18 Seth Nicol SO-2 Milligan 13:35.23 11:49.73 20:27.64 18:13.37 15:59.09 14:32.78
19 Billy Knabe SO-2 Campbell 19:04.26 15:13.49 16:20.80 12:49.25 16:01.56 11:13.10
20 Matthew Staehle   Unattached 18:37.11 19:25.26 18:08.22 16:03.02 16:03.02 13:48.20
21 James Russell Ballowe SR-4 King 11:25.68 15:36.77 19:38.21 12:33.28 16:05.74 12:04.31
22 Alessandro Campagna   Holy Cross 11:36.60 19:11.33 16:17.18 18:42.30 16:07.50 16:07.50
23 Daniel Sodano Senior Unattached 14:25.12 20:15.05 21:03.66 14:25.12 16:12.04 14:15.40
24 Ewan Hynes FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 16:43.43 18:30.59 17:41.88 13:57.82 16:14.20 12:49.62
25 Harrison Calhoun SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 17:03.11 19:29.27 19:48.76 13:09.26 16:14.39 17:03.11
26 Cameron Lee FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13:59.75 20:01.04 19:21.98 20:20.57 16:16.45 20:30.33
27 Jacob King SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 16:59.04 14:02.67 19:16.22 14:32.06 16:19.84 13:43.07
28 Raheem Williams FR-1 Concord 16:15.12 17:33.92 14:16.93 11:59.03 16:24.97 16:34.82
29 Daquan Maddox SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14:42.40 12:13.68 17:40.87 13:03.26 16:31.46 14:32.49
30 Trenton Barnhart JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 13:27.95 15:47.59 20:46.83 12:18.12 16:37.46 20:06.93
31 Mitchell Brown FR-1 Gardner-Webb 13:40.11 12:50.10 13:00.11 11:40.10 16:40.13 13:40.11
32 Alex Kelly FR-1 Barton 21:16.51 11:49.17 17:23.50 20:46.12 16:53.10 15:42.19
33 Tim Shay JR-3 Roanoke 16:18.82 19:03.67 20:26.10 13:03.05 17:10.33 14:35.78
34 Tyler Barrett SO-2 Roanoke 21:41.65 16:21.40 12:03.14 20:49.99 17:13.05 13:25.78
35 Andrew Barbera FR-1 Concord 22:03.18 22:03.18 13:15.98 13:05.64 17:13.73 12:55.30
36 Colin Brennan SR-4 Roanoke 13:03.02 16:21.38 15:39.62 22:37.23 17:24.02 15:18.74
37 Charles Ramos SR-4 King 18:03.30 15:57.09 13:19.33 12:16.22 17:31.74 20:41.06
38 Kevin Elliott JR-3 Roanoke 20:55.91 20:55.91 17:35.38 21:06.46 17:35.38 21:48.68
39 Patrick Delaney Freshman Unattached 19:44.29 18:08.26 22:56.33 16:32.24 17:46.92 14:56.22
40 Jacob Ashcraft JR-3 Concord 20:17.56 14:21.99 21:43.75 12:34.24 17:57.48 20:28.33
  Curtis Haynie JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jacob Smith   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carl Oberfeitinger SR-4 East Tenn. St. 14:28.84 15:05.04 14:55.99 13:34.54 10:33.53 15:14.09
2 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 16:53.08 15:12.68 13:32.29 13:32.29 18:24.35 14:54.43
3 Kevin Charette SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 14:09.06 15:12.96 17:11.65 15:40.35 12:28.63 15:31.22
4 Nathan Longfellow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 13:26.59 15:16.57 12:49.92 11:09.10 14:58.24 12:59.09
5 Robert Tuzzio   Holy Cross 13:03.48 15:21.74 12:45.05 15:49.40 11:31.31 18:16.87
6 Joseph Prunty   Holy Cross 14:32.66 15:28.36 15:09.80 19:39.02 11:26.99 12:31.98
7 Mitch Bronstetter SO-2 Milligan 15:26.36 15:35.71 18:52.21 16:22.50 12:37.93 13:52.79
8 Colton Lawson JR-3 Elon 11:44.99 15:39.98 17:42.18 10:57.99 15:21.18 10:57.99
9 Howard Daniels SR-4 Roanoke 14:25.88 15:41.17 15:31.76 15:41.17 13:48.23 16:18.82
10 Robby Peters   Unattached 16:39.51 15:42.93 14:55.79 19:29.24 17:54.94 13:49.78
12 Michael Germinario SO-2 Elon 16:32.91 15:45.62 14:39.43 19:51.49 11:01.94 15:36.17
13 David Angell   Roanoke Valley Elite 20:01.68 15:46.20 17:11.36 19:52.22 20:20.60 11:59.12
14 Josh McClung JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 20:34.28 15:49.44 17:14.89 13:36.52 11:52.08 17:24.39
15 Richie Kasper SO-2 Elon 20:34.91 15:49.93 12:20.95 19:18.92 15:59.43 18:21.92
21 James Russell Ballowe SR-4 King 14:58.14 16:05.74 19:09.23 12:52.60 19:57.52 14:19.51
22 Alessandro Campagna   Holy Cross 12:44.33 16:07.50 11:17.25 14:01.73 12:24.98 13:42.38
26 Cameron Lee FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14:58.34 16:16.45 19:21.98 14:48.57 20:10.80 14:48.57
27 Jacob King SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 16:29.64 16:19.84 20:05.21 18:46.82 12:24.68 12:54.08
34 Tyler Barrett SO-2 Roanoke 15:50.41 17:13.05 21:51.98 16:11.07 17:13.05 21:51.98
36 Colin Brennan SR-4 Roanoke 15:29.18 17:24.02 17:13.58 22:37.23 18:57.99 21:34.59
37 Charles Ramos SR-4 King 15:46.57 17:31.74 20:51.57 18:34.85 15:25.54 15:15.02
  Jacob Smith   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Bryan Gallagher   Holy Cross 15:45.33 18:16.59 19:22.76
16 Greg Paugh JR-3 Elon 15:56.78 15:08.94 16:35.06
17 Spencer Husen Sophomore NC State Club Track 15:57.60 12:46.08 12:55.66
18 Seth Nicol SO-2 Milligan 15:59.09 12:18.50 16:47.05
19 Billy Knabe SO-2 Campbell 16:01.56 16:11.18 18:06.57
20 Matthew Staehle   Unattached 16:03.02 17:29.70 12:40.79
23 Daniel Sodano Senior Unattached 16:12.04 15:52.60 17:58.97
24 Ewan Hynes FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 16:14.20 18:40.33 14:46.53
25 Harrison Calhoun SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 16:14.39 12:59.52 17:51.83
28 Raheem Williams FR-1 Concord 16:24.97 16:15.12 12:08.88
29 Daquan Maddox SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 16:31.46 14:22.57 16:01.72
30 Trenton Barnhart JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 16:37.46 17:07.39 15:07.69
31 Mitchell Brown FR-1 Gardner-Webb 16:40.13 19:50.16 11:50.10
32 Alex Kelly FR-1 Barton 16:53.10 20:15.72 21:06.38
33 Tim Shay JR-3 Roanoke 17:10.33 15:47.91 20:36.40
35 Andrew Barbera FR-1 Concord 17:13.73 20:30.14 20:40.48
38 Kevin Elliott JR-3 Roanoke 17:35.38 16:10.95 13:11.54
39 Patrick Delaney Freshman Unattached 17:46.92 15:28.22 19:33.62
40 Jacob Ashcraft JR-3 Concord 17:57.48 23:09.95 14:00.44
  Curtis Haynie JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNF DNF DNF