March 24, 2018
|
Colorado Mines - Golden, CO
|
5739 ft. elevation

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Jeremy Dodson Senior New Realm Running 9.02 10.25 1.3
2 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 10.83 10.72 1.3
3 Garret Angstead JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.68 10.81 1.8
4 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.40 10.83 1.3
5 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 8.89 10.84 1.3
6 E'Lias Sutton FR-1 Colorado St. 10.95 10.84 1.8
7 Julian Dulaney Junior Unattached 11.36 10.92 1.3
8 Deshon Elcock SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.35 10.94 1.3
9 Andrew Herrold   Unattached 12.86 10.99 1.5
10 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.29 10.99 1.3
11 Ayo Sanusi SR-4 Colorado St. 11.88 11.00 1.3
12 Will Domier SO-2 Colorado St. 9.70 11.02 1.8
13 Casey Lewis SR-4 Western State 11.59 11.03 1.8
14 Nikolas Polite SO-2 Metro State 10.91 11.13 1.7
15 Angelo Minisini FR-1 Western State 10.62 11.17 1.8
16 Jared Tadla FR-1 Colorado Mines 12.34 11.21 1.5
17 Desmond Calhoun FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.93 11.30 1.7
18 Brian Schmidt FR-1 Western State 9.80 11.53 1.5
19 Xavier Bishop-Falu FR-1 Western State 12.85 11.57 1.7
20 Bret Fanning 5 Unattached 14.59 11.67 1.5
21 Gavin Webster   Unattached 12.02 11.78 1.5
22 Darren Harder JR-3 Metro State 9.61 12.16 1.7
  Nathan Gish JR-3 Colorado St. FS FS -
  Pitmon Foxall SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS DNS -
  Jonathan Clarke   Unattached DNS DNS -
  Alex Inscoe SR-4 Metro State DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremy Dodson Senior New Realm Running 11.69 10.25 12.61 7.69 11.59
2 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 12.55 10.72 13.73 8.90 12.44
4 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.75 10.83 14.08 8.02 12.46
5 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 11.28 10.84 11.49 9.54 13.23
7 Julian Dulaney Junior Unattached 13.11 10.92 9.50 8.74 8.74
8 Deshon Elcock SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.74 10.94 8.54 14.12 11.49
10 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.55 10.99 14.29 9.35 9.68
11 Ayo Sanusi SR-4 Colorado St. 10.01 11.00 8.91 8.91 14.30
  Jonathan Clarke   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Garret Angstead JR-3 Colorado Mesa 8.65 9.19 10.81 8.87 8.33 13.73
6 E'Lias Sutton FR-1 Colorado St. 13.55 8.57 10.84 13.66 13.99 11.93
12 Will Domier SO-2 Colorado St. 10.69 10.25 11.02 12.57 9.48 12.57
13 Casey Lewis SR-4 Western State 8.94 8.61 11.03 8.61 12.14 12.80
15 Angelo Minisini FR-1 Western State 13.07 8.38 11.17 8.05 11.62 9.61
  Nathan Gish JR-3 Colorado St. FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Nikolas Polite SO-2 Metro State 13.92 11.13 14.03 9.80 12.80 13.36 10.13
17 Desmond Calhoun FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.32 11.30 14.24 13.11 9.61 11.08 8.14
19 Xavier Bishop-Falu FR-1 Western State 14.70 11.57 12.38 8.45 8.80 12.85 11.69
22 Darren Harder JR-3 Metro State 15.20 12.16 14.84 9.49 14.72 14.23 12.16
  Alex Inscoe SR-4 Metro State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Pitmon Foxall SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Andrew Herrold   Unattached 10.99 10.11 13.08 8.03 9.46
16 Jared Tadla FR-1 Colorado Mines 11.21 11.77 8.86 11.55 13.90
18 Brian Schmidt FR-1 Western State 11.53 10.73 9.23 13.72 9.23
20 Bret Fanning 5 Unattached 11.67 15.06 14.36 11.79 11.32
21 Gavin Webster   Unattached 11.78 14.14 14.26 9.66 9.78

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeremy Dodson Senior New Realm Running 20.82
2 Ronald Sayles SO-2 Colorado St. 21.31
3 Anas Beshr   Egypt 21.62
4 Julian Dulaney Junior Unattached 21.69
5 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 21.91
6 Nathan Gish JR-3 Colorado St. 22.00
7 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 22.02
8 Deshon Elcock SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.05
9 Will Domier SO-2 Colorado St. 22.09
10 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.19
11 Andrew Herrold   Unattached 22.30
12 Casey Lewis SR-4 Western State 22.32
13 Joshua Gregory FR-1 Colorado Mines 22.43
14 Bryce Frazee JR-3 Colorado Mines 22.50
15 E'Lias Sutton FR-1 Colorado St. 22.84
16 Brandon Bodner FR-1 Metro State 22.87
17 Nikolas Polite SO-2 Metro State 22.88
18 Angelo Minisini FR-1 Western State 22.89
19 Desmond Calhoun FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.91
20 Jared Tadla FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.08
21 Kevin Vargas FR-1 Western State 23.25
22 Jaime Trevizo FR-1 Metro State 23.27
23 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 23.32
24 Ryan Boucher SR-4 Metro State 23.55
25 Randle Williams SR-4 Metro State 23.64
26 Ben Carlson   Unattached 23.67
27 Bret Fanning 5 Unattached 23.77
28 Gavin Webster   Unattached 23.82
29 Bryce Coop FR-1 Western State 24.03
30 Darren Harder JR-3 Metro State 24.19
  Caleb Hardy Senior UNAT-Colorado St. DNS
  Jonathan Clarke   Unattached DNS
  Alex Inscoe SR-4 Metro State DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremy Dodson Senior New Realm Running 16.04 20.62 20.82 14.79
2 Ronald Sayles SO-2 Colorado St. 16.41 25.36 21.31 18.97
3 Anas Beshr   Egypt 21.19 21.62 21.62 18.81
4 Julian Dulaney Junior Unattached 21.69 19.31 21.69 23.65
5 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.57 16.66 21.91 22.79
8 Deshon Elcock SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16.10 23.16 22.05 24.70
23 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 19.83 29.85 23.32 22.86
  Caleb Hardy Senior UNAT-Colorado St. DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jonathan Clarke   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Nathan Gish JR-3 Colorado St. 22.00
7 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 22.02
10 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.19
11 Andrew Herrold   Unattached 22.30
12 Casey Lewis SR-4 Western State 22.32
13 Joshua Gregory FR-1 Colorado Mines 22.43
14 Bryce Frazee JR-3 Colorado Mines 22.50
15 E'Lias Sutton FR-1 Colorado St. 22.84
18 Angelo Minisini FR-1 Western State 22.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Will Domier SO-2 Colorado St. 22.09
16 Brandon Bodner FR-1 Metro State 22.87
17 Nikolas Polite SO-2 Metro State 22.88
19 Desmond Calhoun FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.91
20 Jared Tadla FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.08
21 Kevin Vargas FR-1 Western State 23.25
22 Jaime Trevizo FR-1 Metro State 23.27
25 Randle Williams SR-4 Metro State 23.64
29 Bryce Coop FR-1 Western State 24.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Ryan Boucher SR-4 Metro State 18.84 23.55
26 Ben Carlson   Unattached 18.94 23.67
27 Bret Fanning 5 Unattached 26.86 23.77
28 Gavin Webster   Unattached 19.06 23.82
30 Darren Harder JR-3 Metro State 23.23 24.19
  Alex Inscoe SR-4 Metro State DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anas Beshr   Egypt 1:00.06 1:01.00 46.92 40.36 52.09
2 Ronald Sayles SO-2 Colorado St. 36.28 50.88 47.11 53.24 1:00.30
3 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 42.04 40.13 47.77 48.73 49.21
4 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 35.00 39.79 47.94 42.19 48.90
5 Joshua Gregory FR-1 Colorado Mines 50.92 49.46 48.49 51.89 36.86
6 Patrick Weaver SR-4 Colorado Mines 58.93 55.04 48.70 52.60 38.48
7 Brandon Bodner FR-1 Metro State 55.14 46.11 50.12 40.60 49.12
8 Jarin Donaldson FR-1 Western State 1:06.14 38.16 50.87 48.84 1:05.12
9 Caleb Chastain SO-2 Western State 40.52 41.55 51.29 44.63 48.73
10 Nick Fondiller   Unattached 59.11 50.89 51.40 53.46 1:06.31
11 Jaime Trevizo FR-1 Metro State 46.97 45.94 51.61 56.78 56.26
12 Ben Carlson   Unattached 36.34 59.18 51.91 42.05 45.17
13 Sergio Cedano FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.90 55.05 52.42 1:07.10 54.00
14 Andrew Thompson FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.10 54.79 52.68 55.32 37.93
15 Scott Kordziel JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 1:05.81 48.52 55.77 55.22 48.52
  Anthony Peters SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Caleb Hardy Senior UNAT-Colorado St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anas Beshr   Egypt 39.89 46.92 49.74 38.01 40.82 48.80
2 Ronald Sayles SO-2 Colorado St. 54.18 47.11 44.76 43.82 57.01 1:00.30
3 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 58.76 47.77 59.24 49.21 50.64 51.12
4 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 37.40 47.94 41.71 33.56 38.84 39.79
5 Joshua Gregory FR-1 Colorado Mines 53.83 48.49 41.71 40.74 46.55 48.98
6 Patrick Weaver SR-4 Colorado Mines 36.53 48.70 36.04 35.07 39.45 55.04
  Anthony Peters SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Caleb Hardy Senior UNAT-Colorado St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Brandon Bodner FR-1 Metro State 37.59 35.59 50.12 42.10
9 Caleb Chastain SO-2 Western State 41.04 35.91 51.29 39.50
10 Nick Fondiller   Unattached 52.43 45.75 51.40 48.32
12 Ben Carlson   Unattached 58.14 48.28 51.91 41.01
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jarin Donaldson FR-1 Western State 50.87
11 Jaime Trevizo FR-1 Metro State 51.61
13 Sergio Cedano FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 52.42
14 Andrew Thompson FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 52.68
15 Scott Kordziel JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 55.77

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:35.30 2:10.05 1:52.11 1:21.84 1:22.97
2 Matt Giannino Senior Unattached 1:29.27 1:20.23 1:52.99 1:54.12 2:12.20
3 David Higgins SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:30.03 1:44.06 1:56.92 2:21.48 1:44.06
4 Gage Mayo FR-1 Western State 2:33.30 2:33.30 1:57.92 1:43.77 2:16.79
5 Marc Marcano SR-4 Western State 1:45.11 2:07.55 1:58.10 2:09.91 2:07.55
6 Kyle Jones JR-3 Metro State 2:30.32 1:56.92 1:59.30 2:21.97 1:43.80
7 Ruben Gonzalez FR-1 Metro State 2:15.69 2:22.90 2:00.08 2:14.49 2:14.49
8 Woodrow Murray-Wood JR-3 Western State 1:43.70 2:00.58 2:00.58 1:55.76 2:30.73
9 Sam Berg SO-2 Metro State 2:28.85 2:21.59 2:01.01 1:53.75 1:28.34
10 Zach Meyer   Unattached 2:01.30 2:36.83 2:02.52 2:18.45 2:06.20
11 Emilio Tovilla SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 2:02.81 2:23.74 2:19.55 1:57.23 2:43.28
12 Justin Hinckley JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 2:39.27 2:03.55 2:28.85 2:21.41 2:36.30
13 Scott Kordziel JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 2:02.93 3:27.65 2:46.12 2:06.26 2:31.17
  Patrick Weaver SR-4 Colorado Mines DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Corey Wall   CPTC New Balance DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:11.17 1:27.45 2:01.08 1:52.11 2:17.90 2:03.33 1:45.39
2 Matt Giannino Senior Unattached 2:13.33 1:59.77 2:11.07 1:52.99 1:54.12 1:48.47 1:58.64
3 David Higgins SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:55.75 1:46.40 1:28.86 1:56.92 2:30.83 1:47.57 2:01.60
4 Gage Mayo FR-1 Western State 2:06.18 2:01.46 1:35.52 1:57.92 2:32.12 1:53.21 1:43.77
6 Kyle Jones JR-3 Metro State 1:46.18 1:24.71 1:33.06 1:59.30 2:27.94 2:00.50 2:02.88
7 Ruben Gonzalez FR-1 Metro State 1:30.06 1:57.68 1:27.66 2:00.08 1:28.86 1:49.28 1:46.88
  Patrick Weaver SR-4 Colorado Mines DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Corey Wall   CPTC New Balance DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Marc Marcano SR-4 Western State 1:58.10 2:02.83 1:59.28
8 Woodrow Murray-Wood JR-3 Western State 2:00.58 1:42.50 2:28.32
9 Sam Berg SO-2 Metro State 2:01.01 1:24.71 1:53.75
10 Zach Meyer   Unattached 2:02.52 2:00.07 2:00.07
11 Emilio Tovilla SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 2:19.55 2:19.55 1:37.69
12 Justin Hinckley JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 2:28.85 2:33.32 2:49.69
13 Scott Kordziel JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 2:46.12 3:22.67 2:57.75

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryant Byrd SR-4 Western State 4:06.20
2 Henry Briggs FR-1 Western State 4:07.73
3 Jerod Kuhn FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4:07.80
4 Sam Nofziger FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:07.86
5 Marc Marcano SR-4 Western State 4:08.62
6 Josh Schoep   Unattached 4:11.26
7 Ryan Boucher SR-4 Metro State 4:13.03
8 Matt Schramm FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:13.23
9 Luke Rodriguez FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:15.54
10 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Western State 4:17.42
11 Kenny Rennick   Unattached 4:22.80
12 Ryan Doner Senior Unattached 4:32.48
13 Justin Hinckley JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 4:45.96
14 Emilio Tovilla SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 4:48.90
  Ian Anderson   Unattached DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ahmed Jama SO-2 Western State 15:10.15
2 Ross Husch SO-2 Western State 15:21.65
3 Dylan Ko   Unattached 15:27.66
4 Taylor Stack FR-1 Western State 15:29.64
5 Max Sevcik   Unattached 15:36.77
6 Chris Cathcart   Unattached 15:44.53
7 Joe Vandiver FR-1 Colorado Mines 16:13.21
8 Nicholas Turco FR-1 Western State 16:14.79
9 Max Sawyer   Unattached 16:19.82
10 Cason Cropp FR-1 Colorado Mines 16:39.05
11 Adam Sandsedt   Unattached 16:39.19
12 Vincent Frazier SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 17:40.04
  Dante Carter   Unattached DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Hunter SR-4 Colorado St. 14.15 10.21 15.02 11.81 14.58 13.27 16.33
2 Garrett Lane SR-4 Colorado St. 16.11 16.26 15.51 12.23 14.91 18.94 14.62
3 Xavier Bishop-Falu FR-1 Western State 20.04 10.95 18.50 19.57 15.41 16.96 15.41
4 Andy Bowles JR-3 Colorado Mesa 14.02 13.55 13.39 19.93 15.57 12.77 13.86
5 Spencer Jahr JR-3 Colorado Mesa 15.63 12.44 18.02 15.78 15.94 18.34 13.55
  Matt Hanson SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kodie Artner Senior Unattached 52.54
2 Darius Smith JR-3 Colorado St. 52.55
3 Jalen Hunter SR-4 Colorado St. 55.20
4 Thomas Busath SO-2 Colorado Mines 56.26
5 Tristan Hinkley SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 57.01
6 Jonathan Roy SR-4 Colorado Mines 57.20
7 Cody Harris FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 58.09
8 Ryan Vomacka SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 59.12
9 Garrett Lane SR-4 Colorado St. 1:00.23

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colorado Mines A Joshua Gregory, Bryce Frazee, Kevin Thompson, Thomas Busath 3:20.01 3:06.01 2:48.01 2:42.01
2 Western State A Caleb Chastain, Jarin Donaldson, Gage Mayo, Daniel Babb 3:26.57 3:41.03 3:28.64 3:16.25
3 Metro State A Kyle Jones, Ruben Gonzalez, Sam Berg, Jason Carey 3:43.69 4:08.30 2:43.30 3:39.22
4 Metro State
(B>)
B Ryan Boucher, Nikolas Polite, Brandon Bodner, Michael Dike 3:48.60 4:57.18 4:32.04 2:46.88

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Trenton Wallace SO-2 Colorado St. 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    P
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    P
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Uche Obinnah SO-2 Colorado St. 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.07
    P
  • 2.10
    XXX
3 Jacob Bejarano FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
4 Derek Valdez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.01
    P
  • 2.04
    XXX
5 Andy Bowles JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
5 Daniel Babb SO-2 Western State 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
7 Koby Dudley FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
8 Jaydon Lewis FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
9 John Reiley SO-2 Colorado Mines 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Nolan Ellis JR-3 Colorado Mesa 6.06m 5.05m 16' 6.75"
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.80
    P
  • 4.95
    P
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.15
    XXX
2 Jake Pinkston SO-2 Colorado Mines 4.95m 5.05m 16' 6.75"
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.80
    P
  • 4.95
    XO
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.15
    XXX
3 Hayden Williams JR-3 Colorado St. 3.46m 4.80m 15' 9"
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.95
    XXX
4 Brandon Hinkle SO-2 Colorado Mines 5.30m 4.65m 15' 3"
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
5 Zach Clark SO-2 Colorado Mines 5.72m 4.65m 15' 3"
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXO
  • 4.80
    XXX
5 Cameron Wright FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.91m 4.65m 15' 3"
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXO
  • 4.80
    XXX
7 Ben Twombly FR-1 Colorado Mines 5.02m 4.65m 15' 3"
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XXO
  • 4.80
    XXX
8 Cody Johnson SR-4 Western State 4.95m 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XXX
9 Cooper Daniels SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4.57m 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
  Kyle Yoder JR-3 Colorado Mesa NH NH NH
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    XXX
  Colin Borner JR-3 Western State NH NH NH
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Seun Ogunmodede   Unattached 8.05m 8.20m 7.32m 24' 0.25" +0.0
  • 7.15 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.14 (1.4)
2 Isa Bynum FR-1 Colorado St. 5.11m 7.49m 7.20m 23' 7.5" 0.4
  • 7.05 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.04 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.20 (0.4)
3 Dalten Fox JR-3 Colorado St. 6.62m 6.19m 7.20m 23' 7.5" 1.4
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
  • 7.20 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Vernon Jackson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.38m 8.08m 7.03m 23' 0.75" 0.8
  • 6.74 (0.8)
  • 6.90 (+0.0)
  • 7.03 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.90 (1.8)
  • 6.74 (1.2)
5 Derek Valdez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.05m 8.20m 6.78m 22' 3" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66 (-0.2)
  • 6.73 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
6 Nic Heller SR-4 Western State 4.61m 7.66m 6.49m 21' 3.5" 0.5
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • 6.11 (-1.2)
  • 6.36 (-0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (0.5)
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
7 Luke Arnsberger JR-3 Colorado Mines 4.67m 7.23m 6.40m 21' 0" 0.2
  • 6.24 (0.3)
  • 6.40 (0.2)
  • 6.12 (0.2)
  • 6.27 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
8 Brian Schmidt FR-1 Western State 4.96m 5.72m 6.36m 20' 10.5" -1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06 (-2.1)
  • 6.36 (-1.2)
9 Emmanual Olam FR-1 Metro State 5.05m 6.71m 6.16m 20' 2.5" 0.9
  • 6.14 (0.1)
  • 6.08 (0.5)
  • 6.13 (-0.5)
  • 6.02 (-1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16 (0.9)
10 Declan Schade SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.78m 7.48m 6.08m 19' 11.5" +0.0
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (0.5)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
11 Peter Greco JR-3 Colorado Mesa 5.38m 7.74m 6.05m 19' 10.25" +0.0
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
  • 5.92 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
12 Bryce Coop FR-1 Western State 5.66m 7.58m 5.83m 19' 1.5" 0.2
  • 5.83 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.81 (1.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
13 Robert Hulstrom FR-1 Metro State 7.15m 6.41m 5.72m 18' 9.25" 0.1
  • 5.72 (0.1)
  • 5.58 (0.2)
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
  Pitmon Foxall SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. NM NM NM NM -
  William Ross SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. NM NM NM NM -
  Ayo Sanusi SR-4 Colorado St. NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Nic Heller SR-4 Western State 6.30m 4.87m 8.44m 6.49m 6.62m 21' 3.5" 0.5
7 Luke Arnsberger JR-3 Colorado Mines 7.68m 7.23m 8.19m 6.40m 5.63m 21' 0" 0.2
8 Brian Schmidt FR-1 Western State 4.71m 6.87m 7.63m 6.36m 4.83m 20' 10.5" -1.2
9 Emmanual Olam FR-1 Metro State 7.95m 6.53m 7.08m 6.16m 5.24m 20' 2.5" 0.9
10 Declan Schade SR-4 Colorado Mines 6.69m 6.93m 5.53m 6.08m 5.53m 19' 11.5" +0.0
11 Peter Greco JR-3 Colorado Mesa 4.23m 7.80m 5.14m 6.05m 7.62m 19' 10.25" +0.0
13 Robert Hulstrom FR-1 Metro State 5.72m 5.03m 5.21m 5.72m 5.38m 18' 9.25" 0.1
  Pitmon Foxall SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Seun Ogunmodede   Unattached 8.42m 7.54m 6.88m 7.32m 6.66m 24' 0.25" +0.0
2 Isa Bynum FR-1 Colorado St. 6.41m 7.34m 7.20m 7.20m 9.07m 23' 7.5" 0.4
3 Dalten Fox JR-3 Colorado St. 7.99m 7.99m 7.56m 7.20m 7.13m 23' 7.5" 1.4
4 Vernon Jackson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.15m 7.73m 6.89m 7.03m 7.87m 23' 0.75" 0.8
5 Derek Valdez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.36m 6.31m 7.25m 6.78m 5.15m 22' 3" 1.5
12 Bryce Coop FR-1 Western State 4.55m 5.31m 5.31m 5.83m 5.42m 19' 1.5" 0.2
  William Ross SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Ayo Sanusi SR-4 Colorado St. NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Daniel Babb SO-2 Western State 14.10m 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52 (+0.0)
  • 13.32 (1.1)
  • 13.98 (0.2)
  • 14.10 (1.6)
2 Dalten Fox JR-3 Colorado St. 18.10m 13.92m 45' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38 (1.3)
  • 13.92 (1.1)
3 Daniel Baumgardt JR-3 Colorado St. 11.46m 13.48m 44' 2.75"
  • 13.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Robert Hulstrom FR-1 Metro State 13.47m 11.51m 37' 9.25"
  • 11.45 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.27 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51 (0.9)
  • 11.25 (+0.0)
  Emmanual Olam FR-1 Metro State NM NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Peter Greco JR-3 Colorado Mesa NM NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  William Ross SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. NM NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Cameron Gill SR-4 Western State NM NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Isa Bynum FR-1 Colorado St. NM NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Colby Stinson JR-3 Western State 15.65m 15.31m 15.31m 17.72m 22.02m 22.02m 17.20m 56' 5.25"
  • 16.29  
  • 17.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.68  
  • FOUL  
2 Austin Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 14.70m 12.20m 13.54m 16.04m 13.54m 20.05m 16.71m 54' 10"
  • 16.66  
  • 16.66  
  • 16.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Alex Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 19.54m 12.25m 19.87m 21.36m 17.88m 17.39m 16.56m 54' 4"
  • 16.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.14  
  • 16.47  
4 Bailey King SO-2 Colorado St. 14.37m 12.81m 12.03m 10.93m 12.96m 11.56m 15.62m 51' 3"
  • 14.65  
  • 15.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.96  
5 Sheldon Downs SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.54m 17.80m 16.25m 16.10m 19.66m 14.40m 15.48m 50' 9.5"
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
6 Aubry Brown SR-4 Colorado St. 15.97m 18.49m 10.50m 13.61m 15.23m 18.34m 14.79m 48' 6.25"
  • 13.83  
  • 14.79  
  • FOUL  
7 Conor Bertles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.58m 12.84m 14.00m 16.31m 15.58m 14.29m 14.43m 47' 4.25"
  • 14.13  
  • 14.43  
  • FOUL  
8 Beau Gordon FR-1 Colorado St. 12.92m 15.08m 18.38m 13.21m 16.37m 16.94m 14.36m 47' 1.5"
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.36  
9 Garett Gribble FR-1 Western State 13.74m 13.59m 11.04m 13.74m 12.74m 15.72m 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Joris Hochanadel JR-3 Colorado Mines 12.67m 11.83m 17.88m 16.05m 10.56m 11.83m 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.08  
  Jack Root SO-2 Colorado Mines NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Colton Homuth FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jackson Morris Senior UNAT-Colorado St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bailey King SO-2 Colorado St. 43.76m 40.78m 61.17m 49.73m 47.24m 163' 2"
  • 49.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.85  
2 Weston Wright Freshman UNAT-Colorado St. 39.02m 52.18m 62.91m 48.77m 43.89m 160' 0"
  • 45.33  
  • 48.77  
  • 47.79  
  • 46.67  
  • 44.97  
  • 48.20  
3 Aubry Brown SR-4 Colorado St. 45.57m 54.59m 51.74m 47.47m 41.30m 155' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.80  
  • 42.50  
  • 47.47  
  • 44.55  
  • FOUL  
4 Alex Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 52.49m 35.62m 54.37m 46.87m 46.87m 153' 9"
  • 44.44  
  • 46.87  
  • 45.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.85  
5 Jackson Morris Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 51.95m 35.57m 49.14m 46.80m 48.67m 153' 6"
  • 46.44  
  • 45.22  
  • 46.80  
  • 43.21  
  • 26.83  
  • 44.65  
6 Jack Root SO-2 Colorado Mines 47.81m 41.37m 40.45m 45.97m 42.75m 150' 10"
  • 41.72  
  • 45.40  
  • 45.10  
  • 44.09  
  • 45.97  
  • 44.23  
7 Austin Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 56.01m 53.75m 45.62m 45.17m 40.20m 148' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.49  
  • 43.26  
  • 44.05  
8 Ben Newsom FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 48.01m 39.87m 46.30m 42.87m 50.59m 140' 8"
  • 42.87  
  • 41.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.30  
  • 41.72  
  • FOUL  
9 Conor Bertles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 37.74m 44.94m 50.03m 42.40m 34.77m 139' 1"
  • 41.37  
  • 41.07  
  • 42.40  
  • 42.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Beau Gordon FR-1 Colorado St. 52.79m 53.63m 30.17m 41.90m 39.81m 137' 6"
  • 41.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.68  
11 Joris Hochanadel JR-3 Colorado Mines 47.74m 32.37m 51.79m 40.46m 49.77m 132' 9"
  • 39.27  
  • 39.87  
  • 40.46  
12 Ethen Besier SO-2 Colorado Mesa 36.95m 30.12m 45.78m 40.16m 37.35m 131' 9"
  • 40.16  
  • 34.34  
  • 37.55  
13 Sheldon Downs SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 30.32m 44.89m 31.11m 39.38m 32.69m 129' 2"
  • 39.38  
  • 39.08  
  • FOUL  
14 Garett Gribble FR-1 Western State 36.64m 36.25m 46.39m 38.98m 46.78m 127' 11"
  • 36.87  
  • 38.98  
  • FOUL  
15 Austin Brant SO-2 Colorado Mesa 36.48m 27.56m 45.02m 38.81m 38.03m 127' 4"
  • 38.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.02  
16 Dante Dennison JR-3 Colorado Mesa 38.02m 33.17m 38.39m 37.27m 39.13m 122' 3"
  • 37.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Colton Homuth FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 31.40m 37.97m 42.35m 36.51m 44.54m 119' 9"
  • 36.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.05  
18 Kade Brantingham FR-1 Western State 33.53m 29.92m 38.57m 36.05m 38.21m 118' 3"
  • 34.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.05  
19 Spencer Jahr JR-3 Colorado Mesa 30.44m 29.36m 27.93m 35.81m 36.88m 117' 6"
  • 33.35  
  • 35.81  
  • 33.18  
20 Angel Bautista FR-1 Colorado Mesa 38.69m 31.84m 32.19m 34.24m 42.12m 112' 4"
  • 30.91  
  • 31.07  
  • 34.24  
  Garrett Lynch SR-4 Wyoming NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Damon Unland SR-4 Wyoming NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Colby Stinson JR-3 Western State NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Marshall McKown JR-3 Colorado Mesa NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Beau Flores SR-4 Colorado Mesa NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
2 Weston Wright Freshman UNAT-Colorado St. 48.77m 160' 0"
5 Jackson Morris Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 46.80m 153' 6"
10 Beau Gordon FR-1 Colorado St. 41.90m 137' 6"
12 Ethen Besier SO-2 Colorado Mesa 40.16m 131' 9"
13 Sheldon Downs SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 39.38m 129' 2"
14 Garett Gribble FR-1 Western State 38.98m 127' 11"
17 Colton Homuth FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 36.51m 119' 9"
18 Kade Brantingham FR-1 Western State 36.05m 118' 3"
19 Spencer Jahr JR-3 Colorado Mesa 35.81m 117' 6"
20 Angel Bautista FR-1 Colorado Mesa 34.24m 112' 4"
  Beau Flores SR-4 Colorado Mesa NM NM
  Marshall McKown JR-3 Colorado Mesa NM NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Bailey King SO-2 Colorado St. 62.16m 49.73m 54.21m 163' 2"
3 Aubry Brown SR-4 Colorado St. 34.18m 47.47m 59.34m 155' 9"
4 Alex Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 55.31m 46.87m 45.46m 153' 9"
6 Jack Root SO-2 Colorado Mines 46.89m 45.97m 34.94m 150' 10"
7 Austin Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 37.94m 45.17m 33.88m 148' 2"
8 Ben Newsom FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 42.44m 42.87m 52.73m 140' 8"
9 Conor Bertles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 45.37m 42.40m 51.73m 139' 1"
11 Joris Hochanadel JR-3 Colorado Mines 31.56m 40.46m 32.37m 132' 9"
15 Austin Brant SO-2 Colorado Mesa 41.53m 38.81m 28.72m 127' 4"
16 Dante Dennison JR-3 Colorado Mesa 29.82m 37.27m 48.45m 122' 3"
  Colby Stinson JR-3 Western State NM NM NM NM
  Damon Unland SR-4 Wyoming NM NM NM NM
  Garrett Lynch SR-4 Wyoming NM NM NM NM

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Damon Unland SR-4 Wyoming 60.31m 197' 10"
  • 52.63  
  • 54.70  
  • 60.31  
  • 59.95  
  • 59.16  
  • 55.64  
2 Bailey King SO-2 Colorado St. 56.92m 186' 9"
  • 51.67  
  • PASS  
  • 54.85  
  • PASS  
  • 54.22  
  • 56.92  
3 Kirk Unland FR-1 Wyoming 56.04m 183' 10"
  • 54.21  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 52.92  
  • 56.04  
  • 54.56  
4 Jack Root SO-2 Colorado Mines 53.14m 174' 4"
  • 53.14  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 52.40  
  • PASS  
5 Connor Rohrbaugh SR-4 Western State 52.87m 173' 5"
  • 48.49  
  • 52.87  
  • 51.57  
  • PASS  
  • 52.70  
  • 52.35  
6 Alex Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 51.84m 170' 1"
  • 50.55  
  • 51.84  
  • 47.35  
  • PASS  
  • 48.86  
  • PASS  
7 Conor Bertles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 50.06m 164' 3"
  • 47.37  
  • PASS  
  • 49.45  
  • PASS  
  • 50.06  
  • 49.07  
8 Aubry Brown SR-4 Colorado St. 46.62m 152' 11"
  • 46.34  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 46.62  
  • 46.55  
9 Austin Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 46.41m 152' 3"
  • PASS  
  • 44.70  
  • 46.41  
  • 43.48  
  • 43.17  
  • 43.92  
10 Beau Gordon FR-1 Colorado St. 46.03m 151' 0"
  • 44.07  
  • 44.35  
  • 46.03  
11 Nicholas Mynes JR-3 Colorado Mesa 45.78m 150' 2"
  • 45.78  
  • PASS  
  • 44.16  
12 Dante Dennison JR-3 Colorado Mesa 44.56m 146' 2"
  • 44.56  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
13 Beau Flores SR-4 Colorado Mesa 44.50m 146' 0"
  • 43.35  
  • 40.58  
  • 44.50  
14 Ethen Besier SO-2 Colorado Mesa 43.34m 142' 2"
  • PASS  
  • 43.34  
  • PASS  
15 Sheldon Downs SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 42.74m 140' 3"
  • 42.74  
  • PASS  
  • 41.95  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
16 Weston Wright Freshman UNAT-Colorado St. 42.73m 140' 2"
  • 42.73  
  • 42.20  
  • 42.53  
17 Angel Bautista FR-1 Colorado Mesa 41.07m 134' 9"
  • PASS  
  • 41.07  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
18 Garett Gribble FR-1 Western State 39.90m 130' 11"
  • 39.85  
  • 39.90  
  • 37.93  
19 Kade Brantingham FR-1 Western State 28.72m 94' 3"
  • PASS  
  • 28.72  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Colby Stinson JR-3 Western State NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Hap Frketich JR-3 Wyoming NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Aubry Brown SR-4 Colorado St. 51.75m 59.21m 48.48m 46.62m 152' 11"
9 Austin Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 41.30m 50.59m 49.66m 46.41m 152' 3"
10 Beau Gordon FR-1 Colorado St. 58.92m 48.79m 43.27m 46.03m 151' 0"
11 Nicholas Mynes JR-3 Colorado Mesa 39.83m 58.14m 50.36m 45.78m 150' 2"
13 Beau Flores SR-4 Colorado Mesa 52.07m 43.17m 43.61m 44.50m 146' 0"
14 Ethen Besier SO-2 Colorado Mesa 45.94m 36.41m 44.21m 43.34m 142' 2"
16 Weston Wright Freshman UNAT-Colorado St. 43.58m 47.43m 55.55m 42.73m 140' 2"
17 Angel Bautista FR-1 Colorado Mesa 43.12m 52.57m 32.45m 41.07m 134' 9"
18 Garett Gribble FR-1 Western State 37.90m 30.72m 49.88m 39.90m 130' 11"
19 Kade Brantingham FR-1 Western State 21.83m 34.18m 25.27m 28.72m 94' 3"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Damon Unland SR-4 Wyoming 54.88m 60.31m 197' 10"
2 Bailey King SO-2 Colorado St. 72.29m 56.92m 186' 9"
3 Kirk Unland FR-1 Wyoming 54.36m 56.04m 183' 10"
4 Jack Root SO-2 Colorado Mines 52.61m 53.14m 174' 4"
5 Connor Rohrbaugh SR-4 Western State 50.76m 52.87m 173' 5"
6 Alex Blaho SR-4 Colorado St. 47.17m 51.84m 170' 1"
7 Conor Bertles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 35.54m 50.06m 164' 3"
12 Dante Dennison JR-3 Colorado Mesa 52.58m 44.56m 146' 2"
15 Sheldon Downs SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 44.45m 42.74m 140' 3"
  Colby Stinson JR-3 Western State NM NM NM
  Hap Frketich JR-3 Wyoming NM NM NM

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jackson Morris Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 47.36m 59.20m 74.59m 69.26m 44.99m 194' 3"
  • 54.15  
  • 56.13  
  • 57.99  
  • 53.99  
  • 59.05  
  • 59.20  
2 Daniel Poh Senior Unattached 42.12m 58.50m 54.99m 41.54m 64.94m 191' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.09  
  • 55.53  
  • 56.05  
  • 58.50  
3 Greggory Payseno SO-2 Colorado Mesa 53.02m 54.10m 62.21m 56.26m 50.85m 177' 6"
  • 51.55  
  • 53.58  
  • 45.45  
  • 54.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Alex Armenta SR-4 Colorado Mesa 40.15m 50.82m 43.20m 46.25m 49.30m 166' 9"
  • 49.39  
  • 48.25  
  • 49.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.31  
  • 50.82  
5 Cody Johnson SR-4 Western State 57.24m 48.92m 39.63m 48.43m 60.66m 160' 6"
  • 45.25  
  • 46.64  
  • 48.44  
  • 41.54  
  • 48.92  
  • 48.10  
6 Ethen Besier SO-2 Colorado Mesa 37.67m 48.92m 60.17m 50.39m 53.32m 160' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.90  
  • 40.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.92  
  • 48.10  
7 Walter Newman SR-4 Colorado Mesa 55.91m 47.79m 58.78m 43.97m 43.01m 156' 9"
  • 46.99  
  • 46.59  
  • 46.43  
  • 43.72  
  • 47.79  
  • 46.72  
8 Colton Harkins JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 34.14m 46.77m 32.74m 44.43m 37.88m 153' 5"
  • 43.81  
  • 46.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.76  
  • 39.84  
  • PASS  
9 Nicholas Mynes JR-3 Colorado Mesa 43.94m 43.08m 43.51m 42.22m 43.51m 141' 4"
  • 41.31  
  • 37.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.98  
  • 43.08  
  • FOUL  
10 Joshua Gregory FR-1 Colorado Mines 42.01m 40.79m 28.55m 46.09m 44.05m 133' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.79  
11 Johnathan Sanchez JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 33.99m 40.46m 50.98m 39.65m 31.56m 132' 9"
  • 38.68  
  • 39.00  
  • 40.46  
12 Nic Heller SR-4 Western State 49.56m 39.02m 36.29m 44.87m 42.92m 128' 0"
  • 39.02  
  • 36.50  
  • FOUL  
13 Kade Brantingham FR-1 Western State 40.28m 35.33m 43.81m 39.92m 39.92m 115' 11"
  • 27.27  
  • 35.33  
  • FOUL  

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1 Nick Kravec Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 6993
2 Hunter Powell Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 6864
3 Chase McLean FR-1 Colorado Mines 6644
4 Hayden Sather SO-2 Colorado Mines 6475
5 Eric Lundgren FR-1 Colorado St. 6377
6 Nick Pulos SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6306
7 Jacob Smith JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 6282
8 Austin Smith JR-3 Colorado Mines 5727
9 Dustin Ethridge FR-1 Colorado St. 1569