March 1- 3, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 quintaveon poole JR-3 Wayland Baptist 46.21 10
2 Edens Thermidor SR-4 Keiser University 47.00 8
3 Demetrius Turner SO-2 Wayland Baptist 47.79 6
4 Devonte Fletcher JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 47.81 5
5 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 48.15 4
6 Sonwabiso Skhosana JR-3 Wayland Baptist 48.31 3
7 Devan Sawyerr SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 48.45 2
8 Carter Price SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.60 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Devonte Fletcher JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 47.81 5
5 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 48.15 4
6 Sonwabiso Skhosana JR-3 Wayland Baptist 48.31 3
8 Carter Price SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.60 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 quintaveon poole JR-3 Wayland Baptist 42.52 46.21 10
2 Edens Thermidor SR-4 Keiser University 49.82 47.00 8
3 Demetrius Turner SO-2 Wayland Baptist 38.24 47.79 6
7 Devan Sawyerr SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 56.21 48.45 2

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 quintaveon poole JR-3 Wayland Baptist 40.96 47.08
2 Edens Thermidor SR-4 Keiser University 42.97 47.22
3 Devonte Fletcher JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 44.93 47.79
4 Sonwabiso Skhosana JR-3 Wayland Baptist 54.55 48.27
5 Demetrius Turner SO-2 Wayland Baptist 39.32 47.95
6 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 42.94 48.24
7 Devan Sawyerr SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:00.47 48.37
8 Carter Price SO-2 York (Neb.) 52.89 48.52
9 Jonah Rechtenbaugh SO-2 Mount Marty 1:01.37 48.70
10 Brian Smith JR-3 Southern-NO 38.50 48.73
11 Gabe Warner FR-1 Vanguard 55.15 48.80
12 Kershawn Whitaker FR-1 Wayland Baptist 59.14 48.87
13 Jamar McNaughton FR-1 Southern-NO 1:03.74 49.03
14 Austin Hickerson JR-3 Spring Arbor 41.68 49.03
15 Derek White SO-2 Central Christian 37.84 49.14
16 Danielle Richards SR-4 Southern-NO 55.57 49.17
17 Darryl Dunham SR-4 USC-Beaufort 38.36 49.17
18 Jean Soutien JR-3 Florida Memorial 38.86 49.18
19 Xavier Williams JR-3 Indiana Tech 50.73 49.25
20 Jack Reemtsma JR-3 St. Ambrose 1:03.17 49.35
21 Kaiwan Richardson FR-1 Madonna 59.84 49.45
22 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 1:03.55 51.66
  Hunter Miniard SO-2 Cumberlands DQ DQ
  Keldrick Edwards FR-1 Mobile DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Edens Thermidor SR-4 Keiser University 47.22 53.83
6 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 48.24 33.77
9 Jonah Rechtenbaugh SO-2 Mount Marty 48.70 38.96
16 Danielle Richards SR-4 Southern-NO 49.17 48.68
18 Jean Soutien JR-3 Florida Memorial 49.18 49.68
20 Jack Reemtsma JR-3 St. Ambrose 49.35 52.81
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Devonte Fletcher JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 34.89 52.10 47.79
11 Gabe Warner FR-1 Vanguard 1:02.96 1:00.52 48.80
19 Xavier Williams JR-3 Indiana Tech 43.34 53.69 49.25
21 Kaiwan Richardson FR-1 Madonna 37.09 48.47 49.45
22 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 53.73 55.80 51.66
  Hunter Miniard SO-2 Cumberlands DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sonwabiso Skhosana JR-3 Wayland Baptist 35.24 36.69 48.27 41.03
7 Devan Sawyerr SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 38.22 36.28 48.37 39.18
12 Kershawn Whitaker FR-1 Wayland Baptist 45.45 58.16 48.87 37.63
13 Jamar McNaughton FR-1 Southern-NO 45.60 57.37 49.03 1:02.27
14 Austin Hickerson JR-3 Spring Arbor 47.56 38.74 49.03 34.33
17 Darryl Dunham SR-4 USC-Beaufort 51.63 40.82 49.17 1:01.47
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 quintaveon poole JR-3 Wayland Baptist 47.08 59.80 40.02 47.08 43.79 35.78 53.68
5 Demetrius Turner SO-2 Wayland Baptist 47.95 46.52 46.52 35.01 34.53 34.53 42.20
8 Carter Price SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.52 53.38 59.68 55.80 58.71 41.25 58.23
10 Brian Smith JR-3 Southern-NO 48.73 35.58 55.56 59.94 49.71 56.04 58.48
15 Derek White SO-2 Central Christian 49.14 41.28 50.62 50.62 53.08 49.14 39.81
  Keldrick Edwards FR-1 Mobile DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