April 14, 2018
|
Waterville - Waterville, ME

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Baramee Janla   Thomas College 11.55 10
2 Devon Davis   Thomas College 11.55 8
3 Ben Toribio SO-2 Maine-Farmington 12.12 6
4 Nevin Sweeny Freshman Unity 12.36 4
5 Ethan Solis FR-1 Maine-Farmington 12.52 2
6 Patrik Lubin   Thomas College 12.61 1
7 Joshua Hunter JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 12.64 -
8 Billy Schwarz FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 12.65 -
9 Ben Swett Freshman Unity 13.40 -
10 Daniel Maxfield Freshman Unity 14.08 -
11 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 15.09 -
  Draco Peaslee FR-1 Maine-Farmington FS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Baramee Janla   Thomas College 8.67 11.55 10
2 Devon Davis   Thomas College 9.36 11.55 8
4 Nevin Sweeny Freshman Unity 8.78 12.36 4
5 Ethan Solis FR-1 Maine-Farmington 9.77 12.52 2
  Draco Peaslee FR-1 Maine-Farmington FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Ben Toribio SO-2 Maine-Farmington 15.76 12.12 14.43 6
6 Patrik Lubin   Thomas College 12.11 12.61 9.97 1
7 Joshua Hunter JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 13.02 12.64 9.74 -
8 Billy Schwarz FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 15.56 12.65 10.63 -
9 Ben Swett Freshman Unity 16.75 13.40 14.07 -
10 Daniel Maxfield Freshman Unity 9.86 14.08 11.41 -
11 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 18.72 15.09 10.57 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Devon Davis   Thomas College 20.04 23.57 10
2 Baramee Janla   Thomas College 28.67 23.69 8
3 Draco Peaslee FR-1 Maine-Farmington 22.24 23.91 6
4 Alex Fitzgerald FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 17.12 24.10 4
5 Shaynen Schofield   Thomas College 29.04 24.20 2
6 Hunter Quinlan   Thomas College 27.80 24.60 1
7 Chris Milne Freshman Unity 21.99 25.57 -
8 Nevin Sweeny Freshman Unity 32.36 25.68 -
9 Avery Boucher FR-1 Maine-Farmington 20.34 25.74 -
10 Joshua Hunter JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 25.51 26.03 -
11 Edward Miner SR-4 Husson 30.73 26.26 -
12 Billy Schwarz FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 32.68 26.35 -
13 Shane Althouse SO-2 Husson 33.40 27.60 -
14 Nick Langille FR-1 Husson 33.62 28.73 -
15 Daniel Maxfield Freshman Unity 29.11 30.01 -
16 Bryce Greaves Sophomore Unity 32.14 30.90 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Joshua Hunter JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 26.03 -
12 Billy Schwarz FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 26.35 -
13 Shane Althouse SO-2 Husson 27.60 -
14 Nick Langille FR-1 Husson 28.73 -
16 Bryce Greaves Sophomore Unity 30.90 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Draco Peaslee FR-1 Maine-Farmington 23.91 28.94 6
6 Hunter Quinlan   Thomas College 24.60 30.02 1
9 Avery Boucher FR-1 Maine-Farmington 25.74 33.47 -
11 Edward Miner SR-4 Husson 26.26 29.94 -
15 Daniel Maxfield Freshman Unity 30.01 37.82 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Devon Davis   Thomas College 22.87 23.57 26.40 16.50 10
2 Baramee Janla   Thomas College 23.22 23.69 24.17 28.20 8
4 Alex Fitzgerald FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 27.24 24.10 25.55 22.18 4
5 Shaynen Schofield   Thomas College 20.82 24.20 17.43 27.11 2
7 Chris Milne Freshman Unity 21.23 25.57 23.02 29.41 -
8 Nevin Sweeny Freshman Unity 19.52 25.68 31.08 28.25 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ethan Solis FR-1 Maine-Farmington 44.18 53.22 50.56 55.89 10
2 Andrew D'Ovidio SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 59.88 53.94 1:09.59 55.56 8
3 Shaynen Schofield   Thomas College 45.80 55.17 1:03.45 40.28 6
4 Blake Trueworthy FR-1 Husson 48.91 56.21 41.04 48.91 4
5 Chris Milne Freshman Unity 54.63 56.90 50.08 52.92 2
6 Hunter Quinlan   Thomas College 1:03.58 58.87 46.51 1:04.76 1
7 Derek Hawes SR-4 Husson 1:14.34 59.95 50.36 52.76 -
8 Edward Miner SR-4 Husson 1:04.56 1:01.48 49.19 1:07.63 -
9 Shane Althouse SO-2 Husson 1:07.07 1:05.11 49.49 1:20.09 -
10 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 52.38 1:05.47 55.00 1:04.82 -
11 Jesse Enos SR-4 Maine-Farmington 57.18 1:05.72 1:01.78 1:03.10 -
12 Nick Langille FR-1 Husson 57.84 1:05.72 1:10.32 1:10.32 -
13 Bryce Greaves Sophomore Unity 1:24.94 1:06.88 1:23.60 1:18.25 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Hunter Quinlan   Thomas College 52.40 47.69 58.87 1:01.82 48.28 51.22 1
7 Derek Hawes SR-4 Husson 1:01.75 59.95 59.95 55.16 56.96 49.16 -
9 Shane Althouse SO-2 Husson 1:10.97 51.44 1:05.11 54.05 1:23.34 1:05.77 -
10 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 1:20.53 1:22.50 1:05.47 1:01.55 1:18.57 1:20.53 -
12 Nick Langille FR-1 Husson 1:18.87 1:00.47 1:05.72 1:00.47 51.27 1:10.32 -
13 Bryce Greaves Sophomore Unity 1:04.21 1:01.53 1:06.88 55.51 53.51 51.50 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ethan Solis FR-1 Maine-Farmington 53.22 10
2 Andrew D'Ovidio SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 53.94 8
3 Shaynen Schofield   Thomas College 55.17 6
4 Blake Trueworthy FR-1 Husson 56.21 4
5 Chris Milne Freshman Unity 56.90 2
8 Edward Miner SR-4 Husson 1:01.48 -
11 Jesse Enos SR-4 Maine-Farmington 1:05.72 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Thomas Dupuy FR-1 Maine-Farmington 2:14.56 2:33.40 2:54.93 2:14.56 2:07.84 10
2 Connor Rice FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:36.59 1:38.55 2:31.19 2:14.99 1:37.20 8
3 Blake Trueworthy FR-1 Husson 2:20.75 2:34.42 1:39.76 2:16.65 2:53.55 6
4 Mike Mason FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:32.74 2:45.24 2:56.34 2:18.85 1:55.25 4
5 Dillon Sullivan Junior Thomas College 2:06.87 1:43.54 1:43.54 2:25.82 2:56.45 2
6 Derek Hawes SR-4 Husson 2:10.14 3:15.97 3:12.91 2:33.10 2:46.88 1
7 Anthony Blatus FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 1:58.75 1:54.13 2:09.55 2:34.22 2:28.06 -
8 Alex Wicks FR-1 Maine Maritime 3:33.49 2:53.15 2:48.10 2:48.10 3:26.77 -
9 Adam Hitchcock JR-3 Husson 2:53.66 2:32.40 2:37.71 2:57.20 2:57.20 -
10 Bryce Greaves Sophomore Unity 3:15.56 3:00.94 3:13.73 3:02.76 3:52.11 -
11 Ryan Hablitz   Thomas College 3:50.18 3:40.00 3:50.18 3:23.70 3:11.48 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David Doering JR-3 Maine-Farmington 3:15.90 4:39.85 3:35.49 10
2 Brandon Whitlock FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 5:56.21 4:47.26 3:58.43 8
3 Ben Plante SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3:42.66 4:52.97 4:52.97 6
4 Nate Benoit   Thomas College 5:16.51 4:58.59 4:19.78 4
5 Adam Shorey SR-4 Maine-Farmington 4:01.63 5:02.03 3:58.61 2
6 Joseph Gay FR-1 Husson 4:32.68 5:20.79 6:15.33 1
7 Mike Siddall SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:36.03 5:30.02 4:47.12 -
8 Alex Wicks FR-1 Maine Maritime 7:16.29 5:49.03 6:20.45 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jarrod Ottman Sophomore Thomas College 14:51.85 15:30.63 16:09.40 20:40.84 10
2 Robert Hollis JR-3 Maine-Farmington 14:30.92 11:50.75 16:41.05 19:31.23 8
3 Lucas Fisher SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 21:47.50 21:58.04 17:34.43 20:12.60 6
4 Connor Marland SO-2 Maine-Farmington 20:14.84 22:00.99 19:39.45 25:09.70 4
5 Joseph Gay FR-1 Husson 14:55.63 17:54.76 21:19.47 24:56.98 2

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shammah Gahomera   Thomas College 16.81 13.55 19.91 16.65 16.32 10
2 Eben Kittredge-Cram Sophomore Thomas College 20.99 19.72 18.64 22.07 18.09 8
  Alex Charette SO-2 Husson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shammah Gahomera   Thomas College 1:00.14 1:09.77 1:05.56 47.51 1:03.15 10
2 Shane Hathaway SR-4 Maine-Farmington 1:00.98 1:00.37 1:10.74 57.94 1:10.13 8
3 Corey Martin SO-2 Maine-Farmington 1:02.11 1:15.16 1:14.54 1:04.60 55.28 6
4 Abshir Abukar FR-1 Maine-Farmington 1:02.95 1:20.58 1:02.32 57.92 56.66 4
5 Eben Kittredge-Cram Sophomore Thomas College 1:03.98 1:13.58 1:21.26 1:16.78 50.55 2
6 William Richard JR-3 Husson 1:10.42 1:01.27 59.86 57.04 1:21.69 1
7 Trever LaFramboise FR-1 Husson 1:10.98 1:27.31 1:17.37 1:10.27 56.08 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nate Benoit   Thomas College 11:43.90 10
2 Jacob Boissonnault SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 12:16.01 8
3 Jordan Fried SO-2 Maine-Farmington 12:43.16 6
4 Adam Hitchcock JR-3 Husson 14:10.14 4
5 John Brigante SR-4 Maine Maritime 14:39.99 2

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Thomas College Baramee Janla, Patrik Lubin, Shaynen Schofield, Devon Davis 32.98 53.41 39.94 50.62 46.44 10
2 Husson Alex Charette, Trever LaFramboise, Edward Miner, Zion Gurney 49.42 56.76 56.27 43.06 48.93 8
3 Unity Ben Swett, Daniel Maxfield, Leo Jillson, Nevin Sweeny 43.50 1:01.10 42.98 47.64 51.78 6
  Maine-Farmington Draco Peaslee, Ethan Solis, Ben Toribio, Shane Hathaway DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maine-Farmington Thomas Dupuy, Abshir Abukar, Robert Hollis, David Doering 8:27.14 8:32.60 9:05.31 6:48.99 9:21.67 10
2 St. Joseph's (Me.) Andrew D'Ovidio, Alex Fitzgerald, Mike Mason, Brandon Whitlock 10:34.26 10:12.39 9:06.77 10:23.32 9:23.18 8
3 Thomas College Eben Kittredge-Cram, Nate Benoit, Dillon Sullivan, Jarrod Ottman 12:24.56 12:30.47 9:50.92 12:06.84 8:40.01 6

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Zion Gurney FR-1 Husson 1.83m 1.78m 2.05m 1.68m 6' 0" 10
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
2 Shane Hathaway SR-4 Maine-Farmington 1.73m 1.66m 1.28m 2.18m 5' 8" 8
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXX
3 Lance Santeusanio FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 1.73m 1.99m 1.87m 2.11m 5' 8" 6
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXX
4 Mykal Glasgow   Thomas College 1.68m 1.60m 2.03m 1.63m 5' 6" 4
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX
5 Jahfar-I France   Thomas College 1.63m 1.76m 1.50m 1.50m 5' 4.25" 2
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Eben Kittredge-Cram Sophomore Thomas College NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.63
    XXX
  William Richard JR-3 Husson NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.63
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kameron Culbertson Junior Unity 3.05m 10' 0" 10
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    P
  • 2.45
    PO
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XO
  Eben Kittredge-Cram Sophomore Thomas College NH NH -
  • 2.15
    XXX
  Trever LaFramboise FR-1 Husson NH NH -
  • 3.05
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Shane Hathaway SR-4 Maine-Farmington 6.04m 4.47m 4.83m 19' 9.75" 10
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
  • 6.04 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Ben Toribio SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6.02m 6.50m 5.54m 19' 9" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Brandon Stevens   Thomas College 5.79m 4.34m 4.81m 19' 0" 6
  • 5.39 (+0.0)
  • 5.31 (+0.0)
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Mykal Glasgow   Thomas College 5.67m 6.29m 5.56m 18' 7.25" 4
  • 5.41 (+0.0)
  • 5.58 (+0.0)
  • 5.67 (+0.0)
  • 5.26 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Andrew D'Ovidio SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 5.54m 6.70m 6.15m 18' 2.25" 2
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.40 (+0.0)
  • 5.35 (+0.0)
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
6 Draco Peaslee FR-1 Maine-Farmington 5.23m 5.28m 3.87m 17' 2" 1
  • 5.13 (+0.0)
  • 4.82 (+0.0)
  • 4.90 (+0.0)
  • 5.02 (+0.0)
  • 5.23 (+0.0)
  • 4.67 (+0.0)
7 Mike Siddall SO-2 Maine-Farmington 4.69m 4.78m 4.50m 15' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.22 (+0.0)
  • 4.69 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.54 (+0.0)
8 John Brigante SR-4 Maine Maritime 4.09m 4.79m 3.97m 13' 5" -
  • 3.47 (+0.0)
  • 3.80 (+0.0)
  • 4.09 (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Shane Hathaway SR-4 Maine-Farmington 8.70m 9.93m 12.14m 12.26m 10.91m 40' 2.75" 10
  • 11.72 (+0.0)
  • 11.98 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Zion Gurney FR-1 Husson 10.17m 14.48m 8.98m 11.97m 11.49m 39' 3.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87 (+0.0)
  • 11.97 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.45 (+0.0)
3 Brandon Stevens   Thomas College 9.94m 10.87m 13.21m 11.69m 13.68m 38' 4.25" 6
  • 11.61 (+0.0)
  • 11.69 (+0.0)
  • 11.42 (+0.0)
  • 11.37 (+0.0)
  • 11.26 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Ben Toribio SO-2 Maine-Farmington 12.61m 14.33m 9.51m 11.46m 11.00m 37' 7.25" 4
  • 11.46 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Alex Charette SO-2 Husson 11.95m 8.00m 10.03m 11.27m 7.89m 36' 11.75" 2
  • 11.27 (+0.0)
  • 11.21 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 11.11 (+0.0)
6 Mykal Glasgow   Thomas College 8.65m 13.36m 9.32m 11.23m 13.59m 36' 10.25" 1
  • 10.79 (+0.0)
  • 11.23 (+0.0)
  • 10.70 (+0.0)
  • 10.74 (+0.0)
  • 10.97 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
7 Kameron Culbertson Junior Unity 8.63m 8.83m 7.10m 10.15m 9.54m 33' 3.75" -
  • 9.96 (+0.0)
  • 10.15 (+0.0)
  • 9.82 (+0.0)
  • 9.99 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Leo Jillson Junior Unity 16.30m 13.85m 12.94m 14.23m 11.90m 42' 5.5" 10
  • 12.15  
  • 12.15  
  • 11.47  
  • 12.32  
  • 11.87  
  • 12.94  
2 Troy Worster Sophomore Thomas College 10.22m 12.21m 12.46m 13.08m 12.09m 40' 10.5" 8
  • 10.68  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  
  • 12.46  
3 Bob Ritz   Unattached 12.81m 10.20m 11.86m 12.81m 12.33m 38' 11" 6
  • 11.39  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.86  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.89  
  • 10.93  
4 Joseph Minard JR-3 Husson 9.34m 8.54m 11.39m 8.88m 9.91m 37' 4.5" 4
  • 10.76  
  • 11.39  
  • 11.34  
  • 10.61  
  • 1.08  
  • 10.89  
5 Tyler Blair FR-1 Husson 12.06m 8.88m 10.96m 8.55m 10.30m 35' 11.5" 2
  • 9.95  
  • 10.24  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.06  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.96  
6 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 8.76m 7.54m 10.19m 8.76m 11.82m 33' 5.25" 1
  • 9.78  
  • 10.13  
  • 9.48  
  • 9.85  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.05  
7 Mike Siddall SO-2 Maine-Farmington 10.69m 7.64m 10.18m 9.06m 8.75m 33' 4.75" -
  • 10.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.30  
  • 9.79  
  • 9.71  
  • FOUL  
8 Cameron Frazier   Thomas College 10.98m 10.88m 9.98m 7.98m 10.58m 32' 9" -
  • 9.96  
  • 9.23  
  • 9.98  
9 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 10.97m 12.36m 9.97m 9.87m 8.77m 32' 8.5" -
  • 9.97  
  • 9.31  
  • 9.71  
10 Shane Hathaway SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7.31m 11.50m 9.75m 7.99m 11.02m 32' 0" -
  • 8.74  
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
11 Theodale Heaven   Thomas College 6.57m 9.44m 9.25m 7.31m 10.82m 30' 4.25" -
  • 8.22  
  • 8.55  
  • 9.25  
11 William Blagys FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6.85m 11.01m 9.25m 8.42m 11.01m 30' 4.25" -
  • 9.11  
  • 8.55  
  • 9.25  
13 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.70m 6.21m 8.63m 9.23m 10.10m 28' 3.75" -
  • 8.61  
  • 8.63  
  • 8.37  
14 Marshall Berninghausen JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6.83m 8.88m 8.54m 7.52m 8.11m 28' 0.25" -
  • 8.23  
  • 8.54  
  • FOUL  
15 Ben Swett Freshman Unity 8.32m 7.74m 8.32m 9.82m 9.98m 27' 3.75" -
  • 8.32  
  • 7.98  
  • FOUL  
16 Sean Staples   Thomas College 9.19m 6.46m 8.28m 10.43m 8.03m 27' 2" -
  • 8.13  
  • 7.90  
  • 8.28  
17 Kevin Cotter JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6.68m 9.37m 8.15m 8.80m 6.93m 26' 9" -
  • 8.15  
  • 7.93  
  • 7.90  
18 David Tuttle SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.32m 5.88m 8.06m 10.16m 9.99m 26' 5.5" -
  • 8.06  
  • 7.75  
  • 7.90  
19 Kris Mason FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.20m 6.72m 7.91m 6.49m 9.65m 25' 11.5" -
  • 7.91  
  • 7.48  
  • 7.42  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Leo Jillson Junior Unity 12.03m 14.62m 11.52m 12.94m 15.92m 42' 5.5" 10
8 Cameron Frazier   Thomas College 11.38m 11.38m 9.78m 9.98m 6.99m 32' 9" -
9 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 10.47m 12.96m 10.17m 9.97m 8.97m 32' 8.5" -
10 Shane Hathaway SR-4 Maine-Farmington 9.17m 7.31m 8.58m 9.75m 12.48m 32' 0" -
13 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.96m 9.32m 7.51m 8.63m 6.90m 28' 3.75" -
15 Ben Swett Freshman Unity 6.99m 9.07m 7.49m 8.32m 10.40m 27' 3.75" -
16 Sean Staples   Thomas College 10.35m 7.87m 10.18m 8.28m 9.52m 27' 2" -
18 David Tuttle SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6.05m 8.30m 7.50m 8.06m 7.50m 26' 5.5" -
19 Kris Mason FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 5.93m 6.17m 8.15m 7.91m 8.15m 25' 11.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Troy Worster Sophomore Thomas College 10.09m 13.33m 11.59m 12.46m 15.20m 40' 10.5" 8
3 Bob Ritz   Unattached 12.22m 13.40m 9.13m 11.86m 12.57m 38' 11" 6
4 Joseph Minard JR-3 Husson 12.64m 10.93m 9.68m 11.39m 8.88m 37' 4.5" 4
5 Tyler Blair FR-1 Husson 11.73m 10.96m 10.19m 10.96m 7.67m 35' 11.5" 2
6 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 9.58m 12.43m 8.36m 10.19m 8.36m 33' 5.25" 1
7 Mike Siddall SO-2 Maine-Farmington 12.93m 9.37m 9.16m 10.18m 10.69m 33' 4.75" -
11 Theodale Heaven   Thomas College 6.66m 10.92m 8.51m 9.25m 11.29m 30' 4.25" -
11 William Blagys FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.18m 11.47m 9.53m 9.25m 10.64m 30' 4.25" -
14 Marshall Berninghausen JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7.60m 9.74m 7.60m 8.54m 10.33m 28' 0.25" -
17 Kevin Cotter JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.43m 8.15m 6.03m 8.15m 6.85m 26' 9" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Bob Ritz   Unattached 35.87m 27.26m 34.79m 25.83m 117' 8" 10
  • 29.16  
  • 35.05  
  • 35.87  
  • 34.50  
  • 35.04  
  • 35.70  
2 Troy Worster Sophomore Thomas College 35.62m 37.04m 37.76m 34.55m 116' 10" 8
  • 34.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.62  
  • 33.83  
3 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 33.40m 37.07m 25.38m 32.40m 109' 7" 6
  • 33.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.90  
  • 30.77  
  • 32.09  
  • FOUL  
4 Tyler Blair FR-1 Husson 33.25m 41.56m 35.25m 39.90m 109' 1" 4
  • 31.52  
  • 31.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.75  
  • 33.25  
  • 29.86  
5 Marshall Berninghausen JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 30.55m 28.11m 26.88m 39.10m 100' 3" 2
  • 27.00  
  • 30.55  
  • 28.53  
  • 28.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.37  
6 Joseph Minard JR-3 Husson 29.38m 36.73m 29.09m 25.27m 96' 5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 29.38  
  • 27.88  
  • 28.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Harry DeCotis JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 28.89m 32.93m 30.91m 23.11m 94' 9" -
  • 24.57  
  • 28.89  
  • 27.79  
  • 26.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.97  
8 Leo Jillson Junior Unity 28.75m 21.56m 23.29m 27.03m 94' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.75  
  • FOUL  
9 Kris Mason FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 28.65m 24.93m 29.51m 24.93m 94' 0" -
  • 28.65  
  • 27.82  
  • FOUL  
10 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 26.98m 34.53m 34.53m 30.76m 88' 6" -
  • 25.73  
  • 26.98  
  • 25.05  
11 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 26.36m 23.20m 21.09m 32.16m 86' 6" -
  • 26.36  
  • 21.04  
  • FOUL  
12 Mike Siddall SO-2 Maine-Farmington 26.04m 32.03m 19.27m 21.87m 85' 5" -
  • 25.68  
  • 26.04  
  • FOUL  
13 Cameron Frazier   Thomas College 25.56m 31.44m 27.60m 23.77m 83' 10" -
  • 24.80  
  • 25.56  
  • 23.08  
14 Sean Staples   Thomas College 21.42m 17.56m 18.21m 19.92m 70' 3" -
  • 18.50  
  • 19.60  
  • 21.42  
  Theodale Heaven   Thomas College FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Leo Jillson Junior Unity 28.75m 32.78m 24.15m 25.59m 94' 4" -
10 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 26.98m 32.11m 21.58m 21.58m 88' 6" -
11 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 26.36m 31.37m 25.57m 27.15m 86' 6" -
12 Mike Siddall SO-2 Maine-Farmington 26.04m 27.60m 32.03m 29.16m 85' 5" -
13 Cameron Frazier   Thomas College 25.56m 20.70m 27.60m 19.17m 83' 10" -
14 Sean Staples   Thomas College 21.42m 17.78m 23.99m 20.56m 70' 3" -
  Theodale Heaven   Thomas College FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bob Ritz   Unattached 46.27m 35.87m 34.79m 26.54m 117' 8" 10
2 Troy Worster Sophomore Thomas College 39.89m 35.62m 30.63m 39.89m 116' 10" 8
3 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 37.07m 33.40m 34.40m 37.41m 109' 7" 6
4 Tyler Blair FR-1 Husson 29.93m 33.25m 28.26m 41.90m 109' 1" 4
5 Marshall Berninghausen JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 26.58m 30.55m 34.83m 33.30m 100' 3" 2
6 Joseph Minard JR-3 Husson 26.15m 29.38m 25.85m 29.67m 96' 5" 1
7 Harry DeCotis JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 29.18m 28.89m 26.58m 24.85m 94' 9" -
9 Kris Mason FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 32.95m 28.65m 21.77m 28.36m 94' 0" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Marshall Berninghausen JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 37.33m 50.19m 38.58m 40.24m 41.48m 136' 1" 10
  • 40.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.95  
  • 40.48  
  • 40.27  
  • 41.48  
2 William Blagys FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 49.40m 47.08m 47.85m 34.35m 38.59m 126' 7" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 34.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.69  
  • 38.59  
3 Tyler Blair FR-1 Husson 28.53m 40.07m 41.09m 29.88m 33.96m 111' 5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 32.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.96  
  • 33.96  
4 Troy Worster Sophomore Thomas College 23.40m 34.45m 27.30m 30.55m 32.50m 106' 7" 4
  • 32.50  
  • 32.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.65  
5 Joseph Minard JR-3 Husson 36.32m 36.32m 40.21m 37.94m 32.43m 106' 5" 2
  • 21.38  
  • 32.43  
  • 29.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.30  
6 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 23.82m 24.76m 31.97m 26.95m 31.34m 102' 10" 1
  • 31.34  
  • 24.31  
  • 30.04  
  • 30.27  
  • 29.99  
  • FOUL  
7 Kevin Cotter JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 30.64m 37.85m 30.34m 27.64m 30.04m 98' 7" -
  • 28.79  
  • 30.04  
  • 28.06  
  • 29.68  
  • 29.34  
  • 28.40  
8 David Tuttle SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 32.88m 36.63m 28.55m 25.09m 28.84m 94' 7" -
  • 28.84  
  • 27.56  
  • 28.00  
9 Harry DeCotis JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 22.93m 33.23m 27.56m 22.41m 25.76m 84' 6" -
  • 25.76  
  • 21.79  
  • 24.90  
10 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 25.76m 27.94m 22.48m 26.85m 21.83m 71' 7" -
  • 21.83  
  • 17.66  
  • 18.84  
11 Theodale Heaven   Thomas College 22.80m 17.41m 20.32m 17.00m 20.73m 68' 0" -
  • 20.73  
  • 19.99  
  • 20.33  
12 Kris Mason FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 14.23m 22.77m 20.74m 24.40m 20.33m 66' 8" -
  • 19.12  
  • 20.33  
  • 19.29  
13 Sean Staples   Thomas College 22.89m 24.31m 23.30m 18.03m 20.26m 66' 6" -
  • 19.65  
  • 20.26  
  • 15.75  
14 Reid Wallingford Sophomore Thomas College 18.91m 24.45m 22.73m 13.37m 19.10m 62' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.10  
15 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 20.94m 13.38m 21.30m 12.50m 17.60m 57' 9" -
  • 16.02  
  • 17.60  
  • 17.20  
16 Cameron Frazier   Thomas College 13.73m 14.25m 13.21m 21.03m 17.38m 57' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.27  
  • 17.38  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Tyler Blair FR-1 Husson 33.96m 111' 5" 6
10 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 21.83m 71' 7" -
11 Theodale Heaven   Thomas College 20.73m 68' 0" -
12 Kris Mason FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 20.33m 66' 8" -
13 Sean Staples   Thomas College 20.26m 66' 6" -
15 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 17.60m 57' 9" -
16 Cameron Frazier   Thomas College 17.38m 57' 0" -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marshall Berninghausen JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 41.48m 33.18m 136' 1" 10
2 William Blagys FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 38.59m 49.78m 126' 7" 8
4 Troy Worster Sophomore Thomas College 32.50m 33.48m 106' 7" 4
5 Joseph Minard JR-3 Husson 32.43m 25.30m 106' 5" 2
6 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 31.34m 39.49m 102' 10" 1
7 Kevin Cotter JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 30.04m 25.53m 98' 7" -
8 David Tuttle SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 28.84m 36.92m 94' 7" -
9 Harry DeCotis JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 25.76m 32.97m 84' 6" -
14 Reid Wallingford Sophomore Thomas College 19.10m 22.73m 62' 8" -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Anthony Blatus FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 45.66m 44.33m 42.56m 57.63m 32.80m 145' 5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 42.16  
  • 42.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.33  
  • FOUL  
2 Shane Hathaway SR-4 Maine-Farmington 38.16m 39.34m 47.60m 49.18m 44.85m 129' 1" 8
  • 31.88  
  • 37.60  
  • 39.34  
  • 35.26  
  • 35.95  
  • 31.80  
3 Chris Milne Freshman Unity 33.61m 38.19m 46.59m 39.34m 39.34m 125' 3" 6
  • 34.99  
  • 38.19  
  • 34.22  
  • 36.92  
  • 37.92  
  • 37.88  
4 Leo Jillson Junior Unity 48.40m 38.11m 44.59m 44.21m 41.92m 125' 0" 4
  • 38.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.51  
  • 32.82  
  • 32.57  
  • 32.57  
5 Reid Wallingford Sophomore Thomas College 40.76m 37.05m 47.42m 41.50m 44.46m 121' 7" 2
  • 36.60  
  • 35.76  
  • 32.33  
  • 37.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.70  
6 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 44.82m 36.44m 37.90m 29.88m 46.64m 119' 7" 1
  • 36.44  
  • 34.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.92  
  • 31.94  
7 Eben Kittredge-Cram Sophomore Thomas College 40.48m 36.14m 33.97m 27.11m 36.14m 118' 7" -
  • 31.44  
  • 35.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.14  
  • 32.07  
8 Avery Boucher FR-1 Maine-Farmington 33.48m 34.52m 29.34m 35.21m 34.87m 113' 3" -
  • 34.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.21  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Marshall Berninghausen JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 39.98m 33.04m 31.06m 26.43m 30.07m 108' 5" -
  • 33.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Kris Mason FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 38.82m 30.33m 36.70m 27.30m 34.58m 99' 6" -
  • 27.98  
  • 30.33  
  • 28.94  
11 Ben Swett Freshman Unity 26.99m 29.66m 32.03m 23.43m 30.85m 97' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.66  
  • 27.99  
12 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 27.51m 28.66m 30.38m 21.78m 37.26m 94' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.66  
  • FOUL  
13 Kameron Culbertson Junior Unity 21.49m 28.28m 21.21m 31.96m 20.36m 92' 9" -
  • 28.28  
  • 27.64  
  • 28.11  
14 Billy Schwarz FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 29.12m 28.27m 24.31m 31.10m 24.31m 92' 9" -
  • 28.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.38  
15 Lance Santeusanio FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 31.15m 26.40m 19.54m 26.93m 33.79m 86' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.40  
  • 21.13  
16 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 28.14m 24.68m 31.84m 21.72m 24.43m 81' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.68  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Anthony Blatus FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 49.65m 44.33m 55.41m 42.11m 145' 5" 10
2 Shane Hathaway SR-4 Maine-Farmington 43.27m 39.34m 37.37m 45.24m 129' 1" 8
5 Reid Wallingford Sophomore Thomas College 30.75m 37.05m 35.20m 34.09m 121' 7" 2
7 Eben Kittredge-Cram Sophomore Thomas College 38.31m 36.14m 40.48m 35.06m 118' 7" -
8 Avery Boucher FR-1 Maine-Farmington 41.08m 34.52m 44.19m 43.84m 113' 3" -
9 Marshall Berninghausen JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 27.09m 33.04m 40.31m 39.65m 108' 5" -
10 Kris Mason FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 34.58m 30.33m 34.27m 29.72m 99' 6" -
12 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 22.64m 28.66m 29.81m 20.35m 94' 0" -
15 Lance Santeusanio FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 24.82m 26.40m 29.57m 29.57m 86' 7" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Chris Milne Freshman Unity 38.19m 125' 3" 6
4 Leo Jillson Junior Unity 38.11m 125' 0" 4
6 Daniel Cox SR-4 Maine Maritime 36.44m 119' 7" 1
11 Ben Swett Freshman Unity 29.66m 97' 4" -
13 Kameron Culbertson Junior Unity 28.28m 92' 9" -
14 Billy Schwarz FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 28.27m 92' 9" -
16 Keith Jordan FR-1 Maine Maritime 24.68m 81' 0" -