March 16, 2018
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Jason McCullough 3 Hays Track Club 15:49.55 13:17.63 14:43.09 15:02.08 12:58.64 16:56.02 -
0 Derek Taylor Junior Unattached 18:24.01 21:42.74 14:43.21 17:06.73 18:57.13 22:37.94 -
0 Jeremy Brittain Senior Unattached 16:24.96 14:36.62 16:05.26 14:07.07 16:54.51 20:01.66 -
1 Philip Lagemann JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:12.04 14:35.56 15:02.92 17:01.49 15:30.28 19:36.54 10
2 Brian Newkirk SR-4 Emporia St. 15:18.51 18:58.96 14:32.59 17:36.29 18:31.40 12:24.00 8
3 Luke Skinner FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:32.82 17:43.42 15:04.84 15:42.15 17:34.09 19:44.69 6
4 Tyler Pasley FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:33.64 13:13.60 17:07.01 10:53.55 19:55.06 17:16.34 5
5 Christian Graham SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:35.95 16:13.39 14:21.08 12:10.05 11:51.33 15:07.88 4
6 Gabe Sams JR-3 Emporia St. 15:48.28 20:23.29 13:16.56 18:10.53 13:35.52 15:48.28 3
7 Tegan Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:49.35 14:42.90 17:33.78 12:58.47 11:14.04 20:24.67 2
8 Grant Knoll JR-3 Emporia St. 15:51.02 12:21.80 11:53.27 12:21.80 13:47.39 12:21.80 1
9 Eric Vazquez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:56.78 11:38.45 16:54.19 15:18.51 19:08.14 11:48.02 -
10 Garrad Straube SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 15:59.92 19:40.71 13:07.14 16:09.52 16:09.52 16:47.92 -
11 Michael Eisenbarth SO-2 Fort Hays St. 16:04.60 17:02.48 11:24.87 17:12.13 13:49.56 14:18.50 -
12 Michael Tyll SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:11.26 20:33.50 17:48.39 11:49.02 16:30.69 12:27.87 -
13 Brendan Erwin FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:12.37 18:47.95 14:35.14 19:46.30 13:36.79 11:40.11 -
14 Brendan Kroeger SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:22.38 11:47.32 17:40.97 21:17.10 14:04.85 16:42.03 -
15 Gregory Vasquez JR-3 Park U. 16:25.22 15:26.11 12:28.77 18:23.45 13:37.74 20:41.38 -
16 Joshua Ramirez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:26.25 20:32.82 20:42.68 17:05.70 20:22.95 18:04.88 -
17 Johnathan Bowen FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:27.09 15:47.61 16:17.22 17:55.93 14:38.51 19:34.64 -
18 Jermie Johnson SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:28.87 21:05.76 14:20.32 13:30.88 14:20.32 19:16.98 -
19 Justin Moore JR-3 Fort Hays St. 16:31.24 12:23.43 19:39.58 19:39.58 19:39.58 20:58.88 -
20 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:33.37 18:02.78 19:32.18 13:14.70 12:54.83 18:22.64 -
21 Matthew Kipper FR-1 Emporia St. 16:33.43 17:42.97 14:34.22 15:53.70 12:54.88 13:14.75 -
22 Ross Hickey FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 17:11.50 13:34.89 14:16.15 15:28.35 19:35.91 16:50.87 -
23 Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:14.19 20:41.03 18:26.59 17:45.22 16:43.17 16:43.17 -
24 Daniel Davidson SO-2 Park U. 17:21.40 19:05.54 19:36.79 16:50.16 15:26.85 17:21.40 -
25 Jonathan Pettyjohn SO-2 Friends 17:37.70 14:27.32 14:27.32 16:13.09 16:55.40 14:16.74 -
26 Jay Grainger FR-1 Southwest Baptist 17:54.38 16:49.92 12:32.07 14:08.76 16:39.18 13:58.02 -
27 Solomon Rupp FR-1 Southwest Baptist 17:58.37 18:19.94 12:34.86 13:07.21 17:36.81 18:30.73 -
  Ryan Pate JR-3 Southwest Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Derek Taylor Junior Unattached 14:43.21 18:24.01 17:06.73 -
0 Jason McCullough 3 Hays Track Club 14:24.09 15:49.55 15:40.06 -
7 Tegan Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:15.17 15:49.35 18:02.26 2
11 Michael Eisenbarth SO-2 Fort Hays St. 19:46.46 16:04.60 12:03.45 -
12 Michael Tyll SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:35.23 16:11.26 18:07.82 -
17 Johnathan Bowen FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:26.32 16:27.09 18:15.67 -
18 Jermie Johnson SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:49.32 16:28.87 20:45.98 -
19 Justin Moore JR-3 Fort Hays St. 12:43.26 16:31.24 20:19.23 -
20 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:02.38 16:33.37 18:22.64 -
21 Matthew Kipper FR-1 Emporia St. 19:12.38 16:33.43 15:53.70 -
22 Ross Hickey FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12:43.31 17:11.50 17:32.13 -
23 Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 22:24.45 17:14.19 19:07.95 -
24 Daniel Davidson SO-2 Park U. 18:34.30 17:21.40 17:10.99 -
25 Jonathan Pettyjohn SO-2 Friends 20:16.36 17:37.70 17:27.13 -
26 Jay Grainger FR-1 Southwest Baptist 16:39.18 17:54.38 20:24.80 -
27 Solomon Rupp FR-1 Southwest Baptist 12:56.43 17:58.37 19:24.64 -
  Ryan Pate JR-3 Southwest Baptist DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Jeremy Brittain Senior Unattached 19:41.96 11:49.18 16:24.96 -
1 Philip Lagemann JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:47.09 14:53.80 15:12.04 10
2 Brian Newkirk SR-4 Emporia St. 14:23.40 18:58.96 15:18.51 8
3 Luke Skinner FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:54.01 16:19.47 15:32.82 6
4 Tyler Pasley FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 16:39.00 13:13.60 15:33.64 5
5 Christian Graham SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:30.44 16:50.83 15:35.95 4
6 Gabe Sams JR-3 Emporia St. 15:57.77 16:07.25 15:48.28 3
8 Grant Knoll JR-3 Emporia St. 15:51.02 17:07.11 15:51.02 1
9 Eric Vazquez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:35.86 16:35.06 15:56.78 -
10 Garrad Straube SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 18:14.31 11:11.95 15:59.92 -
13 Brendan Erwin FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:04.09 12:09.28 16:12.37 -
14 Brendan Kroeger SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:51.86 17:31.15 16:22.38 -
15 Gregory Vasquez JR-3 Park U. 12:38.62 21:10.94 16:25.22 -
16 Joshua Ramirez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:45.15 15:07.35 16:26.25 -