March 30-31, 2018
|
Stanford Cobb Track and Angell Field - Palo Alto, CA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Ally   SAC 9.03 8.10 12.04 11.21 9.03 11.53 10.38
2 Isaiah Brandt-Sims SR-4 Stanford 13.23 8.19 11.24 10.61 13.23 9.35 10.50
3 Robert Ellis III Senior AUC 8.95 11.06 13.59 9.69 8.85 9.27 10.53
4 Daniel Stokes Freshman Mt. SAC 7.49 12.98 11.61 11.19 11.08 8.02 10.55
5 Deondre Spruill Freshman Mt. SAC 13.01 10.68 9.20 7.93 8.35 11.00 10.57
6 Roman Johnson   Chabot 7.94 7.83 11.75 9.21 9.95 10.27 10.58
7 Gaston Bouchereau Sophomore Mt. SAC 9.77 11.90 7.44 9.88 9.46 11.79 10.62
8 Harrison Schrage SO-2 Arkansas 12.89 10.76 11.08 11.93 12.36 10.44 10.65
9 Gabe Navarro FR-1 Stanford 11.93 12.78 13.53 10.65 8.95 8.74 10.65

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Robert Ellis III Senior AUC 11.80 9.69 10.53 8.43 1.4
2 Kevin Ally   SAC 10.56 8.66 10.56 7.92 -1.4
3 Daniel Stokes Freshman Mt. SAC 11.21 13.22 10.57 13.11 1.5
4 Deondre Spruill Freshman Mt. SAC 9.52 7.61 10.57 10.79 1.7
5 Isaiah Brandt-Sims SR-4 Stanford 11.78 8.39 10.61 11.04 1.0
6 Gabe Navarro FR-1 Stanford 9.65 10.29 10.60 9.01 1.7
7 Harrison Schrage SO-2 Arkansas 10.39 11.35 10.60 11.66 1.4
8 Gaston Bouchereau Sophomore Mt. SAC 12.76 11.06 10.63 11.59 1.0
9 Roman Johnson   Chabot 8.00 7.68 10.66 13.86 1.0
10 Kossi Tchenawou Senior Northern Arizona 12.83 12.08 10.69 9.30 -1.4
11 Jorge Caracassis 3 Unattached 10.76 11.09 10.76 8.40 1.5
12 Kenny Jackson   SAC 13.82 10.04 10.79 8.10 1.7
13 Kendall Turner Jr. Freshman Mt. SAC 12.95 9.28 10.79 8.74 1.5
14 Bryce Kirby JR-3 Boise State 10.59 13.61 10.80 8.43 1.0
15 Frank Kurtz JR-3 Stanford 13.18 11.34 10.80 9.08 1.4
16 Tyren Wolfe   Northern Arizona 12.18 12.07 10.87 11.31 -1.4
17 Tjari Packard SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 10.45 12.19 10.88 11.32 1.7
18 Corey Berner SR-4 Humboldt State 13.98 11.14 10.92 12.89 1.4
19 Matthew Jones SO-2 Northwest Christian 8.97 7.88 10.94 12.48 1.5
20 Chris Jackson   Mt. SAC 12.71 11.39 10.95 11.17 1.4
21 Eric Richard SR-4 Chico State 12.94 13.16 10.96 13.48 1.4
22 Cody Warner JR-3 Western Oregon 11.41 10.10 10.97 11.74 1.5
23 Braffer Morris Freshman Merritt 9.56 9.67 10.98 9.67 1.5
24 Terrence Alexander SR-4 Stanford 8.36 13.64 11.00 10.45 1.7
25 Nathan Mah SO-2 Simon Fraser 12.24 10.69 11.02 9.26 1.4
26 Jonathan Davis SO-2 Azusa Pacific 9.63 13.29 11.07 10.85 1.0
27 Joemar Belena   Unattached 11.19 13.74 11.08 12.75 -1.4
28 Lawrence Cairo SO-2 Fresno Pacific 8.88 13.77 11.10 13.66 1.0
29 Derrick Shepherd JR-3 Chico State 13.26 7.87 11.23 13.03 -1.4
30 Antonio Campos JR-3 Northwest Christian 10.02 11.82 11.25 10.35 1.7
31 Isaiah Roybal JR-3 Chico State 8.79 10.81 11.26 10.48 1.0
32 Dalton Gee Freshman Butte 11.50 10.93 11.38 10.70 1.5
33 Roshard Williams FR-1 Academy of Art 13.92 11.38 12.10 13.80 1.4
34 Martino Falls Junior Unattached 17.46 16.23 15.45 14.99 1.5
  Gerald Mills Sophomore Sequoias FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Deondre Spruill Freshman Mt. SAC 13.43 7.61 8.04 12.79 11.53 10.57
6 Gabe Navarro FR-1 Stanford 10.29 7.74 11.03 9.33 12.09 10.60
12 Kenny Jackson   SAC 8.85 11.12 13.71 8.74 12.52 10.79
17 Tjari Packard SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 11.43 11.10 8.60 12.19 12.41 10.88
24 Terrence Alexander SR-4 Stanford 8.69 14.19 12.32 13.42 12.21 11.00
30 Antonio Campos JR-3 Northwest Christian 7.88 14.29 9.00 14.07 9.90 11.25
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Isaiah Brandt-Sims SR-4 Stanford 13.80 10.61 7.64 8.17 9.13
8 Gaston Bouchereau Sophomore Mt. SAC 10.32 10.63 11.48 12.23 9.68
9 Roman Johnson   Chabot 7.47 10.66 8.75 8.64 13.22
14 Bryce Kirby JR-3 Boise State 13.50 10.80 11.13 9.40 12.75
26 Jonathan Davis SO-2 Azusa Pacific 12.85 11.07 7.86 9.19 14.40
28 Lawrence Cairo SO-2 Fresno Pacific 14.32 11.10 11.44 9.77 10.11
31 Isaiah Roybal JR-3 Chico State 13.74 11.26 13.40 9.91 8.34
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Ellis III Senior AUC 12.01 8.11 10.32 10.53 12.11
7 Harrison Schrage SO-2 Arkansas 9.33 7.42 7.42 10.60 8.48
15 Frank Kurtz JR-3 Stanford 13.50 9.51 8.00 10.80 11.88
18 Corey Berner SR-4 Humboldt State 13.44 10.81 9.61 10.92 12.02
20 Chris Jackson   Mt. SAC 8.65 11.61 7.78 10.95 9.64
21 Eric Richard SR-4 Chico State 10.31 10.53 9.98 10.96 13.48
25 Nathan Mah SO-2 Simon Fraser 10.69 10.14 12.02 11.02 9.48
33 Roshard Williams FR-1 Academy of Art 12.83 15.25 13.44 12.10 9.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kevin Ally   SAC 9.61 10.04 7.50 9.19 10.56 8.66 7.40
10 Kossi Tchenawou Senior Northern Arizona 11.44 12.83 9.09 12.83 10.69 8.34 9.20
16 Tyren Wolfe   Northern Arizona 13.59 12.94 11.96 12.07 10.87 11.09 12.18
27 Joemar Belena   Unattached 8.65 13.52 9.87 11.19 11.08 9.20 12.08
29 Derrick Shepherd JR-3 Chico State 11.57 12.92 12.13 12.13 11.23 9.89 8.76
  Gerald Mills Sophomore Sequoias FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Daniel Stokes Freshman Mt. SAC 8.78 10.57 7.61 7.40 10.89 10.89
11 Jorge Caracassis 3 Unattached 13.88 10.76 11.30 9.69 7.86 13.78
13 Kendall Turner Jr. Freshman Mt. SAC 7.88 10.79 11.98 13.49 10.15 11.23
19 Matthew Jones SO-2 Northwest Christian 13.68 10.94 10.29 9.63 12.48 9.41
22 Cody Warner JR-3 Western Oregon 12.40 10.97 10.64 12.73 13.50 12.73
23 Braffer Morris Freshman Merritt 10.54 10.98 12.96 11.09 13.18 13.51
32 Dalton Gee Freshman Butte 8.77 11.38 8.65 11.50 8.31 9.56
34 Martino Falls Junior Unattached 14.84 15.45 15.92 13.45 14.22 11.28