March 30-31, 2018
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chartt Miller SR-4 Iona 13:54.50 9:52.50 11:07.60
2 Derek Gutierrez   Unattached 14:03.14 9:58.63 11:22.95
3 Mike Marsella SR-4 Virginia 14:04.21 11:32.26 14:21.10
4 Donnie Cowart   Saucony 14:04.72 9:51.31 13:39.38
5 Josh Izewski   ZAP Fitness 14:05.96 10:51.39 9:52.18
6 Garrett O'Toole SR-4 Princeton 14:06.13 17:20.74 10:00.76
7 Jake Edwards Senior Unattached 14:06.62 16:13.62 17:12.88
8 Casey Comber SO-2 Villanova 14:06.90 17:13.22 11:09.06
9 Ehab El-Sandali FR-1 Iona 14:07.05 16:56.46 16:14.11
10 Conor Lundy SO-2 Princeton 14:07.99 11:01.44 13:51.03
11 Ian Shanklin   Unattached 14:08.18 16:40.86 13:25.78
12 Jonathan Dahlke SR-4 Mount Olive 14:09.15 14:09.15 15:34.07
13 Jacob Bowman SR-4 Oakland 14:09.40 18:24.22 13:52.42
14 Bastian Grau SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:09.97 11:28.48 10:37.48
15 Mason Coppi SO-2 Furman 14:10.31 12:28.28 14:35.82
16 Joe Bistritz FR-1 North Carolina St. 14:12.10 13:20.98 16:36.96
17 Matt McClintock   ZAP Fitness 14:13.30 16:29.83 17:38.10
18 Patrick Sheehan JR-3 North Carolina St. 14:13.91 14:48.07 16:13.46
19 Aaron Templeton JR-3 Furman 14:14.39 12:40.41 11:23.52
20 Wuoi Mach SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:17.74 11:09.04 16:52.14
21 Lucky Schreiner JR-3 Columbia 14:18.50 13:35.58 11:35.39
22 Sam Penzenstadler   District Track Club 14:18.72 18:10.58 10:18.28
23 Matt Grossman FR-1 Princeton 14:18.76 10:26.90 15:53.23
24 El Hocine Bouchrak FR-1 High Point 14:19.24 14:27.84 13:36.28
25 Hugo Milner FR-1 Harvard 14:20.09 12:36.88 18:12.32
26 Soresa Gemechu SO-2 East Tenn. St. 14:20.32 10:45.24 12:02.67
27 Nikhil Pulimood JR-3 Duke 14:21.49 17:56.87 12:03.66
28 Wesley Curles SR-4 Auburn 14:21.98 12:55.79 11:03.73
29 Carter Day SR-4 George Washington 14:22.45 10:29.59 15:14.20
30 Mihret Coulter JR-3 Charlotte 14:22.49 17:40.87 16:49.12
31 Gannon Willcutts SO-2 Princeton 14:22.85 17:24.05 18:41.71
32 Sean Torpy SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 14:26.93 17:55.00 12:34.23
33 Farah Abdulkarim SO-2 Morehead State 14:27.39 12:34.63 10:15.85
34 Alaeldin Tirba SR-4 American 14:29.62 18:33.12 14:03.54
35 Liam Dee JR-3 Iona 14:30.83 12:55.04 17:07.58
36 Max Benoit SR-4 Michigan State 14:31.63 17:08.53 14:14.20
37 Diego Zarate JR-3 Virginia Tech 14:32.69 10:10.89 17:01.05
38 Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. 14:33.92 15:17.62 17:02.49
39 Adriaan Wildschutt FR-1 Coastal Carolina 14:34.52 17:55.66 14:43.27
40 Daniel Bernal FR-1 Furman 14:35.14 17:38.92 11:13.86
41 Craig Corti JR-3 Wake Forest 14:36.64 17:58.27 15:20.48
42 Michael Callegari JR-3 Florida State 14:37.07 12:34.28 18:33.88
43 Albert Kosgei FR-1 Louisville 14:37.59 12:52.28 16:49.23
44 Patrick Rohr   Unattached 14:37.63 14:55.19 16:22.95
45 Emmanuel Cheboson FR-1 Louisville 14:38.54 17:16.68 15:04.90
46 Ronald Cheserek SO-2 Campbell 14:38.67 12:09.30 13:19.59
47 Tom Goforth JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:38.80 13:10.92 15:40.32
48 Dawson Connell SR-4 William and Mary 14:39.17 10:15.42 17:35.01
49 Mark Hadley JR-3 Walsh 14:39.26 10:24.28 15:32.02
50 Spencer Danielson   Dayton 14:40.12 13:47.32 11:44.10
51 Patrick Hally SR-4 Penn 14:40.21 17:27.45 17:01.05
52 Austin Steagall   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 14:40.96 12:11.20 15:33.82
53 Colin Daly SO-2 Penn 14:41.17 16:44.54 15:42.86
54 Matthew Thomas SO-2 Michigan State 14:41.17 16:09.29 14:23.55
55 Benjamin Doiron JR-3 American 14:41.19 13:04.26 15:07.63
56 Steven Kapes SO-2 Walsh 14:41.32 16:53.52 11:18.62
57 William Daly SO-2 Penn 14:41.44 14:32.63 12:02.78
58 Bashir Mosavel-Lo FR-1 Virginia Tech 14:41.55 14:15.11 15:16.82
59 Zak Kirk FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 14:41.87 14:15.42 15:08.33
60 Tyler Spear SR-4 Harvard 14:41.94 17:29.51 18:13.61
61 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 14:41.98 12:47.33 14:24.34
62 Tai Smith SO-2 Mount Olive 14:42.96 18:50.19 11:19.88
63 Vincent Ciattei SR-4 Virginia Tech 14:43.12 17:57.41 16:55.59
64 Alex Cornwell SO-2 Charlotte 14:43.65 10:53.91 16:12.02
65 Ryan Sullivan Junior Unattached 14:43.87 13:50.84 18:07.16
66 Silas Griffith FR-1 Lipscomb 14:44.07 12:57.99 15:01.76
67 Kyle Bussard JR-3 Ohio 14:44.10 18:07.45 12:58.01
68 John Tatter Senior Unattached 14:44.62 17:59.24 11:56.55
69 Dylan Tarpey SR-4 Columbia 14:44.91 16:39.95 15:29.16
70 Paul Power SO-2 Villanova 14:44.92 14:44.92 10:54.84
71 Lucas Huelvan SO-2 Cumberlands 14:45.00 14:53.85 16:13.50
72 Clayton Bowie SR-4 Ohio State 14:46.96 12:33.92 14:11.49
73 Lamont Marshall Senior Paradise Athletics 14:47.22 16:51.43 14:11.74
74 Erick Rotich JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:47.34 13:09.74 14:11.85
75 Silas Kipngetich SO-2 Auburn 14:47.55 18:02.82 14:29.80
76 Rob Morro FR-1 Villanova 14:47.58 10:47.94 10:47.94
77 Bradley Davis SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 14:47.88 13:27.97 14:12.37
78 Aaron Wood SO-2 Ohio State 14:48.07 17:10.17 15:23.60
79 Fitsum Seyoum SO-2 Virginia Tech 14:48.20 17:45.84 16:52.55
80 Silas DeKalita Senior Unattached 14:48.60 17:10.78 10:22.02
81 David Rosas FR-1 Providence 14:48.82 17:28.81 11:51.06
82 Martin Barr FR-1 Villanova 14:49.00 17:37.91 10:31.19
83 Connor Sheryak SR-4 Notre Dame 14:49.40 14:13.83 14:58.30
84 Istvan Szogi JR-3 Florida State 14:49.47 16:45.11 12:44.95
85 Ben Savage SO-2 IUPUI 14:49.71 10:31.70 14:14.13
86 Ross Wilson SR-4 Penn 14:49.85 10:49.59 18:59.01
87 Sean Kurdy SO-2 Notre Dame 14:50.46 15:34.99 17:39.65
88 Liam Harris SO-2 Providence 14:50.74 15:17.47 13:03.86
89 Andrew Hally SO-2 Penn 14:50.98 14:50.98 11:17.15
90 George McCartney JR-3 Malone 14:51.10 18:42.79 13:57.64
91 Alex Roth FR-1 Penn 14:51.64 16:47.56 17:05.39
92 Kaden Eaton SR-4 Belmont 14:52.77 10:51.73 15:46.34
93 Nick Kipkemei SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:52.78 12:21.01 11:09.59
94 Josh Romine FR-1 Duke 14:53.09 13:05.92 11:27.68
95 Jordan Brannan FR-1 Iona 14:53.43 18:36.79 16:13.84
96 Austin Nolan SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:53.72 19:12.90 12:48.60
97 Silus Kipkoech SO-2 UNC Pembroke 14:54.01 18:46.46 18:28.58
98 Toby Hardwick JR-3 Florida State 14:54.25 15:30.02 13:33.77
99 Aaron Groff SO-2 Penn 14:55.19 13:25.68 13:52.53
100 Jeremy Spiezio JR-3 Princeton 14:55.32 18:30.20 18:30.20
101 Ben Varghese FR-1 East Tenn. St. 14:55.80 15:13.72 12:50.39
102 Nick Doan SO-2 Liberty 14:57.54 18:32.95 19:17.83
103 Aaron Gebhart SO-2 Charlotte 14:57.59 18:06.09 11:58.08
104 Zach Marchinko SO-2 Charlotte 14:57.76 17:39.36 16:27.54
105 Zach Stewart JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:57.79 15:51.66 16:45.53
106 Daniel Fleace JR-3 Louisville 14:57.85 19:00.27 19:27.21
107 Nathan Baker FR-1 Milligan 14:58.23 11:58.59 16:10.09
108 Matthew Edwards SR-4 Belmont 14:58.24 11:58.60 16:10.10
109 Felix Kandie FR-1 Liberty 14:58.74 16:10.64 17:22.54
110 William Kachman SO-2 Lipscomb 14:59.00 10:47.28 13:56.07
111 Graham Baird FR-1 Iona 14:59.55 14:41.56 11:05.67
112 Brian Griffith FR-1 Notre Dame 14:59.63 17:14.58 12:44.69
113 Dietrich Mosel SR-4 Marist 14:59.73 17:23.69 18:26.67
113 Brandon Tubby SO-2 North Carolina 14:59.73 11:41.79 14:05.75
115 Augostine Lisoreng FR-1 Liberty 15:00.38 15:36.40 12:54.33
116 Eric Rupe Senior Unattached 15:00.77 11:51.61 16:03.83
117 Jacob Stamm SO-2 IUPUI 15:01.26 17:34.48 10:39.90
118 Fred Kanda SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 15:01.70 16:04.82 12:10.38
119 Ryan Pitner SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 15:02.40 16:50.69 19:24.10
120 Vincent Zona FR-1 Notre Dame 15:04.35 12:21.57 11:27.31
121 Ian Moini FR-1 North Carolina 15:05.13 14:01.77 12:49.36
122 Kyle Johnson SO-2 Lipscomb 15:05.39 12:31.48 15:41.61
123 Matthew Courtenay FR-1 Iona 15:05.51 13:16.85 12:13.47
124 Wesley Pectol JR-3 Auburn 15:06.17 18:16.47 17:22.10
125 Blake Evertsen FR-1 Harvard 15:06.91 15:43.19 14:12.50
126 Charlie Gardner FR-1 Yale 15:07.61 16:47.45 13:45.93
127 Shane Rigsby JR-3 Morehead State 15:07.98 19:22.22 16:02.46
128 Armando Torres SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 15:08.99 19:14.42 17:34.43
129 Owen Buck SO-2 Virginia Tech 15:10.60 11:04.74 11:22.95
130 Parker Eisengruber SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:12.80 18:15.36 15:49.32
131 Allen Clark FR-1 Furman 15:16.13 15:25.30 16:29.42
132 Jeremy Parsons SR-4 Slippery Rock 15:16.60 19:42.42 19:24.09
133 Jake Mandel SR-4 Ohio State 15:17.14 17:25.54 16:03.00
134 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 15:17.27 18:29.90 13:18.03
135 Chris Thompson JR-3 Columbia 15:20.20 12:06.96 12:43.77
136 Dustin Macuiba FR-1 Notre Dame 15:21.43 11:49.51 19:11.79
137 Ben Naeger FR-1 Saint Louis 15:21.62 18:16.73 17:12.22
138 Osman Humeida FR-1 Virginia Tech 15:25.27 15:16.02 14:02.00
139 Michael Laughlin   Dayton 15:31.78 17:14.28 15:41.10
140 Taylor Vroon FR-1 Belmont 15:32.26 16:09.55 14:08.36
141 William Shaffer SR-4 Virginia Tech 15:32.69 17:24.62 13:59.43
142 Andrew Goldman JR-3 Virginia Tech 15:33.37 15:42.71 15:42.71
143 Dylan Rocha JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 15:34.84 14:10.71 17:36.37
144 Daniel Cohen FR-1 Penn 15:37.99 12:11.64 19:13.73
145 Dylan Scarsone FR-1 Georgetown 15:38.57 14:23.49 16:16.12
146 Kevin Quinn FR-1 Providence 15:41.07 17:05.77 11:08.16
147 Roman Jennings FR-1 IUPUI 15:41.20 19:36.50 16:28.26
148 Michael Mangus SR-4 Northern Kentucky 15:43.44 16:11.75 14:56.27
149 Anthony Raftis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 16:15.50 14:37.95 19:59.87
  Chris Hatler   District Track Club DNF DNF DNF
  Guillaume Ouellet Senior CAUL DNF DNF DNF
  Ian McVey JR-3 Ohio Northern DNF DNF DNF
  Thomas Slattery SR-4 Fordham DNF DNF DNF
  Paul Dellinger FR-1 Duke DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Lange SR-4 George Washington DNF DNF DNF
  Adam Jones   Salem TC DNF DNF DNF
  Adam Freudenthal   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Graham Crawford   Hoka NY-NJ DNF DNF DNF
  Robby Andrews   adidas DNF DNF DNF
  Brandon Doughty   ZAP Fitness DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Emmanuel Cheboson FR-1 Louisville 11:42.84 12:35.55 17:34.25 14:38.54
62 Tai Smith SO-2 Mount Olive 16:55.41 13:49.99 16:46.58 14:42.96
64 Alex Cornwell SO-2 Charlotte 11:46.92 16:12.02 15:19.00 14:43.65
66 Silas Griffith FR-1 Lipscomb 17:58.57 19:09.30 15:37.12 14:44.07
71 Lucas Huelvan SO-2 Cumberlands 17:15.45 14:18.45 18:43.95 14:45.00
77 Bradley Davis SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 13:01.34 16:52.19 11:32.55 14:47.88
93 Nick Kipkemei SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:08.15 10:42.81 15:01.71 14:52.78
106 Daniel Fleace JR-3 Louisville 15:15.81 14:12.96 17:12.53 14:57.85
107 Nathan Baker FR-1 Milligan 18:06.86 14:40.27 14:40.27 14:58.23
109 Felix Kandie FR-1 Liberty 15:43.68 18:16.47 15:52.67 14:58.74
110 William Kachman SO-2 Lipscomb 12:08.19 17:58.80 13:38.09 14:59.00
115 Augostine Lisoreng FR-1 Liberty 16:30.42 16:21.42 16:39.43 15:00.38
120 Vincent Zona FR-1 Notre Dame 17:38.09 17:47.14 14:46.27 15:04.35
121 Ian Moini FR-1 North Carolina 16:08.49 12:49.36 15:14.19 15:05.13
122 Kyle Johnson SO-2 Lipscomb 18:51.74 10:51.88 10:51.88 15:05.39
129 Owen Buck SO-2 Virginia Tech 18:03.62 16:50.77 14:25.07 15:10.60
131 Allen Clark FR-1 Furman 13:53.68 16:47.75 11:54.59 15:16.13
132 Jeremy Parsons SR-4 Slippery Rock 15:07.44 18:19.92 17:15.76 15:16.60
136 Dustin Macuiba FR-1 Notre Dame 16:07.51 10:45.01 16:44.36 15:21.43
138 Osman Humeida FR-1 Virginia Tech 14:57.52 17:25.56 15:25.27 15:25.27
139 Michael Laughlin   Dayton 18:28.82 16:46.33 10:52.25 15:31.78
141 William Shaffer SR-4 Virginia Tech 14:27.41 16:37.98 12:26.16 15:32.69
143 Dylan Rocha JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 11:03.74 17:55.07 17:08.33 15:34.84
145 Dylan Scarsone FR-1 Georgetown 15:19.80 16:44.27 19:23.83 15:38.57
149 Anthony Raftis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 16:25.26 15:55.99 15:55.99 16:15.50
  Paul Dellinger FR-1 Duke DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
58 Bashir Mosavel-Lo FR-1 Virginia Tech 11:36.43 14:41.55 10:43.54 17:37.86 11:36.43 14:06.29 13:31.03
61 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 14:50.80 14:41.98 11:27.95 10:52.67 18:31.30 17:56.02 11:54.41
67 Kyle Bussard JR-3 Ohio 13:15.69 14:44.10 10:18.87 18:07.45 13:33.38 17:32.08 11:56.13
70 Paul Power SO-2 Villanova 11:21.39 14:44.92 14:44.92 11:21.39 13:07.58 17:50.76 11:12.54
72 Clayton Bowie SR-4 Ohio State 11:22.96 14:46.96 17:44.36 11:40.70 19:13.05 13:27.14 18:37.57
78 Aaron Wood SO-2 Ohio State 17:19.05 14:48.07 18:38.97 12:43.74 17:19.05 18:38.97 15:05.84
81 David Rosas FR-1 Providence 12:17.72 14:48.82 12:17.72 17:28.81 13:11.05 16:17.71 17:11.04
87 Sean Kurdy SO-2 Notre Dame 10:41.14 14:50.46 10:32.23 14:41.56 13:03.61 10:23.33 17:30.75
90 George McCartney JR-3 Malone 14:06.55 14:51.10 14:42.19 12:46.35 14:06.55 13:04.17 14:33.28
91 Alex Roth FR-1 Penn 14:07.06 14:51.64 11:26.57 17:58.89 17:23.22 19:19.14 13:58.15
92 Kaden Eaton SR-4 Belmont 13:14.57 14:52.77 13:41.35 11:27.44 13:14.57 13:50.28 15:01.70
97 Silus Kipkoech SO-2 UNC Pembroke 11:37.33 14:54.01 18:46.46 11:19.45 17:52.82 16:32.36 14:36.13
105 Zach Stewart JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 11:04.37 14:57.79 12:25.17 11:31.30 12:34.15 14:39.84 11:40.28
113 Brandon Tubby SO-2 North Carolina 17:59.68 14:59.73 16:11.71 18:26.67 14:23.74 13:29.76 16:38.70
117 Jacob Stamm SO-2 IUPUI 17:25.47 15:01.26 13:04.10 18:10.53 18:10.53 12:10.02 12:28.05
119 Ryan Pitner SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 17:26.79 15:02.40 18:29.96 16:23.62 14:44.36 19:24.10 15:20.45
126 Charlie Gardner FR-1 Yale 14:22.23 15:07.61 16:38.38 15:16.69 17:32.83 19:39.90 13:45.93
127 Shane Rigsby JR-3 Morehead State 16:38.78 15:07.98 10:44.67 13:09.95 16:56.94 16:47.86 19:04.06
134 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 18:57.42 15:17.27 11:00.44 10:42.09 13:18.03 17:53.21 19:43.28
137 Ben Naeger FR-1 Saint Louis 10:45.14 15:21.62 15:40.06 12:08.08 10:54.35 13:49.46 19:12.03
140 Taylor Vroon FR-1 Belmont 15:04.30 15:32.26 14:54.97 18:01.43 12:25.81 11:39.20 11:11.23
146 Kevin Quinn FR-1 Providence 14:06.97 15:41.07 15:41.07 13:01.09 11:36.40 17:43.41 19:26.93
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Ronald Cheserek SO-2 Campbell 15:13.82 12:44.45 11:16.58 14:38.67 16:15.33
48 Dawson Connell SR-4 William and Mary 15:23.13 16:24.67 16:42.26 14:39.17 13:20.05
50 Spencer Danielson   Dayton 13:56.12 18:02.55 18:02.55 14:40.12 13:12.11
56 Steven Kapes SO-2 Walsh 12:11.50 12:11.50 14:58.95 14:41.32 11:09.81
60 Tyler Spear SR-4 Harvard 14:59.58 16:01.32 18:48.89 14:41.94 11:27.92
68 John Tatter Senior Unattached 12:05.39 17:15.01 19:10.01 14:44.62 18:08.09
79 Fitsum Seyoum SO-2 Virginia Tech 14:57.09 12:34.97 17:45.84 14:48.20 13:54.91
85 Ben Savage SO-2 IUPUI 16:00.89 18:05.45 17:56.55 14:49.71 10:49.49
94 Josh Romine FR-1 Duke 11:00.89 11:00.89 19:21.02 14:53.09 14:44.16
99 Aaron Groff SO-2 Penn 18:03.18 15:48.91 15:31.00 14:55.19 12:49.87
102 Nick Doan SO-2 Liberty 18:41.93 10:37.26 11:58.04 14:57.54 11:40.09
104 Zach Marchinko SO-2 Charlotte 11:58.21 18:33.23 17:21.41 14:57.76 16:00.61
108 Matthew Edwards SR-4 Belmont 15:34.17 17:04.00 16:28.07 14:58.24 17:57.89
111 Graham Baird FR-1 Iona 18:35.45 11:14.67 10:56.68 14:59.55 11:23.66
118 Fred Kanda SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:25.98 18:47.13 12:19.40 15:01.70 16:31.87
123 Matthew Courtenay FR-1 Iona 14:20.24 12:31.58 19:28.11 15:05.51 19:28.11
128 Armando Torres SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 11:30.84 11:12.66 10:45.39 15:08.99 17:07.16
130 Parker Eisengruber SO-2 Saginaw Valley 17:57.11 17:29.72 18:15.36 15:12.80 18:42.75
133 Jake Mandel SR-4 Ohio State 15:07.97 19:43.11 15:35.49 15:17.14 15:17.14
135 Chris Thompson JR-3 Columbia 14:06.59 15:57.01 10:53.35 15:20.20 12:43.77
144 Daniel Cohen FR-1 Penn 15:47.37 14:51.09 15:00.47 15:37.99 16:15.51
147 Roman Jennings FR-1 IUPUI 14:54.14 17:05.91 17:24.74 15:41.20 18:02.38
148 Michael Mangus SR-4 Northern Kentucky 16:30.62 15:24.58 18:52.13 15:43.44 13:50.23
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
24 El Hocine Bouchrak FR-1 High Point 12:10.36 14:19.24 11:35.99
26 Soresa Gemechu SO-2 East Tenn. St. 16:46.58 14:20.32 13:54.51
27 Nikhil Pulimood JR-3 Duke 18:22.71 14:21.49 16:39.33
28 Wesley Curles SR-4 Auburn 15:30.94 14:21.98 12:55.79
41 Craig Corti JR-3 Wake Forest 10:39.95 14:36.64 15:20.48
49 Mark Hadley JR-3 Walsh 18:36.66 14:39.26 14:04.09
54 Matthew Thomas SO-2 Michigan State 17:19.78 14:41.17 11:18.50
55 Benjamin Doiron JR-3 American 10:25.65 14:41.19 14:32.38
59 Zak Kirk FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 17:20.61 14:41.87 13:13.69
69 Dylan Tarpey SR-4 Columbia 17:15.35 14:44.91 12:49.88
75 Silas Kipngetich SO-2 Auburn 11:58.92 14:47.55 13:27.67
76 Rob Morro FR-1 Villanova 16:42.97 14:47.58 13:36.58
83 Connor Sheryak SR-4 Notre Dame 14:49.40 14:49.40 18:58.44
89 Andrew Hally SO-2 Penn 10:41.51 14:50.98 17:49.18
96 Austin Nolan SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:14.16 14:53.72 13:33.29
100 Jeremy Spiezio JR-3 Princeton 17:27.53 14:55.32 12:49.98
101 Ben Varghese FR-1 East Tenn. St. 16:07.47 14:55.80 18:12.88
103 Aaron Gebhart SO-2 Charlotte 18:41.99 14:57.59 16:18.38
112 Brian Griffith FR-1 Notre Dame 16:47.59 14:59.63 18:26.55
124 Wesley Pectol JR-3 Auburn 10:43.38 15:06.17 18:25.53
125 Blake Evertsen FR-1 Harvard 14:48.78 15:06.91 13:45.29
142 Andrew Goldman JR-3 Virginia Tech 16:38.71 15:33.37 13:13.37
  Ian McVey JR-3 Ohio Northern DNF DNF DNF
  Chris Hatler   District Track Club DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Lucky Schreiner JR-3 Columbia 12:18.31 14:27.09 14:18.50
29 Carter Day SR-4 George Washington 13:22.08 17:58.07 14:22.45
30 Mihret Coulter JR-3 Charlotte 16:23.24 17:58.12 14:22.49
33 Farah Abdulkarim SO-2 Morehead State 13:35.35 16:46.18 14:27.39
34 Alaeldin Tirba SR-4 American 15:39.19 15:04.41 14:29.62
39 Adriaan Wildschutt FR-1 Coastal Carolina 14:25.78 18:21.90 14:34.52
40 Daniel Bernal FR-1 Furman 16:20.16 18:48.93 14:35.14
42 Michael Callegari JR-3 Florida State 13:18.14 17:14.95 14:37.07
43 Albert Kosgei FR-1 Louisville 18:34.54 10:49.42 14:37.59
44 Patrick Rohr   Unattached 19:00.92 17:06.83 14:37.63
47 Tom Goforth JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:56.38 18:09.72 14:38.80
51 Patrick Hally SR-4 Penn 15:06.62 14:40.21 14:40.21
53 Colin Daly SO-2 Penn 17:28.60 10:16.82 14:41.17
57 William Daly SO-2 Penn 10:52.27 15:43.14 14:41.44
65 Ryan Sullivan Junior Unattached 12:48.97 15:19.23 14:43.87
73 Lamont Marshall Senior Paradise Athletics 11:58.65 17:26.92 14:47.22
80 Silas DeKalita Senior Unattached 16:26.35 14:13.06 14:48.60
86 Ross Wilson SR-4 Penn 12:36.38 15:07.65 14:49.85
88 Liam Harris SO-2 Providence 12:37.13 18:42.34 14:50.74
98 Toby Hardwick JR-3 Florida State 12:49.06 13:51.66 14:54.25
113 Dietrich Mosel SR-4 Marist 14:50.74 16:56.70 14:59.73
  Robby Andrews   adidas DNF DNF DNF
  Guillaume Ouellet Senior CAUL DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Derek Gutierrez   Unattached 10:07.06 12:38.83 14:03.14 15:19.03
3 Mike Marsella SR-4 Virginia 16:27.73 11:49.14 14:04.21 9:59.39
6 Garrett O'Toole SR-4 Princeton 18:19.97 10:43.06 14:06.13 13:40.75
10 Conor Lundy SO-2 Princeton 12:09.28 16:40.63 14:07.99 17:56.95
11 Ian Shanklin   Unattached 12:34.88 13:51.22 14:08.18 17:14.78
15 Mason Coppi SO-2 Furman 12:02.77 17:08.88 14:10.31 14:01.81
16 Joe Bistritz FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:54.00 15:28.79 14:12.10 14:29.15
18 Patrick Sheehan JR-3 North Carolina St. 12:05.83 11:31.67 14:13.91 16:04.92
19 Aaron Templeton JR-3 Furman 11:32.06 12:23.32 14:14.39 12:14.78
20 Wuoi Mach SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:51.89 10:17.58 14:17.74 12:09.08
23 Matt Grossman FR-1 Princeton 12:52.89 17:53.45 14:18.76 16:53.34
25 Hugo Milner FR-1 Harvard 14:37.30 11:10.87 14:20.09 11:19.48
31 Gannon Willcutts SO-2 Princeton 10:38.51 11:30.28 14:22.85 11:21.66
32 Sean Torpy SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 18:21.01 10:41.53 14:26.93 12:08.23
36 Max Benoit SR-4 Michigan State 11:37.31 16:59.81 14:31.63 11:28.59
37 Diego Zarate JR-3 Virginia Tech 14:06.51 11:55.61 14:32.69 17:53.41
38 Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. 11:04.18 14:16.45 14:33.92 18:29.88
63 Vincent Ciattei SR-4 Virginia Tech 18:50.40 12:30.66 14:43.12 18:59.23
84 Istvan Szogi JR-3 Florida State 14:22.79 10:49.32 14:49.47 18:14.05
95 Jordan Brannan FR-1 Iona 14:53.43 16:04.91 14:53.43 14:26.63
  Matthew Lange SR-4 George Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Graham Crawford   Hoka NY-NJ DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chartt Miller SR-4 Iona 13:54.50
4 Donnie Cowart   Saucony 14:04.72
5 Josh Izewski   ZAP Fitness 14:05.96
7 Jake Edwards Senior Unattached 14:06.62
8 Casey Comber SO-2 Villanova 14:06.90
9 Ehab El-Sandali FR-1 Iona 14:07.05
12 Jonathan Dahlke SR-4 Mount Olive 14:09.15
13 Jacob Bowman SR-4 Oakland 14:09.40
14 Bastian Grau SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:09.97
17 Matt McClintock   ZAP Fitness 14:13.30
22 Sam Penzenstadler   District Track Club 14:18.72
35 Liam Dee JR-3 Iona 14:30.83
52 Austin Steagall   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 14:40.96
74 Erick Rotich JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:47.34
82 Martin Barr FR-1 Villanova 14:49.00
116 Eric Rupe Senior Unattached 15:00.77
  Adam Freudenthal   Unattached DNF
  Adam Jones   Salem TC DNF
  Thomas Slattery SR-4 Fordham DNF
  Brandon Doughty   ZAP Fitness DNF