March 17, 2018
|
P.R.-Rio Piedras - San Juan, PR

Men 100m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Felix Rios   U.P.R. Arecibo 14.44 17.33
1 Julio Segarra Delerme SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 10.60 13.47
2 Luis Velazquez   Univ. Interamericana 10.77 10.45
3 Octavio Acevedo   Federacion 10.81 9.73
4 Rikkoi Brathwaite   British Virgin Islands 10.81 8.33
5 Christopher Wright   Univ. del Turabo 10.89 8.39
6 Jason Paris   Federacion 10.97 8.78
7 Luis Alers Santiago JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 10.97 12.73
8 Ricardo Feliciano   Univ. Interamericana 10.98 8.13
9 Jeiniel Rivera   Caribbean University 11.00 8.80
10 Wender De Luna Vazquez JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 11.03 13.79
11 Alexis Ojeda   Univ. Interamericana 11.03 8.06
12 Christian Chaparro   Univ. Interamericana 11.04 14.36
13 Yariel Zayas   U.P.R. Arecibo 11.10 10.55
14 Ivanier Santiago   Univ. del Turabo 11.11 13.45
15 Kevin Maysonet   Caribbean University 11.13 8.91
16 Carlos Miranda   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 11.16 8.82
17 ERICK PEREZ   U.P.R. Mayaguez 11.17 11.96
18 RICARDO GONZALEZ   P.R.-Mayaguez 11.20 8.63
19 Jomar Garcia   U.P.R. Bayamon 11.21 10.88
20 Jose Alvarez   U.P.R. Humacao 11.28 8.58
21 Kohun Eugene   Univ. Virgin Islands 11.30 10.85
22 Javier Cuevas   U.P.R. Bayamon 11.32 8.04
23 Luis Rivera   Univ. del Turabo 11.34 14.29
24 Christian Mercado   U.P.R. Aguadilla 11.34 10.32
25 Joel Martinez   U.P.R. Ponce 11.35 9.42
26 Kelvin Flores   Univ. del Este 11.35 10.11
27 Getulio Soler   U.P.R. Ponce 11.41 9.70
28 ALLEN MACHUCA SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 11.47 13.31
29 Julio` Lopez   Federacion 11.48 9.42
30 Esteban Colon   U.P.R. Arecibo 11.50 10.35
31 Pedro Rivas   U.P.R. Cayey 11.50 8.40
32 Luis J. Gonzalez   U.P.R. Ponce 11.50 13.80
33 Erasmo Mayorga   Univ. del Turabo 11.50 11.96
34 Alexis Torres   U.P.R. Carolina 11.53 13.49
35 Steven Castro   Univ. Metropolitana 11.56 14.57
36 Steven Laboy   U.P.R. Humacao 11.56 8.79
37 Roderis Matta   Univ. Central Bayamon 11.59 8.93
38 Angel Maldonado   Caribbean University 11.60 10.33
39 Ricardo Mendez   Federacion 11.62 13.95
40 Hector Rosa   U.P.R. Aguadilla 11.63 11.29
41 George Lopez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 11.63 14.77
42 Jhairo Garcia   U.P.R. Humacao 11.72 15.01
43 Yeriel Suarez   U.P.R. Carolina 11.73 14.55
44 Hector Cancel   U.P.R. Bayamon 11.81 11.93
45 Marco Rivera   U.P.R. Utuado 12.16 10.22
46 Edgar Quiara   U.P.R. Humacao 12.19 14.14
47 Matthew Montero   Univ. Metropolitana 12.21 10.02
  Jan Gutierrez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica FS FS
  Joshua Rivera Vega FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras DNF DNF
Men 100m Dash Section 1
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Julio Segarra Delerme SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 7.85 10.82 10.60 8.27
3 Octavio Acevedo   Federacion 13.19 12.65 10.81 12.00
4 Rikkoi Brathwaite   British Virgin Islands 13.41 8.98 10.81 11.79
5 Christopher Wright   Univ. del Turabo 13.29 13.29 10.89 11.66
6 Jason Paris   Federacion 11.19 9.66 10.97 12.84
8 Ricardo Feliciano   Univ. Interamericana 13.84 10.87 10.98 12.30
  Jan Gutierrez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica FS FS FS FS
Men 100m Dash Section 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Luis Velazquez   Univ. Interamericana 10.56 10.77 8.40 8.73 9.05 11.20 10.67
7 Luis Alers Santiago JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 12.29 10.97 12.95 8.67 7.90 8.45 8.12
11 Alexis Ojeda   Univ. Interamericana 13.57 11.03 7.72 12.25 8.06 12.80 8.06
13 Yariel Zayas   U.P.R. Arecibo 13.32 11.10 14.43 8.88 12.88 13.77 11.33
14 Ivanier Santiago   Univ. del Turabo 11.56 11.11 9.67 9.67 8.00 8.56 13.11
15 Kevin Maysonet   Caribbean University 7.91 11.13 12.14 9.24 10.69 12.36 12.02
17 ERICK PEREZ   U.P.R. Mayaguez 13.74 11.17 13.97 11.40 11.06 12.51 8.27
20 Jose Alvarez   U.P.R. Humacao 13.99 11.28 9.70 13.65 8.58 14.22 14.56
Men 100m Dash Section 3
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jeiniel Rivera   Caribbean University 8.69 8.47 10.12 11.00 10.56
10 Wender De Luna Vazquez JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 7.95 13.79 9.05 11.03 9.49
19 Jomar Garcia   U.P.R. Bayamon 10.09 14.24 9.87 11.21 8.08
25 Joel Martinez   U.P.R. Ponce 13.62 14.31 12.94 11.35 14.53
30 Esteban Colon   U.P.R. Arecibo 11.85 10.35 11.04 11.50 11.27
32 Luis J. Gonzalez   U.P.R. Ponce 13.11 12.54 12.19 11.50 14.84
35 Steven Castro   Univ. Metropolitana 9.83 10.18 15.03 11.56 11.91
39 Ricardo Mendez   Federacion 9.18 10.81 14.30 11.62 11.62
Men 100m Dash Section 4
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Carlos Miranda   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 8.71 11.16
23 Luis Rivera   Univ. del Turabo 8.28 11.34
24 Christian Mercado   U.P.R. Aguadilla 12.48 11.34
26 Kelvin Flores   Univ. del Este 9.65 11.35
28 ALLEN MACHUCA SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 9.41 11.47
33 Erasmo Mayorga   Univ. del Turabo 9.43 11.50
41 George Lopez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 12.22 11.63
  Joshua Rivera Vega FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras DNF DNF
Men 100m Dash Section 5
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 RICARDO GONZALEZ   P.R.-Mayaguez 11.32 13.00 11.20 11.32
22 Javier Cuevas   U.P.R. Bayamon 14.04 8.61 11.32 11.21
29 Julio` Lopez   Federacion 9.53 14.58 11.48 13.78
36 Steven Laboy   U.P.R. Humacao 14.11 13.30 11.56 8.56
38 Angel Maldonado   Caribbean University 9.63 13.23 11.60 13.11
42 Jhairo Garcia   U.P.R. Humacao 12.54 13.25 11.72 8.79
46 Edgar Quiara   U.P.R. Humacao 12.80 12.56 12.19 9.15
Men 100m Dash Section 6
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Christian Chaparro   Univ. Interamericana 11.04 10.93 12.04 9.83 13.58 10.27 8.62
34 Alexis Torres   U.P.R. Carolina 11.53 10.96 11.42 13.61 13.49 8.54 9.00
37 Roderis Matta   Univ. Central Bayamon 11.59 11.01 11.01 12.75 13.56 8.12 12.17
40 Hector Rosa   U.P.R. Aguadilla 11.63 12.33 14.54 10.24 9.19 8.84 14.89
43 Yeriel Suarez   U.P.R. Carolina 11.73 12.56 13.14 15.02 12.44 13.49 11.38
47 Matthew Montero   Univ. Metropolitana 12.21 15.27 15.02 11.12 15.63 15.14 15.88
Men 100m Dash Section 7
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Felix Rios   U.P.R. Arecibo 14.44 16.90 11.99
21 Kohun Eugene   Univ. Virgin Islands 11.30 14.69 10.85
27 Getulio Soler   U.P.R. Ponce 11.41 11.76 11.87
31 Pedro Rivas   U.P.R. Cayey 11.50 10.81 12.54
44 Hector Cancel   U.P.R. Bayamon 11.81 14.18 14.41
45 Marco Rivera   U.P.R. Utuado 12.16 9.37 9.61

Boys 100m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeremy Estrada   Club Juncos 10.95
2 Jose Mojica   Bayamon Club 11.05
3 Luis Rodriguez   Carolina Perchy 11.20
4 Kendric Crespo   Club Hormigueros 11.44
5 Brian Figueroa   Bayamon Club 11.51
6 Jose Ramos   University High School 11.69
7 Gibran Rivera   Club Olimpo 11.78
8 Dariel Villalobos   Bayamon Club 11.82
9 Carlos Luna   Bayamon Club 11.84
10 Michael Vazquez   Barranquitas Proceres 11.93
11 Jheiryel Lopez   Gigantes Carolina 11.97
12 Gabriel Cumba   Club Olimpo 12.09
13 Alexis Cruz   Gigantes Carolina 12.57
Boys 100m Dash Section 1
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeremy Estrada   Club Juncos 10.95
2 Jose Mojica   Bayamon Club 11.05
4 Kendric Crespo   Club Hormigueros 11.44
6 Jose Ramos   University High School 11.69
7 Gibran Rivera   Club Olimpo 11.78
8 Dariel Villalobos   Bayamon Club 11.82
11 Jheiryel Lopez   Gigantes Carolina 11.97
Boys 100m Dash Section 2
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Luis Rodriguez   Carolina Perchy 11.20 11.65 11.32 13.33 8.29
5 Brian Figueroa   Bayamon Club 11.51 10.36 14.74 8.52 12.55
9 Carlos Luna   Bayamon Club 11.84 10.19 8.53 13.86 10.19
10 Michael Vazquez   Barranquitas Proceres 11.93 8.83 10.50 9.79 10.62
12 Gabriel Cumba   Club Olimpo 12.09 10.40 14.63 12.94 14.63
13 Alexis Cruz   Gigantes Carolina 12.57 9.43 15.21 12.45 13.71

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jan Gutierrez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 20.61 15.30 19.54 23.37 17.00 21.24 21.03
2 Juander Santos   Univ. Interamericana 18.84 16.48 16.70 25.26 20.55 21.40 25.68
3 Christopher Wright   Univ. del Turabo 20.74 25.06 25.92 26.14 21.82 21.60 24.41
4 Rikkoi Brathwaite   British Virgin Islands 27.72 22.95 25.55 24.90 22.30 21.65 23.17
5 Julio Segarra Delerme SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 15.84 24.95 16.92 20.83 17.14 21.69 22.56
6 Octavio Acevedo   Federacion 28.23 16.07 19.54 25.62 17.37 21.71 19.33
7 Derick Agosto   Univ. del Turabo 17.61 27.38 24.78 21.73 21.52 21.73 20.65
8 Yariel Zayas   U.P.R. Arecibo 17.52 16.86 18.83 17.73 28.24 21.89 20.80
9 Luis Velazquez   Univ. Interamericana 28.25 23.88 15.99 17.09 27.82 21.90 26.94
10 Jeiniel Rivera   Caribbean University 18.11 18.55 27.38 23.85 16.12 22.08 20.76
11 Eric Gomez   Federacion 23.03 19.27 17.72 17.27 19.27 22.14 16.83
12 Jan Gonzalez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 26.05 15.59 16.25 25.38 28.94 22.26 23.38
13 Erick Rodriguez   Univ. Metropolitana 20.53 18.52 18.74 24.32 28.11 22.31 16.51
14 Kevin Maysonet   Caribbean University 24.39 21.93 23.49 20.81 16.33 22.37 16.11
15 Sidney Gibbons JR-3 Albany 27.36 19.73 26.01 22.65 22.87 22.42 22.65
16 Wender De Luna Vazquez JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 24.68 28.08 18.57 18.57 15.85 22.64 28.30
17 ERICK PEREZ   U.P.R. Mayaguez 27.01 28.37 20.65 25.42 29.50 22.69 25.64
18 ALLEN MACHUCA SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 23.24 27.34 18.91 22.78 23.92 22.78 17.77
19 Ivanier Santiago   Univ. del Turabo 28.72 18.69 21.20 23.25 18.46 22.79 18.92
20 Christian Chaparro   Univ. Interamericana 27.17 22.15 25.35 21.46 28.77 22.83 21.92
21 Jose Alvarez   U.P.R. Humacao 21.25 18.06 27.65 20.57 16.91 22.85 26.28
22 Alexis Torres   U.P.R. Carolina 27.18 27.87 21.19 27.18 25.34 23.03 29.94
23 Kohun Eugene   Univ. Virgin Islands 25.12 28.80 21.66 26.73 29.26 23.04 24.89
24 George Lopez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 22.14 20.07 29.98 16.15 17.76 23.06 27.68
25 RICARDO GONZALEZ   P.R.-Mayaguez 19.47 28.27 19.00 26.42 19.47 23.17 18.77
26 Javier Cuevas   U.P.R. Bayamon 18.33 16.94 23.20 16.48 23.44 23.20 25.06
27 Pedro Rivas   U.P.R. Cayey 28.81 19.98 19.05 25.09 20.91 23.23 29.27
28 Ramos Kevin FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 26.99 20.71 25.12 17.68 19.54 23.26 18.61
29 Esteban Colon   U.P.R. Arecibo 23.51 18.62 22.81 17.69 16.99 23.27 21.41
30 Getulio Soler   U.P.R. Ponce 21.46 21.92 20.29 16.33 16.56 23.32 24.26
31 Julio` Lopez   Federacion 25.47 25.70 26.63 18.46 19.39 23.36 26.63
32 Michael Cedeno   U.P.R. Ponce 29.48 20.35 17.08 29.24 25.27 23.39 30.41
33 Luis J. Gonzalez   U.P.R. Ponce 27.38 23.17 25.98 27.38 23.17 23.40 16.38
34 Hector Rosa   U.P.R. Aguadilla 16.46 30.33 27.51 17.64 24.22 23.51 19.99
35 Angel Maldonado   Caribbean University 18.27 16.85 30.37 17.79 23.49 23.72 20.17
36 Ricardo Mendez   Federacion 25.17 23.98 19.95 26.12 21.13 23.74 23.03
37 Yeriel Suarez   U.P.R. Carolina 28.18 18.63 16.72 28.90 18.39 23.88 24.12
38 Jhairo Garcia   U.P.R. Humacao 27.25 19.53 18.57 26.77 27.49 24.11 18.09
39 Hector Cancel   U.P.R. Bayamon 18.85 28.89 31.09 30.36 29.38 24.48 31.83
  Carlos Miranda   Univ. Sagrado Corazon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Juander Santos   Univ. Interamericana 22.26 16.27 17.98 21.40 20.55 19.26 27.18
3 Christopher Wright   Univ. del Turabo 26.14 23.33 15.56 21.60 27.00 17.28 19.44
4 Rikkoi Brathwaite   British Virgin Islands 25.55 27.93 24.68 21.65 27.07 27.07 25.98
6 Octavio Acevedo   Federacion 21.50 19.98 27.79 21.71 26.92 22.58 26.71
7 Derick Agosto   Univ. del Turabo 25.21 20.65 26.30 21.73 21.95 21.30 19.13
11 Eric Gomez   Federacion 27.01 18.38 23.47 22.14 18.60 15.72 19.49
19 Ivanier Santiago   Univ. del Turabo 18.92 27.81 19.60 22.79 17.10 28.72 29.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jan Gutierrez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 19.97 25.28 25.70 21.88 21.24 17.63
5 Julio Segarra Delerme SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 21.04 25.38 20.18 23.86 21.69 15.84
8 Yariel Zayas   U.P.R. Arecibo 17.52 24.30 24.74 25.40 21.89 24.52
9 Luis Velazquez   Univ. Interamericana 19.93 15.99 16.21 22.56 21.90 23.44
10 Jeiniel Rivera   Caribbean University 19.43 22.53 17.89 24.29 22.08 23.19
13 Erick Rodriguez   Univ. Metropolitana 15.84 23.21 18.08 22.54 22.31 28.34
15 Sidney Gibbons JR-3 Albany 28.70 26.91 19.29 23.55 22.42 22.20
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Jan Gonzalez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 22.26 20.26
14 Kevin Maysonet   Caribbean University 22.37 22.82
16 Wender De Luna Vazquez JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 22.64 22.42
17 ERICK PEREZ   U.P.R. Mayaguez 22.69 28.14
18 ALLEN MACHUCA SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 22.78 27.80
28 Ramos Kevin FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 23.26 22.33
29 Esteban Colon   U.P.R. Arecibo 23.27 22.81
  Carlos Miranda   Univ. Sagrado Corazon DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Alexis Torres   U.P.R. Carolina 22.57 23.03
24 George Lopez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 26.29 23.06
26 Javier Cuevas   U.P.R. Bayamon 20.19 23.20
30 Getulio Soler   U.P.R. Ponce 20.53 23.32
31 Julio` Lopez   Federacion 21.96 23.36
33 Luis J. Gonzalez   U.P.R. Ponce 24.81 23.40
35 Angel Maldonado   Caribbean University 24.67 23.72
36 Ricardo Mendez   Federacion 22.08 23.74
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Christian Chaparro   Univ. Interamericana 20.78 29.23 20.55 27.40 22.83
21 Jose Alvarez   U.P.R. Humacao 24.00 22.85 22.17 22.40 22.85
23 Kohun Eugene   Univ. Virgin Islands 17.74 23.50 16.82 23.74 23.04
25 RICARDO GONZALEZ   P.R.-Mayaguez 24.10 28.50 27.58 21.32 23.17
32 Michael Cedeno   U.P.R. Ponce 28.77 30.18 25.03 23.16 23.39
38 Jhairo Garcia   U.P.R. Humacao 21.22 18.81 29.90 24.60 24.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Pedro Rivas   U.P.R. Cayey 29.27 23.23 23.23 29.74 26.02
34 Hector Rosa   U.P.R. Aguadilla 20.93 23.51 27.51 22.57 30.10
37 Yeriel Suarez   U.P.R. Carolina 31.05 23.88 21.02 25.08 26.75
39 Hector Cancel   U.P.R. Bayamon 30.85 24.48 29.62 31.34 22.28

Men 400m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Harmodio Cruz III FR-1 Albany 59.99 38.57 39.04 55.71 58.09 47.61 41.90
2 Jeremy Torres Calderon FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 39.36 42.24 53.76 48.48 35.52 48.00 49.92
3 Adrian Agosto   Univ. del Turabo 40.61 50.88 53.82 37.18 38.16 48.92 42.56
4 Luis Rivera   Federacion 1:03.23 1:00.78 42.64 55.88 41.66 49.01 48.03
5 Eric Gomez   Federacion 43.16 40.22 57.87 54.93 57.87 49.04 1:01.79
6 Janzel Gonzalez   U.P.R. Humacao 38.36 36.88 1:01.96 50.16 36.88 49.17 50.65
7 Michael Jordan   U.P.R. Mayaguez 57.54 47.71 35.91 1:03.45 41.81 49.18 41.32
8 Adolfo Antompietri   Univ. Interamericana 36.51 59.20 40.45 55.25 35.03 49.33 52.79
9 Edwin Martinez   Univ. del Turabo 55.78 38.50 56.27 1:00.72 47.39 49.36 41.47
10 Javier Montes   Univ. del Este 58.38 47.50 38.10 54.42 46.01 49.47 1:01.84
11 Alexis Ojeda   Univ. Interamericana 35.72 48.62 38.70 48.62 46.64 49.61 1:01.52
12 Edgardo Guilbe   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 41.24 41.74 1:00.61 50.18 57.63 49.68 44.72
13 Fabian Nieves   Univ. del Turabo 39.86 43.85 51.32 43.85 56.80 49.82 58.29
14 Carmelo Llovet Delgado SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:01.97 45.85 56.93 51.90 57.44 50.38 35.77
15 Kevin Castro   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 58.27 54.22 41.55 54.73 37.50 50.67 42.57
16 Erick Rodriguez   Univ. Metropolitana 1:05.95 1:01.89 45.15 39.57 48.20 50.73 36.53
17 Jan Rivera   U.P.R. Humacao 56.92 1:05.05 1:06.07 46.25 46.76 50.82 44.73
18 Alexis Torres   U.P.R. Carolina 59.19 49.49 57.15 50.51 38.27 51.02 45.41
19 Ramos Kevin FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 38.29 39.31 36.25 50.54 47.99 51.05 36.25
20 Edgar Rodriguez   Univ. Interamericana 52.60 47.49 44.43 42.89 42.89 51.06 1:06.38
21 Juan Hernandez   U.P.R. Cayey 45.16 37.46 55.42 1:01.06 1:05.68 51.31 36.43
22 Josue Baez   U.P.R. Ponce 1:01.65 59.59 56.00 53.43 1:05.24 51.37 35.96
23 Kevin Medina   U.P.R. Humacao 1:03.94 58.08 58.61 52.22 51.15 53.28 1:05.01
24 Andres Hernandez   U.P.R. Mayaguez 1:08.06 43.95 37.52 1:09.14 56.27 53.59 47.70
25 Carlos Larriuz-Rodirguez   P.R.-Bayamon 49.35 46.13 41.31 46.13 1:01.15 53.64 46.13
26 Axel Rosado   U.P.R. Mayaguez 39.71 46.15 1:00.64 46.15 1:09.76 53.66 1:06.54
27 Oscar Ortiz   U.P.R. Humacao 1:03.13 56.48 1:02.02 52.61 55.37 55.37 1:04.79
Men 400m Dash Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Harmodio Cruz III FR-1 Albany 48.09 47.61 36.66
2 Jeremy Torres Calderon FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:01.44 48.00 39.36
4 Luis Rivera   Federacion 54.41 49.01 55.39
5 Eric Gomez   Federacion 36.29 49.04 41.20
9 Edwin Martinez   Univ. del Turabo 36.53 49.36 39.99
14 Carmelo Llovet Delgado SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 39.80 50.38 1:04.49
16 Erick Rodriguez   Univ. Metropolitana 1:04.43 50.73 59.36
Men 400m Dash Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Adrian Agosto   Univ. del Turabo 48.92 50.88 36.20 38.16
6 Janzel Gonzalez   U.P.R. Humacao 49.17 35.41 46.22 58.52
7 Michael Jordan   U.P.R. Mayaguez 49.18 58.53 46.73 54.59
8 Adolfo Antompietri   Univ. Interamericana 49.33 57.72 58.71 1:00.19
13 Fabian Nieves   Univ. del Turabo 49.82 38.86 37.87 57.30
18 Alexis Torres   U.P.R. Carolina 51.02 51.02 1:00.72 54.60
19 Ramos Kevin FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 51.05 45.95 41.87 37.78
21 Juan Hernandez   U.P.R. Cayey 51.31 1:05.68 48.24 39.51
Men 400m Dash Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Alexis Ojeda   Univ. Interamericana 40.19 52.59 49.61 50.11 56.06 59.54
20 Edgar Rodriguez   Univ. Interamericana 36.77 54.13 51.06 55.66 53.62 56.17
22 Josue Baez   U.P.R. Ponce 50.86 36.99 51.37 1:05.76 50.35 57.02
25 Carlos Larriuz-Rodirguez   P.R.-Bayamon 1:01.15 1:03.84 53.64 57.94 56.33 46.67
26 Axel Rosado   U.P.R. Mayaguez 41.86 50.98 53.66 38.64 49.91 56.35
Men 400m Dash Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Javier Montes   Univ. del Este 49.47
12 Edgardo Guilbe   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 49.68
15 Kevin Castro   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 50.67
17 Jan Rivera   U.P.R. Humacao 50.82
23 Kevin Medina   U.P.R. Humacao 53.28
24 Andres Hernandez   U.P.R. Mayaguez 53.59
27 Oscar Ortiz   U.P.R. Humacao 55.37

Boys 400m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamci Lopez   Club Ponce 59.13 36.96 45.33 52.23 52.23 50.26 49.27
2 Edvier Vazquez   Club Hormigueros 44.80 34.84 59.23 58.23 1:02.71 54.75 49.77
3 Erick Rodriguez   Club Olimpo 46.41 48.45 49.98 44.88 36.72 37.74 51.00
4 Jean Diaz   Barranquitas Proceres 41.04 1:00.02 51.82 51.82 1:04.64 50.79 51.30
5 Kevin Lopez   Club Llaneros 1:03.21 47.15 1:03.73 49.22 55.96 39.90 51.81
6 Jabsel Gonzalez   Club Olimpo 41.51 52.02 44.66 36.78 57.27 1:06.73 52.54
7 Jose Ruiz   Gigantes Carolina 1:04.78 37.92 43.19 44.76 53.19 42.13 52.66
8 Jessaniel Tua   Club Hormigueros 48.46 40.56 55.31 41.09 49.51 49.51 52.67
9 Jahan Hernandez   Carolina Perchy 51.14 50.62 37.96 1:06.96 1:02.74 1:06.43 52.72
10 James Diaz   University High School 1:03.63 48.66 45.45 1:07.91 40.11 1:06.31 53.47
11 Rafael Quinonez   Club Lajas 40.41 43.11 1:07.35 1:10.05 56.04 1:05.20 53.88
12 Fernando Cruz   Carolina Perchy 1:07.95 1:05.24 1:06.87 1:01.97 42.95 1:02.52 54.36
13 Gabriel Negron   University High School 1:10.40 44.00 54.45 54.45 59.40 58.85 55.00
14 Rolando Rodriguez   Barranquitas Proceres 54.90 39.37 59.89 56.56 48.25 56.01 55.45
15 Jahasiel Torres   Carolina Perchy 1:02.79 1:03.34 1:02.23 1:08.90 56.68 51.12 55.56
Boys 400m Dash Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Edvier Vazquez   Club Hormigueros 57.74 49.77 57.24 55.75
3 Erick Rodriguez   Club Olimpo 40.80 51.00 36.21 1:05.28
4 Jean Diaz   Barranquitas Proceres 38.48 51.30 57.97 58.49
5 Kevin Lopez   Club Llaneros 51.81 51.81 45.60 51.81
10 James Diaz   University High School 50.80 53.47 39.57 52.94
11 Rafael Quinonez   Club Lajas 43.65 53.88 52.27 1:00.89
12 Fernando Cruz   Carolina Perchy 1:09.04 54.36 47.30 1:01.43
15 Jahasiel Torres   Carolina Perchy 41.12 55.56 39.45 43.34
Boys 400m Dash Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamci Lopez   Club Ponce 35.48 53.71 49.27 39.91 47.30
6 Jabsel Gonzalez   Club Olimpo 47.82 1:06.73 52.54 52.02 1:02.53
7 Jose Ruiz   Gigantes Carolina 47.92 45.29 52.66 37.39 48.98
8 Jessaniel Tua   Club Hormigueros 1:05.84 42.14 52.67 45.83 41.61
9 Jahan Hernandez   Carolina Perchy 51.67 44.29 52.72 50.09 1:02.21
13 Gabriel Negron   University High School 50.05 58.30 55.00 50.05 41.80
14 Rolando Rodriguez   Barranquitas Proceres 1:08.21 58.23 55.45 53.79 1:06.54

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jesus Lopez   Mexico 1:25.82 1:29.61 1:05.31 1:04.55 1:35.69 1:15.94 56.20
2 Javier Culson   Federacion 1:14.75 1:23.31 1:20.98 1:31.88 1:14.75 1:17.86 1:01.51
3 Luis Rodriguez   Club Tigres 1:10.21 1:16.90 1:26.93 1:26.93 1:36.12 1:23.58 1:24.42
4 Bryan Rosa   Club Tigres 1:34.39 59.84 1:10.79 1:48.71 1:31.02 1:24.27 1:46.18

Boys 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Pedro Perez   Gigantes Carolina 2:09.61 2:26.97 1:52.25 1:55.72 1:56.88
2 John Osorio   Unattached 1:23.45 1:59.38 1:57.06 1:55.90 2:01.70
3 Abdiel Melendez   Unattached 2:08.70 1:47.83 1:46.67 1:55.94 1:43.19
4 Jonathan Caceres   Unattached 1:56.85 1:33.48 2:27.24 1:56.85 1:24.14
5 Yensen Rivera   Barranquitas Proceres 2:19.54 2:00.62 1:54.71 1:58.25 1:41.70
6 Justin Ramos   Club Llaneros 2:11.89 1:31.22 1:41.08 2:03.26 1:48.47
7 Joel Pantojas   Unattached 1:53.44 2:26.73 2:36.60 2:03.30 2:35.36
8 Edward Mercado   Club Lajas 1:45.46 1:40.38 2:27.39 2:07.06 2:21.04
9 Evan Vargas   Club Lajas 2:24.91 2:44.32 2:46.90 2:09.38 2:04.21
10 Randel Quinonez   Club Lajas 1:56.92 2:26.80 1:56.92 2:09.91 2:39.79
11 Eric Claudio   Club Llaneros 1:55.48 2:18.31 2:33.08 2:14.28 2:11.60

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenneth Rivera   Univ. Metropolitana 1:41.78 1:53.08 1:45.17 1:20.29
2 Andres Gonzalez   Univ. del Turabo 2:20.01 1:53.83 1:41.31 1:23.10
3 Ramiro Sanchez   Univ. del Turabo 1:39.50 1:55.69 1:53.38 1:23.30
4 EDGARDO AROCHO SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 1:28.39 1:56.30 2:20.73 2:21.89
5 Miguel Cifuentes   Univ. del Este 2:29.23 1:57.50 2:13.95 1:32.83
6 Yamil Rosario-De Jesus   P.R.-Bayamon 1:41.42 1:57.93 1:53.22 1:36.71
7 Johnlee Albaladejo   Univ. Interamericana 1:25.38 1:58.58 2:09.26 1:57.40
8 Jesus Aponte Rodriguez JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 2:07.07 1:58.75 2:14.19 1:24.32
9 William Proctor   U.P.R. Bayamon 2:10.94 1:59.03 2:14.51 1:57.84
10 Xavier Malave   U.P.R. Mayaguez 2:28.21 1:59.52 2:19.84 1:33.23
11 Gabriel Cruz   Univ. del Este 2:03.57 1:59.97 2:19.17 1:25.18
12 Jonael Padin   Univ. Interamericana 1:45.89 2:00.33 1:37.47 1:51.91
13 Ricardo Maldonado   U.P.R. Mayaguez 1:49.76 2:00.61 1:48.55 2:09.06
14 Josean Alvarez   Univ. Interamericana 2:17.93 2:00.99 1:46.48 1:35.59
15 Miguel Rosario   Univ. Metropolitana 2:18.61 2:01.58 1:40.92 2:31.98
16 Steven Torres   U.P.R. Bayamon 1:37.83 2:02.28 1:53.72 2:18.18
17 Bryan Massa   U.P.R. Bayamon 1:49.40 2:02.92 1:54.32 2:33.65
18 Silverio Flores   U.P.R. Carolina 2:25.63 2:03.41 2:28.10 1:57.24
19 Jorge Santiago Carrasquill FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:41.95 2:04.33 1:56.87 1:51.90
20 Jose Cruz   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 2:02.30 2:04.79 1:31.10 2:42.23
21 Alex Diaz   U.P.R. Mayaguez 2:41.72 2:05.36 1:46.56 1:30.26
22 Joshua Cuevas   U.P.R. Ponce 1:28.68 2:06.68 1:38.81 1:36.28
23 Kevin Medina   U.P.R. Humacao 2:45.17 2:07.05 2:08.32 2:28.65
24 Kenneth Pagan   Univ. Metropolitana 2:21.84 2:08.94 1:47.02 2:16.68
25 Jose Villegas   Univ. del Turabo 2:21.15 2:09.49 1:42.30 1:47.48
26 Luis Santana   U.P.R. Carolina 2:18.56 2:09.49 2:30.21 1:43.60
27 Joshua Lugo   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 2:47.96 2:12.25 2:50.61 2:04.32
28 Gabriel Colon   U.P.R. Carolina 2:15.04 2:16.40 1:54.58 2:51.87
29 Osvaldo Cintron   U.P.R. Ponce 2:18.74 2:17.36 2:44.84 2:39.34
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ramiro Sanchez   Univ. del Turabo 1:39.50 2:22.30 2:10.73 2:17.68 1:55.69
4 EDGARDO AROCHO SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 1:27.23 1:52.81 1:33.04 1:37.70 1:56.30
5 Miguel Cifuentes   Univ. del Este 1:22.25 1:31.65 2:08.08 2:02.20 1:57.50
6 Yamil Rosario-De Jesus   P.R.-Bayamon 2:00.29 1:35.53 2:08.55 2:21.52 1:57.93
7 Johnlee Albaladejo   Univ. Interamericana 1:25.38 1:27.75 1:57.40 1:37.24 1:58.58
8 Jesus Aponte Rodriguez JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 2:13.00 2:14.19 1:26.69 1:30.25 1:58.75
9 William Proctor   U.P.R. Bayamon 2:28.79 2:09.75 2:18.08 1:47.13 1:59.03
11 Gabriel Cruz   Univ. del Este 2:19.17 1:38.38 1:57.57 1:51.58 1:59.97
12 Jonael Padin   Univ. Interamericana 1:59.13 1:53.11 1:49.50 2:18.38 2:00.33
14 Josean Alvarez   Univ. Interamericana 2:21.56 1:34.38 1:54.94 2:31.24 2:00.99
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Andres Gonzalez   Univ. del Turabo 1:53.83 1:51.56
13 Ricardo Maldonado   U.P.R. Mayaguez 2:00.61 1:25.64
15 Miguel Rosario   Univ. Metropolitana 2:01.58 1:26.33
19 Jorge Santiago Carrasquill FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 2:04.33 2:11.79
21 Alex Diaz   U.P.R. Mayaguez 2:05.36 2:39.21
22 Joshua Cuevas   U.P.R. Ponce 2:06.68 2:05.42
25 Jose Villegas   Univ. del Turabo 2:09.49 2:23.74
26 Luis Santana   U.P.R. Carolina 2:09.49 1:39.71
27 Joshua Lugo   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 2:12.25 2:20.19
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kenneth Rivera   Univ. Metropolitana 1:53.08
10 Xavier Malave   U.P.R. Mayaguez 1:59.52
16 Steven Torres   U.P.R. Bayamon 2:02.28
17 Bryan Massa   U.P.R. Bayamon 2:02.92
18 Silverio Flores   U.P.R. Carolina 2:03.41
20 Jose Cruz   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 2:04.79
23 Kevin Medina   U.P.R. Humacao 2:07.05
24 Kenneth Pagan   Univ. Metropolitana 2:08.94
28 Gabriel Colon   U.P.R. Carolina 2:16.40
29 Osvaldo Cintron   U.P.R. Ponce 2:17.36

Boys 1500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nyram Rivera   Gigantes Carolina 3:33.51 3:59.89 4:59.87 4:50.27 4:38.28 5:02.27
2 Ignacio Veloz   Gigantes Carolina 4:29.01 4:00.18 4:21.80 4:31.41 4:48.22 2:50.53
3 Samuel Morales   Bayamon Club 4:10.88 4:01.23 2:58.51 5:01.54 4:30.18 4:44.66
4 John Osorio   Unattached 4:38.74 4:02.38 3:59.96 4:41.16 4:26.62 3:55.11
5 Kevin Cubilette   Cupey Track 3:21.87 4:06.18 4:40.65 4:43.11 4:35.73 3:14.49
6 Jonathan Caceres   Unattached 3:05.08 4:06.77 5:08.47 4:26.52 4:53.66 4:46.26
7 Hector Pagan   Barranquitas Proceres 3:18.18 4:07.72 5:22.04 5:02.22 4:57.27 5:19.56
8 Bryan Zayas   Barranquitas Proceres 4:09.94 4:15.04 4:32.90 4:07.39 4:40.55 3:01.08
9 Jetzel Rivera   Barranquitas Proceres 3:17.37 4:19.69 3:48.53 4:43.07 4:22.29 5:32.41
10 Yandelsh Rodriguez   Club Llaneros 3:08.33 4:21.57 4:39.88 4:03.26 3:39.72 4:21.57
11 Yariel Pena   Gigantes Carolina 4:38.72 4:25.44 4:04.21 5:18.53 5:13.22 3:35.01
12 Christopher Rivera   Gigantes Carolina 4:12.68 4:25.97 5:40.45 5:43.11 3:40.76 4:25.97
13 Giancarlo Vazquez   Gigantes Carolina 4:03.08 4:30.08 3:25.26 4:03.08 5:24.10 4:40.89
14 Edward Mercado   Club Lajas 3:36.90 4:31.12 4:04.01 4:52.81 5:14.50 3:17.92
15 Jordan Marquez   Club Llaneros 3:57.39 4:36.03 5:42.28 5:06.40 4:00.15 5:47.80
16 Evan Vargas   Club Lajas 4:25.10 4:36.14 3:18.82 3:16.06 5:17.57 5:34.13
17 Gabriel Rodriguez   Club Hormigueros 5:08.77 4:54.06 4:57.00 5:32.29 3:25.85 5:05.83
18 Jorge Aparicio   Club Criollo 6:01.82 4:54.16 3:46.51 4:15.92 3:37.68 3:40.62

Men 1500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erick Estrada   Federacion 3:09.24 2:59.90 2:57.56 3:48.96 2:59.90 2:52.89 3:53.63
2 Victor Ortiz Rivera SO-2 Albany 4:45.50 4:12.73 3:18.91 3:39.97 3:51.67 4:08.05 3:54.01
3 Ricardo Estremera   Federacion 4:22.46 4:41.21 3:14.51 3:00.45 4:48.24 4:24.81 3:54.34
4 Alvaro Abreu   Rep. Dominicana 4:18.53 3:00.97 5:05.53 4:58.48 2:51.57 5:00.83 3:55.02
5 EDGARDO AROCHO SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 4:30.84 3:47.70 5:06.79 2:59.76 3:35.72 3:21.34 3:59.68
6 Wilfredo Rivera   Univ. Interamericana 4:24.07 5:12.08 3:19.25 4:26.47 3:38.46 4:40.87 4:00.06
7 Edwin Maldonado   Univ. Interamericana 2:53.86 3:34.91 4:44.94 3:59.06 3:59.06 5:01.84 4:01.47
8 GEANCARLOS BAEZ   Unattached 2:57.90 3:49.08 2:50.59 4:45.13 3:27.15 3:02.78 4:03.70
9 Kenneth Pineiro   Univ. Interamericana 4:50.38 4:04.01 4:08.89 5:02.58 4:33.30 4:52.82 4:04.01
10 Javier Gomez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 3:22.75 3:30.26 4:47.85 3:32.76 2:57.72 2:55.21 4:10.30
11 Luis Fonseca   Univ. del Turabo 3:28.82 4:16.63 5:09.46 3:46.44 4:34.24 3:43.92 4:11.59
12 Jose Gonzalez   U.P.R. Arecibo 4:38.30 3:52.76 3:57.82 4:13.00 3:14.81 4:56.01 4:13.00
13 Miguel Garcia Lopez JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 4:50.75 5:31.56 3:01.08 3:44.44 4:35.45 3:21.49 4:15.04
14 Julio Collazo   U.P.R. Arecibo 3:06.41 4:43.44 3:19.18 5:01.32 4:15.35 2:58.75 4:15.35
15 Chris Alicea   U.P.R. Utuado 3:28.17 5:26.38 4:58.11 4:19.56 4:09.28 5:13.53 4:16.99
16 Kevin Palmer   U.P.R. Ponce 3:50.10 3:44.93 3:19.07 3:34.58 3:55.27 3:06.15 4:18.53
17 Chris Morales   U.P.R. Humacao 4:22.17 4:16.98 3:45.83 3:09.49 4:27.36 5:24.47 4:19.57
18 Kenneth Pagan   Univ. Metropolitana 4:10.03 4:02.21 4:10.03 3:30.96 5:12.53 4:23.05 4:20.44
19 Ricardo Zapata   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 5:26.17 5:15.73 3:49.62 5:10.51 4:33.98 3:39.19 4:20.93
20 Kevin Collazo   Univ. del Este 3:24.97 4:43.81 3:24.97 4:51.69 5:25.85 4:56.95 4:22.78
21 Heriberto Cosme   U.P.R. Ponce 4:55.78 4:42.58 5:35.40 5:30.12 4:47.86 3:15.43 4:24.09
22 Hector Rivera Vera SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 5:27.33 4:47.41 3:24.92 3:48.87 3:43.54 5:35.32 4:26.12
23 Silverio Flores   U.P.R. Carolina 4:43.09 5:47.80 4:51.18 4:40.40 5:18.14 5:37.02 4:29.61
24 Bryan Massa   U.P.R. Bayamon 5:46.24 4:00.75 5:48.95 4:16.98 3:44.52 4:49.44 4:30.50
25 Carlos Rivera   Caribbean University 3:58.52 5:14.41 3:20.57 3:50.39 4:31.04 3:47.68 4:31.04
26 Christopher Claudio   U.P.R. Humacao 5:15.08 4:28.91 5:34.10 4:37.06 4:37.06 3:59.03 4:31.62
27 Steven Torres   U.P.R. Bayamon 5:32.53 5:35.25 5:46.16 4:46.19 4:43.47 5:32.53 4:32.56
28 Leonel Reyes   Univ. Central Bayamon 3:44.50 4:28.84 4:59.33 3:41.72 5:02.10 5:40.90 4:37.15
29 Onix Rodriguez   U.P.R. Humacao 4:57.47 4:29.41 3:19.25 3:33.28 3:30.48 4:15.38 4:40.63
30 Jose Cruz   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 3:41.31 4:35.22 6:08.85 5:31.97 5:31.97 4:09.69 4:43.73
31 Luis Santana   U.P.R. Carolina 4:19.04 4:06.85 5:47.42 6:20.94 5:35.23 5:01.71 5:04.75
32 Gabriel Colon   U.P.R. Carolina 5:11.50 6:41.93 6:48.63 4:38.00 7:02.03 5:14.85 5:34.94
Men 1500m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Erick Estrada   Federacion 4:09.99 3:53.63 4:42.70
2 Victor Ortiz Rivera SO-2 Albany 4:10.39 3:54.01 3:32.95
3 Ricardo Estremera   Federacion 3:37.94 3:54.34 3:47.31
4 Alvaro Abreu   Rep. Dominicana 4:04.42 3:55.02 3:19.77
5 EDGARDO AROCHO SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 3:28.53 3:59.68 4:38.03
6 Wilfredo Rivera   Univ. Interamericana 2:55.25 4:00.06 3:19.25
7 Edwin Maldonado   Univ. Interamericana 5:13.92 4:01.47 3:27.67
8 GEANCARLOS BAEZ   Unattached 3:41.77 4:03.70 3:00.34
9 Kenneth Pineiro   Univ. Interamericana 3:51.81 4:04.01 3:00.57
10 Javier Gomez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 4:07.80 4:10.30 3:10.23
13 Miguel Garcia Lopez JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 3:41.89 4:15.04 4:32.90
14 Julio Collazo   U.P.R. Arecibo 3:26.84 4:15.35 4:23.01
17 Chris Morales   U.P.R. Humacao 5:06.30 4:19.57 3:04.30
22 Hector Rivera Vera SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 4:26.12 4:26.12 4:47.41
25 Carlos Rivera   Caribbean University 3:09.73 4:31.04 4:50.02
Men 1500m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Luis Fonseca   Univ. del Turabo 3:36.37 4:16.63 4:11.59 2:56.12
12 Jose Gonzalez   U.P.R. Arecibo 3:37.58 2:57.10 4:13.00 3:47.70
15 Chris Alicea   U.P.R. Utuado 4:22.13 3:41.02 4:16.99 3:10.18
16 Kevin Palmer   U.P.R. Ponce 3:21.66 5:30.92 4:18.53 5:07.65
18 Kenneth Pagan   Univ. Metropolitana 4:49.09 4:10.03 4:20.44 5:17.74
19 Ricardo Zapata   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 5:13.12 3:26.14 4:20.93 3:05.26
20 Kevin Collazo   Univ. del Este 3:09.21 4:28.04 4:22.78 4:54.32
21 Heriberto Cosme   U.P.R. Ponce 5:40.68 5:22.19 4:24.09 3:20.71
23 Silverio Flores   U.P.R. Carolina 5:04.66 3:38.39 4:29.61 4:13.44
24 Bryan Massa   U.P.R. Bayamon 5:35.42 4:16.98 4:30.50 4:00.75
26 Christopher Claudio   U.P.R. Humacao 4:26.19 4:15.33 4:31.62 3:50.88
27 Steven Torres   U.P.R. Bayamon 4:46.19 3:35.33 4:32.56 4:40.74
28 Leonel Reyes   Univ. Central Bayamon 5:04.87 6:00.30 4:37.15 4:56.55
29 Onix Rodriguez   U.P.R. Humacao 4:20.99 6:04.82 4:40.63 5:00.28
30 Jose Cruz   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 4:04.01 5:09.27 4:43.73 4:32.38
31 Luis Santana   U.P.R. Carolina 4:34.28 5:56.56 5:04.75 4:55.61
32 Gabriel Colon   U.P.R. Carolina 6:28.53 5:34.94 5:34.94 7:02.03

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juan Feliz   Univ. Central Bayamon 17:49.05 11:59.01 19:14.20 20:20.42 18:45.82 15:46.06
2 Jose Gonzalez   Univ. Metropolitana 14:50.95 12:28.78 16:16.26 18:19.48 18:38.43 15:47.82
3 Hector Rivera Vera SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 13:09.02 13:28.27 13:09.02 15:04.49 20:41.27 16:02.22
4 Xavier Melendez   U.P.R. Ponce 12:24.58 15:57.31 11:55.57 20:18.40 14:20.62 16:06.98
5 Guillermo Serrano Colon SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 15:52.64 12:28.51 19:26.50 18:08.73 19:36.22 16:12.08
6 JOSHUA CORREA   P.R.-Mayaguez 15:58.14 13:10.22 15:08.75 20:54.47 18:55.94 16:27.77
7 Erick Acaba   Univ. del Este 15:21.52 12:52.89 19:19.33 18:49.61 16:11.07 16:30.88
8 Kiptuany Caban   Univ. Interamericana 14:14.86 13:15.22 17:13.78 14:14.86 13:54.98 16:34.02
9 Kevin Palmer   U.P.R. Ponce 21:03.27 17:24.44 11:56.19 12:06.14 19:13.86 16:34.70
10 Jonathan Soto   Univ. del Este 20:49.17 19:29.22 17:29.30 20:09.19 15:49.37 16:39.33
11 Heriberto Cosme   U.P.R. Ponce 16:42.93 17:03.19 18:54.63 20:05.55 14:10.97 16:53.06
12 Chris Morales   U.P.R. Humacao 15:28.75 18:32.46 13:46.69 12:04.63 21:46.37 17:00.60
13 Christian Figueroa   Univ. del Turabo 14:39.30 16:33.10 18:37.23 17:45.51 20:20.68 17:14.47
14 Kevin Collazo   Univ. del Este 22:25.66 12:14.94 21:23.55 16:33.72 16:44.07 17:15.12
15 Héctor May   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 22:21.70 14:29.43 16:27.50 14:50.89 20:34.37 17:53.36
16 Onix Rodriguez   U.P.R. Humacao 21:09.91 14:20.96 17:34.67 22:03.72 13:27.15 17:56.19
17 Leonel Reyes   Univ. Central Bayamon 18:35.48 17:19.67 18:13.82 18:46.31 20:34.61 18:02.99
18 Harold Lorenzo   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 22:30.09 17:00.80 13:10.30 16:38.85 19:45.44 18:17.63
19 Brian Santos   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 20:02.61 14:20.59 22:37.08 17:06.08 16:44.02 18:23.31
20 Rolando Irizarry   U.P.R. Bayamon 13:27.49 19:10.39 23:35.86 13:16.42 13:49.61 18:26.14
21 Erick Colon   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 27:06.30 23:06.36 23:59.68 15:59.79 27:59.62 22:13.03
  Gabriel Santos   Caribbean University DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Guillermo Zea   U.P.R. Aguadilla DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Race Walk

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jose Melendez   Univ. del Turabo 23:56.00 15:16.07 25:10.28 17:57.00 17:57.00 20:37.93
2 Luis Espada Cruz JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 20:05.44 17:13.23 26:56.08 15:27.26 27:22.57 22:04.65
3 Pablo Rosario   Univ. Interamericana 25:44.37 27:34.68 24:07.85 16:05.23 22:58.90 22:58.90
4 Jean Zayas   Univ. Interamericana 28:40.77 22:27.94 24:08.31 28:26.43 19:35.86 23:53.97
5 Wilfredo Sotomayor   Univ. del Este 27:13.53 26:41.81 33:18.30 22:43.92 22:59.78 26:25.95
6 Gabriel Sinigaglia   U.P.R. Rio Piedras 22:52.52 21:14.49 33:29.76 32:57.08 34:35.12 27:13.95
7 Nathan Castro   U.P.R. Arecibo 23:24.51 24:39.42 24:01.97 35:16.13 24:58.15 31:12.68
  Jorge Cruz   U.P.R. Mayaguez DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ricardo Torres   Univ. del Turabo 17.09 14.24 14.67 15.24 16.95 11.11 13.67
2 Jonathan Santiago   Federacion 12.32 14.49 10.29 11.16 11.31 17.25 18.70
3 Sidney Gibbons JR-3 Albany 13.85 14.57 11.51 16.76 14.14 15.30 10.20
4 Juander Santos   Univ. Interamericana 13.00 14.60 14.46 18.11 17.38 13.87 12.27
5 Diemmix Rios   Univ. del Turabo 14.66 15.43 11.73 18.52 18.37 19.29 18.98
6 Angel Ruiz   U.P.R. Mayaguez 11.41 15.62 15.94 14.22 13.28 18.59 15.00
7 Allan Gonzalez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 17.81 15.76 14.19 16.71 19.70 17.97 11.35
8 Jonathan Nunez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 18.61 16.04 15.08 12.68 14.76 13.32 12.19
9 Ruben Gonzalez   Univ. Metropolitana 20.69 16.29 15.48 17.76 15.97 13.36 20.86
10 Yadier Sanchez   Univ. del Turabo 20.97 16.38 20.48 18.51 12.62 15.40 18.19
11 JEAN CONCEPCION SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 18.11 16.46 18.11 13.50 16.13 17.45 15.64
12 Felix Colon   Univ. Interamericana 12.53 16.48 14.01 19.62 20.44 14.84 18.46
13 Josue Rios Velez FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 12.66 16.65 15.16 16.65 17.99 21.15 20.65
14 Sebastian Romero   Univ. Interamericana 16.08 16.92 14.72 15.40 19.63 12.36 18.11
15 Jimmy Caraballo   U.P.R. Ponce 20.30 17.50 20.13 16.45 14.88 15.23 21.18
16 Miguel Rivera   U.P.R. Ponce 21.80 25.34 18.25 22.56 22.81 23.82 24.08
  Yohan Chaverra   Univ. Metropolitana FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Jose Donatiu   Federacion DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  JONATHAN RIVERA SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: -3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ricardo Torres   Univ. del Turabo 14.24
2 Jonathan Santiago   Federacion 14.49
3 Sidney Gibbons JR-3 Albany 14.57
4 Juander Santos   Univ. Interamericana 14.60
5 Diemmix Rios   Univ. del Turabo 15.43
  Yohan Chaverra   Univ. Metropolitana FS
  JONATHAN RIVERA SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez DNF
  Jose Donatiu   Federacion DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Allan Gonzalez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 15.76
8 Jonathan Nunez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 16.04
9 Ruben Gonzalez   Univ. Metropolitana 16.29
10 Yadier Sanchez   Univ. del Turabo 16.38
11 JEAN CONCEPCION SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 16.46
12 Felix Colon   Univ. Interamericana 16.48
16 Miguel Rivera   U.P.R. Ponce 25.34
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Angel Ruiz   U.P.R. Mayaguez 15.62 14.69 13.91 17.81 17.81 15.78
13 Josue Rios Velez FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 16.65 20.15 15.16 16.65 15.65 11.83
14 Sebastian Romero   Univ. Interamericana 16.92 15.74 18.79 20.14 15.57 18.95
15 Jimmy Caraballo   U.P.R. Ponce 17.50 18.20 13.65 16.28 15.40 15.58

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juander Santos   Univ. Interamericana 51.35 40.76 51.35 1:07.75 52.93 1:06.70
2 Diemmix Rios   Univ. del Turabo 59.53 46.78 44.12 46.24 53.15 43.06
3 Luis Dumeng   Univ. del Turabo 1:04.26 38.88 40.50 40.50 54.00 1:03.18
4 Sigfredo Rivera Torres SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 58.13 1:10.20 44.42 1:00.88 54.84 57.04
5 Javier Montes   Univ. del Este 40.77 1:01.99 50.26 1:08.69 55.84 1:04.22
6 Edgar Rodriguez   Univ. Interamericana 58.66 54.75 41.90 1:09.83 55.86 51.40
7 Felix Colon   Univ. Interamericana 44.13 1:09.83 55.31 54.75 55.86 49.72
8 JONATHAN RIVERA SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 1:02.88 42.67 1:10.74 1:06.81 56.14 1:07.93
9 Angel Ruiz   U.P.R. Mayaguez 45.49 44.36 42.68 44.92 56.15 40.43
10 Jaime Torres   Univ. Metropolitana 1:10.63 53.68 39.55 56.50 56.50 50.85
11 Yanthony Navarro Marquez FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 45.79 42.96 1:04.44 57.09 56.52 58.78
12 Juan Hernandez   U.P.R. Cayey 1:12.03 42.54 1:09.76 45.37 56.71 53.88
13 Emanuel Velazquez   U.P.R. Bayamon 50.08 1:10.56 1:12.27 1:08.28 56.90 52.35
14 Ernesto Pabon   Univ. del Turabo 1:08.31 52.11 1:01.37 1:12.95 57.89 1:00.21
15 Angel Caraballo   U.P.R. Ponce 1:13.99 1:00.59 1:12.83 1:03.51 58.26 54.77
16 Steven Alamo   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 43.93 46.27 52.13 1:04.43 58.57 55.65
17 Leonardo Torres   Univ. Metropolitana 45.73 1:15.62 43.38 57.45 58.62 1:02.14
18 Allan Gonzalez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 1:11.84 55.08 1:06.45 1:13.03 59.86 45.50
19 Luis Pabon   Univ. Metropolitana 1:13.91 57.55 1:09.67 49.68 1:00.58 1:18.15
20 ALBERT SANCHEZ JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 59.52 55.23 1:11.18 1:01.98 1:01.36 43.57
21 Alvin Perez   U.P.R. Aguadilla 1:11.79 1:00.55 48.07 1:13.66 1:02.42 1:16.78
22 Andres Echeandia FR-1 Albany 45.77 1:00.60 51.57 1:16.07 1:04.46 55.44
  George Lopez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Juander Santos   Univ. Interamericana 52.93
2 Diemmix Rios   Univ. del Turabo 53.15
3 Luis Dumeng   Univ. del Turabo 54.00
4 Sigfredo Rivera Torres SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 54.84
6 Edgar Rodriguez   Univ. Interamericana 55.86
7 Felix Colon   Univ. Interamericana 55.86
8 JONATHAN RIVERA SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 56.14
22 Andres Echeandia FR-1 Albany 1:04.46
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Javier Montes   Univ. del Este 1:01.43 55.84 39.65
10 Jaime Torres   Univ. Metropolitana 58.76 56.50 1:07.80
11 Yanthony Navarro Marquez FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:10.65 56.52 45.79
13 Emanuel Velazquez   U.P.R. Bayamon 44.96 56.90 1:03.16
15 Angel Caraballo   U.P.R. Ponce 50.11 58.26 51.27
17 Leonardo Torres   Univ. Metropolitana 1:11.52 58.62 1:09.76
20 ALBERT SANCHEZ JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 52.16 1:01.36 1:01.36
  George Lopez   Univ. Sagrado Corazon DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Angel Ruiz   U.P.R. Mayaguez 56.15 53.35 42.12
14 Ernesto Pabon   Univ. del Turabo 57.89 44.58 53.26
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Juan Hernandez   U.P.R. Cayey 1:11.46 56.71 1:03.52 1:06.35
16 Steven Alamo   Univ. Sagrado Corazon 47.45 58.57 1:11.46 42.17
18 Allan Gonzalez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 1:12.43 59.86 48.49 59.27
19 Luis Pabon   Univ. Metropolitana 49.68 1:00.58 50.29 46.65
21 Alvin Perez   U.P.R. Aguadilla 1:01.80 1:02.42 1:07.42 58.68

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luis Medina   Univ. Metropolitana 7:58.86 6:52.04 11:47.15 9:11.25 9:16.81 11:19.31 8:21.13
2 Yuber Echeverri   Univ. del Turabo 8:05.71 6:35.34 7:43.12 11:23.38 9:24.77 9:07.83 7:31.82
3 Oscar Perez   Univ. Interamericana 10:55.05 10:14.83 12:04.00 7:51.18 9:34.60 7:28.19 11:23.78
4 Juan Feliz   Univ. Central Bayamon 12:05.58 11:48.30 10:39.20 10:04.65 9:35.85 7:52.20 11:36.78
5 Kevin Nogueras   Univ. del Turabo 8:40.66 7:19.67 10:42.15 9:44.30 9:38.51 7:08.10 11:05.29
6 ERWIN REY JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 8:51.06 10:18.60 9:14.41 7:11.85 9:43.58 8:56.90 10:30.27
7 Francisco Rivera   Univ. Interamericana 10:02.90 11:55.20 10:32.45 10:50.18 9:51.07 7:58.77 9:56.98
8 Antonio Cardona   Univ. del Este 7:11.13 8:28.97 7:17.11 8:34.95 9:58.78 7:53.04 8:58.91
9 Pedro Herrera   Univ. Interamericana 11:11.56 7:05.72 12:41.50 10:29.58 9:59.60 7:35.70 12:05.52
10 Xavier Melendez   U.P.R. Ponce 9:42.32 9:42.32 11:55.77 12:50.36 10:06.58 8:05.27 8:47.73
11 Felix Santiago   Univ. Metropolitana 9:31.37 8:17.64 12:54.11 9:31.37 10:14.37 8:05.36 9:12.94
12 Jonathan Soto   Univ. del Este 10:39.24 12:05.29 7:16.41 7:34.84 10:14.65 8:54.75 9:07.04
13 Edwin Cardona   Univ. Interamericana 10:20.85 10:51.59 13:06.82 8:30.21 10:14.70 11:03.88 9:50.12
14 Jophiel Roman   U.P.R. Ponce 8:39.63 12:27.76 11:43.40 12:46.77 10:33.69 13:12.12 10:46.37
15 Kenneth Marrero   U.P.R. Bayamon 8:30.64 13:21.52 13:53.83 9:15.89 10:46.38 8:24.18 9:54.67
16 Kevin Lazu   U.P.R. Humacao 11:32.27 7:48.11 10:59.30 10:52.71 10:59.30 10:59.30 8:14.48
17 Felix Trinidad   Univ. Metropolitana 10:00.10 11:15.98 13:06.34 8:30.43 11:29.77 14:08.42 10:27.69
18 Cristian Perez   U.P.R. Aguadilla 11:45.80 12:11.62 12:37.45 17:55.92 14:20.73 13:46.30 16:38.45
  Fernando Rodriguez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alvaro Abreu   Rep. Dominicana DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Univ. Interamericana Christian Chaparro, Juander Santos, Alexis Ojeda, Luis Velazquez 37.25 29.55 40.08 38.46 36.03 40.48 31.17
2 P.R.-Rio Piedras Luis Alers, Julio Segarra, Joshua Rivera, Wender De Luna 46.78 52.93 39.80 38.16 53.34 41.03 39.80
3 Univ. del Turabo Erasmo Mayorga, Derick Agosto, Christopher Wright, Ivanier Santiago 30.79 43.52 49.26 41.46 45.98 41.05 35.72
4 Pontificia Univ. Catolica Kevin Castro, Jan Gutierrez, Edgardo Guilbe, Kevin Espinosa 35.76 37.41 33.30 36.99 34.94 41.10 44.39
5 P.R.-Mayaguez Ricardo Gonzalez, Erick Perez, Allen Machuca, Kevin Ramos 50.46 33.64 33.22 53.41 34.91 42.05 36.59
6 Univ. Metropolitana Leonardo Torres, Ruben Gonzalez, Steven Castro, Erick Rodriguez 49.08 36.39 51.62 47.39 40.20 42.31 33.01
7 P.R.-Bayamon Jomar Garcia, Javier Cuevas, Hector Cancel, Osvaldo Reyes 40.33 48.40 40.33 32.27 38.21 42.45 39.48
8 U.P.R. Humacao Wichy Cruz, Jose Alvarez, Janzel Gonzalez, Steven Laboy 37.43 32.75 48.91 34.03 51.89 42.53 41.68
9 U.P.R. Ponce Hector Rodriguez, Joel Martinez, Luis J. Gonzalez, Getulio Soler 45.28 35.88 35.88 48.69 50.40 42.71 41.01
10 Univ. Sagrado Corazon Carlos Miranda, George Lopez, Steven Alamo, Sergio Rios 54.73 53.00 48.70 38.79 38.79 43.09 42.66
11 U.P.R. Aguadilla Luis Reyes, Christian Mercado, Jonathan Gonzalez, Hector Rosa 39.82 49.44 38.07 48.57 44.19 43.75 34.13
  U.P.R. Arecibo Esteban Colon, Yariel Zayas, Felix Rios, Luis Colón DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Univ. Interamericana Chaparro, Santos, Ojeda, Velazquez 51.82 49.39 46.96 40.48 33.20 48.98
2 P.R.-Rio Piedras Alers, Segarra, Rivera, De Luna 30.37 32.01 45.14 41.03 47.60 36.93
3 Univ. del Turabo Mayorga, Agosto, Wright, Santiago 36.95 53.37 42.70 41.05 43.11 31.20
4 Pontificia Univ. Catolica Castro, Gutierrez, Guilbe, Espinosa 33.30 36.17 50.97 41.10 50.15 53.43
5 P.R.-Mayaguez Gonzalez, Perez, Machuca, Ramos 48.78 54.67 31.96 42.05 48.36 50.04
6 Univ. Metropolitana Torres, Gonzalez, Castro, Rodriguez 52.89 42.74 35.54 42.31 38.51 44.85
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 P.R.-Bayamon Garcia, Cuevas, Cancel, Reyes 42.45
8 U.P.R. Humacao Cruz, Alvarez, Gonzalez, Laboy 42.53
9 U.P.R. Ponce Rodriguez, Martinez, Gonzalez, Soler 42.71
10 Univ. Sagrado Corazon Miranda, Lopez, Alamo, Rios 43.09
11 U.P.R. Aguadilla Reyes, Mercado, Gonzalez, Rosa 43.75
  U.P.R. Arecibo Colon, Zayas, Rios, Colón DQ

Boys 4 x 100m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Bayamon Club Brian Figueroa, Dariel Villalobos, Carlos Luna, Jose Mojica 43.66 39.73
2 Club Hormigueros Jessaniel Tua, Edvier Vazquez, Josean Morales, Kendric Crespo 43.79 49.49
3 Barranquitas Proceres Alexander Santos, Michael Vazquez, Luis Aponte, Jean Diaz 44.93 37.75
4 Club Olimpo Gabriel Cumba, Erick Rodriguez, Gibran Rivera 45.16 46.97
5 Club Llaneros Eric Claudio, Kevin Lopez, Justin Ramos 46.12 35.98

Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Univ. del Turabo Diemmix Rios, Ramiro Sanchez, Edwin Martinez, Luis Dumeng 4:05.83 3:16.66
2 P.R.-Rio Piedras Yanthony Navarro, Carmelo Llovet, Sigfredo Rivera, Jeremy Torres 4:11.02 3:19.22
3 Univ. Interamericana Adolfo Antompietri, Johnlee Albaladejo, Josean Alvarez, Alexis Ojeda 3:01.85 3:19.83
4 Pontificia Univ. Catolica Jan Gutierrez, Kevin Castro, Jan Gonzalez, Allan Gonzalez 2:32.24 3:20.31
5 Univ. Metropolitana Erick Rodriguez, Kenneth Rivera, Ruben Gonzalez, Leonardo Torres 4:03.18 3:22.65
6 U.P.R. Humacao Jonathan Diaz, Wichy Cruz, Jan Rivera, Janzel Gonzalez 3:35.98 3:23.75
7 P.R.-Bayamon Jomar Garcia, Yamil Rosario, Osvaldo Reyes, Emanuel Velazquez 3:49.56 3:26.81
8 U.P.R. Ponce Michael Cedeno, Josue Baez, Getulio Soler, Angel Caraballo 3:53.00 3:33.76

Boys 4 x 400m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Barranquitas Proceres Yensen Rivera, Luis Rivera, Rolando Rodriguez, Jean Diaz 2:45.21 4:07.82 3:26.51 4:07.82 3:47.17
2 Bayamon Club Armando Baez, Dariel Villalobos, Andres Collazo, `jose Collazo 4:11.22 2:41.20 3:29.35 2:49.58 4:00.76
3 Club Hormigueros Kendric Crespo, Josean Morales, Edvier Vazquez 3:56.90 4:28.34 3:29.64 4:03.19 2:43.52
4 Gigantes Carolina Jose Ruiz, Jheiryel Lopez, Alexis Cruz, Pedro Perez 3:24.81 4:09.15 3:31.14 4:17.59 4:09.15
5 Club Llaneros Eric Claudio, Justin Ramos, Alexander Rivera, Kevin Lopez 3:43.91 3:27.01 3:31.23 2:40.54 3:37.57
6 Club Olimpo Alik Nazario, Javier Vefa, Erick Rodriguez, Jabriel Gonzalez 4:30.99 2:53.44 3:36.79 4:35.33 2:53.44

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jorge Torres Scinski SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 2.29m 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXX
2 Yohan Chaverra   Univ. Metropolitana 2.38m 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
3 Joshua Medina   Univ. Interamericana 2.28m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
4 Joshua Ayala   Univ. Metropolitana 1.83m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Ismael Alomar   Federacion 2.46m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Jeremy Salamo Gonzalez SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 2.36m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Ike Aviles   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 2.11m 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Rodolfo Caballero   Univ. Interamericana 2.29m 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
9 Orlando Vazquez   U.P.R. Mayaguez 1.89m 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
10 Jose Diaz   Univ. del Turabo 1.52m 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
11 Jan Perez TavareZ SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1.64m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
11 Josean Camacho   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 1.67m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
13 Yaset Lasalle   U.P.R. Aguadilla 1.48m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Christian Rodriguez   Pontificia Univ. Catolica NH NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Emmanuel Rivera   Federacion 5.98m 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.10
    XXX
2 Kevin Sanchez   Univ. del Turabo 4.65m 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
3 Bryan Cruz   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 5.27m 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
4 Ricardo Donateu   Univ. del Turabo 5.12m 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XX
5 Kevin Ramirez   Federacion 3.40m 4.20m 13' 9.25"
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
6 Kevin Santiago   Univ. Interamericana 4.87m 4.20m 13' 9.25"
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
7 GABRIEL MALDONADO   P.R.-Mayaguez 3.44m 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.00
    XX
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
8 Gilson Rivera   U.P.R. Mayaguez 3.80m 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
9 Luis Reyes   Univ. del Turabo 4.06m 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
10 Julio Davila Cruzado SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 2.96m 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
11 Juan Cancel   Univ. Interamericana 4.64m 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.60
    XXO
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
12 Carlos Bula   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 4.10m 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
13 Jorge Santiago   Univ. Interamericana 3.34m 3.75m 12' 3.5"
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXX
  Carlos Ramirez   Univ. Interamericana NH NH NH
  • 3.90
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Michael Williams   Federacion 7.67m 8.20m 6.45m 7.59m 8.27m 5.69m 5.46m 24' 11" 1.8
  • 7.52 (1.6)
  • 7.59 (1.8)
  • 7.48 (3.5)
  • 7.02 (2.6)
2 Abdel Merced   Univ. del Este 9.33m 5.74m 6.79m 7.46m 8.21m 8.58m 7.76m 24' 5.75" 3.4
  • 7.13 (1.8)
  • 7.39 (1.8)
  • 7.16 (2.0)
  • 7.46 (3.4)
3 quincy santiago SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 8.43m 5.13m 8.50m 7.33m 7.77m 6.67m 5.86m 24' 0.75" 1.3
  • 7.15 (2.8)
  • 7.33 (1.3)
  • 7.23 (2.2)
  • 7.28 (3.2)
4 Carlos Rafael   Rep. Dominicana 8.44m 8.00m 8.15m 7.21m 9.16m 8.80m 5.55m 23' 8" 1.2
  • 7.21 (1.2)
  • 7.18 (3.1)
  • FOUL  
5 Edinson Luna   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 7.14m 8.71m 9.28m 7.14m 8.50m 7.78m 6.57m 23' 5.25" 2.5
  • 6.76 (2.7)
  • 6.75 (2.3)
  • 7.04 (3.6)
  • 7.14 (2.5)
6 Cristian Rosado Tavarez SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 7.04m 7.25m 7.32m 7.04m 7.39m 7.81m 7.04m 23' 1.25" 1.7
  • 6.67 (1.8)
  • 7.04 (1.7)
  • 6.91 (2.0)
7 JOBIEL CANDELARIA FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 7.56m 6.38m 6.80m 6.94m 6.73m 4.93m 7.84m 22' 9.25" 3.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (1.1)
  • 6.80 (4.5)
  • 6.94 (3.1)
8 Alexis Caraballo   Univ. Interamericana 5.66m 6.76m 8.42m 6.90m 8.76m 4.90m 7.18m 22' 7.75" 1.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.90 (1.6)
  • 6.50 (2.8)
9 Jason Paris   Federacion 6.81m 7.64m 8.39m 6.88m 8.67m 8.53m 6.95m 22' 7" 0.7
  • 6.88 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jeiel Melendez   Univ. del Turabo 4.92m 8.41m 8.48m 6.84m 5.81m 8.34m 8.00m 22' 5.25" 3.5
  • 6.47 (2.9)
  • 6.84 (3.5)
  • 6.41 (3.4)
  • 6.80 (3.7)
11 Alejandro Cox   Univ. del Este 5.29m 7.10m 4.69m 6.70m 6.37m 4.96m 7.44m 21' 11.75" 2.1
  • 6.70 (2.1)
  • 6.59 (3.9)
12 Ruben Gonzalez   Univ. Metropolitana 5.88m 8.42m 8.48m 6.68m 5.61m 4.81m 6.21m 21' 11" 4.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (4.3)
13 Jacob Marrero   Univ. del Turabo 5.32m 7.45m 8.11m 6.65m 7.25m 7.51m 7.12m 21' 10" 2.8
  • 6.59 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65 (2.8)
14 Reynaldo Oyola   Univ. Metropolitana 5.35m 5.87m 7.99m 6.60m 5.81m 4.88m 7.72m 21' 8" 3.3
  • 6.60 (3.3)
  • 6.11 (1.4)
  • 6.32 (1.1)
  • 6.18 (2.7)
15 Kevin Vazquez   Univ. Interamericana 7.19m 6.41m 4.91m 6.54m 4.77m 8.50m 4.84m 21' 5.5" 3.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54 (3.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Pablo Rivera   Univ. del Este 5.29m 6.14m 6.73m 6.53m 8.03m 7.38m 5.42m 21' 5.25" 3.7
  • 6.53 (3.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22 (1.5)
  • 6.38 (3.2)
17 Ricardo Donateu   Univ. del Turabo 4.70m 7.64m 5.75m 6.53m 4.96m 6.86m 4.90m 21' 5.25" 3.8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34 (1.4)
  • 6.28 (1.6)
  • 6.53 (3.8)
18 Sebastian Romero   Univ. Interamericana 7.45m 6.80m 4.80m 6.48m 6.80m 8.10m 4.54m 21' 3.25" 2.3
  • 6.40 (1.2)
  • 6.23 (0.7)
  • 6.48 (2.3)
  • 6.40 (2.1)
19 Hector Rodriguez   U.P.R. Ponce 4.60m 7.13m 6.54m 6.48m 4.92m 5.38m 4.80m 21' 3.25" 4.2
  • 6.37 (2.7)
  • 6.48 (4.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20 (2.9)
20 Alvin Colon   U.P.R. Arecibo 4.82m 8.36m 8.36m 6.43m 6.30m 7.14m 4.82m 21' 1.25" 2.4
  • 6.25 (1.2)
  • 6.21 (1.7)
  • 6.43 (2.4)
  • 6.19 (3.0)
21 Esdras Perez   Univ. Interamericana 4.54m 6.34m 6.08m 6.40m 6.08m 6.34m 7.74m 21' 0" 1.5
  • 6.40 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Matthew Montero   Univ. Metropolitana 5.02m 6.42m 5.91m 6.36m 4.90m 5.02m 5.60m 20' 10.5" 3.9
  • 6.36 (3.9)
  • 6.29 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.81 (3.2)
23 Joangel Nieves Matos FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 5.02m 5.21m 4.89m 6.35m 6.60m 6.29m 6.22m 20' 10" 3.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10 (1.3)
  • 6.30 (2.2)
  • 6.35 (3.0)
24 Jose Rivas Galan SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 6.34m 4.44m 7.86m 6.34m 6.78m 5.45m 7.86m 20' 9.75" 4.5
  • 5.91 (2.5)
  • 6.34 (4.5)
  • 5.98 (2.7)
  • 4.90 (2.9)
25 Arnaldo Mejia   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 7.35m 6.21m 7.13m 5.70m 5.30m 4.28m 4.39m 18' 8.5" 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42 (2.8)
  • 5.70 (1.8)
  • 5.07 (2.6)
26 Jimmy Caraballo   U.P.R. Ponce 4.77m 4.66m 4.94m 5.61m 7.24m 5.39m 6.96m 18' 5" 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 5.61 (0.7)
  • 5.42 (3.0)
  • 5.45 (2.2)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Michael Williams   Federacion 6.53m 9.56m 9.79m 7.59m 7.51m 5.54m 6.22m 24' 11" 1.8
2 Abdel Merced   Univ. del Este 5.82m 9.10m 9.10m 7.46m 7.61m 6.94m 8.58m 24' 5.75" 3.4
4 Carlos Rafael   Rep. Dominicana 8.36m 7.35m 9.08m 7.21m 7.64m 5.55m 6.71m 23' 8" 1.2
5 Edinson Luna   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 6.00m 6.85m 6.00m 7.14m 6.28m 8.14m 7.93m 23' 5.25" 2.5
6 Cristian Rosado Tavarez SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 6.62m 5.49m 5.14m 7.04m 6.97m 6.97m 9.08m 23' 1.25" 1.7
8 Alexis Caraballo   Univ. Interamericana 7.94m 6.69m 8.42m 6.90m 6.49m 8.14m 4.90m 22' 7.75" 1.6
9 Jason Paris   Federacion 5.02m 7.09m 4.95m 6.88m 5.09m 6.19m 6.88m 22' 7" 0.7
11 Alejandro Cox   Univ. del Este 4.96m 5.23m 5.76m 6.70m 7.10m 5.16m 7.04m 21' 11.75" 2.1
13 Jacob Marrero   Univ. del Turabo 5.12m 6.45m 5.12m 6.65m 8.38m 8.45m 4.92m 21' 10" 2.8
14 Reynaldo Oyola   Univ. Metropolitana 6.86m 8.58m 8.45m 6.60m 7.33m 6.07m 4.88m 21' 8" 3.3
15 Kevin Vazquez   Univ. Interamericana 7.26m 6.15m 6.41m 6.54m 5.95m 8.04m 8.11m 21' 5.5" 3.1
16 Pablo Rivera   Univ. del Este 5.42m 4.90m 4.83m 6.53m 8.36m 7.44m 8.49m 21' 5.25" 3.7
17 Ricardo Donateu   Univ. del Turabo 4.96m 4.64m 5.55m 6.53m 5.94m 5.49m 7.51m 21' 5.25" 3.8
18 Sebastian Romero   Univ. Interamericana 6.93m 6.03m 7.06m 6.48m 5.18m 8.29m 7.06m 21' 3.25" 2.3
20 Alvin Colon   U.P.R. Arecibo 7.84m 4.50m 5.02m 6.43m 7.14m 7.84m 7.39m 21' 1.25" 2.4
21 Esdras Perez   Univ. Interamericana 7.30m 6.91m 7.49m 6.40m 5.38m 4.93m 7.55m 21' 0" 1.5
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
3 quincy santiago SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 5.13m 5.35m 5.72m 8.36m 7.33m 24' 0.75" 1.3
7 JOBIEL CANDELARIA FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 6.66m 6.66m 6.94m 6.38m 6.94m 22' 9.25" 3.1
10 Jeiel Melendez   Univ. del Turabo 8.00m 7.46m 8.89m 6.84m 6.84m 22' 5.25" 3.5
12 Ruben Gonzalez   Univ. Metropolitana 4.81m 8.35m 6.21m 5.48m 6.68m 21' 11" 4.3
19 Hector Rodriguez   U.P.R. Ponce 7.97m 6.54m 7.32m 7.26m 6.48m 21' 3.25" 4.2
22 Matthew Montero   Univ. Metropolitana 4.96m 6.36m 4.45m 7.50m 6.36m 20' 10.5" 3.9
23 Joangel Nieves Matos FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 6.41m 5.08m 5.65m 5.65m 6.35m 20' 10" 3.0
24 Jose Rivas Galan SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 5.58m 7.23m 4.76m 5.07m 6.34m 20' 9.75" 4.5
25 Arnaldo Mejia   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 7.07m 5.64m 5.24m 6.33m 5.70m 18' 8.5" 1.8
26 Jimmy Caraballo   U.P.R. Ponce 5.78m 5.22m 6.73m 4.49m 5.61m 18' 5" 0.7

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Edinson Luna   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 19.74m 15.30m 50' 2.5" 1.7
  • 15.12 (0.9)
  • 14.69 (0.7)
  • 15.13 (2.5)
  • 15.30 (1.7)
2 Alejandro Cox   Univ. del Este 18.81m 15.17m 49' 9.25" 2.4
  • 14.27 (2.8)
  • 15.17 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jeremy Salamo Gonzalez SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 16.94m 14.60m 47' 11" 3.0
  • 14.51 (2.8)
  • 14.18 (2.9)
  • 14.60 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Alexis Caraballo   Univ. Interamericana 18.56m 14.39m 47' 2.5" 2.8
  • 14.16 (2.6)
  • 14.33 (2.2)
  • 14.32 (3.8)
  • 14.39 (2.8)
5 Esdras Perez   Univ. Interamericana 13.64m 14.36m 47' 1.5" 3.2
  • 14.31 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36 (3.2)
  • 14.08 (0.4)
6 Reynaldo Oyola   Univ. Metropolitana 18.43m 14.29m 46' 10.75" 2.6
  • 14.29 (2.6)
  • 13.51 (3.0)
7 Ike Aviles   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 12.81m 14.08m 46' 2.5" 2.1
  • 13.47 (4.1)
  • 14.08 (2.1)
  • 13.58 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
8 Pablo Rivera   Univ. del Este 11.02m 13.61m 44' 8" 2.0
  • 13.11 (1.3)
  • 13.58 (3.4)
  • 12.03 (1.2)
  • 13.61 (2.0)
9 Jeiel Melendez   Univ. del Turabo 12.50m 13.59m 44' 7" 1.6
  • 13.59 (1.6)
  • 12.67 (1.6)
  • 13.51 (3.5)
  • FOUL  
10 Hector Rodriguez   U.P.R. Ponce 14.90m 13.07m 42' 10.75" 0.9
  • 12.77 (4.6)
  • 12.90 (3.0)
  • 13.07 (0.9)
  • 13.02 (3.6)
11 Sergio San Antonio   Univ. del Turabo 14.45m 12.90m 42' 4" 1.7
  • 12.90 (1.7)
  • 12.43 (1.4)
  • 12.52 (3.2)
  • 12.84 (1.5)
12 Alexander Diaz   U.P.R. Carolina 15.46m 12.47m 40' 11" 1.6
  • 12.42 (2.5)
  • 12.09 (2.0)
  • 12.06 (1.6)
  • 12.47 (1.6)
13 Bayron Hommy SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 12.49m 12.37m 40' 7" 2.1
  • 12.14 (3.0)
  • 12.37 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Jean Rios   U.P.R. Bayamon 8.96m 12.27m 40' 3.25" 3.0
  • 12.14 (3.4)
  • 12.27 (3.0)
  • 12.08 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
15 Jose Rivas Galan SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 8.60m 12.11m 39' 8.75" 3.0
  • 11.83 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.11 (3.0)
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Edinson Luna   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 15.30m 13.31m 18.21m 50' 2.5" 1.7
2 Alejandro Cox   Univ. del Este 15.17m 11.83m 13.96m 49' 9.25" 2.4
3 Jeremy Salamo Gonzalez SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 14.60m 15.04m 10.22m 47' 11" 3.0
4 Alexis Caraballo   Univ. Interamericana 14.39m 14.97m 16.69m 47' 2.5" 2.8
5 Esdras Perez   Univ. Interamericana 14.36m 11.06m 18.24m 47' 1.5" 3.2
6 Reynaldo Oyola   Univ. Metropolitana 14.29m 11.00m 13.15m 46' 10.75" 2.6
7 Ike Aviles   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 14.08m 11.26m 16.19m 46' 2.5" 2.1
9 Jeiel Melendez   Univ. del Turabo 13.59m 11.55m 14.54m 44' 7" 1.6
10 Hector Rodriguez   U.P.R. Ponce 13.07m 15.03m 15.16m 42' 10.75" 0.9
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Pablo Rivera   Univ. del Este 12.11m 13.61m 13.61m 12.52m 12.39m 44' 8" 2.0
11 Sergio San Antonio   Univ. del Turabo 11.87m 15.35m 12.90m 15.74m 9.68m 42' 4" 1.7
12 Alexander Diaz   U.P.R. Carolina 10.35m 9.10m 12.47m 14.47m 13.34m 40' 11" 1.6
13 Bayron Hommy SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 14.60m 11.01m 12.37m 15.71m 15.22m 40' 7" 2.1
14 Jean Rios   U.P.R. Bayamon 10.43m 15.71m 12.27m 11.04m 14.11m 40' 3.25" 3.0
15 Jose Rivas Galan SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 15.26m 9.57m 12.11m 15.02m 8.48m 39' 8.75" 3.0

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Alwin Santiago   Univ. Interamericana 15.02m 49' 3.5"
  • 13.77  
  • 14.66  
  • 15.02  
2 Miguel Jiminian   Univ. Metropolitana 14.91m 48' 11"
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.91  
3 CARLOS ALVAREZ SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 14.63m 48' 0"
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.63  
4 Ediberto Gonzalez   Univ. Interamericana 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.56  
5 Albert Crespo   Univ. Interamericana 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 13.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
  • 14.25  
6 Daniel Claudio   Univ. del Turabo 13.59m 44' 7"
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.59  
7 Anthony Mercado   Univ. del Este 13.54m 44' 5.25"
  • 13.54  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
8 Alfredo Romero Valentin JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 13.36m 43' 10"
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Gamaliel Santiago   Univ. Metropolitana 12.85m 42' 2"
  • 11.65  
  • 12.36  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.85  
10 Ryan Sanchez Santa   Univ. del Turabo 12.77m 41' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.77  
11 Luis Velez Gallardo SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
12 Danilberto Gonzalez   Univ. Interamericana 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
13 Xavier Santiago   Univ. del Este 11.58m 38' 0"
  • 11.00  
  • 10.32  
  • 11.01  
  • 11.58  
14 Hugo Santos   U.P.R. Rio Piedras 11.55m 37' 10.75"
  • 11.55  
  • 11.38  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.03  
15 Misael Febres   U.P.R. Bayamon 11.07m 36' 4"
  • 10.01  
  • 11.01  
  • 11.07  
  • 10.94  
16 Franklyn Martinez-Martinez   P.R.-Bayamon 10.81m 35' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.80  
17 Jorge Cardona   U.P.R. Aguadilla 10.01m 32' 10.25"
  • 9.69  
  • 9.84  
  • 10.01  
  • 9.87  
18 Waldy Arbelo   U.P.R. Utuado 9.95m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.95  
  • 9.69  
19 Alexander Guzman   U.P.R. Aguadilla 9.07m 29' 9.25"
  • 8.40  
  • 9.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.58  
20 Hector Ramos   U.P.R. Aguadilla 7.94m 26' 0.75"
  • 7.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.85  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Xavier Santiago   Univ. del Este 12.04m 8.22m 12.16m 11.58m 11.93m 8.80m 12.51m 38' 0"
15 Misael Febres   U.P.R. Bayamon 13.95m 10.07m 12.07m 11.07m 10.30m 10.18m 9.30m 36' 4"
16 Franklyn Martinez-Martinez   P.R.-Bayamon 12.54m 11.03m 8.97m 10.81m 9.84m 7.89m 7.57m 35' 5.75"
17 Jorge Cardona   U.P.R. Aguadilla 10.51m 10.31m 8.31m 10.01m 12.01m 9.51m 7.81m 32' 10.25"
18 Waldy Arbelo   U.P.R. Utuado 10.65m 7.96m 7.16m 9.95m 11.94m 9.05m 12.93m 32' 7.75"
19 Alexander Guzman   U.P.R. Aguadilla 6.89m 7.80m 9.34m 9.07m 6.53m 7.17m 9.16m 29' 9.25"
20 Hector Ramos   U.P.R. Aguadilla 8.18m 7.46m 8.73m 7.94m 5.88m 6.99m 8.50m 26' 0.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Alwin Santiago   Univ. Interamericana 15.02m 49' 3.5"
2 Miguel Jiminian   Univ. Metropolitana 14.91m 48' 11"
3 CARLOS ALVAREZ SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 14.63m 48' 0"
4 Ediberto Gonzalez   Univ. Interamericana 14.59m 47' 10.5"
5 Albert Crespo   Univ. Interamericana 14.25m 46' 9"
6 Daniel Claudio   Univ. del Turabo 13.59m 44' 7"
7 Anthony Mercado   Univ. del Este 13.54m 44' 5.25"
8 Alfredo Romero Valentin JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 13.36m 43' 10"
9 Gamaliel Santiago   Univ. Metropolitana 12.85m 42' 2"
10 Ryan Sanchez Santa   Univ. del Turabo 12.77m 41' 10.75"
11 Luis Velez Gallardo SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 12.65m 41' 6"
12 Danilberto Gonzalez   Univ. Interamericana 12.17m 39' 11.25"
14 Hugo Santos   U.P.R. Rio Piedras 11.55m 37' 10.75"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ediberto Gonzalez   Univ. Interamericana 41.48m 50.93m 52.50m 55.65m 66.15m 172' 3"
  • 52.05  
  • 51.33  
  • 52.50  
  • 50.06  
2 Daniel Claudio   Univ. del Turabo 52.60m 59.05m 49.62m 36.72m 49.12m 162' 9"
  • 47.96  
  • 48.73  
  • 49.62  
  • 47.55  
3 Alfredo Romero Valentin JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 37.90m 55.68m 46.79m 43.05m 42.11m 153' 6"
  • 44.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.79  
4 Miguel Jiminian   Univ. Metropolitana 55.74m 32.71m 46.07m 35.47m 50.22m 151' 2"
  • 45.40  
  • 43.18  
  • 46.07  
  • 45.00  
5 Edwin Alvarez   Univ. Metropolitana 41.18m 39.35m 45.75m 34.77m 55.82m 150' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.75  
  • 43.30  
  • FOUL  
6 Jesus Ramirez   Univ. del Turabo 57.17m 31.23m 43.98m 52.78m 40.46m 144' 3"
  • 41.90  
  • 43.98  
  • 41.40  
  • 42.19  
7 CARLOS ALVAREZ SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 40.79m 53.56m 41.20m 31.31m 33.37m 135' 2"
  • 36.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.20  
  • FOUL  
8 Miguel Sepulveda Cumba SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 30.84m 45.64m 41.12m 37.83m 37.42m 134' 11"
  • 41.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.98  
9 Alberto De Jesus   Univ. del Turabo 41.86m 47.09m 40.25m 34.21m 37.43m 132' 1"
  • 38.65  
  • 38.10  
  • 40.25  
  • 36.85  
10 Manuel Perez   Univ. del Este 41.09m 50.57m 39.51m 34.77m 38.72m 129' 7"
  • 35.20  
  • 38.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.51  
11 Eric German   Univ. Interamericana 29.08m 38.12m 39.30m 29.08m 44.80m 128' 11"
  • 34.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.30  
  • FOUL  
12 Felix Rosa   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 35.98m 29.33m 39.11m 34.42m 44.19m 128' 4"
  • 34.99  
  • 35.74  
  • 39.11  
  • 32.89  
13 Anthony Mercado   Univ. del Este 34.98m 31.18m 38.02m 36.50m 33.84m 124' 9"
  • 38.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.50  
  • 36.62  
14 Bryan Irizarry Michell FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 46.70m 28.54m 37.06m 47.07m 47.07m 121' 7"
  • 37.06  
  • 34.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.65  
15 Daniel Gonzalez   U.P.R. Ponce 45.00m 40.39m 35.43m 44.64m 38.97m 116' 3"
  • 35.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.06  
  • 32.70  
16 Danilberto Gonzalez   Univ. Interamericana 29.15m 40.82m 34.30m 35.67m 36.36m 112' 6"
  • 30.80  
  • 23.12  
  • 32.78  
  • 34.30  
17 Carlos Negron   U.P.R. Bayamon 30.85m 34.54m 33.53m 25.48m 34.54m 110' 0"
  • 31.05  
  • 33.53  
  • 33.20  
  • 30.26  
18 Juan Alvarez   U.P.R. Mayaguez 31.84m 36.76m 32.82m 35.77m 37.41m 107' 8"
  • 32.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.15  
  • FOUL  
19 Hugo Santos   U.P.R. Rio Piedras 23.60m 27.16m 32.33m 37.83m 24.89m 106' 1"
  • 32.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.40  
  • 31.95  
20 Xavier Santiago   Univ. del Este 35.63m 30.58m 31.53m 40.36m 29.95m 103' 5"
  • 29.12  
  • 28.94  
  • 31.53  
  • 29.90  
21 Misael Febres   U.P.R. Bayamon 35.51m 35.81m 30.61m 29.08m 30.61m 100' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.78  
  • 30.61  
22 Julio Soto   U.P.R. Aguadilla 27.53m 36.71m 28.68m 33.27m 24.66m 94' 1"
  • 27.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.68  
23 Waldy Arbelo   U.P.R. Utuado 21.51m 33.57m 26.23m 26.23m 24.66m 86' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 CARLOS ALVAREZ SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 41.20m 135' 2"
13 Anthony Mercado   Univ. del Este 38.02m 124' 9"
14 Bryan Irizarry Michell FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 37.06m 121' 7"
15 Daniel Gonzalez   U.P.R. Ponce 35.43m 116' 3"
16 Danilberto Gonzalez   Univ. Interamericana 34.30m 112' 6"
19 Hugo Santos   U.P.R. Rio Piedras 32.33m 106' 1"
20 Xavier Santiago   Univ. del Este 31.53m 103' 5"
21 Misael Febres   U.P.R. Bayamon 30.61m 100' 5"
22 Julio Soto   U.P.R. Aguadilla 28.68m 94' 1"
23 Waldy Arbelo   U.P.R. Utuado 26.23m 86' 1"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ediberto Gonzalez   Univ. Interamericana 57.75m 52.50m 172' 3"
2 Daniel Claudio   Univ. del Turabo 52.10m 49.62m 162' 9"
3 Alfredo Romero Valentin JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 56.62m 46.79m 153' 6"
4 Miguel Jiminian   Univ. Metropolitana 43.77m 46.07m 151' 2"
5 Edwin Alvarez   Univ. Metropolitana 39.35m 45.75m 150' 1"
6 Jesus Ramirez   Univ. del Turabo 35.62m 43.98m 144' 3"
8 Miguel Sepulveda Cumba SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 32.90m 41.12m 134' 11"
9 Alberto De Jesus   Univ. del Turabo 29.38m 40.25m 132' 1"
10 Manuel Perez   Univ. del Este 36.74m 39.51m 129' 7"
11 Eric German   Univ. Interamericana 34.19m 39.30m 128' 11"
12 Felix Rosa   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 46.15m 39.11m 128' 4"
17 Carlos Negron   U.P.R. Bayamon 25.48m 33.53m 110' 0"
18 Juan Alvarez   U.P.R. Mayaguez 31.18m 32.82m 107' 8"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Roberto Sawyers   Costa Rica 71.67m 61.64m 78.12m 235' 2"
  • 67.38  
  • 65.60  
  • 70.45  
  • 69.08  
  • 67.29  
  • 71.67  
2 Diego Del Real   Mexico 69.96m 84.65m 63.66m 229' 6"
  • 66.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 67.01  
  • 68.93  
  • 68.90  
  • 69.96  
3 Alexis Figueroa   Federacion 64.42m 77.95m 56.69m 211' 4"
  • 60.02  
  • 62.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.79  
  • 64.42  
  • FOUL  
4 Jerome Vega   Federacion 63.76m 59.30m 71.41m 209' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 63.76  
  • 62.51  
  • 61.99  
  • 61.75  
  • FOUL  
5 Jose Marin   Federacion 56.30m 65.87m 39.41m 184' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 52.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.30  
6 Miguel Jiminian   Univ. Metropolitana 53.00m 59.36m 47.70m 173' 11"
  • 52.40  
  • 51.13  
  • 53.00  
  • 50.81  
7 Jose Camacho   Univ. del Turabo 48.67m 39.42m 52.08m 159' 8"
  • 46.12  
  • 45.16  
  • 47.64  
  • 48.67  
8 Miguel Sepulveda Cumba SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 47.55m 40.42m 49.45m 156' 0"
  • 47.55  
  • 47.28  
  • 45.28  
  • 44.03  
9 Michael Montalvo   Univ. del Turabo 46.84m 58.08m 45.90m 153' 8"
  • 46.21  
  • 43.06  
  • 44.60  
  • 46.84  
10 Cristian Sanchez   Univ. del Turabo 45.14m 53.72m 54.62m 148' 1"
  • 43.02  
  • 42.12  
  • 44.06  
  • 45.14  
11 Gilberto Olavarria Vidal SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 44.45m 55.12m 43.12m 145' 10"
  • 41.91  
  • 44.45  
  • 43.83  
  • 43.02  
12 Alwin Santiago   Univ. Interamericana 44.20m 48.18m 32.27m 145' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.34  
  • 44.20  
  • 41.14  
13 Isaias Lugo   Univ. Metropolitana 43.61m 33.58m 34.02m 143' 1"
  • 42.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.61  
  • 42.02  
14 Basilio Schizas   U.P.R. Mayaguez 42.72m 54.68m 50.41m 140' 2"
  • 37.48  
  • 42.72  
  • 41.30  
  • 42.16  
15 Bryan Irizarry Michell FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 42.53m 42.96m 40.83m 139' 6"
  • 40.94  
  • 40.03  
  • 42.53  
  • FOUL  
16 Luis De Jesus   Univ. del Este 41.33m 37.20m 38.44m 135' 7"
  • 41.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.30  
  • FOUL  
17 Franklyn Martinez-Martinez   P.R.-Bayamon 36.65m 47.28m 38.85m 120' 3"
  • 36.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.08  
18 Hector Ramos   U.P.R. Aguadilla 31.33m 36.34m 27.57m 102' 9"
  • 31.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Adrian Clemente Rivera JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 30.14m 39.18m 27.13m 98' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.42  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Miguel Jiminian   Univ. Metropolitana 53.00m 173' 11"
7 Jose Camacho   Univ. del Turabo 48.67m 159' 8"
10 Cristian Sanchez   Univ. del Turabo 45.14m 148' 1"
13 Isaias Lugo   Univ. Metropolitana 43.61m 143' 1"
15 Bryan Irizarry Michell FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 42.53m 139' 6"
17 Franklyn Martinez-Martinez   P.R.-Bayamon 36.65m 120' 3"
18 Hector Ramos   U.P.R. Aguadilla 31.33m 102' 9"
19 Adrian Clemente Rivera JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 30.14m 98' 11"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Roberto Sawyers   Costa Rica 71.67m 65.22m 86.00m 82.42m 55.19m 235' 2"
2 Diego Del Real   Mexico 69.96m 59.47m 72.76m 83.25m 53.17m 229' 6"
3 Alexis Figueroa   Federacion 64.42m 67.00m 64.42m 60.55m 56.69m 211' 4"
4 Jerome Vega   Federacion 63.76m 68.86m 46.54m 76.51m 73.32m 209' 2"
5 Jose Marin   Federacion 56.30m 39.97m 68.12m 61.37m 50.67m 184' 8"
8 Miguel Sepulveda Cumba SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 47.55m 41.84m 40.89m 53.26m 50.40m 156' 0"
9 Michael Montalvo   Univ. del Turabo 46.84m 46.84m 44.50m 52.93m 35.13m 153' 8"
11 Gilberto Olavarria Vidal SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 44.45m 43.56m 54.67m 38.67m 47.56m 145' 10"
12 Alwin Santiago   Univ. Interamericana 44.20m 30.94m 35.36m 46.85m 55.25m 145' 0"
14 Basilio Schizas   U.P.R. Mayaguez 42.72m 40.58m 44.43m 40.16m 49.13m 140' 2"
16 Luis De Jesus   Univ. del Este 41.33m 45.88m 42.57m 52.49m 30.58m 135' 7"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Steven Alicea   Univ. del Turabo 68.50m 58.62m 48.74m 65.87m 72.46m 216' 1"
  • 63.90  
  • 59.40  
  • 65.87  
  • FOUL  
2 FELIX TORRES JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 57.92m 63.47m 63.47m 61.62m 63.47m 202' 2"
  • 61.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.17  
  • 61.39  
3 Gabriel Reyes   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 42.76m 50.09m 51.31m 61.08m 47.03m 200' 5"
  • 59.14  
  • 59.06  
  • 61.08  
  • FOUL  
4 Divinardo Tua   Univ. Interamericana 56.20m 44.73m 63.09m 57.35m 63.09m 188' 2"
  • 57.35  
  • 51.40  
  • 48.90  
  • 54.85  
5 Bryan Melendez   Univ. Interamericana 45.05m 65.88m 59.69m 56.31m 67.57m 184' 9"
  • 56.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.93  
  • 54.91  
6 FELIPE LAVERGNE   P.R.-Mayaguez 57.98m 63.04m 66.99m 56.29m 43.91m 184' 8"
  • 55.23  
  • 56.29  
  • 55.51  
  • FOUL  
7 Brandon Rivera   Univ. del Turabo 71.08m 65.02m 49.59m 55.10m 52.90m 180' 9"
  • 53.01  
  • 49.14  
  • 55.10  
  • 49.73  
8 Joshua Rodriguez Baez SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 53.54m 66.10m 52.99m 54.63m 45.89m 179' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 54.63  
  • 51.40  
  • 53.67  
9 Manuel Vilar   U.P.R. Bayamon 38.82m 62.55m 64.16m 53.92m 47.99m 176' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 53.92  
  • 51.77  
  • 46.52  
10 Julio Morales   Univ. del Turabo 44.28m 36.14m 47.34m 50.90m 62.10m 167' 0"
  • 48.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.90  
  • FOUL  
11 Gabriel Ceballo   U.P.R. Mayaguez 63.09m 37.14m 51.39m 50.88m 39.69m 166' 11"
  • 49.94  
  • 50.88  
  • 50.00  
  • 47.63  
12 Marcos Rivera Adorno FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 47.73m 60.53m 36.42m 49.21m 62.99m 161' 5"
  • 45.93  
  • 48.21  
  • 46.93  
  • 49.21  
13 Joshuel Figueroa   Univ. Interamericana 49.56m 47.62m 60.74m 48.59m 57.82m 159' 5"
  • 48.59  
  • 48.20  
  • 45.16  
  • 46.66  
14 Fernando Chaparo   U.P.R. Aguadilla 55.28m 35.09m 48.55m 48.07m 61.53m 157' 8"
  • 46.81  
  • 48.07  
  • 42.38  
  • FOUL  
15 Alexis Torres   U.P.R. Utuado 40.80m 49.92m 33.60m 48.00m 38.88m 157' 6"
  • 44.76  
  • 46.75  
  • 48.00  
  • 42.92  
16 Jose Pineda   U.P.R. Mayaguez 38.60m 53.86m 42.42m 47.66m 33.84m 156' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.32  
  • 47.66  
  • FOUL  
17 Edgardo Rullan   Univ. Metropolitana 47.98m 45.60m 53.20m 47.50m 58.43m 155' 10"
  • 44.73  
  • 47.50  
  • 45.38  
  • 44.06  
18 Dexter Duran   U.P.R. Bayamon 61.11m 57.35m 33.38m 47.01m 55.00m 154' 3"
  • 47.01  
  • 44.11  
  • 46.13  
  • 46.78  
19 Peter Roccafort   Univ. Interamericana 55.06m 35.04m 49.14m 45.50m 53.69m 149' 3"
  • 43.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.50  
  • FOUL  
20 Luis Quinones   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 44.21m 44.63m 50.89m 41.71m 31.70m 136' 10"
  • 38.57  
  • 34.90  
  • 41.71  
  • FOUL  
21 Joseph Alvarez   Univ. Metropolitana 37.24m 38.86m 29.15m 40.48m 42.10m 132' 10"
  • 37.86  
  • 39.91  
  • 40.48  
  • 37.04  
22 Jean Baez   U.P.R. Bayamon 30.05m 27.88m 41.28m 36.21m 30.42m 118' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.21  
  • FOUL  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Gabriel Ceballo   U.P.R. Mayaguez 47.83m 50.88m 51.39m 56.48m 166' 11"
12 Marcos Rivera Adorno FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 45.77m 49.21m 41.34m 54.62m 161' 5"
14 Fernando Chaparo   U.P.R. Aguadilla 53.84m 48.07m 43.74m 58.16m 157' 8"
15 Alexis Torres   U.P.R. Utuado 37.44m 48.00m 42.72m 60.00m 157' 6"
16 Jose Pineda   U.P.R. Mayaguez 46.23m 47.66m 59.57m 40.99m 156' 4"
17 Edgardo Rullan   Univ. Metropolitana 40.38m 47.50m 53.20m 60.80m 155' 10"
18 Dexter Duran   U.P.R. Bayamon 57.35m 47.01m 55.00m 37.61m 154' 3"
19 Peter Roccafort   Univ. Interamericana 37.77m 45.50m 34.58m 55.51m 149' 3"
20 Luis Quinones   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 35.87m 41.71m 38.37m 39.21m 136' 10"
21 Joseph Alvarez   Univ. Metropolitana 37.24m 40.48m 45.74m 42.91m 132' 10"
22 Jean Baez   U.P.R. Bayamon 46.71m 36.21m 41.28m 44.90m 118' 9"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Steven Alicea   Univ. del Turabo 65.87m 53.35m 69.16m 71.80m 216' 1"
2 FELIX TORRES JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 61.62m 65.32m 46.21m 62.85m 202' 2"
3 Gabriel Reyes   Pontificia Univ. Catolica 61.08m 63.52m 68.41m 68.41m 200' 5"
4 Divinardo Tua   Univ. Interamericana 57.35m 72.26m 51.62m 55.63m 188' 2"
5 Bryan Melendez   Univ. Interamericana 56.31m 62.50m 65.32m 69.26m 184' 9"
6 FELIPE LAVERGNE   P.R.-Mayaguez 56.29m 71.49m 58.54m 50.66m 184' 8"
7 Brandon Rivera   Univ. del Turabo 55.10m 46.84m 61.71m 59.51m 180' 9"
8 Joshua Rodriguez Baez SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 54.63m 50.81m 38.79m 57.91m 179' 3"
9 Manuel Vilar   U.P.R. Bayamon 53.92m 59.85m 52.84m 68.48m 176' 11"
10 Julio Morales   Univ. del Turabo 50.90m 46.32m 64.64m 42.25m 167' 0"
13 Joshuel Figueroa   Univ. Interamericana 48.59m 39.84m 47.13m 62.20m 159' 5"