May 4- 5, 2018
|
Allegheny - Meadville, PA

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 RaShawn Jones SO-2 Wabash 14.57 10
2 Nate Newman SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15.16 8
3 Quinton Broomfield JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15.28 6
4 Josh Wiggins FR-1 Wabash 15.49 5
5 Satchel Burton SO-2 Wabash 15.50 4
6 Kyle Farnbauch JR-3 Wittenberg 15.79 3
7 Isaac Reed JR-3 Denison 16.02 2

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 RaShawn Jones SO-2 Wabash 13.29 14.76 -0.2
2 Tyler Gittins SR-4 Wittenberg 17.11 15.27 2.9
3 Quinton Broomfield JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 11.37 15.15 -0.2
4 Kyle Farnbauch JR-3 Wittenberg 14.97 15.43 -0.2
5 Nate Newman SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 11.89 15.44 2.9
6 Satchel Burton SO-2 Wabash 13.96 15.51 2.9
7 Josh Wiggins FR-1 Wabash 10.89 15.55 -0.2
8 Isaac Reed JR-3 Denison 11.61 15.69 -0.2
9 Colton Orr SR-4 Kenyon 14.90 15.85 2.9
10 Johnny Dotlich SR-4 Wabash 16.69 16.20 2.9
11 Garrin Bachinski SO-2 Wittenberg 11.90 16.30 2.9
12 Cameron MacIntyre FR-1 Oberlin 14.58 16.56 -0.2
13 Angus Edmundson FR-1 Wabash 16.18 16.68 2.9
14 James Dixie SO-2 Denison 12.06 16.75 -0.2
15 Kamal Apatira SO-2 DePauw 20.50 16.80 -0.2
16 Jayson Blankenship SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 13.28 16.80 2.9
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Gittins SR-4 Wittenberg 19.86 11.61 12.07 11.00 15.27
5 Nate Newman SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 18.53 14.05 11.74 16.68 15.44
6 Satchel Burton SO-2 Wabash 11.33 15.67 19.39 16.13 15.51
9 Colton Orr SR-4 Kenyon 13.95 15.22 17.91 20.61 15.85
10 Johnny Dotlich SR-4 Wabash 14.75 14.58 14.75 20.58 16.20
11 Garrin Bachinski SO-2 Wittenberg 20.22 11.90 21.19 14.19 16.30
13 Angus Edmundson FR-1 Wabash 13.01 21.02 13.35 19.19 16.68
16 Jayson Blankenship SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 16.64 12.10 21.17 16.47 16.80
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 RaShawn Jones SO-2 Wabash 15.65 11.37 12.85 11.81 13.73 14.76 12.55
3 Quinton Broomfield JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 18.94 19.09 13.64 12.28 17.88 15.15 16.37
4 Kyle Farnbauch JR-3 Wittenberg 12.35 16.36 10.80 17.90 14.35 15.43 19.91
7 Josh Wiggins FR-1 Wabash 17.73 17.73 19.29 13.69 11.98 15.55 18.51
8 Isaac Reed JR-3 Denison 17.73 15.22 15.54 13.03 11.61 15.69 16.79
12 Cameron MacIntyre FR-1 Oberlin 17.89 17.39 21.37 18.05 18.55 16.56 17.23
14 James Dixie SO-2 Denison 15.25 16.25 21.78 16.92 21.78 16.75 14.41
15 Kamal Apatira SO-2 DePauw 12.60 16.97 20.00 13.28 15.12 16.80 20.16