March 15-17, 2018
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Wil Norris   Unattached 13:33.72 14:25.66 14:51.63
2 Tom Bains SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 18:22.00 14:27.71 17:55.96
3 Rico Galassi SR-4 Duquesne 15:24.39 14:32.06 10:27.89
4 Logan McKenzie SO-2 Berea 18:45.23 14:32.27 14:41.00
5 Justin Moakler JR-3 Morehead State 12:56.91 14:32.93 10:19.78
6 Nepolian Patel SR-4 Wingate 18:29.56 14:33.67 17:54.62
7 Aaron Wier SO-2 Morehead State 18:30.53 14:34.43 12:40.76
8 Ben Savage SO-2 IUPUI 16:57.63 14:37.26 14:37.26
9 Theo Kahler SO-2 Winthrop 17:59.85 14:37.92 16:23.27
10 Marc Steinsberger SR-4 Temple 17:51.69 14:38.43 18:35.61
11 Nick Ciolkowski JR-3 Elon 16:33.66 14:39.34 12:53.82
12 Ben Varghese FR-1 East Tenn. St. 12:56.82 14:42.75 11:10.89
13 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14:08.35 14:43.69 18:15.78
14 Alex Griggs Senior UNAT-Mars Hill 13:17.29 14:45.87 13:26.15
15 Gene Baritot SR-4 Edinboro 11:32.64 14:48.00 18:47.76
16 Shane Rigsby JR-3 Morehead State 11:15.31 14:48.56 12:26.39
17 Jacob Stamm SO-2 IUPUI 16:35.93 14:49.22 16:18.15
18 Kevin Lapsansky SO-2 Temple 10:23.58 14:50.82 18:06.80
19 Lucas Huelvan SO-2 Cumberlands 17:59.77 14:52.37 11:44.98
20 Damon Pruett Senior Unattached 13:59.60 14:53.19 19:21.15
21 Hunter Wharrey JR-3 Duquesne 14:36.46 14:54.34 16:32.72
22 Jared Hallow JR-3 Edinboro 12:05.16 14:55.26 15:40.03
23 Jackson Morton SO-2 Pittsburgh 16:25.01 14:55.46 17:09.78
24 Michael Flanagan SO-2 Appalachian State 16:34.76 14:56.18 15:40.99
25 Eric Hoffman FR-1 IUPUI 18:22.63 14:56.44 13:26.80
26 Jarit Perkins SO-2 IUPUI 12:42.00 14:56.46 18:49.54
27 Benjamin Call SR-4 Cumberlands 14:12.92 14:57.81 18:42.27
28 Mark Provenzo FR-1 Duquesne 19:00.31 14:57.88 11:04.44
29 Nick Kipkemei SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 12:26.01 14:58.80 12:43.98
30 Hunter Riffle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13:47.11 14:59.03 12:53.17
31 Nickolas Schmidt JR-3 Marshall 16:20.64 14:59.67 14:23.69
32 Abiel Mogos SR-4 IUPUI 18:45.18 15:00.14 18:00.17
33 Jarrett Mattingly SO-2 Morehead State 13:40.82 15:02.00 11:07.48
34 Christopher Capps   Charlotte Running Club 18:40.90 15:03.95 11:27.01
35 Colin Loy SR-4 Appalachian State 16:08.30 15:04.95 13:52.56
36 Cordon Louco JR-3 Duquesne 15:32.48 15:05.32 13:25.74
37 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 14:20.91 15:06.22 16:54.97
38 Lawson Benfield SO-2 Appalachian State 16:55.49 15:06.68 15:33.88
39 Micah Kipchumba FR-1 Wingate 13:19.42 15:08.43 14:50.27
40 Alex Clevinger SO-2 Otterbein 11:50.41 15:10.78 14:43.46
41 Carl Oberfeitinger SR-4 East Tenn. St. 11:14.23 15:11.11 13:58.23
42 Zach Seiger SO-2 Temple 16:33.72 15:11.67 13:58.74
43 Tyji Mays JR-3 Temple 19:51.99 15:16.91 11:18.52
44 Nathan Longfellow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 15:09.35 15:18.53 13:00.75
45 Dalton Cox SO-2 Wingate 10:52.59 15:19.13 18:41.34
46 Tyler Roberts SO-2 Tampa 18:07.10 15:21.27 17:48.68
47 Colton Cassel FR-1 Edinboro 18:19.22 15:23.71 17:14.56
48 Bryan Geehrer FR-1 Edinboro 19:33.69 15:24.16 13:42.51
49 Nick Morfesi SR-4 Tampa 16:02.08 15:25.07 19:16.34
50 Dan Nehnevaj JR-3 West Virginia Tech 14:51.89 15:29.05 18:53.45
51 Anthony Raftis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:33.50 15:29.25 20:08.03
52 James Russell Ballowe SR-4 King 17:02.80 15:29.81 12:14.55
53 Adam Jones   Salem TC 11:37.52 15:30.02 14:24.92
54 Donald Hodgins   Unattached 12:52.87 15:31.16 19:42.58
55 Jacob Gatewood FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 10:52.05 15:31.50 17:13.97
56 Josh Metzung FR-1 Shawnee State 16:29.09 15:33.10 14:37.12
57 Juan Ortega JR-3 Truett-McConnell 12:27.13 15:33.91 14:47.22
58 Alex Minor SO-2 Marshall 16:22.81 15:36.01 17:47.06
59 Brien Lancaster SR-4 Montreat 13:34.73 15:36.47 19:30.59
60 Max Hoffman JR-3 Otterbein 12:39.10 15:37.15 11:42.87
61 Kyle Rose JR-3 Kenyon 19:31.60 15:37.28 12:48.57
62 David Ehlers SO-2 IUPUI 12:58.04 15:37.39 14:59.90
63 Philip Quillen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 14:32.52 15:38.19 18:17.69
64 Kyle Rhodes FR-1 Catawba 13:39.05 15:41.43 19:46.21
65 Coy Smith FR-1 Marshall 20:05.43 15:41.74 15:32.33
66 Owen Reeher SO-2 Shawnee State 19:29.10 15:42.82 13:30.83
67 Austin Thompson JR-3 Lees-McRae 17:07.95 15:43.07 13:49.91
68 Casey Ellis FR-1 East Stroudsburg 16:50.12 15:44.03 14:28.51
69 Josh Evans Sophomore Unattached 11:19.73 15:44.07 12:06.94
70 Jacob Coccia SO-2 USC Upstate 16:03.76 15:44.86 17:57.14
71 Curtis Carmack JR-3 Catawba 15:45.12 15:45.12 15:45.12
72 Christian Malick FR-1 Tampa 15:36.25 15:45.70 17:39.19
73 Landon Bond SO-2 Berea 20:12.18 15:47.01 17:31.19
74 Cody Redman SR-4 Shawnee State 15:28.12 15:47.06 15:47.06
75 Theodore Mostellar FR-1 East Stroudsburg 16:34.66 15:47.29 16:15.71
76 Stephen Wofford SO-2 Wingate 18:19.05 15:47.45 17:50.62
77 Rylan Hincher JR-3 Montreat 11:04.56 15:49.37 14:04.94
78 Sean Snyder JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 14:33.45 15:49.40 17:33.84
79 P.J. Louzy Senior Unattached 15:02.38 15:49.87 14:43.38
80 Tripp Fitch JR-3 VMI 19:58.23 15:50.97 13:18.82
81 Javan Lapp   Unattached 16:22.84 15:54.21 16:41.92
82 Hunter Deem SO-2 Marshall 12:24.74 15:54.79 18:46.66
83 Jeremy Smith SO-2 East Stroudsburg 20:22.57 15:55.13 16:33.34
84 Cisco Ferre JR-3 Wofford 16:53.54 15:56.17 11:57.13
85 Colin Wallace JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:23.19 16:01.65 17:57.05
86 Cooper Jansson JR-3 Elon 16:02.33 16:02.33 17:48.19
87 Ereck Lewis   USC Upstate 14:09.56 16:05.41 18:30.23
88 Greg Paugh JR-3 Elon 13:05.79 16:10.10 15:02.20
89 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 20:54.27 16:12.30 17:49.53
90 Hunter Hoover FR-1 Shawnee State 19:13.08 16:17.18 12:12.89
91 Michael Wilson FR-1 Tampa 11:24.69 16:18.12 16:27.91
92 Abraham Hernandez JR-3 USC Upstate 19:41.94 16:24.95 13:37.51
93 Jacob King SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 14:27.06 16:25.29 15:55.74
94 Ed Schlichter   Unattached 14:30.41 16:29.10 12:51.50
95 Blair Bijeau JR-3 Winthrop 19:38.90 16:30.67 18:19.65
96 Zachary Raab SR-4 Berea 14:16.35 16:59.46 14:46.93
  Malik Kosanovich FR-1 Howard DNF DNF DNF
  Joey Teachout FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNF DNF DNF
  Jake Casto JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF
  Breydon Gates Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wil Norris   Unattached 15:08.95 11:06.56 14:25.66 14:17.01 15:08.95
2 Tom Bains SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 13:18.30 13:18.30 14:27.71 16:37.87 13:35.65
3 Rico Galassi SR-4 Duquesne 18:01.36 11:55.09 14:32.06 16:51.59 17:35.20
4 Logan McKenzie SO-2 Berea 18:36.51 11:02.93 14:32.27 18:36.51 12:21.43
5 Justin Moakler JR-3 Morehead State 16:35.14 11:38.35 14:32.93 11:29.62 12:04.54
6 Nepolian Patel SR-4 Wingate 11:38.94 11:12.73 14:33.67 10:11.57 18:29.56
7 Aaron Wier SO-2 Morehead State 17:38.06 13:24.48 14:34.43 17:20.58 17:55.55
8 Ben Savage SO-2 IUPUI 18:25.35 13:53.40 14:37.26 10:40.40 13:27.08
9 Theo Kahler SO-2 Winthrop 14:29.14 18:43.74 14:37.92 14:20.37 11:33.56
10 Marc Steinsberger SR-4 Temple 17:25.34 12:35.45 14:38.43 12:35.45 14:12.08
11 Nick Ciolkowski JR-3 Elon 16:51.25 14:30.55 14:39.34 10:50.72 12:01.06
12 Ben Varghese FR-1 East Tenn. St. 16:28.68 14:51.58 14:42.75 12:03.86 16:19.86
13 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 11:55.79 15:10.20 14:43.69 15:19.04 13:50.67
14 Alex Griggs Senior UNAT-Mars Hill 16:49.90 17:43.05 14:45.87 14:54.73 11:57.56
15 Gene Baritot SR-4 Edinboro 18:38.88 10:48.24 14:48.00 16:34.56 11:59.28
16 Shane Rigsby JR-3 Morehead State 19:06.25 17:10.73 14:48.56 10:22.00 18:04.05
17 Jacob Stamm SO-2 IUPUI 18:58.21 12:26.95 14:49.22 14:04.76 18:40.42
18 Kevin Lapsansky SO-2 Temple 10:23.58 13:48.47 14:50.82 17:13.36 12:10.48
20 Damon Pruett Senior Unattached 11:54.56 18:00.76 14:53.19 16:31.44 10:25.24
21 Hunter Wharrey JR-3 Duquesne 14:36.46 18:28.99 14:54.34 15:30.12 14:54.34
22 Jared Hallow JR-3 Edinboro 11:38.31 14:37.36 14:55.26 11:29.35 17:00.60
23 Jackson Morton SO-2 Pittsburgh 18:30.37 10:35.78 14:55.46 19:24.10 18:57.24
25 Eric Hoffman FR-1 IUPUI 15:32.30 16:52.98 14:56.44 10:54.41 13:35.76
26 Jarit Perkins SO-2 IUPUI 15:14.39 11:12.35 14:56.46 11:39.24 10:54.42
29 Nick Kipkemei SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 10:56.13 18:07.55 14:58.80 16:19.70 11:41.07
34 Christopher Capps   Charlotte Running Club 19:08.02 15:40.11 15:03.95 14:18.76 18:58.98
51 Anthony Raftis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15:38.55 15:57.13 15:29.25 14:42.79 14:05.62
58 Alex Minor SO-2 Marshall 20:07.46 15:54.73 15:36.01 14:21.13 11:23.29
  Breydon Gates Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Lucas Huelvan SO-2 Cumberlands 16:21.61 18:53.31 14:52.37 18:35.47 10:33.59
24 Michael Flanagan SO-2 Appalachian State 13:35.53 18:49.19 14:56.18 18:49.19 12:05.91
27 Benjamin Call SR-4 Cumberlands 12:34.16 14:48.84 14:57.81 14:03.95 12:43.14
28 Mark Provenzo FR-1 Duquesne 16:18.69 12:07.29 14:57.88 10:46.48 15:06.86
30 Hunter Riffle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13:11.15 12:08.22 14:59.03 16:01.97 15:35.00
31 Nickolas Schmidt JR-3 Marshall 18:08.60 18:26.60 14:59.67 18:44.59 17:41.61
32 Abiel Mogos SR-4 IUPUI 14:06.14 17:51.17 15:00.14 17:24.17 17:42.17
33 Jarrett Mattingly SO-2 Morehead State 12:46.70 15:47.10 15:02.00 11:16.50 11:34.54
35 Colin Loy SR-4 Appalachian State 16:44.50 17:56.89 15:04.95 16:53.55 11:09.67
36 Cordon Louco JR-3 Duquesne 16:44.91 14:01.95 15:05.32 19:27.87 12:58.58
37 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 19:01.84 13:26.54 15:06.22 13:35.60 18:52.78
38 Lawson Benfield SO-2 Appalachian State 11:29.08 13:45.08 15:06.68 19:02.42 17:58.95
39 Micah Kipchumba FR-1 Wingate 15:53.86 10:44.99 15:08.43 10:44.99 14:04.84
40 Alex Clevinger SO-2 Otterbein 18:31.16 18:03.83 15:10.78 15:01.68 12:26.84
41 Carl Oberfeitinger SR-4 East Tenn. St. 18:31.56 16:14.89 15:11.11 15:11.11 12:08.89
42 Zach Seiger SO-2 Temple 19:26.94 12:54.92 15:11.67 12:45.81 19:17.82
43 Tyji Mays JR-3 Temple 14:58.58 16:39.44 15:16.91 16:11.93 13:45.22
44 Nathan Longfellow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 19:44.91 18:40.61 15:18.53 14:41.79 12:33.20
45 Dalton Cox SO-2 Wingate 12:24.50 17:18.62 15:19.13 17:00.24 10:52.59
46 Tyler Roberts SO-2 Tampa 16:16.55 18:07.10 15:21.27 17:11.83 17:30.25
47 Colton Cassel FR-1 Edinboro 12:55.92 11:14.31 15:23.71 12:37.45 16:28.37
48 Bryan Geehrer FR-1 Edinboro 19:33.69 19:15.20 15:24.16 14:19.47 13:51.75
49 Nick Morfesi SR-4 Tampa 14:29.57 16:11.33 15:25.07 14:29.57 11:43.06
50 Dan Nehnevaj JR-3 West Virginia Tech 15:01.18 17:48.41 15:29.05 16:15.51 17:11.25
52 James Russell Ballowe SR-4 King 17:02.80 17:21.39 15:29.81 17:12.09 14:52.62
54 Donald Hodgins   Unattached 12:24.93 20:10.51 15:31.16 16:08.41 12:06.31
62 David Ehlers SO-2 IUPUI 20:09.24 15:28.02 15:37.39 17:11.13 18:54.25
66 Owen Reeher SO-2 Shawnee State 16:58.25 19:57.39 15:42.82 12:24.83 19:47.96
74 Cody Redman SR-4 Shawnee State 17:50.18 17:21.77 15:47.06 14:21.83 19:15.42
80 Tripp Fitch JR-3 VMI 11:53.23 16:00.48 15:50.97 18:51.66 15:31.95
81 Javan Lapp   Unattached 15:54.21 19:05.06 15:54.21 12:33.83 12:24.29
84 Cisco Ferre JR-3 Wofford 11:09.32 11:18.88 15:56.17 11:09.32 15:37.05
