April 14-15, 2018
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Affolder FR-1 Syracuse 10:21.79 7:26.41 8:51.44 10:43.05 6:33.27 9:18.02
2 Gene Baritot SR-4 Edinboro 9:18.72 11:11.54 8:57.23 10:17.82 8:25.00 9:18.72
3 Colin Daly SO-2 Penn 11:27.66 8:03.51 8:57.23 10:12.45 9:13.35 8:57.23
4 William Daly SO-2 Penn 7:37.35 7:31.97 8:58.06 7:42.74 7:48.12 9:41.11
5 Keith Steinbrecher SR-4 Merrimack 9:37.38 11:37.21 9:04.69 7:10.31 10:26.40 6:59.42
6 Jacob Domagalski SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11:38.18 9:16.36 9:05.45 10:38.18 9:27.27 7:49.09
7 Jason Weitzel SO-2 Concord 9:33.29 10:39.44 9:11.24 6:31.38 6:42.41 7:32.02
8 Jacob Kernell JR-3 Walsh 11:47.20 9:40.13 9:12.50 7:49.63 9:45.65 9:40.13
9 Chase Hampton SO-2 Lipscomb 6:32.42 11:52.99 9:12.70 11:47.46 6:37.95 10:07.97
10 Alex Smith SR-4 York (Pa.) 6:40.84 9:00.01 9:16.71 9:05.58 9:27.85 6:29.70
11 Hunter Riffle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11:31.68 9:40.12 9:17.80 8:33.18 7:37.40 7:03.93
12 Zach Lefever FR-1 Pittsburgh 10:27.80 12:03.09 9:20.53 11:51.88 9:42.96 9:14.93
13 Josh Steible JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11:13.38 7:23.31 9:21.15 10:11.66 6:49.64 8:30.65
14 Victor Yegon SO-2 Lehigh 6:46.24 9:18.57 9:24.21 7:48.30 11:56.55 6:34.95
15 Mitchell Coakley SR-4 Lock Haven 11:16.95 10:14.37 9:28.86 10:08.68 6:55.27 10:37.13
16 James Weissenborn SO-2 Bucknell 11:57.12 7:41.01 9:29.14 11:51.43 6:55.48 10:43.13
17 Tomas Reimer JR-3 Cornell 10:40.60 7:26.13 9:31.96 10:34.88 11:37.80 11:54.95
18 Caleb Ferguson SO-2 Calvin 11:49.43 9:43.57 9:32.12 7:14.82 6:40.49 8:46.35
19 John McCarthy SR-4 Buffalo 10:32.91 6:42.76 9:35.37 11:07.43 8:26.33 6:54.27
20 Tyler Kosut SR-4 Concord 10:51.43 10:34.13 9:36.48 7:18.13 11:02.96 8:33.07
21 Alexander Tosi SO-2 Army West Point 9:38.23 9:15.10 9:38.23 10:47.62 11:45.44 9:15.10
22 Dylan Rocha JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 8:00.29 10:48.10 9:38.66 10:48.10 12:03.33 10:53.89
23 Andrew Davis JR-3 Brockport St. 7:08.49 7:25.86 9:39.03 8:46.92 8:29.55 7:54.81
24 Matthew Mercer SO-2 Buffalo 8:47.18 8:35.59 9:39.31 12:33.11 9:45.11 8:29.80
25 Casey Conboy FR-1 Duquesne 9:34.57 8:24.93 9:40.37 6:52.07 8:59.75 9:34.57
26 Watson Hanson SR-4 Colgate 8:49.03 8:14.15 9:41.35 10:39.49 10:51.12 8:43.22
27 Erik LaCourt FR-1 RPI 11:26.49 12:01.40 9:41.77 9:41.77 6:53.06 7:16.33
28 Justin Schramm FR-1 Buffalo 8:14.52 8:26.15 9:41.78 10:34.14 11:38.14 11:14.87
29 Brian Michels JR-3 Molloy 11:33.57 9:42.83 9:42.83 6:53.81 10:23.63 11:04.43
30 Addison Smith SO-2 Calvin 11:40.24 8:10.17 9:43.53 8:16.00 9:37.70 8:21.84
31 Daniel Muldoon JR-3 Buffalo 11:23.11 10:59.75 9:43.85 8:33.79 8:39.63 12:03.98
32 Adam Fraeyman SO-2 Detroit Mercy 6:48.79 11:58.30 9:43.98 11:17.42 11:23.26 11:11.58
33 Ethan Wilson SR-4 Youngstown St. 10:36.64 11:35.05 9:44.07 11:29.21 11:17.53 10:07.44
34 Benjamin Martell JR-3 Rochester 11:06.13 9:32.64 9:44.32 7:35.77 6:49.03 9:44.32
35 Samuel Gerstenbacher SO-2 Elizabethtown 8:17.57 7:19.03 9:45.37 11:36.59 9:10.25 9:10.25
36 Mitch Zabka SR-4 Lipscomb 9:11.02 10:50.67 9:46.19 12:42.05 9:16.88 9:28.61
37 Connor Schwartz FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10:26.97 9:27.82 9:51.48 7:17.70 10:32.89 12:43.01
38 Terryl Ferrel SO-2 Bucknell 11:39.99 7:30.84 9:53.21 10:52.54 7:30.84 9:17.62
39 Seth Slavin FR-1 Lehigh 7:48.83 9:59.39 9:53.45 9:17.85 9:53.45 8:30.37
40 Cabel McCandless SO-2 Cortland St. 9:37.05 12:41.46 9:54.89 11:00.33 11:53.87 7:20.22
41 McQuade Milligan SR-4 St. John Fisher 10:36.90 12:29.99 9:55.23 11:18.57 9:49.28 10:36.90
42 Joe Colon SR-4 Mount Union 7:21.04 6:57.20 9:55.99 11:55.19 7:15.08 7:21.04
43 Steve Neumaier SO-2 Cornell 8:04.13 12:27.12 9:57.69 11:15.39 12:03.21 8:04.13
44 Ryan Clifford JR-3 Mansfield 10:51.79 12:27.47 9:57.97 11:33.65 10:33.85 10:51.79
45 Vail Freed FR-1 Unattached 11:46.71 9:58.90 9:58.90 10:46.82 12:46.60 7:41.16
46 Joseph Inglis SR-4 Lehigh 12:46.65 11:16.81 9:58.94 10:28.89 8:59.05 10:04.93
47 Nick Norton FR-1 Lehigh 9:18.89 10:43.02 10:00.95 10:31.00 8:36.82 10:00.95
48 Evan Jerolaman SO-2 Monmouth 10:14.64 10:32.71 10:02.58 12:15.15 8:44.25 11:02.84
49 Johnny Capobianco SO-2 RPI 9:32.65 8:38.40 10:02.79 11:21.16 8:32.38 7:14.01
50 Drew Alansky FR-1 York (Pa.) 11:44.90 9:19.06 10:07.67 11:44.90 10:19.83 9:19.06
51 Lucas Sutton SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7:29.92 11:57.43 10:07.99 7:17.76 11:57.43 9:43.67
52 Riley Hughes JR-3 Marist 11:03.08 7:42.33 10:08.33 12:03.92 13:04.75 11:09.17
53 Garrett White FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12:35.33 10:45.68 10:09.13 8:49.95 7:49.03 9:50.86
54 Bryan Geehrer FR-1 Edinboro 10:11.94 13:03.29 10:11.94 12:44.93 12:32.69 7:14.48
55 Theo Bach SR-4 Mount Union 9:40.16 8:50.79 10:17.19 10:48.05 10:29.54 10:35.71
56 Lorenzo Mazzuca JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 9:12.22 13:08.00 10:20.47 13:01.80 8:53.61 9:37.04
57 Nate Conroy SR-4 Rochester 12:51.90 12:08.33 10:22.50 9:20.25 7:53.10 12:20.78
58 Grant Boyd JR-3 Cortland St. 10:30.40 11:01.60 10:24.15 9:52.95 10:17.91 11:51.54
59 Jose Velasquez SR-4 Adelphi 12:04.19 12:54.14 10:24.30 13:19.11 9:34.36 7:48.23
60 Ty Menear SR-4 Mount Union 11:28.56 13:04.19 10:37.55 11:34.93 12:38.69 11:22.18
61 Derek Morrison JR-3 Youngstown St. 11:51.12 13:21.63 10:46.47 7:51.93 12:42.84 12:16.98
62 Owen Memelo JR-3 Ithaca 13:43.54 12:05.50 10:53.60 8:49.42 10:40.53 10:27.46
63 Kieran Rock SO-2 Adelphi 8:33.72 13:03.75 10:58.61 10:38.86 13:03.75 13:03.75
64 Anthony Camasso SR-4 Seton Hill 9:45.95 9:52.61 11:05.85 13:58.98 8:52.68 9:39.29
  Justin Sommer SR-4 Oswego State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Mitchell FR-1 Lehigh DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mitch Ryan Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  John Tolbert JR-3 Lehigh DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Tyler Kosut SR-4 Concord 9:36.48 8:27.31 10:05.31 11:08.72 7:46.95
23 Andrew Davis JR-3 Brockport St. 9:39.03 10:48.52 9:15.87 9:15.87 7:43.23
32 Adam Fraeyman SO-2 Detroit Mercy 9:43.98 11:58.30 6:54.63 10:07.34 11:29.10
36 Mitch Zabka SR-4 Lipscomb 9:46.19 11:08.26 7:31.37 12:30.33 11:43.43
42 Joe Colon SR-4 Mount Union 9:55.99 12:01.15 8:38.52 10:13.87 7:56.80
43 Steve Neumaier SO-2 Cornell 9:57.69 10:51.49 8:51.95 8:39.99 8:10.11
47 Nick Norton FR-1 Lehigh 10:00.95 12:19.17 10:31.00 8:42.83 11:19.08
50 Drew Alansky FR-1 York (Pa.) 10:07.67 12:27.44 12:09.21 7:17.53 12:21.36
53 Garrett White FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10:09.13 10:09.13 12:41.42 9:38.68 7:06.39
55 Theo Bach SR-4 Mount Union 10:17.19 8:19.93 8:07.58 12:14.46 13:16.18
60 Ty Menear SR-4 Mount Union 10:37.55 10:31.18 13:10.57 9:52.93 11:22.18
63 Kieran Rock SO-2 Adelphi 10:58.61 7:41.03 10:05.93 11:51.30 8:40.31
64 Anthony Camasso SR-4 Seton Hill 11:05.85 13:45.66 9:32.64 11:45.81 8:52.68
  Justin Sommer SR-4 Oswego State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Mitchell FR-1 Lehigh DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Zach Lefever FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:46.90 9:20.53 10:44.61 6:43.59 9:20.53 10:33.40
17 Tomas Reimer JR-3 Cornell 6:57.53 9:31.96 10:23.44 8:17.61 6:40.38 11:03.48
22 Dylan Rocha JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 9:44.45 9:38.66 7:31.36 12:20.69 8:52.37 11:11.25
25 Casey Conboy FR-1 Duquesne 6:57.87 9:40.37 8:53.94 12:22.88 12:17.07 9:40.37
27 Erik LaCourt FR-1 RPI 9:01.05 9:41.77 9:35.96 11:03.22 8:20.33 12:36.31
28 Justin Schramm FR-1 Buffalo 8:49.42 9:41.78 8:43.61 9:06.88 7:51.25 6:53.07
38 Terryl Ferrel SO-2 Bucknell 8:53.89 9:53.21 8:06.44 7:24.91 11:51.86 11:10.33
39 Seth Slavin FR-1 Lehigh 10:17.19 9:53.45 11:16.54 9:47.52 12:15.88 12:21.82
40 Cabel McCandless SO-2 Cortland St. 12:47.41 9:54.89 9:31.10 7:38.07 6:56.43 7:08.32
44 Ryan Clifford JR-3 Mansfield 8:16.32 9:57.97 10:57.77 10:03.95 8:28.28 6:58.58
49 Johnny Capobianco SO-2 RPI 10:38.96 10:02.79 11:57.32 8:50.46 7:07.98 9:32.65
51 Lucas Sutton SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 11:08.79 10:07.99 10:07.99 11:14.87 9:01.12 8:00.32
52 Riley Hughes JR-3 Marist 7:42.33 10:08.33 12:03.92 10:44.83 12:34.33 7:36.25
58 Grant Boyd JR-3 Cortland St. 7:48.12 10:24.15 8:38.05 11:39.05 12:53.95 13:25.16
59 Jose Velasquez SR-4 Adelphi 9:34.36 10:24.30 12:41.65 7:48.23 10:24.30 11:14.25
61 Derek Morrison JR-3 Youngstown St. 7:32.53 10:46.47 9:35.36 8:11.32 12:36.37 13:08.70
62 Owen Memelo JR-3 Ithaca 9:15.56 10:53.60 10:47.07 9:02.49 10:47.07 12:38.18
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Hunter Riffle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:17.80
15 Mitchell Coakley SR-4 Lock Haven 9:28.86
16 James Weissenborn SO-2 Bucknell 9:29.14
21 Alexander Tosi SO-2 Army West Point 9:38.23
24 Matthew Mercer SO-2 Buffalo 9:39.31
26 Watson Hanson SR-4 Colgate 9:41.35
30 Addison Smith SO-2 Calvin 9:43.53
33 Ethan Wilson SR-4 Youngstown St. 9:44.07
35 Samuel Gerstenbacher SO-2 Elizabethtown 9:45.37
37 Connor Schwartz FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:51.48
41 McQuade Milligan SR-4 St. John Fisher 9:55.23
45 Vail Freed FR-1 Unattached 9:58.90
46 Joseph Inglis SR-4 Lehigh 9:58.94
48 Evan Jerolaman SO-2 Monmouth 10:02.58
54 Bryan Geehrer FR-1 Edinboro 10:11.94
56 Lorenzo Mazzuca JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 10:20.47
57 Nate Conroy SR-4 Rochester 10:22.50
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Affolder FR-1 Syracuse 11:04.30 8:51.44 7:05.16 7:10.47 6:54.53
2 Gene Baritot SR-4 Edinboro 9:13.35 8:57.23 10:44.68 10:07.07 8:41.12
3 Colin Daly SO-2 Penn 11:06.17 8:57.23 11:33.03 7:20.53 6:16.07
4 William Daly SO-2 Penn 9:03.44 8:58.06 10:45.68 8:20.40 9:24.97
5 Keith Steinbrecher SR-4 Merrimack 6:53.97 9:04.69 7:59.33 8:15.67 8:04.78
6 Jacob Domagalski SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7:05.46 9:05.45 8:49.09 6:43.64 9:38.18
7 Jason Weitzel SO-2 Concord 10:44.95 9:11.24 8:05.10 9:22.27 8:54.71
8 Jacob Kernell JR-3 Walsh 7:55.15 9:12.50 8:39.35 8:22.78 8:11.73
9 Chase Hampton SO-2 Lipscomb 8:34.02 9:12.70 6:37.95 7:33.22 11:03.24
10 Alex Smith SR-4 York (Pa.) 8:32.18 9:16.71 10:17.95 6:46.40 8:26.61
13 Josh Steible JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:25.04 9:21.15 9:09.93 7:51.37 11:30.22
14 Victor Yegon SO-2 Lehigh 7:20.09 9:24.21 10:37.56 9:35.50 6:51.88
18 Caleb Ferguson SO-2 Calvin 7:49.14 9:32.12 8:00.58 8:40.63 10:46.50
19 John McCarthy SR-4 Buffalo 8:32.08 9:35.37 8:09.07 10:21.40 8:32.08
29 Brian Michels JR-3 Molloy 10:29.46 9:42.83 7:34.61 10:35.29 10:35.29
31 Daniel Muldoon JR-3 Buffalo 10:30.56 9:43.85 11:34.79 10:24.72 11:05.59
34 Benjamin Martell JR-3 Rochester 11:23.66 9:44.32 11:58.72 8:51.74 8:28.36
  John Tolbert JR-3 Lehigh DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mitch Ryan Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF