March 30-31, 2018
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nicole Hutchinson JR-3 Villanova 15:46.22
2 Elly Henes SO-2 North Carolina St. 15:49.51
3 Savannah Carnahan SO-2 Furman 15:49.89
4 Dominique Clairmonte FR-1 North Carolina St. 15:55.73
5 Catarina Rocha SR-4 Providence 15:55.86
6 Abbey Wheeler SO-2 Providence 15:57.18
7 Caroline Sang   Unattached 15:59.50
8 Leah Hanle SO-2 Mount Olive 16:03.14
9 Abby Hong SR-4 Penn 16:05.26
10 Alsu Bogdanova SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16:14.14
11 Emily Oren   Oiselle 16:14.74
12 Christine Bendzinski SR-4 Bucknell 16:17.66
13 Erin McDonald JR-3 Michigan State 16:18.20
14 Danielle Orie FR-1 Penn 16:18.69
15 Lindsey Brewis JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:19.63
16 Caroline Yarbrough JR-3 Davidson 16:20.70
17 Jeralyn Poe SO-2 Michigan State 16:22.42
18 Sydney Meyers JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16:23.95
19 Courtney Brenner SO-2 Lipscomb 16:25.73
20 Bailey Davis JR-3 Louisville 16:27.52
21 Rachel Walny JR-3 Bowling Green 16:27.67
22 Rachel Levy SO-2 Oakland 16:28.40
23 Coralea Geraniotis JR-3 Elon 16:29.68
24 Abbe Goldstein FR-1 Harvard 16:31.26
25 Rachel DaDamio SO-2 Notre Dame 16:31.44
26 Abby Nichols SO-2 Ohio State 16:31.85
27 Bethany Hasz FR-1 Minnesota 16:32.55
28 Katie Kennedy SR-4 Virginia Tech 16:32.84
29 Tristin Van Ord   Raleigh Distance Project 16:33.52
30 Sarah Edwards SO-2 Virginia Tech 16:34.33
31 Rachel Pocratsky JR-3 Virginia Tech 16:36.64
32 Maggie Schneider SO-2 Oakland 16:38.18
33 Annie Heffernan SO-2 Notre Dame 16:44.40
34 Maggie Farrell FR-1 Michigan State 16:45.85
35 Nora Raher SR-4 James Madison 16:46.81
36 Taylor Vernot JR-3 Dayton 16:47.26
37 Joan Maritim SR-4 Campbell 16:49.11
38 Ryen Frazier SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:53.32
39 Emily Bryson JR-3 Brandeis 16:54.33
40 Dana Klein SR-4 Yale 16:54.62
41 Josephine Thestrup SO-2 Butler 16:54.89
42 Jenna Clayworth FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 16:57.48
43 Libby Kokes JR-3 Columbia 16:58.09
44 Gillian Meeks FR-1 Harvard 17:00.01
45 India Johnson   Unattached 17:00.25
46 Maria Coffin FR-1 Providence 17:04.33
47 Maria McDaniel JR-3 Western Michigan 17:09.05
48 Lilian Kiborus SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:10.03
49 Gabrielle Richichi SO-2 Duke 17:11.03
50 Famke Heinst FR-1 High Point 17:11.62
51 Carly Davis SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 17:13.72
52 Jenna Klynstra SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:13.78
53 Erin Gregoire JR-3 Columbia 17:15.17
54 Galdys Cheriuyot JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 17:15.36
55 Alyssa Bayliff JR-3 Saint Leo 17:15.47
56 Brooke Starn FR-1 Harvard 17:16.24
57 Jade Smith SR-4 Malone 17:18.04
58 Hannah Thompson JR-3 Malone 17:18.43
59 Lauren White FR-1 Boston College 17:18.47
60 Gabrielle Hesslau SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 17:18.88
61 Letitia Saayman Senior Unattached 17:19.29
62 Erin Melly SR-4 Columbia 17:19.33
63 Karli Visconto JR-3 Penn 17:19.50
64 Julia Jelagat JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 17:19.76
65 Brittany Stanley SO-2 Charlotte 17:20.06
66 Brianna Coy SO-2 Walsh 17:22.36
67 Lindsay Billings SO-2 Duke 17:22.51
68 Kaitlyn Kramer   Unattached 17:22.90
69 Jessica Gockley FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:23.29
70 Hayley Collins FR-1 Marist 17:24.29
71 Kirsten Olling JR-3 Central Michigan 17:24.38
72 Katie Tomasi FR-1 Charlotte 17:25.22
73 Olivia Gwynn JR-3 Duke 17:26.12
74 Claire Gilbert SR-4 Western Michigan 17:26.41
75 Bailey Ness JR-3 Minnesota 17:26.93
76 Lindsey Lanier FR-1 North Carolina 17:28.66
77 Brenda Kigen SO-2 Auburn 17:29.03
78 Joyce Kimeli FR-1 Auburn 17:29.23
79 Kara McKenna SR-4 Iona 17:30.48
80 Anna Campbell FR-1 Wake Forest 17:32.18
81 Katie Sperry SR-4 Lipscomb 17:32.73
82 Brooke Kingma SO-2 Lipscomb 17:34.95
83 Kortney Schardt SO-2 Belmont 17:35.22
84 Erin Crone SR-4 Bellarmine 17:35.87
85 Gianna Tedeschi FR-1 Marist 17:37.32
86 Margaret Champagne SO-2 New Hampshire 17:37.99
87 Suzanne Dannheim SO-2 George Washington 17:38.25
88 Claudia Magnussen FR-1 Notre Dame 17:38.61
89 Taylor Delaney SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 17:39.57
90 Michelle Hostettler FR-1 Toledo 17:39.60
91 Angelina Grebe JR-3 Fordham 17:39.84
92 Hannah Molloy FR-1 Iona 17:40.77
93 Gladys Kipchumba SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 17:41.39
94 MacKenzie Landa SR-4 Florida State 17:41.74
95 Jennifer Stephenson SO-2 Furman 17:41.75
96 Sheridan Wilbur JR-3 Duke 17:42.55
97 Zoe Geis SO-2 High Point 17:42.79
98 Ashleigh Handchen   Unattached 17:43.33
99 Brigid Brennan SR-4 Elon 17:43.75
100 Katlyn Haas SO-2 Milligan 17:44.59
101 Hannah Tobler JR-3 Northern Kentucky 17:46.32
102 Kelli Reagan SR-4 Yale 17:47.40
103 Jennie Prial FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 17:47.54
104 Bridget Abbatiello SO-2 Charlotte 17:49.17
105 Samantha Marin FR-1 Columbia 17:49.35
106 Emily Fedders JR-3 Appalachian State 17:49.51
107 Macy Carrier SR-4 East Tenn. St. 17:49.72
108 Reilly Caldwell FR-1 Furman 17:50.47
109 Erin Nelson SR-4 Charlotte 17:50.85
110 Allison Dorr JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:52.14
111 Jane Miller SO-2 Yale 17:52.33
112 Caroline Reiser SR-4 East Carolina 17:52.52
113 Emily Murphy SO-2 James Madison 17:52.83
114 Olivia Ryan JR-3 Penn 17:56.34
115 Susannah Cate SO-2 Davidson 17:57.96
116 Mackenzie Barry SR-4 Providence 17:58.15
117 Riley Kwiatkowski FR-1 Toledo 18:02.91
118 Hailey Bowes FR-1 Ohio 18:03.31
119 Kammi Kurtz JR-3 Liberty 18:03.55
120 Bethany Weaver SO-2 East Carolina 18:04.29
121 Shelbi Wuss FR-1 American 18:04.43
122 Colleen Sliney FR-1 Boston College 18:06.31
123 Olivia Evans FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 18:08.18
124 Sammy Mondry SR-4 Oakland 18:10.08
125 Elizabeth Brush FR-1 Virginia Tech 18:12.40
126 Hailey Hendry SO-2 Florida State 18:13.64
127 Jordan Casey JR-3 Marist 18:15.76
128 Victoria Cooke JR-3 East Carolina 18:16.90
129 Ashley Smith SO-2 North Carolina 18:18.15
130 Erin Jameson JR-3 Appalachian State 18:19.95
131 Stephanie Hayes JR-3 Lehigh 18:36.22
132 Kerry Leonard SR-4 Appalachian State 18:41.73
133 Samantha Allmacher SO-2 Central Michigan 19:05.97
134 Erin Falsey JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 19:17.89
135 Meredith Lorient SO-2 Mount Olive 19:25.87
136 Rachel Wentworth SO-2 Malone 19:29.97
  Melissa Anastasakis SO-2 Elon DNF
  McKinsie Klim SR-4 Youngstown St. DNF
  Allie Buchalski SR-4 Furman DNF
  Sarah Sears SR-4 Davidson DNF
  Maura Henderson JR-3 Lehigh DNF
  Hannah Owens JR-3 Lipscomb DNF
  Amy Ferguson FR-1 Milligan DNF
  Stephanie Garcia   New Balance DNF
  Megan Mansy   Hoka NY-NJ DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
87 Suzanne Dannheim SO-2 George Washington 17:38.25 14:06.60 17:59.42 15:31.26 20:48.74
89 Taylor Delaney SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 17:39.57 16:14.81 19:57.32 15:00.64 21:32.68
92 Hannah Molloy FR-1 Iona 17:40.77 17:19.56 22:05.97 17:19.56 14:29.84
97 Zoe Geis SO-2 High Point 17:42.79 16:28.40 18:14.68 12:34.58 12:55.84
98 Ashleigh Handchen   Unattached 17:43.33 19:50.93 22:19.80 20:44.10 13:28.13
100 Katlyn Haas SO-2 Milligan 17:44.59 15:04.91 19:41.70 14:01.03 20:13.64
103 Jennie Prial FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 17:47.54 21:42.40 14:24.71 15:50.11 15:28.76
106 Emily Fedders JR-3 Appalachian State 17:49.51 13:32.83 15:09.09 18:00.21 18:21.60
107 Macy Carrier SR-4 East Tenn. St. 17:49.72 19:26.00 18:11.12 23:10.64 16:24.15
108 Reilly Caldwell FR-1 Furman 17:50.47 20:20.34 16:14.13 14:05.68 14:16.38
111 Jane Miller SO-2 Yale 17:52.33 16:15.82 14:50.04 21:37.52 21:48.25
112 Caroline Reiser SR-4 East Carolina 17:52.52 15:11.65 19:07.60 20:11.95 21:59.20
118 Hailey Bowes FR-1 Ohio 18:03.31 18:03.31 22:34.14 19:40.81 22:44.97
119 Kammi Kurtz JR-3 Liberty 18:03.55 18:36.06 19:30.24 16:47.71 16:36.87
120 Bethany Weaver SO-2 East Carolina 18:04.29 19:41.88 15:10.81 20:25.25 18:25.98
122 Colleen Sliney FR-1 Boston College 18:06.31 13:02.15 14:39.92 13:02.15 16:17.68
123 Olivia Evans FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 18:08.18 22:29.35 16:41.13 18:19.07 15:14.08
128 Victoria Cooke JR-3 East Carolina 18:16.90 19:33.69 18:38.84 23:24.04 15:32.37
129 Ashley Smith SO-2 North Carolina 18:18.15 21:13.86 13:21.65 19:13.06 23:36.62
130 Erin Jameson JR-3 Appalachian State 18:19.95 19:58.95 16:51.96 13:22.97 19:25.95
131 Stephanie Hayes JR-3 Lehigh 18:36.22 21:45.98 23:48.77 22:19.47 18:25.06
132 Kerry Leonard SR-4 Appalachian State 18:41.73 18:30.52 18:52.95 17:56.86 18:19.30
  McKinsie Klim SR-4 Youngstown St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Amy Ferguson FR-1 Milligan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
66 Brianna Coy SO-2 Walsh 17:22.36
67 Lindsay Billings SO-2 Duke 17:22.51
72 Katie Tomasi FR-1 Charlotte 17:25.22
76 Lindsey Lanier FR-1 North Carolina 17:28.66
83 Kortney Schardt SO-2 Belmont 17:35.22
90 Michelle Hostettler FR-1 Toledo 17:39.60
91 Angelina Grebe JR-3 Fordham 17:39.84
93 Gladys Kipchumba SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 17:41.39
101 Hannah Tobler JR-3 Northern Kentucky 17:46.32
104 Bridget Abbatiello SO-2 Charlotte 17:49.17
109 Erin Nelson SR-4 Charlotte 17:50.85
110 Allison Dorr JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:52.14
115 Susannah Cate SO-2 Davidson 17:57.96
117 Riley Kwiatkowski FR-1 Toledo 18:02.91
121 Shelbi Wuss FR-1 American 18:04.43
124 Sammy Mondry SR-4 Oakland 18:10.08
125 Elizabeth Brush FR-1 Virginia Tech 18:12.40
126 Hailey Hendry SO-2 Florida State 18:13.64
133 Samantha Allmacher SO-2 Central Michigan 19:05.97
134 Erin Falsey JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 19:17.89
136 Rachel Wentworth SO-2 Malone 19:29.97
  Hannah Owens JR-3 Lipscomb DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Gillian Meeks FR-1 Harvard 17:00.01
49 Gabrielle Richichi SO-2 Duke 17:11.03
54 Galdys Cheriuyot JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 17:15.36
55 Alyssa Bayliff JR-3 Saint Leo 17:15.47
57 Jade Smith SR-4 Malone 17:18.04
59 Lauren White FR-1 Boston College 17:18.47
63 Karli Visconto JR-3 Penn 17:19.50
64 Julia Jelagat JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 17:19.76
65 Brittany Stanley SO-2 Charlotte 17:20.06
74 Claire Gilbert SR-4 Western Michigan 17:26.41
79 Kara McKenna SR-4 Iona 17:30.48
80 Anna Campbell FR-1 Wake Forest 17:32.18
81 Katie Sperry SR-4 Lipscomb 17:32.73
85 Gianna Tedeschi FR-1 Marist 17:37.32
88 Claudia Magnussen FR-1 Notre Dame 17:38.61
95 Jennifer Stephenson SO-2 Furman 17:41.75
105 Samantha Marin FR-1 Columbia 17:49.35
113 Emily Murphy SO-2 James Madison 17:52.83
114 Olivia Ryan JR-3 Penn 17:56.34
127 Jordan Casey JR-3 Marist 18:15.76
135 Meredith Lorient SO-2 Mount Olive 19:25.87
Women's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Jenna Clayworth FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 16:57.48
46 Maria Coffin FR-1 Providence 17:04.33
48 Lilian Kiborus SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:10.03
51 Carly Davis SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 17:13.72
52 Jenna Klynstra SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:13.78
58 Hannah Thompson JR-3 Malone 17:18.43
62 Erin Melly SR-4 Columbia 17:19.33
69 Jessica Gockley FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:23.29
70 Hayley Collins FR-1 Marist 17:24.29
73 Olivia Gwynn JR-3 Duke 17:26.12
78 Joyce Kimeli FR-1 Auburn 17:29.23
82 Brooke Kingma SO-2 Lipscomb 17:34.95
84 Erin Crone SR-4 Bellarmine 17:35.87
86 Margaret Champagne SO-2 New Hampshire 17:37.99
94 MacKenzie Landa SR-4 Florida State 17:41.74
96 Sheridan Wilbur JR-3 Duke 17:42.55
102 Kelli Reagan SR-4 Yale 17:47.40
116 Mackenzie Barry SR-4 Providence 17:58.15
Women's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Bailey Davis JR-3 Louisville 13:49.52 16:27.52
22 Rachel Levy SO-2 Oakland 18:56.66 16:28.40
23 Coralea Geraniotis JR-3 Elon 13:41.44 16:29.68
31 Rachel Pocratsky JR-3 Virginia Tech 14:07.15 16:36.64
32 Maggie Schneider SO-2 Oakland 12:18.66 16:38.18
35 Nora Raher SR-4 James Madison 17:17.02 16:46.81
36 Taylor Vernot JR-3 Dayton 15:06.54 16:47.26
37 Joan Maritim SR-4 Campbell 19:10.39 16:49.11
47 Maria McDaniel JR-3 Western Michigan 18:41.67 17:09.05
50 Famke Heinst FR-1 High Point 21:08.90 17:11.62
56 Brooke Starn FR-1 Harvard 20:33.13 17:16.24
60 Gabrielle Hesslau SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 15:14.22 17:18.88
61 Letitia Saayman Senior Unattached 18:52.83 17:19.29
71 Kirsten Olling JR-3 Central Michigan 13:55.51 17:24.38
75 Bailey Ness JR-3 Minnesota 12:54.73 17:26.93
99 Brigid Brennan SR-4 Elon 21:37.78 17:43.75
  Melissa Anastasakis SO-2 Elon DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Christine Bendzinski SR-4 Bucknell 16:17.66
13 Erin McDonald JR-3 Michigan State 16:18.20
14 Danielle Orie FR-1 Penn 16:18.69
15 Lindsey Brewis JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:19.63
16 Caroline Yarbrough JR-3 Davidson 16:20.70
18 Sydney Meyers JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16:23.95
19 Courtney Brenner SO-2 Lipscomb 16:25.73
21 Rachel Walny JR-3 Bowling Green 16:27.67
24 Abbe Goldstein FR-1 Harvard 16:31.26
25 Rachel DaDamio SO-2 Notre Dame 16:31.44
26 Abby Nichols SO-2 Ohio State 16:31.85
29 Tristin Van Ord   Raleigh Distance Project 16:33.52
33 Annie Heffernan SO-2 Notre Dame 16:44.40
39 Emily Bryson JR-3 Brandeis 16:54.33
40 Dana Klein SR-4 Yale 16:54.62
41 Josephine Thestrup SO-2 Butler 16:54.89
43 Libby Kokes JR-3 Columbia 16:58.09
45 India Johnson   Unattached 17:00.25
53 Erin Gregoire JR-3 Columbia 17:15.17
68 Kaitlyn Kramer   Unattached 17:22.90
  Maura Henderson JR-3 Lehigh DNF
  Sarah Sears SR-4 Davidson DNF
  Megan Mansy   Hoka NY-NJ DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nicole Hutchinson JR-3 Villanova 15:46.22
2 Elly Henes SO-2 North Carolina St. 15:49.51
3 Savannah Carnahan SO-2 Furman 15:49.89
4 Dominique Clairmonte FR-1 North Carolina St. 15:55.73
5 Catarina Rocha SR-4 Providence 15:55.86
6 Abbey Wheeler SO-2 Providence 15:57.18
7 Caroline Sang   Unattached 15:59.50
8 Leah Hanle SO-2 Mount Olive 16:03.14
9 Abby Hong SR-4 Penn 16:05.26
10 Alsu Bogdanova SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16:14.14
11 Emily Oren   Oiselle 16:14.74
17 Jeralyn Poe SO-2 Michigan State 16:22.42
27 Bethany Hasz FR-1 Minnesota 16:32.55
28 Katie Kennedy SR-4 Virginia Tech 16:32.84
30 Sarah Edwards SO-2 Virginia Tech 16:34.33
34 Maggie Farrell FR-1 Michigan State 16:45.85
38 Ryen Frazier SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:53.32
77 Brenda Kigen SO-2 Auburn 17:29.03
  Allie Buchalski SR-4 Furman DNF
  Stephanie Garcia   New Balance DNF