90 Hunter Hoover FR-1 Shawnee State 15:47.87 16:07.41 16:17.18 11:53.35 13:31.06
  Jake Casto JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Adam Jones   Salem TC 12:42.62 15:30.02 19:31.83 19:03.93
55 Jacob Gatewood FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 20:10.95 15:31.50 18:37.80 18:28.49
56 Josh Metzung FR-1 Shawnee State 15:05.11 15:33.10 19:54.37 17:34.41
57 Juan Ortega JR-3 Truett-McConnell 12:08.45 15:33.91 16:57.97 14:00.52
59 Brien Lancaster SR-4 Montreat 17:28.85 15:36.47 13:44.10 11:51.72
60 Max Hoffman JR-3 Otterbein 19:03.33 15:37.15 12:48.47 12:10.98
61 Kyle Rose JR-3 Kenyon 16:42.89 15:37.28 12:01.71 19:50.35
63 Philip Quillen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:28.81 15:38.19 18:45.83 14:23.14
64 Kyle Rhodes FR-1 Catawba 19:27.38 15:41.43 17:43.82 16:09.68
65 Coy Smith FR-1 Marshall 11:55.73 15:41.74 15:32.33 18:12.42
67 Austin Thompson JR-3 Lees-McRae 15:52.50 15:43.07 12:43.89 12:06.17
68 Casey Ellis FR-1 East Stroudsburg 18:33.96 15:44.03 13:22.43 18:33.96
69 Josh Evans Sophomore Unattached 12:35.26 15:44.07 19:30.65 14:47.43
70 Jacob Coccia SO-2 USC Upstate 11:20.30 15:44.86 19:41.08 11:58.10
71 Curtis Carmack JR-3 Catawba 17:29.09 15:45.12 15:54.58 13:32.81
72 Christian Malick FR-1 Tampa 14:11.13 15:45.70 13:14.39 17:01.36
73 Landon Bond SO-2 Berea 11:02.91 15:47.01 18:09.07 14:50.19
75 Theodore Mostellar FR-1 East Stroudsburg 18:18.86 15:47.29 15:47.29 16:06.24
76 Stephen Wofford SO-2 Wingate 14:22.18 15:47.45 13:53.76 14:41.13
77 Rylan Hincher JR-3 Montreat 11:04.56 15:49.37 15:11.40 15:58.87
78 Sean Snyder JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:39.91 15:49.40 14:33.45 20:34.22
79 P.J. Louzy Senior Unattached 13:17.89 15:49.87 13:08.40 17:24.86
82 Hunter Deem SO-2 Marshall 16:13.89 15:54.79 18:08.46 13:02.93
83 Jeremy Smith SO-2 East Stroudsburg 13:31.86 15:55.13 15:07.38 12:53.66
85 Colin Wallace JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11:51.63 16:01.65 15:32.80 18:54.75
86 Cooper Jansson JR-3 Elon 12:30.62 16:02.33 16:21.58 11:13.64
87 Ereck Lewis   USC Upstate 17:41.96 16:05.41 20:26.07 19:57.11
88 Greg Paugh JR-3 Elon 15:11.90 16:10.10 19:14.42 15:41.00
89 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 13:07.57 16:12.30 19:26.76 13:46.46
91 Michael Wilson FR-1 Tampa 17:46.15 16:18.12 19:33.75 15:39.00
92 Abraham Hernandez JR-3 USC Upstate 18:03.45 16:24.95 15:16.01 14:36.61
93 Jacob King SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 16:45.00 16:25.29 20:02.06 17:44.12
94 Ed Schlichter   Unattached 20:56.16 16:29.10 17:28.45 17:48.23
95 Blair Bijeau JR-3 Winthrop 14:11.98 16:30.67 16:30.67 20:38.34
96 Zachary Raab SR-4 Berea 16:18.69 16:59.46 16:39.07 13:04.99
  Joey Teachout FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Malik Kosanovich FR-1 Howard DNF DNF DNF DNF