April 20-21, 2018
|
Northwestern (IA) - Orange City, IA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katie Landhuis SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.26
2 Rebekah Muilenburg JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:19.69
3 Breanna Harthoorn SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:20.46
4 Jenna Stephens JR-3 Dordt 2:20.49
5 Ellie Wilson SO-2 South Dakota 2:20.88
6 Sarah Krysl FR-1 Dordt 2:21.45
7 Rose Pelelo-Ray JR-3 Morningside 2:23.31
8 Emalee Fundermann FR-1 Morningside 2:23.64
9 Katrina Engebretson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:25.25
10 Olivia Montez Brown   Unattached 2:26.53
11 Rachael Zeiger SR-4 South Dakota 2:27.41
12 Morgan Lawler SO-2 South Dakota 2:28.97
13 Clare Kortlever JR-3 Morningside 2:30.10
14 Hannah Palmeter SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 2:32.26
15 Sonora Foresman SO-2 Morningside 2:34.25
16 Brook Benes JR-3 South Dakota 2:34.47
17 Kendra Schaap FR-1 Dordt 2:37.97
18 Samantha Dowling FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:40.88
19 Meghan Sullivan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:43.63
20 Mikayla Prouty FR-1 Mount Marty 2:44.14
21 Amber Ellison SO-2 South Dakota 2:50.47
22 Annabelle Schulz FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:54.35
23 Kasandra Fanning FR-1 Mount Marty 2:56.05
24 Billie Wicks JR-3 Mount Marty 3:02.77
  Kelsi Kearney SO-2 South Dakota DNF
  Cassie Warner JR-3 Morningside DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Sonora Foresman SO-2 Morningside 2:45.05 2:09.57 2:18.83 3:12.82 2:34.25 2:31.17 1:49.52
18 Samantha Dowling FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:55.84 3:06.62 2:36.06 1:59.06 2:40.88 3:06.62 2:31.23
19 Meghan Sullivan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:48.54 2:20.73 3:18.00 3:14.72 2:43.63 3:19.63 2:46.91
21 Amber Ellison SO-2 South Dakota 3:27.98 3:14.34 3:39.91 3:39.91 2:50.47 2:33.43 3:12.64
22 Annabelle Schulz FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:20.51 3:23.99 2:07.28 2:45.64 2:54.35 2:28.20 3:36.20
23 Kasandra Fanning FR-1 Mount Marty 2:38.45 3:17.18 2:22.60 3:36.55 2:56.05 3:11.90 3:34.79
24 Billie Wicks JR-3 Mount Marty 2:35.36 3:28.36 3:50.29 3:17.40 3:02.77 2:53.64 2:40.84
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Rose Pelelo-Ray JR-3 Morningside 2:54.84 2:23.31
9 Katrina Engebretson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:04.47 2:25.25
10 Olivia Montez Brown   Unattached 2:41.19 2:26.53
13 Clare Kortlever JR-3 Morningside 2:01.59 2:30.10
14 Hannah Palmeter SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 2:09.43 2:32.26
16 Brook Benes JR-3 South Dakota 3:16.18 2:34.47
17 Kendra Schaap FR-1 Dordt 2:33.23 2:37.97
20 Mikayla Prouty FR-1 Mount Marty 2:29.37 2:44.14
  Cassie Warner JR-3 Morningside DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Katie Landhuis SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.26 2:38.26 2:36.91
2 Rebekah Muilenburg JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:19.69 2:11.31 1:46.17
3 Breanna Harthoorn SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:20.46 2:56.98 2:48.56
4 Jenna Stephens JR-3 Dordt 2:20.49 2:17.68 2:52.81
5 Ellie Wilson SO-2 South Dakota 2:20.88 2:08.20 2:26.52
6 Sarah Krysl FR-1 Dordt 2:21.45 2:10.14 1:41.85
8 Emalee Fundermann FR-1 Morningside 2:23.64 1:53.48 2:50.94
11 Rachael Zeiger SR-4 South Dakota 2:27.41 3:11.64 2:34.78
12 Morgan Lawler SO-2 South Dakota 2:28.97 1:48.75 3:06.22
  Kelsi Kearney SO-2 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF