March 30-31, 2018
|
Stanford Cobb Track and Angell Field - Palo Alto, CA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Ellis Freshman American River 57.36 51.15 51.15 47.80 42.55 53.06
2 Michael Taylor SR-4 Fresno Pacific 54.75 47.97 34.40 48.45 46.52 44.09
3 Nathan Friginette Freshman Sequoias 52.84 1:02.05 57.20 48.47 35.87 36.36
4 Dante Watson SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:01.08 1:01.08 54.78 48.47 38.78 49.44
5 Richard Finical SR-4 Azusa Pacific 54.78 38.78 45.08 48.47 34.42 1:02.05
5 Jacob Richter JR-3 North Dakota State 50.41 51.87 51.38 48.47 47.50 48.96
7 Parker Caston SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 36.91 54.39 50.02 48.56 41.77 58.76
8 Isaac Westlund JR-3 Stanford 43.28 48.63 1:01.76 48.63 56.90 54.96
9 Domo Mosley JR-3 Chico State 57.52 59.95 1:01.90 48.74 54.59 45.82
10 Joel Webster SR-4 Simon Fraser 58.10 45.41 37.60 48.82 44.92 50.29
11 Travis Thompson Senior Unattached 35.83 45.15 43.19 49.07 54.47 1:01.34
12 Reggie Wyatt   Hurdle Mechanic 42.73 1:00.90 41.26 49.11 44.20 51.08
13 Edward Cheatham JR-3 Notre Dame 58.66 38.94 37.96 49.29 42.89 44.37
14 Zachary Zajdel JR-3 Notre Dame 36.12 51.95 41.56 49.47 38.10 51.45
15 Kyle Brown SR-4 Azusa Pacific 51.55 41.14 52.04 49.56 56.01 45.10
16 Byrne Curl JR-3 North Dakota State 55.04 48.10 59.00 49.58 43.14 55.04
17 Corey Berner SR-4 Humboldt State 46.22 41.25 1:00.63 49.69 51.68 53.17
18 Max Petrosian Freshman Mt. SAC 1:04.16 55.20 43.77 49.73 59.68 1:00.67
19 Hasani Barrett JR-3 Chico State 46.26 34.82 54.22 49.74 48.75 1:04.17
20 Bryant Welch FR-1 Western Washington 40.30 56.22 55.23 49.75 45.77 41.79
21 Gabe Moore JR-3 Arkansas 45.90 43.91 47.40 49.89 54.38 55.88
22 Nicholas Johnson SR-4 Stanislaus State 46.99 47.48 57.98 49.98 55.48 46.49
23 Joshua Cantong SO-2 Azusa Pacific 37.01 40.01 54.51 50.01 1:00.52 44.51
24 Nicolas Morales FR-1 Academy of Art 50.17 56.70 45.66 50.17 1:04.72 43.65
25 Bailey Kaopuiki Freshman Mt. SAC 44.70 40.68 40.18 50.22 39.68 45.20
26 Tjari Packard SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 56.84 1:02.38 36.72 50.30 46.78 37.73
27 Mark Nunez Freshman Sequoias 40.77 51.34 54.86 50.33 56.37 40.27
28 Lane Andrews SR-4 Chico State 39.80 59.96 40.31 50.38 48.87 40.81
29 George Espino JR-3 Southern Utah 1:04.77 55.16 57.69 50.60 1:00.72 1:04.77
30 Hameet Dhillon SR-4 Simon Fraser 57.89 40.63 52.31 50.78 48.25 36.06
31 Brenden Scott JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 55.41 41.68 49.31 50.83 1:06.08 46.77
32 Eric Vivanco Freshman Mt. SAC 43.89 40.32 1:05.83 51.03 55.12 56.65
33 Joshua Adhemar JR-3 Simon Fraser 46.53 1:01.87 52.16 51.13 51.65 58.80
34 Cameron Wrout JR-3 Boise State 46.85 44.79 59.72 51.48 48.40 46.85
35 Zach Arnold SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:06.35 38.88 47.69 51.83 50.80 58.05
36 Harvey Smith SR-4 Notre Dame 45.57 49.77 59.19 52.38 53.96 48.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Max Petrosian Freshman Mt. SAC 45.26 44.76 53.71 53.22 48.24 1:02.66 49.73
26 Tjari Packard SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 45.27 55.84 56.84 44.27 43.76 36.72 50.30
27 Mark Nunez Freshman Sequoias 43.79 1:02.41 1:00.40 58.89 55.87 55.37 50.33
29 George Espino JR-3 Southern Utah 50.60 45.54 49.59 48.58 54.65 35.42 50.60
33 Joshua Adhemar JR-3 Simon Fraser 56.25 44.49 56.25 58.80 1:02.38 36.31 51.13
35 Zach Arnold SR-4 Detroit Mercy 58.05 47.17 45.10 39.91 44.06 1:06.35 51.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Reggie Wyatt   Hurdle Mechanic 49.11
15 Kyle Brown SR-4 Azusa Pacific 49.56
16 Byrne Curl JR-3 North Dakota State 49.58
23 Joshua Cantong SO-2 Azusa Pacific 50.01
24 Nicolas Morales FR-1 Academy of Art 50.17
25 Bailey Kaopuiki Freshman Mt. SAC 50.22
31 Brenden Scott JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 50.83
32 Eric Vivanco Freshman Mt. SAC 51.03
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Parker Caston SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 50.51 44.19 43.71 35.45 48.56 37.40 59.73
9 Domo Mosley JR-3 Chico State 38.51 1:01.90 48.26 59.95 48.74 39.00 47.77
17 Corey Berner SR-4 Humboldt State 52.68 54.66 1:01.62 55.16 49.69 59.63 43.23
21 Gabe Moore JR-3 Arkansas 54.38 59.37 48.90 1:00.37 49.89 55.88 37.92
28 Lane Andrews SR-4 Chico State 39.80 45.35 43.83 40.31 50.38 48.87 45.85
30 Hameet Dhillon SR-4 Simon Fraser 41.14 55.35 37.58 1:01.96 50.78 52.82 43.67
34 Cameron Wrout JR-3 Boise State 37.07 41.70 1:06.41 1:06.41 51.48 59.72 1:03.32
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Taylor SR-4 Fresno Pacific 46.52 39.73 42.16 41.67 48.45 1:02.99
3 Nathan Friginette Freshman Sequoias 41.69 35.39 58.65 43.63 48.47 46.54
8 Isaac Westlund JR-3 Stanford 39.39 47.66 52.52 34.05 48.63 50.09
10 Joel Webster SR-4 Simon Fraser 35.15 40.04 40.52 35.64 48.82 54.19
19 Hasani Barrett JR-3 Chico State 34.82 44.77 50.24 1:00.69 49.74 45.76
20 Bryant Welch FR-1 Western Washington 50.25 40.30 49.75 1:02.19 49.75 45.28
22 Nicholas Johnson SR-4 Stanislaus State 53.98 1:04.98 45.99 37.99 49.98 45.99
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Ellis Freshman American River 47.80 53.54 48.28
4 Dante Watson SO-2 Pittsburgh 48.47 42.66 46.05
5 Jacob Richter JR-3 North Dakota State 48.47 58.17 51.87
5 Richard Finical SR-4 Azusa Pacific 48.47 37.81 49.44
11 Travis Thompson Senior Unattached 49.07 38.28 58.40
13 Edward Cheatham JR-3 Notre Dame 49.29 45.84 1:00.63
14 Zachary Zajdel JR-3 Notre Dame 49.47 50.96 57.88
36 Harvey Smith SR-4 Notre Dame 52.38 55.00 47.67