March 24, 2018
|
Black Hills St. - Spearfish, SD
|
3593 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Theisen Junior Unattached 3:09.60 3:07.23 3:56.99
2 Ayrton Ledesma FR-1 Gillette 2:53.45 3:57.60 3:57.60
3 Chase Wood SO-2 South Dakota Mines 4:07.17 3:28.40 4:02.32
4 Kyle Dietsche SR-4 Chadron State 5:11.00 4:12.23 4:04.88
5 Hunter Kratz FR-1 Chadron State 5:19.74 5:02.39 4:07.86
6 Lawson Sims FR-1 Gillette 3:41.40 5:08.47 4:08.76
7 Jorge Garcia FR-1 Gillette 3:38.98 5:05.55 4:14.62
8 Tristen Guillot JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:46.82 3:47.92 4:16.09
9 Eric Yager JR-3 Chadron State 3:28.41 5:13.90 4:17.29
10 George Beddow FR-1 Rocky Mountain 3:08.70 5:36.04 4:18.49
11 Phillip Duncan JR-3 Chadron State 3:58.33 4:26.83 4:19.05
12 Brandt Smith FR-1 Chadron State 3:36.25 3:41.52 4:23.71
13 Orin Rambow JR-3 Valley City State 4:21.93 5:36.76 4:27.27
14 Dylan Stansbury   Unattached 3:11.04 5:25.58 4:29.07
15 Nathan Smith FR-1 Gillette 3:16.51 4:54.77 4:32.93
16 Trevor Link SO-2 Chadron State 4:18.17 5:04.85 4:34.64
17 Dakota Johnson SR-4 Rocky Mountain 5:26.17 3:32.59 4:51.22
18 Cody PerDue FR-1 Valley City State 5:25.19 6:15.22 5:12.68
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Jorge Garcia FR-1 Gillette 2:58.24 4:14.62
8 Tristen Guillot JR-3 Dickinson St. 3:04.39 4:16.09
10 George Beddow FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:13.32 4:18.49
13 Orin Rambow JR-3 Valley City State 3:52.53 4:27.27
14 Dylan Stansbury   Unattached 5:06.74 4:29.07
15 Nathan Smith FR-1 Gillette 4:13.83 4:32.93
16 Trevor Link SO-2 Chadron State 4:34.64 4:34.64
17 Dakota Johnson SR-4 Rocky Mountain 3:52.98 4:51.22
18 Cody PerDue FR-1 Valley City State 6:24.60 5:12.68
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Theisen Junior Unattached 3:00.12 3:56.99 3:59.36 4:49.13 2:50.64
2 Ayrton Ledesma FR-1 Gillette 2:55.83 3:57.60 3:14.84 3:21.96 3:05.33
3 Chase Wood SO-2 South Dakota Mines 3:23.55 4:02.32 3:52.63 4:16.86 4:14.44
4 Kyle Dietsche SR-4 Chadron State 3:55.09 4:04.88 4:56.31 3:50.19 3:55.09
5 Hunter Kratz FR-1 Chadron State 4:35.13 4:07.86 3:08.38 5:17.26 3:55.47
6 Lawson Sims FR-1 Gillette 3:53.84 4:08.76 4:16.23 3:09.06 4:46.08
9 Eric Yager JR-3 Chadron State 4:37.88 4:17.29 4:07.00 3:36.13 3:51.57
11 Phillip Duncan JR-3 Chadron State 3:14.29 4:19.05 4:16.46 4:00.92 3:32.43
12 Brandt Smith FR-1 Chadron State 4:05.25 4:23.71 3:15.15 4:02.62 3:54.71