May 9-11, 2018
|
High Point - High Point, NC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tanner Ealum SO-2 Liberty 2:16.83 2:02.89 2:13.03 2:06.69 1:41.36 2:04.16 1:42.62 10
2 Keaton Case JR-3 High Point 1:56.47 2:38.71 1:56.47 2:07.99 2:07.99 2:45.11 2:28.47 8
3 Delaney McDowell JR-3 Liberty 1:48.48 1:38.15 1:38.15 2:09.14 2:01.40 1:42.02 2:23.35 6
4 Roshae Jackson JR-3 Campbell 2:11.81 1:45.71 2:15.72 2:10.50 2:18.33 2:24.86 1:31.35 5
5 Caroline Baudinet FR-1 High Point 2:45.94 2:39.25 1:39.03 2:13.82 2:15.16 2:19.18 2:21.85 4
6 Harper Henson SO-2 Winthrop 2:27.11 1:50.67 2:43.31 2:14.96 1:45.27 1:58.77 2:29.81 3
7 Georgina Russell SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:41.32 2:16.92 2:34.72 2:16.92 2:18.29 1:53.65 2:14.19 2
8 Franziska Jakobs FR-1 High Point 1:43.22 2:49.17 2:43.43 2:23.36 2:37.70 2:21.93 2:31.97 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tanner Ealum SO-2 Liberty 1:50.46 1:59.67 2:20.71 2:11.50 2:43.06 1:58.35 1:57.04
2 Roshae Jackson JR-3 Campbell 2:05.52 2:21.37 1:58.91 2:12.12 2:24.01 2:06.84 2:49.12
3 Delaney McDowell JR-3 Liberty 2:39.39 2:00.22 2:28.58 2:15.07 1:49.41 2:55.60 2:20.48
4 Georgina Russell SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:52.76 1:36.84 1:42.14 2:12.65 2:31.23 2:13.98 2:31.23
5 Keaton Case JR-3 High Point 2:52.64 1:33.69 1:44.39 2:13.83 2:08.48 2:01.79 1:33.69
6 Caroline Baudinet FR-1 High Point 2:48.56 2:33.60 2:53.99 2:15.93 1:39.23 2:13.22 2:05.06
7 Harper Henson SO-2 Winthrop 2:44.22 2:22.86 2:52.23 2:13.51 2:09.51 2:12.18 1:48.15
8 Franziska Jakobs FR-1 High Point 2:07.79 1:48.76 2:17.30 2:15.94 1:40.60 2:36.34 2:21.38
9 Erin Hansel SO-2 Liberty 2:47.97 2:57.61 2:09.42 2:17.68 2:39.71 1:41.89 2:52.10
10 Percie Lyons JR-3 Radford 1:58.49 1:40.58 2:27.42 2:17.77 2:39.82 1:40.58 2:02.62
11 Rebecca Cadet SO-2 Charleston Southern 2:36.79 2:58.99 2:35.40 2:18.75 2:14.59 2:20.14 1:44.07
12 Javenique McDowell FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:23.22 2:30.17 2:05.14 2:19.04 1:51.24 2:14.87 2:48.24
13 Maddie Lowe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:47.81 1:58.45 2:52.04 2:21.01 2:04.09 2:56.27 1:49.99
14 Kaelyn Yoder JR-3 Campbell 1:48.47 2:39.85 2:22.72 2:22.72 1:57.03 2:31.29 3:01.26
15 Hannah Jones SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:59.18 2:06.14 2:04.71 2:23.34 2:54.88 2:13.31 2:37.68
16 Kelsey Ballou JR-3 Winthrop 3:01.87 2:53.14 3:07.69 2:25.49 2:16.76 2:53.14 2:12.40
17 Amy Turlington JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:55.03 2:57.97 2:53.56 2:27.08 2:41.79 2:22.67 2:07.96
18 Traci Drayton JR-3 Charleston Southern 2:09.65 2:06.70 2:11.12 2:27.32 2:18.48 2:36.16 2:40.58
19 Cory Wilson JR-3 High Point 3:14.58 3:04.10 2:11.71 2:29.67 3:08.59 2:25.18 2:16.20
  Madeline Tilley FR-1 Radford DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Delaney McDowell JR-3 Liberty 2:17.78 2:09.67 2:47.49 2:15.07 2:40.74 2:01.57 1:38.61
6 Caroline Baudinet FR-1 High Point 2:24.09 2:30.89 2:09.14 2:15.93 2:21.37 2:17.29 1:36.51
9 Erin Hansel SO-2 Liberty 1:47.39 1:39.13 1:36.38 2:17.68 2:36.96 2:47.97 2:13.55
13 Maddie Lowe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:55.63 2:25.24 2:22.42 2:21.01 2:01.27 2:22.42 2:32.29
14 Kaelyn Yoder JR-3 Campbell 2:34.14 2:46.99 2:35.57 2:22.72 2:55.55 2:24.15 2:02.74
15 Hannah Jones SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:57.75 2:52.01 1:54.68 2:23.34 1:48.94 2:46.28 2:50.58
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Roshae Jackson JR-3 Campbell 2:26.66 2:12.12 2:37.23 1:32.49
5 Keaton Case JR-3 High Point 2:16.51 2:13.83 2:00.45 2:17.85
8 Franziska Jakobs FR-1 High Point 2:33.62 2:15.94 2:47.21 1:55.55
10 Percie Lyons JR-3 Radford 1:51.60 2:17.77 2:35.68 2:56.35
11 Rebecca Cadet SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:53.78 2:18.75 2:52.05 2:07.65
12 Javenique McDowell FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:59.37 2:19.04 2:00.97 2:51.02
17 Amy Turlington JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:42.96 2:27.08 2:46.20 2:05.02
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tanner Ealum SO-2 Liberty 2:02.30 2:00.98 1:33.37 2:11.50 1:41.26
4 Georgina Russell SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:13.98 1:35.51 1:36.84 2:12.65 2:44.49
7 Harper Henson SO-2 Winthrop 2:04.17 1:58.83 2:30.87 2:13.51 2:30.87
16 Kelsey Ballou JR-3 Winthrop 2:10.95 2:32.77 2:15.31 2:25.49 2:58.96
18 Traci Drayton JR-3 Charleston Southern 2:55.31 2:37.64 2:14.07 2:27.32 2:27.32
19 Cory Wilson JR-3 High Point 2:37.16 2:10.22 1:58.24 2:29.67 3:10.08
  Madeline Tilley FR-1 Radford DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF