May 5- 6, 2018
|
Rider - Lawrenceville, NJ

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dylan Capwell SR-4 Monmouth 1:50.90 1:36.49 10
2 Evans Kibet SO-2 Siena 1:50.99 2:20.96 8
3 Christopher Marco SR-4 Monmouth 1:51.07 2:18.84 6
4 Anthony Ardino SR-4 Rider 1:52.34 2:09.20 5
5 Marcus Brown SO-2 Canisius 1:53.30 2:12.56 4
6 Drew Burns JR-3 Marist 1:53.73 1:46.91 3
7 Brook Wilson JR-3 Rider 1:54.98 1:23.94 2
8 Tom Long SO-2 Rider 1:56.01 1:31.65 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dylan Capwell SR-4 Monmouth 1:27.76 1:51.08
2 Christopher Marco SR-4 Monmouth 1:19.54 1:52.02
3 Evans Kibet SO-2 Siena 2:07.05 1:53.43
4 Anthony Ardino SR-4 Rider 1:33.21 1:53.67
5 Drew Burns JR-3 Marist 2:25.31 1:52.64
6 Brook Wilson JR-3 Rider 1:23.80 1:53.24
7 Marcus Brown SO-2 Canisius 2:12.44 1:54.17
8 Tom Long SO-2 Rider 2:28.58 1:54.29
9 Bryan Cabral JR-3 Monmouth 2:28.65 1:54.34
10 Robert Kirsty SR-4 Iona 1:46.36 1:54.36
11 Brian Henderson JR-3 Marist 1:28.38 1:54.77
12 Steven Morrison SR-4 Marist 1:27.65 1:55.32
13 Paul Henry JR-3 Canisius 2:15.61 1:55.90
14 Connor St. Germain FR-1 Marist 2:05.27 1:55.99
15 Ryan Rafferty SO-2 Monmouth 1:29.52 1:56.25
16 Sean Quinn FR-1 Monmouth 2:02.81 1:56.96
17 Adam Alshoubeki SO-2 Manhattan 1:59.82 1:57.47
18 Tanner Senius JR-3 Marist 2:21.30 1:59.74
19 Danny Galvin SO-2 Iona 1:29.00 2:00.26
20 Andrew Whitney FR-1 Marist 2:28.76 2:00.94
21 Cole Ziskind FR-1 Marist 2:13.04 2:00.94
22 Johannes Guerrero SR-4 St. Peter's 2:21.63 2:01.05
23 Nicholas Spinosa SO-2 Canisius 2:32.19 2:01.75
24 Brian Warsh SO-2 Iona 2:22.50 2:05.00
25 Grant Norton SO-2 Siena 1:52.72 2:05.24
26 Ittai Rosales SO-2 Siena 2:34.05 2:07.31
27 Nick McFarland JR-3 Monmouth 2:14.71 2:12.06
28 Troy Pina FR-1 St. Peter's 2:06.40 2:14.46
29 Connor Davies SO-2 Canisius 2:13.73 2:15.08
30 Josha Varrie FR-1 St. Peter's 2:05.60 2:18.02
31 Rodolfo Cirilo SO-2 St. Peter's 2:25.92 2:30.43
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Anthony Ardino SR-4 Rider 1:53.67
10 Robert Kirsty SR-4 Iona 1:54.36
13 Paul Henry JR-3 Canisius 1:55.90
14 Connor St. Germain FR-1 Marist 1:55.99
22 Johannes Guerrero SR-4 St. Peter's 2:01.05
24 Brian Warsh SO-2 Iona 2:05.00
27 Nick McFarland JR-3 Monmouth 2:12.06
29 Connor Davies SO-2 Canisius 2:15.08
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Christopher Marco SR-4 Monmouth 1:59.87 2:23.39 1:52.02 1:53.14 2:04.35 2:11.07
9 Bryan Cabral JR-3 Monmouth 1:46.34 2:18.36 1:54.34 1:56.63 2:20.64 2:20.64
11 Brian Henderson JR-3 Marist 2:25.76 1:35.26 1:54.77 1:20.34 2:28.06 1:53.63
12 Steven Morrison SR-4 Marist 1:41.49 1:40.33 1:55.32 1:46.10 1:32.26 1:48.40
19 Danny Galvin SO-2 Iona 2:23.11 2:07.48 2:00.26 1:47.04 1:48.24 2:15.90
21 Cole Ziskind FR-1 Marist 2:20.29 1:58.53 2:00.94 2:04.57 2:22.71 1:50.06
28 Troy Pina FR-1 St. Peter's 2:19.84 2:14.46 2:14.46 1:36.82 2:03.71 1:52.95
31 Rodolfo Cirilo SO-2 St. Peter's 2:42.47 1:57.34 2:30.43 1:51.32 2:01.85 2:53.00
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dylan Capwell SR-4 Monmouth 1:51.08 2:09.97
5 Drew Burns JR-3 Marist 1:52.64 1:23.36
6 Brook Wilson JR-3 Rider 1:53.24 2:18.16
16 Sean Quinn FR-1 Monmouth 1:56.96 1:49.95
17 Adam Alshoubeki SO-2 Manhattan 1:57.47 1:38.68
25 Grant Norton SO-2 Siena 2:05.24 2:05.24
26 Ittai Rosales SO-2 Siena 2:07.31 1:46.94
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Evans Kibet SO-2 Siena 1:50.03 1:53.43 1:39.82 1:31.88 1:53.43
7 Marcus Brown SO-2 Canisius 2:10.16 2:13.58 1:38.19 1:26.77 1:54.17
8 Tom Long SO-2 Rider 2:00.01 2:24.01 2:24.01 2:24.01 1:54.29
15 Ryan Rafferty SO-2 Monmouth 2:12.53 1:44.63 1:31.84 2:10.20 1:56.25
18 Tanner Senius JR-3 Marist 2:20.10 2:00.94 2:26.09 2:22.49 1:59.74
20 Andrew Whitney FR-1 Marist 2:16.67 2:22.71 1:27.08 1:42.80 2:00.94
23 Nicholas Spinosa SO-2 Canisius 2:23.67 1:37.40 2:21.23 2:34.63 2:01.75
30 Josha Varrie FR-1 St. Peter's 2:22.16 1:39.38 2:20.78 2:42.87 2:18.02