April 6- 7, 2018
|
West Texas A&M - Canyon, TX
|
3534 ft. elevation

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lauren Offerman FR-1 Texas Tech 4:42.74 10
2 Hattie Schunk SR-4 Texas Tech 4:47.89 8
3 Kaylee Amershek JR-3 Texas Tech 4:49.31 6
4 Madison Brown JR-3 Central Oklahoma 4:51.80 5
5 Poro Gahekave SR-4 Lubbock Christian 4:52.87 4
6 Gabi Davis Freshman Unattached 4:53.04 3
7 Amira Cunningham SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:58.08 2
8 Sheridan Snyder SR-4 Central Oklahoma 4:59.73 1
9 Aileen Gurrola FR-1 Colby CC 4:59.90 -
10 Andrea Sanchez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:02.90 -
11 Denae Chapman FR-1 Texas Tech 5:05.25 -
12 Jade Greer SO-2 Texas Tech 5:06.48 -
13 Mercy Rotich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:07.79 -
14 Dani Whiting SO-2 Southwestern Oklahoma 5:08.59 -
15 Lauren Schiller SO-2 Texas Tech 5:10.64 -
16 Arizona Hummingbird FR-1 Central Oklahoma 5:11.37 -
17 Julia Winski SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:13.17 -
18 Abby Kepfer JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:14.35 -
19 Allison Hiatt FR-1 Colby CC 5:16.94 -
20 Marissa Perez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:17.22 -
21 Eliza Cummins FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 5:22.47 -
22 Journee Cotton JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:23.69 -
23 Jenna Rosales SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:24.07 -
24 Jasmyne Roush FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 5:30.71 -
25 Kaitlin Bell SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:31.43 -
26 Olivia Brookshire SO-2 Southwestern Oklahoma 5:36.31 -
27 Anna Parker JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:37.27 -
28 Jess Ixta SO-2 Colby CC 5:39.53 -
29 Nydia Castro SO-2 Ranger 5:41.52 -
30 Gaven Murphy FR-1 Colby CC 5:43.76 -
31 Mikayla Howorka SR-4 Southwestern Oklahoma 5:49.11 -
32 Marissa Gonzalez FR-1 Ranger 6:37.78 -
  Kiana Gomez SO-2 Adams State DNF -
  Alyssa Hernandez FR-1 Adams State DNF -
  Oweneika Watson SO-2 Adams State DNF -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lauren Offerman FR-1 Texas Tech 4:42.74 4:20.12 4:31.43 4:31.43 10
2 Hattie Schunk SR-4 Texas Tech 4:47.89 4:10.47 3:41.68 5:02.29 8
3 Kaylee Amershek JR-3 Texas Tech 4:49.31 4:55.10 4:57.99 3:36.99 6
4 Madison Brown JR-3 Central Oklahoma 4:51.80 5:23.90 4:02.20 4:05.12 5
5 Poro Gahekave SR-4 Lubbock Christian 4:52.87 5:01.66 3:48.44 6:00.23 4
6 Gabi Davis Freshman Unattached 4:53.04 3:25.13 3:51.51 3:54.44 3
7 Amira Cunningham SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:58.08 4:49.14 3:37.60 6:12.60 2
8 Sheridan Snyder SR-4 Central Oklahoma 4:59.73 5:47.69 6:23.66 4:53.74 1
9 Aileen Gurrola FR-1 Colby CC 4:59.90 4:08.92 3:44.93 5:44.89 -
10 Andrea Sanchez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:02.90 4:56.85 4:47.76 4:44.73 -
11 Denae Chapman FR-1 Texas Tech 5:05.25 3:39.78 4:43.89 6:30.72 -
12 Jade Greer SO-2 Texas Tech 5:06.48 5:52.46 3:43.73 6:01.65 -
15 Lauren Schiller SO-2 Texas Tech 5:10.64 5:47.92 3:46.77 6:28.30 -
16 Arizona Hummingbird FR-1 Central Oklahoma 5:11.37 5:42.51 5:30.06 6:29.22 -
17 Julia Winski SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:13.17 6:31.47 5:28.83 4:41.86 -
18 Abby Kepfer JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:14.35 6:32.94 6:17.22 6:45.52 -
20 Marissa Perez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:17.22 3:57.92 3:42.06 5:29.91 -
28 Jess Ixta SO-2 Colby CC 5:39.53 6:16.88 4:11.26 5:39.53 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Mercy Rotich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 3:44.69 6:06.27 5:07.79 4:33.94 -
14 Dani Whiting SO-2 Southwestern Oklahoma 6:31.91 4:03.79 5:08.59 6:28.83 -
19 Allison Hiatt FR-1 Colby CC 5:51.81 5:51.81 5:16.94 5:35.96 -
21 Eliza Cummins FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 4:30.88 4:56.68 5:22.47 6:52.77 -
22 Journee Cotton JR-3 Lubbock Christian 3:46.59 6:12.25 5:23.69 6:41.38 -
23 Jenna Rosales SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:38.70 6:25.65 5:24.07 4:35.46 -
24 Jasmyne Roush FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 4:14.65 5:07.56 5:30.71 6:20.32 -
25 Kaitlin Bell SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:14.86 5:48.01 5:31.43 6:21.15 -
26 Olivia Brookshire SO-2 Southwestern Oklahoma 4:55.96 6:40.21 5:36.31 4:59.32 -
27 Anna Parker JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:03.55 4:16.33 5:37.27 6:31.24 -
29 Nydia Castro SO-2 Ranger 7:20.56 7:10.32 5:41.52 6:02.02 -
30 Gaven Murphy FR-1 Colby CC 5:36.89 5:23.14 5:43.76 6:49.08 -
31 Mikayla Howorka SR-4 Southwestern Oklahoma 5:24.68 6:17.04 5:49.11 5:52.61 -
32 Marissa Gonzalez FR-1 Ranger 6:45.74 8:25.18 6:37.78 7:17.56 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
  Kiana Gomez SO-2 Adams State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Alyssa Hernandez FR-1 Adams State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Oweneika Watson SO-2 Adams State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -