April 14, 2018
|
New Mexico JC - Hobbs, NM
|
3701 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shane Walsh SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 3:01.03 2:53.69 4:21.76 4:04.63 4:16.87
2 Josh Ybarra SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:29.53 3:56.97 3:24.54 4:09.44 3:39.51
3 Jesus Martinez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 3:27.35 3:47.34 3:52.34 4:09.82 3:44.84
4 Jordan Brown SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:44.09 3:39.05 5:04.66 4:11.78 4:59.62
5 Jose Silva JR-3 New Mexico St. 3:01.81 4:12.51 3:37.16 4:12.51 4:47.87
6 Ian Gonzales FR-1 South Plains 5:16.87 5:11.80 4:28.70 4:13.49 5:09.26
7 Garrett Meyer JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:54.30 5:14.59 3:48.33 4:13.70 3:38.19
8 Eddie Hernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 3:28.30 3:20.68 4:16.56 4:14.02 3:05.44
9 Louis Bolander SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 3:02.91 4:54.69 3:23.24 4:14.04 4:59.77
10 Christian Monroy SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:15.12 5:29.11 3:03.69 4:15.12 4:12.57
11 James McLain FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:59.16 5:06.83 3:50.13 4:15.69 4:38.71
12 Enrique Jimenez FR-1 Central Arizona 3:45.42 4:49.45 4:03.35 4:16.15 4:36.65
13 Dylan Godfrey FR-1 New Mexico St. 3:12.48 3:30.45 4:57.71 4:16.64 3:12.48
14 Derek Wieck JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:14.63 3:46.95 5:14.63 4:17.89 4:30.79
15 Luis Villasenor JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 3:34.53 4:39.14 4:15.88 4:18.46 4:05.54
16 Jesse Ortiz FR-1 Western Texas College 5:24.45 3:56.20 4:01.39 4:19.56 5:37.43
17 Joseph Carrasco SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:16.31 4:21.74 4:11.27 4:21.74 3:55.57
18 Jacob Nava SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:41.37 3:58.96 4:22.59 4:22.59 5:04.61
19 Gilbert Ramirez JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 4:01.70 3:45.93 3:27.54 4:22.71 5:23.14
20 Carlos Colon JR-3 UT-Permian Basin 3:15.93 4:14.17 5:01.83 4:24.76 5:36.25
21 Michael Campbell Freshman Unattached 5:23.07 4:14.22 4:11.57 4:24.81 3:58.33
22 Ethan Fernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 4:30.12 3:05.38 4:00.99 4:24.82 5:12.49
23 Jacob Gouldie SO-2 Wayland Baptist 5:00.34 3:21.12 5:29.84 4:28.16 3:39.90
24 Jaren Brooks SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 3:59.46 4:26.36 4:42.51 4:29.05 5:17.48
25 Abraham Gomez FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:51.77 3:30.72 4:43.66 4:30.15 5:16.08
26 Evan Reyes FR-1 Western Texas College 5:12.18 3:41.81 5:23.14 4:33.84 3:55.51
27 Jose Torres FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 4:59.87 4:23.77 4:01.56 4:37.65 5:38.74
28 Luis Macias SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:06.20 5:20.12 5:28.47 4:38.36 4:38.36
29 Paxton Nava FR-1 Western Texas College 3:16.27 5:16.83 5:47.68 4:40.38 4:51.60
30 Samuel Suarez SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 4:49.67 4:32.80 4:10.30 4:41.23 5:34.67
31 Cristian Cortez SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:07.84 5:30.45 3:50.75 4:44.87 5:10.51
32 Victor Kimeli   Odessa 6:05.97 5:17.36 6:08.83 4:45.91 5:45.96
33 Cameron Sierra Freshman Unattached 4:51.48 5:11.89 5:35.21 4:51.48 5:06.06
34 Wolfgang Simmons FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:37.71 3:40.35 5:10.91 5:01.85 4:13.56
35 Josh Chavarria SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:17.58 3:33.76 3:55.13 5:05.36 4:04.29
36 Issac Watt   Odessa 4:56.51 5:40.20 6:33.26 5:12.11 4:19.06
37 Frank Morin   Odessa 3:57.65 5:53.34 4:32.04 5:12.69 5:43.96
  Ruben Guerra SO-2 UT-Permian Basin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isaac Gafishi JR-3 UT-Permian Basin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nicholas Wittkopp JR-3 UT-Permian Basin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Simon Rodewohl FR-1 Lubbock Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shane Walsh SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 3:59.74 4:14.42 5:18.02 4:02.19 4:04.63
2 Josh Ybarra SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:24.41 5:09.31 5:06.82 5:06.82 4:09.44
3 Jesus Martinez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 5:19.77 2:54.88 3:12.37 4:52.29 4:09.82
4 Jordan Brown SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:09.69 3:34.02 3:31.50 4:44.52 4:11.78
5 Jose Silva JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:55.44 3:37.16 5:23.22 4:09.99 4:12.51
6 Ian Gonzales FR-1 South Plains 4:38.84 2:59.98 4:59.12 4:43.91 4:13.49
7 Garrett Meyer JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:01.02 4:44.15 5:04.44 4:21.32 4:13.70
8 Eddie Hernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 4:47.05 4:11.48 3:07.98 5:07.37 4:14.02
9 Louis Bolander SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:11.50 3:23.24 5:30.26 4:49.61 4:14.04
10 Christian Monroy SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 3:39.41 3:03.69 3:59.82 4:15.12 4:15.12
11 James McLain FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:02.91 4:00.35 4:38.71 4:48.93 4:15.69
13 Dylan Godfrey FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:50.01 3:50.98 5:33.64 4:44.87 4:16.64
14 Derek Wieck JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:06.89 5:35.26 5:22.37 5:24.95 4:17.89
15 Luis Villasenor JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 3:57.79 3:13.85 5:04.99 4:15.88 4:18.46
16 Jesse Ortiz FR-1 Western Texas College 4:09.18 3:45.82 5:16.67 3:40.63 4:19.56
17 Joseph Carrasco SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:34.63 3:03.22 5:32.41 4:47.92 4:21.74
18 Jacob Nava SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:27.45 5:09.86 5:30.87 4:01.59 4:22.59
19 Gilbert Ramirez JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 4:59.49 3:30.17 3:32.80 4:56.87 4:22.71
23 Jacob Gouldie SO-2 Wayland Baptist 4:46.94 3:18.44 4:28.16 3:39.90 4:28.16
  Nicholas Wittkopp JR-3 UT-Permian Basin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Enrique Jimenez FR-1 Central Arizona 4:05.91 4:16.15 4:16.15 5:25.31 4:00.78
20 Carlos Colon JR-3 UT-Permian Basin 3:34.46 3:34.46 4:24.76 4:45.94 3:21.22
21 Michael Campbell Freshman Unattached 4:48.65 5:41.61 4:24.81 4:51.30 3:42.44
22 Ethan Fernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 4:53.95 5:12.49 4:24.82 4:40.71 5:07.20
24 Jaren Brooks SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 3:43.32 4:26.36 4:29.05 4:31.74 3:56.77
25 Abraham Gomez FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:43.66 3:25.32 4:30.15 4:49.06 4:30.15
26 Evan Reyes FR-1 Western Texas College 5:09.44 5:17.66 4:33.84 3:41.81 5:12.18
27 Jose Torres FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 3:28.24 4:37.65 4:37.65 5:19.30 5:10.97
28 Luis Macias SO-2 Lubbock Christian 6:01.87 5:14.55 4:38.36 5:11.77 3:14.86
29 Paxton Nava FR-1 Western Texas College 3:58.33 3:52.72 4:40.38 4:48.80 4:20.76
30 Samuel Suarez SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 5:48.73 5:29.04 4:41.23 4:29.98 4:49.67
31 Cristian Cortez SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:39.18 4:47.72 4:44.87 5:30.45 4:42.03
32 Victor Kimeli   Odessa 4:57.35 5:05.93 4:45.91 3:45.87 4:14.46
33 Cameron Sierra Freshman Unattached 4:07.76 4:42.74 4:51.48 3:38.61 4:54.40
34 Wolfgang Simmons FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:04.50 4:13.56 5:01.85 3:58.47 6:23.35
35 Josh Chavarria SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:33.76 3:39.86 5:05.36 4:22.61 4:31.77
36 Issac Watt   Odessa 6:14.54 4:44.02 5:12.11 3:44.72 4:15.93
37 Frank Morin   Odessa 5:56.47 3:38.89 5:12.69 3:42.01 3:38.89
  Isaac Gafishi JR-3 UT-Permian Basin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ruben Guerra SO-2 UT-Permian Basin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Simon Rodewohl FR-1 Lubbock Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS