March 22, 2018
|
Wayne State - Wayne, NE

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tayler James SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:09.42
2 Jacob Vander Plaats FR-1 Dordt 4:09.64
3 Riley Schaap SR-4 Dordt 4:10.16
4 Tejai Clausen SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:15.45
5 Aaron Ford JR-3 Jamestown 4:16.43
6 Jachob Wiedeburg SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:17.11
7 Brock Hegarty FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:19.77
8 Zach Gascho SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:21.39
9 Nathan Pearson SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:21.91
10 Bryce Holcomb FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:22.40
11 Will Jones JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:22.99
12 Matt Thurston FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:24.69
13 Trenton Cadwallader FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:26.51
14 Jordan Lorenz FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:29.24
15 Casey McEvoy SR-4 Briar Cliff 4:30.52
16 Nathan Hiemer FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:32.39
17 Patrick Schneeberger FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:36.45
18 Chris DeGroot FR-1 Dordt 4:40.13
19 Mattheu Cox FR-1 Dakota State 5:00.90
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Zach Gascho SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:31.73 5:03.22 4:21.39 5:26.74
10 Bryce Holcomb FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:09.64 4:38.15 4:22.40 4:09.28
11 Will Jones JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:56.70 4:12.47 4:22.99 4:01.95
12 Matt Thurston FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:06.17 3:21.17 4:24.69 5:30.87
13 Trenton Cadwallader FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:22.48 5:46.47 4:26.51 4:18.52
16 Nathan Hiemer FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:05.15 3:56.98 4:32.39 3:37.92
17 Patrick Schneeberger FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:09.63 3:49.46 4:36.45 5:26.21
18 Chris DeGroot FR-1 Dordt 3:38.51 3:44.11 4:40.13 4:40.13
19 Mattheu Cox FR-1 Dakota State 5:49.05 5:37.01 5:00.90 6:28.17
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tayler James SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:12.06 5:16.77 3:37.00 3:32.01 4:34.37 5:24.25 4:09.42
2 Jacob Vander Plaats FR-1 Dordt 3:24.71 4:02.15 4:17.13 2:59.74 3:02.24 3:27.21 4:09.64
3 Riley Schaap SR-4 Dordt 4:12.67 4:12.67 3:47.65 3:52.65 3:42.65 2:57.62 4:10.16
4 Tejai Clausen SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:01.37 5:21.87 4:51.22 4:38.44 3:42.25 5:26.98 4:15.45
5 Aaron Ford JR-3 Jamestown 3:07.20 4:01.05 4:16.43 4:31.82 4:26.69 4:24.13 4:16.43
6 Jachob Wiedeburg SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:15.41 5:29.10 5:03.39 5:16.25 3:59.12 5:05.96 4:17.11
7 Brock Hegarty FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:09.64 3:07.04 3:51.20 5:22.12 3:56.39 4:56.14 4:19.77
9 Nathan Pearson SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:53.34 4:19.29 4:58.58 3:13.82 5:01.20 4:35.01 4:21.91
14 Jordan Lorenz FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:06.94 4:40.01 4:26.55 3:21.93 4:13.09 4:07.70 4:29.24
15 Casey McEvoy SR-4 Briar Cliff 5:00.28 5:46.27 4:35.93 4:35.93 4:14.29 5:00.28 4:30.52